Men Volleyball Cup Winners Cup 1999 - Winner AS Cannes (FRA)
Final Four
Gamedatetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5
Final17.0318:00AS CannesFRA3-2Alpitour TNT CuneoITA109-11228-2628-2619-2519-2515-10
3-417.0316:00Izumrud EkaterinburgRUS3-1Arcelik IstanbulTUR99-8324-2625-2325-1425-20
1/216.0318:00AS CannesFRA3-1Arcelik IstanbulTUR97-9222-2525-2325-2225-22
1/216.0316:00Alpitour TNT CuneoITA3-1Izumrud EkaterinburgRUS98-9322-2526-2425-2125-23
Groups RoundGroup AGroup BRound 2Round 1
Groups Round. First 2 to Final Four.
Group A wlgfgaratioASAlJiBaGDMaHVRe
1. AS CannesFRA6118:41.138--- 3:0 3:13:0
2. Alpitour TNT CuneoITA6118:71.1830:3--- 3:1 3:0
3. Jihostroj Ceske BudejoviceCZE4316:91.093 2:3---3:03:0 3:0
4. Bayer WuppertalGER4315:101.0323:0 ---2:33:0 3:0
5. GD San Jose SoriaESP4312:141.0070:30:3 --- 3:2
6. Matador PuchovSVK257:170.8670:3 3:2 0:3--- 3:0
7. HVB ZonhovenBEL167:190.882 0:3 1:3 3:1---
8. Remote IT ZwolleNED165:180.858 1:30:3 1:3 3:0---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5
13.0117:00Matador PuchovSVK0-3GD San Jose SoriaESP60-7521-2519-2520-25
13.0117:00Jihostroj Ceske BudejoviceCZE3-0HVB ZonhovenBEL75-6025-1625-2325-21
14.0119:30Bayer WuppertalGER3-0AS CannesFRA77-6125-2027-2525-16
12.0119:30Remote IT ZwolleNED1-3Alpitour TNT CuneoITA96-10726-2817-2531-2922-25
20.0120:30GD San Jose SoriaESP0-3Alpitour TNT CuneoITA63-8028-3013-2522-25
20.0120:30AS CannesFRA3-0Remote IT ZwolleNED75-5025-1825-1525-17
19.0120:30HVB ZonhovenBEL1-3Bayer WuppertalGER97-10825-2721-2533-3118-25
20.0117:00Matador PuchovSVK3-2Jihostroj Ceske BudejoviceCZE105-10823-2516-2525-2125-2316-14
28.0100:00Jihostroj Ceske BudejoviceCZE3-0GD San Jose SoriaESP75-6525-2125-2225-22
27.0119:30Bayer WuppertalGER3-0Matador PuchovSVK77-6625-1925-2227-25
26.0119:30Remote IT ZwolleNED3-0HVB ZonhovenBEL75-6325-2225-2325-18
27.0120:30Alpitour TNT CuneoITA0-3AS CannesFRA68-7523-2523-2522-25
03.0220:30GD San Jose SoriaESP0-3AS CannesFRA67-7624-2622-2521-25
02.0220:30HVB ZonhovenBEL0-3Alpitour TNT CuneoITA57-7519-2523-2515-25
03.0217:00Matador PuchovSVK3-0Remote IT ZwolleNED76-6326-2425-2025-19
04.0219:30Jihostroj Ceske BudejoviceCZE3-0Bayer WuppertalGER78-6125-1728-2625-18
11.0219:30Bayer WuppertalGER2-3GD San Jose SoriaESP107-10825-2022-2525-2323-2512-15
09.0219:30Remote IT ZwolleNED0-3Jihostroj Ceske BudejoviceCZE56-7518-2515-2523-25
10.0221:00Alpitour TNT CuneoITA3-0Matador PuchovSVK75-4525-1325-2025-12
10.0220:30AS CannesFRA3-1HVB ZonhovenBEL97-8025-2025-2022-2525-15
17.0220:30GD San Jose SoriaESP3-2HVB ZonhovenBEL114-9523-2525-1725-1626-2815-9
17.0217:00Matador PuchovSVK0-3AS CannesFRA66-7721-2520-2525-27
18.0217:00Jihostroj Ceske BudejoviceCZE2-3Alpitour TNT CuneoITA104-10716-2525-1725-2323-2515-17
17.0219:30Bayer WuppertalGER3-0Remote IT ZwolleNED75-5525-2025-1725-18
24.0219:30Remote IT ZwolleNED1-3GD San Jose SoriaESP96-10121-2525-1718-2532-34
24.0220:45Alpitour TNT CuneoITA3-1Bayer WuppertalGER95-7320-2525-1725-1825-13
24.0220:30AS CannesFRA3-0Jihostroj Ceske BudejoviceCZE75-6325-2125-2225-20
24.0220:30HVB ZonhovenBEL3-1Matador PuchovSVK96-7725-1425-2021-2525-18
Group B wlgfgaratioIzArCrCaYaAzPaAr
1. Izumrud EkaterinburgRUS7021:41.156---3:0 3:13:0
2. Arcelik IstanbulTUR5216:81.086 --- 3:13:1 3:03:0
3. Crvena Zvezda BeogradYUG5218:101.1191:33:1--- 3:0 3:2
4. Castelo Da Maia GCPOR4316:131.064 3:2--- 3:1 3:0
5. Yawal Jurajska CzestochowaPOL4313:111.061 3:2---3:03:03:0
6. Azot CherkasyUKR167:180.8962:30:30:3 ---3:0
7. Pauk Domaljevac ZupanjaCRO166:180.8490:3 1:3 ---3:0
8. Aris ThessalonikiGRE164:190.7890:3 1:3 3:1 ---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5
12.0117:30Crvena Zvezda BeogradYUG3-2Pauk Domaljevac ZupanjaSLO107-9025-2025-1323-2519-2515-7
12.0117:45Yawal Jurajska CzestochowaPOL3-2Castelo Da Maia GCPOR111-10223-2523-2525-2325-2215-7
13.0116:30Arcelik IstanbulTUR3-0Aris ThessalonikiGRE75-5825-1825-1925-21
14.0117:00Azot CherksayUKR2-3Izumrud EkaterinburgRUS105-11225-1827-2516-2520-2517-19
19.0121:00Castelo Da Maia GCPOR3-1Azot CherksayUKR101-8126-2825-1925-1925-15
20.0117:00Pauk Domaljevac ZupanjaCRO3-0Aris ThessalonikiGRE75-6525-2125-2325-21
21.0111:00Crvena Zvezda BeogradYUG3-0Yawal Jurajska CzestochowaPOL76-6125-2026-2425-17
21.0117:30Izumrud EkaterinburgRUS3-0Arcelik IstanbulTUR79-6629-2725-1925-20
26.0117:00Azot CherksayUKR0-3Crvena Zvezda BeogradYUG60-7520-2518-2522-25
27.0116:30Arcelik IstanbulTUR3-1Castelo Da Maia GCPOR97-8925-2325-2222-2525-19
27.0118:00Aris ThessalonikiGRE0-3Izumrud EkaterinburgRUS51-7515-2519-2517-25
27.0119:00Yawal Jurajska CzestochowaPOL3-0Pauk Domaljevac ZupanjaCRO81-6325-1531-2925-19
02.0217:00Pauk Domaljevac ZupanjaCRO0-3Izumrud EkaterinburgRUS64-7519-2522-2523-25
02.0217:30Crvena Zvezda BeogradYUG3-1Arcelik IstanbulTUR99-8625-2124-2625-1925-20
02.0219:00Yawal Jurajska CzestochowaPOL3-0Azot CherksayUKR75-5625-2325-1325-20
03.0221:00Castelo Da Maia GCPOR3-0Aris ThessalonikiGRE75-4625-1825-1325-15
09.0217:00Azot CherksayUKR3-0Pauk Domaljevac ZupanjaCRO75-5725-1725-1825-22
10.0217:30Izumrud EkaterinburgRUS3-1Castelo Da Maia GCPOR101-9527-2524-2625-2225-22
10.0216:30Arcelik IstanbulTUR3-1Yawal Jurajska CzestochowaPOL97-8925-2322-2525-1925-22
10.0218:00Aris ThessalonikiGRE1-3Crvena Zvezda BeogradYUG77-9719-2519-2525-2214-25
16.0217:30Crvena Zvezda BeogradYUG1-3Izumrud EkaterinburgRUS89-9820-2525-2125-2719-25
17.0214:00Azot CherksayUKR0-3Arcelik IstanbulTUR57-7517-2521-2519-25
17.0219:00Yawal Jurajska CzestochowaPOL3-0Aris ThessalonikiGRE75-5325-1525-2025-18
18.0217:00Pauk Domaljevac ZupanjaCRO1-3Castelo Da Maia GCPOR81-9325-1819-2521-2516-25
24.0217:30Izumrud EkaterinburgRUS3-0Yawal Jurajska CzestochowaPOL75-6225-2125-1825-23
24.0216:30Arcelik IstanbulTUR3-0Pauk Domaljevac ZupanjaCRO75-5525-1625-2025-19
24.0218:00Aris ThessalonikiGRE3-1Azot CherksayUKR103-10225-2328-2620-2530-28
24.0221:00Castelo Da Maia GCPOR3-2Crvena Zvezda BeogradYUG110-10825-2118-2525-2026-2816-14
Round 2
06.12,12.12Remote IT ZwolleNED3-01-3Gentofte VolleyDEN
15:00,17:00 98-90 (15-8 15-13 15-13) ; (14-16 15-10 12-15 12-15)
06.12,13.12Bayer WuppertalGER3-03-0Salonit AnhovoSLO
15:00,17:00 90-43 (15-4 15-7 15-5) ; (15-12 15-9 15-6)
05.12,12.12Paris Lodron SalzburgAUT3-10-3Jihostroj Ceske BudejoviceCZE
19:00,17:00 78-96 (15-11 17-15 9-15 15-10) ; (12-15 7-15 3-15)
06.12,12.12Azot CherkasyUKR3-03-0Keski-Savon Pateri VarkausFIN
17:00,15:00 94-68 (15-2 15-13 15-10) ; (17-15 15-12 17-16)
05.12,12.12Yawal Jurajska CzestochowaPOL3-01-3Kommunalnik GrodnoBLR
17:00,17:00 89-69 (15-1 15-9 15-6) ; (15-8 10-15 10-15 9-15)
05.12,12.12Matador PuchovSVK3-01-3Pini KaposvarHUN
17:00,17:00 83-96 (15-13 16-14 15-13) ; (7-15 8-15 15-11 7-15)
06.12,12.12Arcelik IstanbulTUR3-03-1Maccabi Tel-AvivISR
14:00,20:00 102-54 (15-6 15-3 15-2) ; (15-7 12-15 15-10 15-11)
05.12,12.12Fibrex Rifil SavinestiROU2-30-3Crvena Zvezda BeogradYUG
17:00,20:00 79-113 (16-14 15-9 11-15 7-15 12-15) ; (7-15 6-15 5-15)
Round 1
30.11,06.12Medikémia SzegedHUN3-13-1Partizan BeogradYUG
11:00,18:00 117-83 (15-7 15-4 11-15 17-15) ; (14-16 15-11 15-10 15-5)
10.10,18.10VC MamerLUX3-20-3Gentofte VolleyDEN
20:00,16:00 89-101 (15-13 9-15 13-15 15-4 15-9) ; (4-15 7-15 11-15)
11.10,17.10Paris Lodron SalzburgAUT3-03-2VBC Lutry-LavauxSUI
11:00,18:30 114-70 (15-5 15-3 15-3) ; (15-12 12-15 12-15 15-4 15-13)
15.&16.10Kommunalnik GrodnoBLR3-03-0Locomotiv UngeniMLD
18:00,18:00 90-26 (15-10 15-1 15-7) ; (15-5 15-1 15-2)
10.10,17.10Anorthosis FamagustaCYP0-31-3Maccabi Tel-AvivISR
17:30,20:00 64-103 (15-17 4-15 7-15) ; (9-15 15-10 0-15 14-16)
11.10,17.10Partizani TiranaALB0-30-3Fibrex Rifil SavinestiROU
17:00,17:00 16-90 (2-15 4-15 6-15) ; (2-15 1-15 1-15)
Olympics indexWorld index
World Cup indexOther index
Europe indexEurope Cups index
Asia indexAmerica index
Africa indexNorceca index
South America index
Central America index
World League indexWorld Grand Prix index
Universiade index
Volleyball indexTodor66
index Men CWC
Men CEV Cup 2018
Men CEV Cup 2017Men CEV Cup 2016
Men CEV Cup 2015Men CEV Cup 2014
Men CEV Cup 2013Men CEV Cup 2012
Men CEV Cup 2011Men CEV Cup 2010
Men CEV Cup 2009Men CEV Cup 2008
---------------
Men Top 2007
Men Top 2006Men Top 2005
Men Top 2004Men Top 2003
Men Top 2002Men Top 2001
---------------
Men CWC 2000Men CWC 1999
Men CWC 1998Men CWC 1997
Men CWC 1996Men CWC 1995
Men CWC 1994Men CWC 1993
Men CWC 1992Men CWC 1991
Men CWC 1990Men CWC 1989
Men CWC 1988Men CWC 1987
Men CWC 1986Men CWC 1985
Men CWC 1984Men CWC 1983
Men CWC 1982Men CWC 1981
Men CWC 1980Men CWC 1979
Men CWC 1978Men CWC 1977
Men CWC 1976Men CWC 1975
Men CWC 1974Men CWC 1973
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 8 Jan 2018
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast