Men Volleyball European Top Teams Cup 2002 - Knack Roeselare (BEL)
Men CL 2002Men Top 2002Men CEV 2002Women CL 2002Women Top 2002Women CEV 2002
Final Four played at Czestochowa (POL)
Gamedatetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5
Final17.0318:00Knack RoeselareBEL3-1SC EspinhoPOR98-8325-2323-2525-1825-17
3-417.0315:30Galaxia Bank CzestochowaPOL3-1Lokomotiv KharkivUKR94-8519-2525-2325-2325-14
1/216.0317:30SC EspinhoPOR3-2Lokomotiv KharkivUKR105-9419-2525-1425-2021-2515-10
1/216.03 Knack RoeselareBEL3-1Galaxia Bank CzestochowaPOL96-8925-2121-2525-2225-21
1/4 Finals
Groups RoundGroup AGroup BGroup CGroup DGroup EGroup FGroup G

1/4 Finals

13.02,19.02Knack RoeselareBEL3-03-0Kometa Kaposvar SEHUN
20:30,18:00 150-105 (25-14 25-20 25-14) ; (25-19 25-19 25-19)
13.02,20.02Lokomotiv KharkivUKR3-13-1Azot CherkasyUKR
17:00,17:00 184-153 (25-15 13-25 25-22 25-14) ; (21-25 25-17 25-17 25-18)
12.02,20.02Galaxia Bank CzestochowaPOL3-03-1Matador PuchovSVK
19:00,17:00 169-137 (25-19 25-15 25-21) ; (19-25 25-15 25-20 25-22)
14.02,20.02SC EspinhoPOR3-12-3Bayer WuppertalGER
19:15,19:30 196-187 (23-25 25-20 25-23 25-13) ; (25-20 18-25 25-21 21-25 9-15)

Groups Round.

Winners and 2 best 2nds to 1/4 Finals.
Group AwlgfgaratioKnCaBuMl
1. Knack RoeselareBEL5117:61.145
2. Castelo Da Maia GcPOR4215:91.120
3. Budvanska Rivijera BudvaMNE247:160.905
4. Mladost ZagrebCRO157:150.851
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5
05.12.0118:00Budvanska Rivijera BudvaYUG3-2Castelo Da Maia GcPOR105-10725-2119-2521-2525-2315-13
05.12.0120:30Knack RoeselareBEL3-0Mladost ZagrebCRO75-3925-1425-1325-12
12.12.0118:00Mladost ZagrebCRO3-0Budvanska Rivijera BudvaYUG82-6525-2025-1532-30
12.12.01 Castelo Da Maia GcPOR3-2Knack RoeselareBEL110-10322-2525-1925-2323-2515-11
19.12.0118:00Budvanska Rivijera BudvaYUG1-3Knack RoeselareBEL95-9626-2824-2625-1720-25
20.12.01 Castelo Da Maia GcPOR3-1Mladost ZagrebCRO97-9021-2525-2026-2425-21
09.01.0218:00Mladost ZagrebCRO0-3Castelo Da Maia GcPOR44-7511-2517-2516-25
09.01.0220:30Knack RoeselareBEL3-0Budvanska Rivijera BudvaYUG75-5925-2225-1925-18
16.01.0218:00Budvanska Rivijera BudvaYUG3-2Mladost ZagrebCRO107-10025-2319-2523-2525-1815-9
16.01.0220:30Knack RoeselareBEL3-1Castelo Da Maia GcPOR98-8823-2525-2325-1725-23
23.01.02 Castelo Da Maia GcPOR3-0Budvanska Rivijera BudvaYUG75-5325-1525-1625-22
23.01.0218:00Mladost ZagrebCRO1-3Knack RoeselareBEL85-9817-2525-2321-2522-25
Group BwlgfgaratioCoAzNuLu
1. Kometa Kaposvar SEHUN5117:41.126
2. Azot CherkasyUKR5115:71.195
3. Numancia Caja Duero SoriaESP248:120.962
4. VBC Lutry-LavauxSUI061:180.747
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5
05.12.01 Numancia Caja Duero SoriaESP3-0VBC Lutry-LavauxSUI75-5325-1625-1925-18
06.12.0118:00Kometa Kaposvar SEHUN3-0Azot CherkasyUKR75-6225-2325-1925-20
11.12.01 VBC Lutry-LavauxSUI1-3Kometa Kaposvar SEHUN106-11620-2520-2531-2935-37
12.12.0117:00Azot CherkasyUKR3-2Numancia Caja Duero SoriaESP111-9923-2525-1825-2023-2515-11
19.12.0117:00Azot CherkasyUKR3-0VBC Lutry-LavauxSUI75-4425-2025-925-15
19.12.0118:00Kometa Kaposvar SEHUN3-0Numancia Caja Duero SoriaESP81-6625-1831-2925-19
08.01.02 VBC Lutry-LavauxSUI0-3Azot CherkasyUKR57-7521-2514-2522-25
09.01.02 Numancia Caja Duero SoriaESP0-3Kometa Kaposvar SEHUN66-7523-2522-2521-25
16.01.02 Numancia Caja Duero SoriaESP0-3Azot CherkasyUKR54-7521-2514-2519-25
17.01.0217:00Kometa Kaposvar SEHUN3-0VBC Lutry-LavauxSUI75-5025-1525-2025-15
23.01.0217:00Azot CherkasyUKR3-2Kometa Kaposvar SEHUN111-9725-1723-2525-1723-2515-13
23.01.02 VBC Lutry-LavauxSUI0-3Numancia Caja Duero SoriaESP57-7521-2516-2520-25
Group CwlgfgaratioEsDuCoGo
1. SC EspinhoPOR5115:61.093
2. Dukla LiberecCZE4212:91.030
3. Concordia NÄfelsSUI2411:130.985
4. GVC GomelBLR156:160.909
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5
05.12.01 Concordia NÄfelsSUI1-3GVC GomelBLR86-9625-2117-2523-2521-25
06.12.0118:30SC EspinhoPOR3-0Dukla LiberecCZE76-5926-2425-1325-22
11.12.0118:00GVC GomelBLR1-3SC EspinhoPOR84-9217-2521-2525-1721-25
12.12.0118:00Dukla LiberecCZE3-2Concordia NÄfelsSUI102-10515-2519-2525-1925-2018-16
18.12.0118:00GVC GomelBLR0-3Dukla LiberecCZE57-7520-2518-2519-25
19.12.01 Concordia NÄfelsSUI2-3SC EspinhoPOR109-11619-2526-2423-2529-2712-15
09.01.0219:00SC EspinhoPOR3-0Concordia NÄfelsSUI76-6525-1926-2425-22
10.01.0218:00Dukla LiberecCZE3-1GVC GomelBLR99-8825-1725-2224-2625-23
15.01.02 SC EspinhoPOR3-0GVC GomelBLR75-6025-2125-1925-20
16.01.02 Concordia NÄfelsSUI3-0Dukla LiberecCZE75-6425-2225-2125-21
23.01.0216:45Dukla LiberecCZE3-0SC EspinhoPOR75-5925-1825-1825-23
23.01.0218:00GVC GomelBLR1-3Concordia NÄfelsSUI93-9922-2525-2221-2525-27
Group DwlgfgaratioBaMaPoDi
1. Galaxia Bank CzestochowaPOL5115:71.104
2. Piet Zoomers ApeldoornNED4214:81.057
3. Jihostroj Ceske BudejoviceCZE248:160.944
4. Calcit KamnikSLO1510:160.923
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5
04.12.0119:30Piet Zoomers ApeldoornNED3-1Calcit KamnikSLO101-8826-2825-2325-1925-18
05.12.0116:30Jihostroj Ceske BudejoviceCZE0-3Galaxia Bank CzestochowaPOL57-7522-2519-2516-25
11.12.0117:00Galaxia Bank CzestochowaPOL3-0Piet Zoomers ApeldoornNED75-6625-2325-2125-22
11.12.0119:00Calcit KamnikSLO3-1Jihostroj Ceske BudejoviceCZE98-8323-2525-2125-1825-19
18.12.0117:00Galaxia Bank CzestochowaPOL3-2Calcit KamnikSLO115-9525-920-2530-3225-1615-13
19.12.0118:00Jihostroj Ceske BudejoviceCZE3-2Piet Zoomers ApeldoornNED114-10223-2526-2825-2025-2115-8
09.01.0219:30Piet Zoomers ApeldoornNED3-1Jihostroj Ceske BudejoviceCZE97-8622-2525-2225-2225-17
09.01.0220:10Calcit KamnikSLO2-3Galaxia Bank CzestochowaPOL107-11325-2319-2525-2324-2614-16
16.01.0218:00Jihostroj Ceske BudejoviceCZE3-2Calcit KamnikSLO105-9125-1925-1422-2518-2515-8
16.01.0219:30Piet Zoomers ApeldoornNED3-0Galaxia Bank CzestochowaPOL75-5825-1825-2325-17
23.01.0218:00Galaxia Bank CzestochowaPOL3-0Jihostroj Ceske BudejoviceCZE75-6325-1925-2225-22
23.01.0219:00Calcit KamnikSLO0-3Piet Zoomers ApeldoornNED69-7723-2525-2721-25
Group EwlgfgaratioLoBuPeRa
1. Bayer WuppertalGER5117:61.117
2. Matador PuchovSVK5115:71.108
3. Police Sc RigaLAT159:160.909
4. Dinamo BucurestiROU155:170.896
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5
05.12.0119:30Bayer WuppertalGER2-3Matador PuchovSVK98-10425-2325-1617-2521-2510-15
06.12.0118:30Police SC RigaLAT2-3Dinamo BucurestiROU108-10026-2821-2525-1925-1311-15
12.12.0117:00Dinamo BucurestiROU1-3Bayer WuppertalGER91-9723-2522-2525-2221-25
12.12.0117:00Matador PuchovSVK3-1Police SC RigaLAT98-8423-2525-2125-1825-20
19.12.0117:00Matador PuchovSVK3-0Dinamo BucurestiROU78-6825-1926-2427-25
19.12.0119:30Bayer WuppertalGER3-0Police SC RigaLAT75-5525-1625-2325-16
08.01.0218:30Police SC RigaLAT2-3Bayer WuppertalGER95-10825-2314-2517-2525-1914-16
09.01.0217:00Dinamo BucurestiROU0-3Matador PuchovSVK57-7523-2517-2517-25
15.01.0218:30Police SC RigaLAT1-3Matador PuchovSVK82-9525-2022-2514-2521-25
16.01.0219:30Bayer WuppertalGER3-0Dinamo BucurestiROU75-6225-2225-1925-21
23.01.0217:00Dinamo BucurestiROU1-3Police SC RigaLAT96-9620-2525-1623-2528-30
23.01.0217:00Matador PuchovSVK0-3Bayer WuppertalGER72-8227-2926-2819-25
Group FwlgfgaratioSeAsACPa
1. Lokomotiv KharkivUKR6018:71.147
2. Buducnost PodgoricaMNE2412:130.988
3. Petrom PloiestiROU2410:140.945
4. Rabotnicki-Fersped SkopjeMKD247:130.919
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5
04.12.0117:00Petrom PloiestiROU3-0Rabotnicki-Fersped SkopjeMKD75-5925-1625-2225-21
05.12.0117:00Lokomotiv KharkivUKR3-2Buducnost PodgoricaYUG113-10325-2725-2323-2525-2115-7
12.12.0119:00Buducnost PodgoricaYUG3-1Petrom PloiestiROU109-10431-2930-2823-2525-22
13.12.0119:30Rabotnicki-Fersped SkopjeMKD0-3Lokomotiv KharkivUKR70-8320-2519-2531-33
18.12.0119:30Rabotnicki-Fersped SkopjeMKD3-1Buducnost PodgoricaYUG102-9525-2024-2628-2625-23
19.12.0117:00Petrom PloiestiROU2-3Lokomotiv KharkivUKR110-11628-2621-2521-2526-2414-16
08.01.0217:00Lokomotiv KharkivUKR3-1Petrom PloiestiROU99-8625-1824-2625-2225-20
10.01.0218:00Buducnost PodgoricaYUG3-0Rabotnicki-Fersped SkopjeMKD75-6725-2225-2325-22
16.01.0217:00Petrom PloiestiROU3-2Buducnost PodgoricaYUG98-11026-2415-2525-2317-2515-13
17.01.0217:00Lokomotiv KharkivUKR3-1Rabotnicki-Fersped SkopjeMKD100-7925-1725-1525-2725-20
23.01.0218:00Rabotnicki-Fersped SkopjeMKD3-0Petrom PloiestiROU75-6425-2325-2125-20
23.01.0219:00Buducnost PodgoricaYUG1-3Lokomotiv KharkivUKR81-9625-2116-2521-2519-25
Olympics indexWorld index
World Cup indexOther index
Europe indexEurope Cups index
Asia indexAmerica index
Africa indexNorceca index
South America index
Central America index
World League indexWorld Grand Prix index
Universiade index
Volleyball indexTodor66
index Men CWC
Men CEV Cup 2018
Men CEV Cup 2017Men CEV Cup 2016
Men CEV Cup 2015Men CEV Cup 2014
Men CEV Cup 2013Men CEV Cup 2012
Men CEV Cup 2011Men CEV Cup 2010
Men CEV Cup 2009Men CEV Cup 2008
---------------
Men Top 2007
Men Top 2006Men Top 2005
Men Top 2004Men Top 2003
Men Top 2002Men Top 2001
---------------
Men CWC 2000Men CWC 1999
Men CWC 1998Men CWC 1997
Men CWC 1996Men CWC 1995
Men CWC 1994Men CWC 1993
Men CWC 1992Men CWC 1991
Men CWC 1990Men CWC 1989
Men CWC 1988Men CWC 1987
Men CWC 1986Men CWC 1985
Men CWC 1984Men CWC 1983
Men CWC 1982Men CWC 1981
Men CWC 1980Men CWC 1979
Men CWC 1978Men CWC 1977
Men CWC 1976Men CWC 1975
Men CWC 1974Men CWC 1973
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 8 Jan 2018
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast