Men Volleyball Cup Winners Cup 2000 - Winner Paris Volley (FRA)
Final Four at Athens (GRE)
Gamedatetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4
Final10.0321:00Paris VolleyFRA3-1TNT Alpitour CuneoITA95-8920-2525-2225-2025-22
3-410.0318:30AEK AthensGRE3-0Galatasaray IstanbulTUR75-6025-1925-2025-21
1/209.0318:30TNT Alpitour CuneoITA3-1AEK AthensGRE95-8725-2220-2525-2225-18
1/209.0321:00Paris VolleyFRA3-0Galatasaray IstanbulTUR75-6125-1725-2225-22
Groups RoundGroup AGroup BRound 3Round 2Round 1

Groups Round.

First 2 to Final Four.
Group AwlgfgaratioAEGaASJiLaCzCrPa
1. AEK AthensGRE6119:41.143--- 3:03:03:03:0
2. Galatasaray IstanbulTUR6119:81.0883:1---3:1 3:0
3. AS CannesFRA5216:81.080 --- 3:0 3:03:2
4. Jihostroj Ceske BudejoviceCZE4313:111.034 3:10:3--- 3:0
5. Law Academy KharkivUKR3410:141.000 1:3 3:1--- 3:13:0
6. Czarni RadomPOL259:150.976 0:31:33:0--- 3:0
7. Crvena Zvezda BeogradYUG168:200.8631:32:3 3:2---
8. Papiron-Medikémia SzegedHUN165:190.8630:30:3 0:3 3:1---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5
12.0117:00Papiron-Medikémia SzegedHUN3-1Crvena Zvezda BeogradYUG99-8125-1925-1924-2625-17
12.0118:00Law Academy KharkivUKR1-3Galatasaray IstanbulTUR95-9525-2722-2525-1823-25
12.0118:00Czarni RadomPOL1-3Jihostroj Ceske BudejoviceCZE85-9023-2525-1516-2521-25
13.0118:30AEK AthensGRE3-0AS CannesFRA77-6827-2525-2025-23
18.0118:00Czarni RadomPOL3-0Papiron-Medikémia SzegedHUN79-6329-2725-1725-19
18.0120:30Crvena Zvezda BeogradYUG1-3AEK AthensGRE95-9524-2625-1923-2523-25
20.0117:00Jihostroj Ceske BudejoviceCZE3-1Galatasaray IstanbulTUR102-8725-1627-2925-2125-21
20.0120:30AS CannesFRA3-0Law Academy KharkivUKR82-6332-3025-2125-12
26.0117:30Papiron-Medikémia SzegedHUN0-3Jihostroj Ceske BudejoviceCZE58-7518-2517-2523-25
26.0117:30AEK AthensGRE3-0Czarni RadomPOL75-5825-1925-1925-20
26.0118:00Law Academy KharkivUKR3-1Crvena Zvezda BeogradYUG97-7422-2525-1725-1825-14
26.0118:00Galatasaray IstanbulTUR3-1AS CannesFRA98-8025-2025-2023-2525-15
03.0217:00Jihostroj Ceske BudejoviceCZE0-3AS CannesFRA65-7522-2521-2522-25
02.0220:30Crvena Zvezda BeogradYUG2-3Galatasaray IstanbulTUR103-11021-2528-2616-2525-1913-15
02.0218:00Czarni RadomPOL3-0Law Academy KharkivUKR75-6125-2225-1625-23
02.0217:00Papiron-Medikémia SzegedHUN0-3AEK AthensGRE56-7516-2519-2521-25
09.0217:00Law Academy KharkivUKR3-0Papiron-Medikémia SzegedHUN75-5425-1725-1925-18
09.0218:30AEK AthensGRE3-0Jihostroj Ceske BudejoviceCZE75-5125-1925-1525-17
09.0219:00Galatasaray IstanbulTUR3-0Czarni RadomPOL78-6728-2625-2125-20
09.0220:30AS CannesFRA3-0Crvena Zvezda BeogradYUG75-5725-1925-2125-17
16.0216:00AEK AthensGRE3-0Law Academy KharkivUKR75-5825-1925-1625-23
16.0217:00Papiron-Medikémia SzegedHUN0-3Galatasaray IstanbulTUR61-7520-2520-2521-25
16.0218:00Czarni RadomPOL0-3AS CannesFRA62-7521-2519-2522-25
17.0217:00Jihostroj Ceske BudejoviceCZE3-0Crvena Zvezda BeogradYUG75-5425-2225-1825-14
23.0218:00Law Academy KharkivUKR3-1Jihostroj Ceske BudejoviceCZE101-9525-2225-2223-2528-26
23.0219:00Galatasaray IstanbulTUR3-1AEK AthensGRE98-8123-2525-1825-1925-19
23.0220:30AS CannesFRA3-2Papiron-Medikémia SzegedHUN111-10225-1825-2122-2524-2615-12
23.0220:30Crvena Zvezda BeogradYUG3-2Czarni RadomPOL101-10418-2525-1818-2525-2315-13
Group BwlgfgaratioPaAlBeBaUnMaCaDe
1. Paris VolleyFRA7021:31.224---3:13:03:1 3:0
2. TNT Alpitour CuneoITA6119:81.141 --- 3:03:03:0
3. Belogorie BelgorodRUS5216:101.063 1:3---3:1 3:1
4. Bayer WuppertalGER3412:170.983 ---1:33:23:1
5. Unicaja AlmeriaESP3411:170.9410:3 0:3 ---3:23:2
6. Matador PuchovSVK2510:160.9140:3 0:3 ---3:13:0
7. Castelo Da Maia GCPOR1611:190.9241:32:3 ---3:1
8. De Belleman Nissan AverbodeBEL1610:200.890 2:32:32:33:2 ---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5
12.0117:00Matador PuchovSVK0-3Belogorie BelgorodRUS65-7522-2522-2521-25
12.0120:30De Belleman Nissan AverbodeBEL2-3TNT Alpitour CuneoITA96-10919-2525-2215-2525-2212-15
13.0120:00Volley ParisFRA3-1Bayer WuppertalGER99-9228-2621-2525-1825-23
12.0120:35Unicaja AlmeriaESP3-2Castelo Da Maia GCPOR107-10323-2525-2225-1718-2516-14
19.0117:00Matador PuchovSVK3-0De Belleman Nissan AverbodeBEL75-6325-2225-2325-18
19.0118:00Belogorie BelgorodRUS3-1Bayer WuppertalGER117-10426-2425-1441-4325-23
19.0120:45TNT Alpitour CuneoITA3-0Unicaja AlmeriaESP75-6125-1825-2025-23
19.0121:00Castelo Da Maia GCPOR1-3Volley ParisFRA85-9325-1823-2515-2522-25
26.0119:30Bayer WuppertalGER3-1Castelo Da Maia GCPOR97-8122-2525-1525-2025-21
26.0120:30De Belleman Nissan AverbodeBEL2-3Belogorie BelgorodRUS100-10018-2525-2025-1520-2512-15
26.0120:30Volley ParisFRA3-1TNT Alpitour CuneoITA103-9225-1825-2128-3025-23
27.0120:30Unicaja AlmeriaESP3-2Matador PuchovSVK112-9623-2525-1122-2525-2017-15
02.0217:00Matador PuchovSVK0-3Volley ParisFRA60-7522-2518-2520-25
02.0218:00Belogorie BelgorodRUS3-1Castelo Da Maia GCPOR103-8228-3025-1725-1825-17
02.0220:30De Belleman Nissan AverbodeBEL3-2Unicaja AlmeriaESP102-10325-1918-2525-2119-2515-13
02.0220:45TNT Alpitour CuneoITA3-0Bayer WuppertalGER75-5525-1725-2325-15
09.0220:30Unicaja AlmeriaESP0-3Belogorie BelgorodRUS49-7511-2518-2520-25
09.0220:30Volley ParisFRA3-0De Belleman Nissan AverbodeBEL75-5225-1825-1725-17
10.0219:30Bayer WuppertalGER3-2Matador PuchovSVK110-9822-2525-2325-1623-2515-9
09.0221:00Castelo Da Maia GCPOR2-3TNT Alpitour CuneoITA107-11425-2320-2526-2421-2515-17
16.0217:00Matador PuchovSVK3-1Castelo Da Maia GCPOR100-8625-1323-2527-2525-23
16.0218:00Belogorie BelgorodRUS1-3TNT Alpitour CuneoITA81-9225-1723-2517-2516-25
16.0220:30De Belleman Nissan AverbodeBEL2-3Bayer WuppertalGER96-10318-2525-2220-2525-168-15
16.0220:30Unicaja AlmeriaESP0-3Volley ParisFRA63-8735-3718-2510-25
23.0219:30Bayer WuppertalGER1-3Unicaja AlmeriaESP87-9325-1821-2521-2520-25
23.0220:30Volley ParisFRA3-0Belogorie BelgorodRUS75-5225-1525-2225-15
23.0220:45TNT Alpitour CuneoITA3-0Matador PuchovSVK75-5125-1625-1825-17
23.0221:00Castelo Da Maia GCPOR3-1De Belleman Nissan AverbodeBEL97-8025-1825-2122-2525-16

Round 3

datesteam 1scoreteam 2
04.12,12.12De Belleman Nissan AverbodeBEL3-03-0Volley 80 PetangeLUX
19:30,17:30 150-88 (25-10 25-16 25-11) ; (25-14 25-20 25-17)
04.12,12.12Paris VolleyFRA3-03-0Remote It ZwolleNED
20:30,19:30 150-100 (25-14 25-22 25-18) ; (25-16 25-15 25-15)
04&05.12Papiron-Medikémia SzegedHUN3-03-0Studenti TiranaALB
18:30,17:00 150-74 (25-13 25-12 25-15) ; (25-9 25-8 25-17)
04&05.12Marko -Dinamo VitebskBLR0-30-3Aek AthensGRE
15:30,19:00 120-159 (15-25 20-25 32-34) ; (19-25 19-25 15-25)
04.12,11.12Czarni RadomPOL3-01-3Petrom PloiestiROU
18:00,17:00 165-155 (25-19 25-19 25-22) ; (21-25 25-20 22-25 22-25)
12.12,04.12Law Academy KharkivUKR3-03-2Kups-Volley KuopioFIN
18:00,19:00 184-166 (25-22 25-21 25-16) ; (21-25 21-25 25-20 25-22 17-15)
09&11.12Pauk Domaljevac ZupanjaCRO1-30-3Unicaja AlmeriaESP
20:30,18:00 156-175 (23-25 25-21 23-25 14-25) ; (22-25 27-29 22-25)
05.12,11.12TV AmriswilSUI3-21-3Matador PuchovSVK
16:00,17:00 192-200 (18-25 25-20 21-25 25-23 15-9) ; (23-25 23-25 25-23 17-25)

Round 1

datesteam 1scoreteam 2
09&10.10Studenti Tirane3-03-2Sinpos SarajevoBIH
198-180 (30-28 25-18 25-18) ; (25-23 24-26 24-26 30-28 15-13) both matches in Durres (ALB)
Olympics indexWorld index
World Cup indexOther index
Europe indexEurope Cups index
Asia indexAmerica index
Africa indexNorceca index
South America index
Central America index
World League indexWorld Grand Prix index
Universiade index
Volleyball indexTodor66
index Men CWC
Men CEV Cup 2018
Men CEV Cup 2017Men CEV Cup 2016
Men CEV Cup 2015Men CEV Cup 2014
Men CEV Cup 2013Men CEV Cup 2012
Men CEV Cup 2011Men CEV Cup 2010
Men CEV Cup 2009Men CEV Cup 2008
---------------
Men Top 2007
Men Top 2006Men Top 2005
Men Top 2004Men Top 2003
Men Top 2002Men Top 2001
---------------
Men CWC 2000Men CWC 1999
Men CWC 1998Men CWC 1997
Men CWC 1996Men CWC 1995
Men CWC 1994Men CWC 1993
Men CWC 1992Men CWC 1991
Men CWC 1990Men CWC 1989
Men CWC 1988Men CWC 1987
Men CWC 1986Men CWC 1985
Men CWC 1984Men CWC 1983
Men CWC 1982Men CWC 1981
Men CWC 1980Men CWC 1979
Men CWC 1978Men CWC 1977
Men CWC 1976Men CWC 1975
Men CWC 1974Men CWC 1973
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 8 Jan 2018
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast