Men Volleyball European Clubs CEV Challenge Cup (C3) 2016-2017 - Winner Fakel Novy Urengoy (URS)
Eurocups 2017Men CL 2017Men CEV Cup 2017Men Challenge Cup 2017Women CL 2017Women CEV Cup 2017Women Challenge Cup 2017
Golden Game played after 3:2 and 2:3 scores or 3:1,3:0 and 0:3,1:3.
Finals
dates/timesteam 1leg 1leg 2team 2GS
12.04,16.04Chaumont Volley-ball 52FRA1-31-3Fakel Novy UrengoyRUS
--:--,--:-- 89-96 (12-25 25-15 24-26 28-30) dur: 1:052 att. 1,052 ; 82-96 (25-21 20-25 19-25 18-25) 1:46 att. 2,000

Semi-Finals (1/2).

dates/timesteam 1leg 1leg 2team 2GSDN
29.03,02.04Fakel Novy UrengoyRUS3-03-0Galatasaray HDI IstanbulTUR -.
--:--,--:-- 75-49 (25-12 25-18 25-19) dur: 1:26 att. 1,200 ; 75-56 (25-16 25-19 25-21) dur: 1:15 att. 500
29.03,02.04Chaumont Volley-ball 52FRA3-12-3Ziraat Bankası AnkaraTUR -.
--:--,--:-- 103-88 (25-21 25-19 28-30 25-18) dur 1:55 att. 1,000 ; 104-101 (24-26 25-23 25-15 18-25 9-15) dur: 2:02 att. 2,368

Quarter-Finals (1/4).

dates/timesteam 1leg 1leg 2team 2GSDN
16.02,28.02Fakel Novy UrengoyRUS3-03-0Viking TIF BergenNOR -.
--:--,--:-- 75-51 (25-15 25-14 25-22) dur: 1:06 att. 700 ; 75-42 (25-13 25-18 25-11) dur: 1:13 att: 1,100
14.02,01.03Maccabi Tel AvivISR0-30-3Galatasaray HDI IstanbulTUR -.
--:--,--:-- 71-77 (23-25 23-25 25-27) dur: 1:35 att. 400 ; 51-77 (25-27 19-25 17-25) dur: 1:15 att: 500
14.02,28.02Spartaka MyjavaSVK0-31-3Chaumont Volley-ball 52FRA -.
--:--,--:-- 61-75 (16-25 22-25 23-25) dur: 1:18 att. 1,000 ; 85-97 (17-25 20-25 25-22 23-25) dur: 1:39 att: 750
15.02,01.03Draisma Dynamo ApeldoornNED1-30-3Ziraat Bankası AnkaraTUR -.
--:--,--:-- 72-95 (25-20 11-25 16-25 20-25) dur: 1:39 att. 1,305 ; 60-75 (20-25 19-25 21-25) dur: 1:16 att: 1,900

Eight-Finals (1/8).

dates/timesteam 1leg 1leg 2team 2GSDN
18.01,02.02Bate-Bgufk BorisovBLR0-30-3Fakel Novy UrengoyRUS -.
--:--,--:-- 51-75 (15-25 21-25 15-25) dur: 1:12 att. 500 ; 57-75 (14-25 12-25 21-25) dur: 1:04 att: 400
19.01,01.02Viking TIF BergenNOR3-13-1OK SIP ŠempeterSLO -.
--:--,--:-- 102-83 (25-13 23-25 29-27 25-18) dur: 1:48 att. 200 ; 98-88 (21-25 25-19 27-25) dur: 1:47 att: 350
19.01,31.01Jihostroj České BudějoviceCZE0-30-3Maccabi Tel AvivISR -.
--:--,--:-- 72-78 (23-25 23-25 26-28) dur: 1:30 att. 850 ; 66-75 (18-25 28-30 20-25) dur: 1:23 att: 350
18.01,02.02Fonte Bastardo AzoresPOR0-30-3Galatasaray HDI IstanbulTUR -.
--:--,--:-- 52-75 (23-25 14-25 15-25) dur: 1:18 att. 455 ; 71-78 (26-28 22-25 23-25) dur: 1:28 att: 300
18.01,01.02Benfica LisboaPOR0-33-2Chaumont Volley-ball 52FRA -.
--:--,--:-- 63-75 (22-25 19-25 22-25) dur: 1:22 att. 638 ; 111-107 (23-25 23-25 25-20 25-14 15-13) dur: 1:04 att: 400
19.01,01.02Spartaka MyjavaSVK3-00-3Mladost ZagrebCRO22-20-.
--:--,--:-- 75-45 (25-14 25-20 25-11) dur: 1:12 att. 500 ; 63-75 (20-25 22-25 21-25) dur: 1:46 att: 300
18.01,01.02Draisma Dynamo ApeldoornNED3-12-3IBB Polonia LondonENG -.
--:--,--:-- 102-82 (25-20 25-16 27-29 25-17) dur: 1:45 att. 800 ; 102-105 (25-22 23-25 25-18 20-25 9-15) dur: 2:02 att: 1,200
17.01,01.02MOK Jedinstvo BRČKOBIH0-30-3Ziraat Bankası AnkaraTUR -.
--:--,--:-- 34-75 (14-25 14-25 6-25) dur: 1:07 att. 200 ; 29-75 (7-25 13-25 9-25) dur: 0:59 att: 500

Sixteen-Finals (1/16).

dates/timesteam 1leg 1leg 2team 2GSDN
08.12,20.12Shakhtyor SoligorskBLR0-31-3Fakel Novy UrengoyRUS -.
--:--,--:-- 62-77 (25-27 18-25 17-25) dur: 1:16 att. 600 ; 74-99 (12-25 26-24 20-25 16-25) dur: 1:29 att: 800
07.12,21.12Legion ObuhovoBLR0-33-2Bate-Bgufk BorisovBLR -.
--:--,--:-- 72-78 (24-26 23-25 25-27) dur: 1:28 att. 500 ; 111-102 (25-21 21-25 25-27 25-20 15-9) dur: 1:55 att: 500
07.12,21.12Viking TIF BergenNOR3-03-0City of EdinburghSCO -.
--:--,--:-- 75-56 (25-22 25-17 25-17) dur: 1:09 att. 150 ; 54-75 (18-25 15-25 21-25) dur: 1:12 att: 300
08.12,22.12Međimurje CentrometalCRO3-20-3OK SIP ŠempeterSLO -.
--:--,--:-- 110-110 (26-24 19-25 25-21 23-25 17-15) dur: 2:04 att. 200 ; 48-75 (17-25 16-25 15-25) dur: 1:26 att: 400
08.12,21.12Vegyész RC KazincbarcikaHUN0-30-3Jihostroj České BudějoviceCZE -.
--:--,--:-- 60-76 (24-26 17-25 17-25) dur: 1:16 att. 450 ; 48-75 (17-25 16-25 15-25) dur: 1:24 att: 400
06.12,22.12Maccabi Tel AvivISR3-03-0Kv Luboteni FerizajKOS -.
--:--,--:-- 75-42 (25-10 25-12 25-20) dur: 1:06 att. 175 ; 75-62 (25-19 25-22 25-21) dur: 1:17 att: 700
06&08.12 ChPafiakos PafosCYP1-30-3Galatasaray HDI IstanbulTUR -.
--:--,--:-- both legs in Istanbul 69-95 (25-20 13-25 15-25 16-25) dur: 1:31 att. 300 ; 49-75 (16-25 12-25 11-25) dur: 1:03 att: 350
14.12,21.12Fonte Bastardo AzoresPOR3-11-3Tricolorul LMV PloieștiROU15-12-.
--:--,--:-- 100-85 (24-26 25-13 25-22 26-24) dur: 1:58 att. 357 ; 81-98 (22-25 22-25 25-23 12-25) dur: 2:03 att: 300
08.12,21.12RSR Walfer VolleyballLUX0-30-3Chaumont Volley-ball 52FRA -.
--:--,--:-- 52-75 (23-25 14-25 15-25) dur: 1:08 att. 850 ; 60-76 (24-26 15-25 21-25) dur: 1:17 att: 900
07.12,22.12Benfica LisboaPOR3-23-2Biogas Volley NäfelsSUI -.
--:--,--:-- 108-93 (25-12 25-18 17-25 26-28 15-10) dur: 2:07 att. 471 ; 116-113 (25-21 23-25 21-25 32-30 15-12) dur: 2:17 att: 500
07.12,21.12Spartaka MyjavaSVK3-03-0VCA Amstetten NiederösterreichAUT -.
--:--,--:-- 75-55 (25-18 25-15 25-22) dur: 1:13 att. 500 ; 75-56 (25-19 25-17 25-20) dur: 1:09 att: 130
07.12,20.12Mladost ZagrebCRO3-12-3Union Raiffeisen WaldviertelAUT -.
--:--,--:-- 98-88 (25-18 23-25 25-22 25-23) dur: 1:52 att. 500 ; 96-105 (23-25 25-19 25-18 17-25 15-9) dur: 1:54 att: 700
07.12,21.12Draisma Dynamo ApeldoornNED3-03-0Lausanne UCSUI -.
--:--,--:-- 75-50 (25-21 25-14 25-15) dur: 1:12 att. 1,100 ; 75-59 (25-20 25-21 25-18) dur: 1:25 att: 400
06.12,18.12Fino KaposvárHUN3-01-3IBB Polonia LondonENG10-15-.
--:--,--:-- 75-59 (25-21 25-18 25-20) dur: 1:18 att. 455 ; played in Belchatow (POL) 83-94 (17-25 22-25 19-25 19-25) dur: 1:49 att: 1,000
07.12,21.12Volei Municipal ZalauROU3-00-3MOK Jedinstvo BRČKOBIH8-15-.
--:--,--:-- 75-53 (25-10 25-21 25-12) dur: 1:03 att. 750 ; 57-75 (16-25 18-25 23-25) dur: 1:21 att: 150
07.12,21.12Studenti TiranaALB0-30-3Ziraat Bankası AnkaraTUR -.
--:--,--:-- 52-75 (23-25 14-25 15-25) dur: 1:18 att. 455 ; 49-75 (16-25 18-25 15-25) dur: 1:06 att: 350

Round 1.

dates/timesteam 1leg 1leg 2team 2GSDN
09.11,24.11Pokka AE KaravaCYP1-30-3Fino KaposvárHUN -.
--:--,--:-- 90-100 (26-28 25-22 23-25 16-25) dur: 1:48 att. 100 ; 50-75 (16-25 21-25 13-25) dur: 1:07 att: 400
08.11,22.11Anorthosis FamagustaCYP1-30-3Legion ObuhovoBLR -.
--:--,--:-- 87-91 (25-16 22-25 19-25 21-25) dur: 1:53 att. 400 ; 62-75 (25-27 21-25 16-25) dur: 1:21 att: 500
09.11,23.11Førde VBKNOR1-30-3Fonte Bastardo AzoresPOR -.
--:--,--:-- 79-105 (21-25 13-25 30-28 25-27) dur: 1:54 att. 950 ; 55-75 (21-25 23-25 11-25) dur: 1:23 att: 679
CountryTTeams
1. Russia1Fakel Novy Urengoy (F)
3. Turkey2Galatasaray HDI Istanbul (1/2), Ziraat Bankası Ankara (1/2)
5. France1Chaumont Volley-ball 52 (F)
9. Romania2Tricolorul LMV Ploiești, Volei Municipal Zalau
10.Switzerland2Biogas Volley Näfels, Lausanne UC
11.Czechia1Jihostroj České Budějovice (1/8)
13.Austria2VCA Amstetten Niederösterreich, Union Raiffeisen Waldviertel
17.Slovenia1OK SIP Šempeter (1/8)
20.Portugal2Benfica Lisboa (1/8), Fonte Bastardo Açores (1/8)
21.Belarus3Bate-Bgufk Borisov (1/8), Legion Obuhovo, Shakhtyor Soligorsk
23.Netherlands1Draisma Dynamo Apeldoorn (1/4)
24.Slovakia1Spartaka Myjava (1/4)
25.Croatia2Međimurje Centrometal, Mladost Zagreb (1/8)
26.Hungary2Fino Kaposvár, Vegyész RC Kazincbarcika
27.Cyprus3Anorthosis Famagusta (R1), Pokka AE Karava (R1), Pafiakos Pafos
28.Bosna Herzegovina1MOK Jedinstvo BRČKO (1/8)
29.Israel1Maccabi Tel Aviv (1/4)
30.Luxembourg1RSR Walfer Volleyball
32.Albania1Studenti Tirana
34.Norway2Førde VBK (R1), Viking TIF Bergen (1/4)
35.Kosovo1Kv Luboteni Ferizaj
40.England1IBB Polonia London (1/8)
54.Scotland1City of Edinburgh
Olympics indexWorld index
World Cup indexOther index
Europe indexEurope Cups index
Asia indexAmerica index
Africa indexNorceca index
South America index
Central America index
World League indexWorld Grand Prix index
Universiade index
Volleyball indexTodor66
index Men CEV (C3)
Men Challenge Cup
11th Men Challenge Cup 2018
10th Men Challenge Cup 2017
9th Men Challenge Cup 2016
8th Men Challenge Cup 2015
7th Men Challenge Cup 2014
6th Men Challenge Cup 2013
5th Men Challenge Cup 2012
4th Men Challenge Cup 2011
3rd Men Challenge Cup 2010
2nd Men Challenge Cup 2009
1st Men Challenge Cup 2008
Men CEV
27th Men CEV 2007
26th Men CEV 2006
25th Men CEV 2005
24th Men CEV 2004
23th Men CEV 2003
22th Men CEV 2002
21th Men CEV 2001
20th Men CEV 2000
19th Men CEV 1999
18th Men CEV 1998
17th Men CEV 1997
16th Men CEV 1996
15th Men CEV 1995
14th Men CEV 1994
13th Men CEV 1993
12th Men CEV 1992
11th Men CEV 1991
10th Men CEV 1990
9th Men CEV 1989
8th Men CEV 1988
7th Men CEV 1987
6th Men CEV 1986
5th Men CEV 1985
4th Men CEV 1984
3rd Men CEV 1983
2nd Men CEV 1982
1st Men CEV 1981
---------------
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 1 Apr 2018
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast