Men Volleyball European Chalenge Cup 2011 Finals - Winner Lube Banca Marche Macerata (ITA)
Men CL 2011Men CEV Cup 2011Men Challenge Cup 2011Women CL 2011Women CEV Cup 2011Women Challenge Cup 2011
Semi-Finals1 4 Finals1 8 Finals1 16 FinalsRound 2Round 133 Teams

Final

08.03, 12.03Lube Banca Marche MacerataITA3-03-2Arkas IzmirTUR
20:30, 17:00 207-192 (25-18 41-39 25-23) ; (25-22 20-25 31-33 25-19 15-13)

Semi-Finals

23.02, 27.02EA Patron LuxGRE1-30-3Lube Banca Marche MacerataITA
19:00, 18:00 130-175 (27-25 18-25 15-25 15-25) ; (16-25 16-25 23-25)
22.02, 26.02Posojilnica Aich/dobAUT3-20-3Arkas IzmirTUR
19:00, 19:30 163-182 (19-25 23-25 25-21 25-23 15-15) ; (18-25 15-25 23-25) Golden Set: 6-15

1/4 Finals

03.02, 09.02Selver TallinnEST1-32-3EA Patron LuxGRE
19:45, 20:00 190-204 (25-20 23-25 22-25 15-25) ; (22-25 25-21 23-25 25-23 10-15)
02.02, 09.02Gazprom-Ugra SurgutRUS2-31-3Lube Banca Marche MacerataITA
19:00, 20:30 188-208 (25-21 25-20 24-26 25-27 7-15) ; (20-25 14-25 26-24 22-25)
01.02, 09.02Posojilnica Aich/dobAUT3-00-3Prefaxis MenenBEL
19:00, 20:30 136-124 (25-15 26-24 25-10) ; (23-25 15-25 22-25) Golden Set: 15-13
03.02, 09.02Fakel Novy UrengoyRUS3-12-3Arkas IzmirTUR
18:30, 19:00 205-206 (22-25 25-22 25-18 30-28) ; (25-23 25-23 22-25 25-27 6-15) Golden Set: 13-15

1/8 Finals

13.01, 05.01Selver TallinnEST3-01-3Beauvais OiseFRA
19:45, 18:30 158-156 (25-20 25-22 25-17) ; (16-25 25-22 22-25 20-25) Golden Set: 15-11 matches switched.
06.01, 12.01Unirea DejROU1-33-2Ea Patron LuxGRE
19:00, 19:00 187-203 (23-25 14-25 25-21 20-25) ; (26-24 23-25 16-25 25-22 15-11) Golden Set: 12-15
04.01, 12.01Metallurg ZhlobinBLR0-31-3Gazprom-Ugra SurgutRUS
18:00, 19:00 138-170 (24-26 15-25 15-25) ; (18-25 25-19 20-25 21-25)
05.01, 12.01Lube Banca Marche MacerataITA3-03-0Maccabi Tel AvivISR
20:30, 20:30 151-113 (25-19 25-17 25-20) ; (25-18 26-24 25-15)
04.01, 12.01Posojilnica Aich/dobAUT3-13-1Nis Vojvodina Novi SadSRB
19:00, 19:00 188-171 (25-21 25-17 22-25 25-18) ; (16-25 25-23 25-20 25-22)
05.01, 12.01Istanbul BbskTUR3-02-3Prefaxis MenenBEL
17:00, 20:30 169-184 (25-21 26-24 25-23) ; (32-30 25-21 14-25 16-25 6-15) Golden Set: 11-15
05.01, 13.01Fakel Novy UrengoyRUS3-03-0Enbw RottenburgGER
18:00, 20:00 150-114 (25-21 25-22 25-18) ; (25-19 25-20 25-14)
06.01, 12.01Arkas IzmirTUR3-03-1Stroitel MinskBLR
19:00, 18:00 168-144 (25-21 25-17 25-15) ; (16-25 25-21 27-25 25-20)

1/16 Finals

Added eliminated teams from 1/16 Finals of Men CEV Cup 2011
09.12, 15.12Selver TallinnEST3-03-2Isku TampereFIN
18:00, 18:30 178-160 (26-24 25-15 25-20) ; (20-25 25-21 17-25 25-17 15-13)
14.12, 07.12Salonit Anhovo KanalSLO0-31-3Beauvais OiseFRA
18:00, 20:00 138-172 (16-25 22-25 17-25) ; (20-25 20-25 25-22 18-25) legs reverted
07.12, 14.12Mladost ZagrebCRO0-31-3Unirea DejROU
18:00, 18:00 150-172 (22-25 25-27 16-25) ; (16-25 23-25 25-20 23-25)
08.12, 15.12Sun OuluFIN1-30-3Ea Patron LuxGRE
18:30, 19:00 154-174 (25-22 24-26 21-25 19-25) ; (19-25 22-25 24-26)
08.12, 15.12Topvolley Precura AntwerpenBEL1-30-3Metallurg ZhlobinBLR
20:30, 18:00 144-170 (25-20 16-25 23-25 21-25) ; (21-25 22-25 16-25)
07.12, 15.12Tomis ConstantaROU0-30-3Gazprom-Ugra SurgutRUS
20:15, 19:00 104-150 (20-25 16-25 17-25) ; (18-25 16-25 17-25)
09.12, 15.12Gc LamiaGRE1-30-3Lube Banca Marche MacerataITA
20:30, 20:30 140-175 (20-25 24-26 26-24 22-25) ; (14-25 18-25 16-25)
07.12, 14.12Maccabi Tel AvivISR3-01-3Tytan Azs CzestochowaPOL
19:00, 19:00 155-155 (25-19 25-22 25-18) ; (19-25 25-21 17-25 19-25) Golden Set: 15-8
08.12, 14.12Kakanj KakanjBIH0-32-3Posojilnica Aich/dobAUT
18:00, 19:00 170-187 (23-25 22-25 17-25) ; (23-25 26-24 19-25 25-21 15-17)
07.12, 15.12Nis Vojvodina Novi SadSRB3-10-3Dukla LiberecCZE
18:30, 18:00 169-170 (23-25 25-23 25-23 25-18) ; (23-25 29-31 19-25) Golden Set: 15-13
08.12, 15.12Lausanne UcSUI0-30-3Istanbul BbskTUR
20:00, 17:00 104-150 (19-25 15-25 20-25) ; (13-25 23-25 14-25)
08.12, 14.12Fino KaposvarHUN2-30-3Prefaxis MenenBEL
18:00, 20:30 167-186 (25-21 22-25 27-25 21-25 12-15) ; (20-25 19-25 21-25)
Fakel Novy UrengoyRUSwoKalo-Méh KecskemetHUN
09.12, 15.12DHL OstravaCZE3-11-3Enbw RottenburgGER
17:00, 20:00 188-187 (26-28 25-23 25-15 25-23) ; (22-25 25-23 20-25 20-25) Golden Set: 10-15
08.12, 15.12Raision LoimuFIN0-30-3Arkas IzmirTUR
18:00, 19:00 122-150 (22-25 22-25 20-25) ; (15-25 22-25 21-25)
08.12, 15.12Anorthosis FamagustaCYP2-30-3Stroitel MinskBLR
20:00, 17:00 150-187 (25-19 17-25 26-24 15-25 17-19) ; (13-25 16-25 21-25)

Round 2

17.11,23.11Istanbul BBSKTUR3-03-0Calcit KamnikSLO
17:00,19:00 154-111 (29-27 25-20 25-15) ; (25-12 25-15 25-22)
16.11,24.11Beauvais OiseFRA3-13-0Perungan Pojat RovaniemiFIN
--:--,18:30 168-139 (25-23 18-25 25-12 25-21) ; (25-18 25-22 25-18)
17.11,23.11Prefaxis MenenBEL3-02-3Nyborg BergenNOR
20:30,19:00 182-173 (25-18 25-22 26-24) ; (25-19 23-25 20-25 27-25 11-15) Golden set: 15-13
17.11,24.11Langhenkelvolley DoetinchemNED1-30-3Tytan Azs CzestochowaPOL
--:--,19:00 147-173 (23-25 19-25 25-23 19-25) ; (20-25 19-25 22-25)
17.11,24.11Sparkasse HartbergAUT3-22-3EnBW RottenburgGER
--:--,--:-- 214-225 (19-25 21-25 32-30 25-23 17-15) ; (25-19 23-25 18-25 25-23 9-15) Golden set: 15-17
17.11,24.11Crvena Zvezda BeogradSRB2-30-3Lube Banca Marche MacerataITA
17:30,20:30 161-186 (22-25 28-26 18-25 25-20 8-15) ; (23-25 18-25 19-25)
17.11,24.11Stroitel MinskBLR3-23-2Palma MallorcaESP
18:00,--:-- 212-205 (25-12 20-25 25-20 17-25 18-16) ; (25-21 25-23 18-25 24-26 15-12)
18.11,24.11Isku TampereFIN3-11-3Draisma Dynamo ApeldoornNED
18:30,--:-- 190-188 (26-24 25-16 23-25 27-25) ; (23-25 22-25 25-23 19-25) Golden set: 15-10
17.11,23.11Fakel Novy UrengoyRUS3-03-1Partizan BeogradSRB
18:30,--:-- 169-130 (25-15 25-15 25-16) ; (25-23 25-17 19-25 25-19)
17.11,24.11Metallurg ZhlobinBLR2-33-0Chênois GeneveSUI
18:00,--:-- 171-166 (25-21 17-25 17-25 25-21 12-15) ; (25-19 25-19 25-21) Golden set: 15-7
17.11,25.11Mladost Marina KastelaCRO0-31-3Posojilnica Aich/dobAUT
18:00,19:00 125-171 (13-25 18-25 18-25) ; (21-25 25-21 16-25 14-25)
17.11,24.11CVC GabrovoBUL3-11-3Dukla LiberecCZE
18:00,18:00 191-180 (26-28 25-16 25-21 25-22) ; (23-25 21-25 25-18 21-25) Golden set: 10-15
17.11,24.11EA Patron LuxGRE3-13-0Pokka AE KaravaCYP
19:00,--:-- 170-144 (20-25 25-16 25-21 25-17) ; (25-22 25-21 25-22)
16.11,23.11Marchiol Vodi PrvacinaSLO2-30-3Arkas IzmirTUR
--:--,19:00 165-187 (25-23 25-21 24-26 25-27 9-15) ; (15-25 20-25 22-25)
17.11,24.11Chemes HumenneSVK3-10-3Unirea DejROU
18:00,18:00 152-160 (25-20 22-25 25-20 25-20) ; (20-25 15-25 20-25) Golden set: 13-15
16.11,24.11Gazprom-Ugra SurgutRUS3-03-2Crimsoda KrasnoperekopskUKR
19:00,19:30 188-165 (25-21 25-22 27-25) ; (22-25 25-22 25-13 24-26 15-11)

Round 1

23.10,24.10Nyborg BergenNOR3-23-1Seat Volley NÄfelsSUI
16:00,13:00 199-176 (20-25 25-14 25-16 20-25 15-13) ; (25-20 19-25 25-15 25-23) both games at Bergen
16.10,24.10Jedinstvo BrckoBIH3-10-3Perungan Pojat RovaniemiFIN
19:00,17:00 144-170 (25-20 16-25 26-24 28-26) ; (17-25 13-25 19-25) Golden Set: 13-15
16.10,23.10VC StrassenLUX0-30-3Calcit KamnikSLO
19:30,17:00 120-152 (19-25 19-25 21-25) ; (16-25 25-27 20-25)
16.10,17.10Azerneft BakuAZE0-33-0Partizan BeogradSRB
13:30,13:30 140-145 (25-27 16-25 22-25) ; (25-21 27-25 25-22) Golden set: 10-15 ; both games at Baku
23.10,24.10Studenti TiranaALB0-30-3CVC GabrovoBUL
18:00,18:00 107-150 (19-25 17-25 15-25) ; (18-25 18-25 20-25) both games at Gabrovo
16.10,23.10Metallurg ZhlobinBLR3-13-0Omonia NicosiaCYP
18:00,--:-- 182-155 (25-19 27-29 30-28 25-14) ; (25-23 25-23 25-19)
Olympics indexWorld index
World Cup indexOther index
Europe indexEurope Cups index
Asia indexAmerica index
Africa indexNorceca index
South America index
Central America index
World League indexWorld Grand Prix index
Universiade index
Volleyball indexTodor66
index Men CEV (C3)
Men Challenge Cup
11th Men Challenge Cup 2018
10th Men Challenge Cup 2017
9th Men Challenge Cup 2016
8th Men Challenge Cup 2015
7th Men Challenge Cup 2014
6th Men Challenge Cup 2013
5th Men Challenge Cup 2012
4th Men Challenge Cup 2011
3rd Men Challenge Cup 2010
2nd Men Challenge Cup 2009
1st Men Challenge Cup 2008
Men CEV
27th Men CEV 2007
26th Men CEV 2006
25th Men CEV 2005
24th Men CEV 2004
23th Men CEV 2003
22th Men CEV 2002
21th Men CEV 2001
20th Men CEV 2000
19th Men CEV 1999
18th Men CEV 1998
17th Men CEV 1997
16th Men CEV 1996
15th Men CEV 1995
14th Men CEV 1994
13th Men CEV 1993
12th Men CEV 1992
11th Men CEV 1991
10th Men CEV 1990
9th Men CEV 1989
8th Men CEV 1988
7th Men CEV 1987
6th Men CEV 1986
5th Men CEV 1985
4th Men CEV 1984
3rd Men CEV 1983
2nd Men CEV 1982
1st Men CEV 1981
---------------
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 8 Jan 2018
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast