Men Volleyball European Top Teams Cup 2006 - Copra Piacenza (ITA)
Men CL 2006Men Top 2006Men CEV 2006Women CL 2006Women Top 2006Women CEV 2006
Final Four played at Mallorca (ESP)
Gamedatetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5
Final12.0314:00Copra PiacenzaITA3-2Portol Son Amar PalmaESP106-9821-2525-1925-2020-2515-9
3-412.0312:00Panathinaikos AthensGRE3-1Vojvodina Novolin Novi SadSCG101-8825-1625-2726-2425-21
1/211.0317:30Portol Son Amar PalmaESP3-0Vojvodina Novolin Novi SadSCG75-5525-1325-1925-23
1/211.0319:30Copra PiacenzaITA3-1Panathinaikos AthensGRE97-8522-2525-2125-1825-21
1/4 Finals
Main Groups RoundGroup AGroup BGroup CGroup D
Qualificaton Groups RoundGroup 1Group 2Group 3Group 4
Group 5Group 6Group 7
Round 1

1/4 Finals

11.01,18.01Halkbank AnkaraTUR0-30-3Copra PiacenzaITA
15:30,20:30 103-150 (23-25 18-25 15-25) ; (11-25 19-25 17-25)
11:01,18:01Portol Son Amar PalmaESP3-03-1Benfica LisboaPOR
171-139 (25-17 25-20 25-15) ; (20-25 25-20 26-24 25-18)
11.01,18.01Panathinaikos AthensGRE3-23-2PZU AZS OlsztynPOL
19:00,18:00 217-195 (25-19 23-25 25-17 22-25 15-9) ; (25-20 25-19 21-25 21-25 15-11)
11.01,19.01Vojvodina Novolin Novi SadSRB3-03-1Rabotnicki Fersped SkopjeMKD
169-139 (25-17 25-18 25-18) ; (18-25 26-24 25-17 25-20)

Main Groups Round.

Winners to 1/4 Finals.
Group AwlgfgaratioDiBelrJi
1. Portol Son Amar PalmaESP60577:5102.571
2. PZU AZS OlsztynPOL42560:5091.778
3. Seat Volley NÄfelsSUI15461:5130.467
4. Autocommerce BledSLO15493:5590.412
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5
26.10.05 Portol Son Amar PalmaESP3-2PZU AZS OlsztynPOL110-10423-2525-2125-2222-2515-11
26.10.0517:00Autocommerce BledSLO3-2Seat Volley NÄfelsSUI108-11226-2425-2117-2521-2519-17
01.11.0517:00Seat Volley NÄfelsSUI1-3Portol Son Amar PalmaESP81-9418-2520-2525-1918-25
02.11.0518:00PZU AZS OlsztynPOL3-0Autocommerce BledSLO75-5025-1525-1825-17
09.11.05 Portol Son Amar PalmaEP.3-1Autocommerce BledSLO95-8826-2425-2319-2525-16
09.11.0518:00PZU AZS OlsztynPOL3-0Seat Volley NÄfelsSUI77-5827-2525-1925-14
07.12.0519:30Seat Volley NÄfelsSUI1-3PZU AZS OlsztynPOL83-9325-1819-2520-2519-25
07.12.0517:00Autocommerce BledSLO1-3Portol Son Amar PalmaESP81-9525-2019-2517-2520-25
14.12.0519:00Autocommerce BledSLO2-3PZU AZS OlsztynPOL100-10125-1725-1916-2521-2513-15
14.12.05 Portol Son Amar PalmaESP3-0Seat Volley NÄfelsSUI75-4625-1425-1725-15
21.12.05 Seat Volley NÄfelsSUI3-0Autocommerce BledSLO81-6631-2925-2125-16
21.12.0517:30PZU AZS OlsztynPOL2-3Portol Son Amar PalmaESP110-10825-2324-2625-1824-2612-15
Group BwlgfgaratioZeToUnCS
1. Halkbank AnkaraTUR51477:4013.000
2. Rabotnicki Fersped SkopjeMKD33498:4631.200
3. Ferram OpavaCZE33528:5391.083
4. Raision Loimu RaisioFIN15395:4950.235
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5
26.10.0515:00Halkbank AnkaraTUR3-0Raision Loimu RaisioFIN77-6627-2525-1925-22
26.10.0518:00Ferram OpavaCZE3-1Rabotnicki Fersped SkopjeMKD96-9321-2525-2325-2325-22
03.11.0520:30Rabotnicki Fersped SkopjeMKD3-0Halkbank AnkaraTUR79-7029-2725-2025-23
02.11.0518:30Raision Loimu RaisioFIN3-2Ferram OpavaCZE107-9619-2525-1625-2023-2515-10
10.11.0518:30Halkbank AnkaraTUR3-0Ferram OpavaCZE75-5925-2125-2325-15
09.11.0518:30Raision Loimu RaisioFIN1-3Rabotnicki Fersped SkopjeMKD80-9725-2221-2517-2517-25
08.12.0520:40Rabotnicki Fersped SkopjeMKD3-0Raision Loimu RaisioFIN75-3725-1325-1325-11
07.12.0518:00Ferram OpavaCZE2-3Halkbank AnkaraTUR97-10525-2116-2525-1918-2513-15
14.12.0518:00Ferram OpavaCZE3-0Raision Loimu RaisioFIN75-5525-1825-1725-20
14.12.0518:00Halkbank AnkaraTUR3-0Rabotnicki Fersped SkopjeMKD75-5025-1625-1525-19
21.12.0520:40Rabotnicki Fersped SkopjeMKD2-3Ferram OpavaCZE104-10525-1723-2520-2525-2311-15
21.12.0518:30Raision Loimu RaisioFIN0-3Halkbank AnkaraTUR50-7513-2521-2516-25
Group CwlgfgaratioLuNoBuHy
1. Vojvodina Novolin Novi SadSCG51552:4872.286
2. Benfica LisboaPOR33516:5221.000
3. VCM ConstantaROU24520:5360.643
4. Vegyesz KazincbarcikaHUN24568:6110.733
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5
26.10.0517:30Vegyesz KazincbarcikaHUN2-3VCM ConstantaROU101-11025-2219-2521-2525-2311-15
26.10.0520:30Benfica LisboaPOR2-3Vojvodina Novolin Novi SadSCG96-10322-2525-1925-1918-256-15
02.11.0518:00VCM ConstantaROU3-0Benfica LisboaPOR75-6325-1925-2325-21
02.11.05 Vojvodina Novolin Novi SadSCG3-0Vegyesz KazincbarcikaHUN75-5625-1925-2025-17
09.11.0520:30Benfica LisboaPOR3-1Vegyesz KazincbarcikaHUN88-8325-1813-2525-1725-23
09.11.05 Vojvodina Novolin Novi SadSCG3-0VCM ConstantaROU75-5725-1825-2125-18
06.12.0517:30Vegyesz KazincbarcikaHUN2-3Benfica LisboaPOR106-11617-2525-2219-2525-2220-22
07.12.0519:00VCM ConstantaROU1-3Vojvodina Novolin Novi SadSCG97-10325-2728-2622-2522-25
14.12.0517:30Vegyesz KazincbarcikaHUN3-1Vojvodina Novolin Novi SadSCG103-9822-2525-2125-2331-29
14.12.0520:30Benfica LisboaPOR3-0VCM ConstantaROU75-5725-1925-1825-20
21.12.0518:00VCM ConstantaROU2-3Vegyesz KazincbarcikaHUN124-11922-2530-3225-1525-2322-24
21.12.05 Vojvodina Novolin Novi SadSCG3-1Benfica LisboaPOR98-7825-2325-1423-2525-16
Group DwlgfgaratioKnCAPGRa
1. Panathinaikos AthensGRE51517:4652.143
2. Copra PiacenzaITA42530:4882.143
3. Dinamo-Tattransgaz KazanRUS33498:4971.000
4. Erdemirspor EregliTUR06400:4950.111
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5
26.10.0518:00Dinamo-Tattransgaz KazanRUS2-3Panathinaikos AthensGRE113-11725-2725-2321-2529-2713-15
26.10.0520:30Copra PiacenzaITA3-1Erdemirspor EregliTUR96-8725-1926-2420-2525-19
02.11.0519:00Erdemirspor EregliTUR1-3Dinamo-Tattransgaz KazanRUS84-9221-2525-1717-2521-25
02.11.0519:00Panathinaikos AthensGRE0-3Copra PiacenzaITA62-7624-2622-2516-25
09.11.0517:00Panathinaikos AthensGRE3-0Erdemirspor EregliTUR75-4225-1725-1025-15
09.11.0518:00Dinamo-Tattransgaz KazanRUS3-1Copra PiacenzaITA103-9525-1620-2526-2432-30
07.12.0519:00Erdemirspor EregliTUR0-3Panathinaikos AthensGRE67-7722-2520-2525-27
08.12.0520:30Copra PiacenzaITA3-0Dinamo-Tattransgaz KazanRUS75-5625-1625-2325-17
14.12.0519:00Dinamo-Tattransgaz KazanRUS3-0Erdemirspor EregliTUR75-5125-1625-1825-17
15.12.0520:30Copra PiacenzaITA2-3Panathinaikos AthensGRE108-11125-2021-2522-2528-2612-15
21.12.0518:00Panathinaikos AthensGRE3-0Dinamo-Tattransgaz KazanRUS75-5925-1825-2325-18
21.12.0519:00Erdemirspor EregliTUR0-3Copra PiacenzaITA69-8018-2528-3023-25

Qualification Groups Round.

Winners to Main Groups Round.
Group 1wlgfgaratioDiBelrJi
1. Seat Volley NÄfelsSUI30252:2154.500
2. Pepe Jeans Asse LennikBEL21273:2352.000
3. Anorthosis FamagustaCYP12224:2420.429
4. University of UlsterNIR03219:2760.222
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5
played at NÄfels (SUI)
07.10.0518:00University of UlsterNIR1-3Pepe Jeans Asse LennikBEL79-9425-1917-2521-2516-25
07.10.0520:30Seat Volley NÄfelsSUI3-0Anorthosis FamagustaCYP75-6325-2125-2025-22
08.10.0517:00Seat Volley NÄfelsSUI3-0University of UlsterNIR75-4825-1525-1525-18
08.10.0519:30Anorthosis FamagustaCYP0-3Pepe Jeans Asse LennikBEL54-7519-2516-2519-25
09.10.0514:00Anorthosis FamagustaCYP3-1University of UlsterNIR107-9223-2525-1834-3225-17
09.10.0516:30Pepe Jeans Asse LennikBEL2-3Seat Volley NÄfelsSUI104-10225-1619-2525-2123-2512-15
Group 2wlgfgaratioZeToUnCS
1. Raision Loimu RaisioFIN21275:2472.000
2. Krka Novo MestoSLO21290:2621.600
3. Kometa KaposvarHUN21264:2581.400
4. VC StrassenLUX03163:2250.000
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5
played at Novo Mesto (SLO)
07.10.0517:00Kometa KaposvarHUN1-3Raision Loimu RaisioFIN84-9825-2321-2521-2517-25
07.10.05 Krka Novo MestoSLO3-0VC StrassenLUX75-5525-1825-1725-20
08.10.0516:00VC StrassenLUX0-3Raision Loimu RaisioFIN54-7516-2521-2517-25
08.10.0519:00Krka Novo MestoSLO2-3Kometa KaposvarHUN106-10525-1725-2322-2523-2511-15
09.10.0515:00Kometa KaposvarHUN3-0VC StrassenLUX75-5425-1625-1825-20
09.10.0518:00Raision Loimu RaisioFIN2-3Krka Novo MestoSLO102-10925-2021-2525-2317-2514-16
Group 3wlgfgaratioLuNoBuHy
1. Copra PiacenzaITA30248:1699.000
2. Mladost ZagrebCRO21238:2241.200
3. Esmoriz GcPOR12234:2690.714
4. Posojilnica Aich/dobAUT03211:2690.222
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5
played at Zagreb (CRO)
07.10.0517:00Posojilnica AICH/DOBAUT0-3Mladost ZagrebCRO57-7521-2521-2515-25
07.10.0519:00Copra PiacenzaITA3-0Esmoriz GCPOR75-4625-1825-1625-12
08.10.0517:00Mladost ZagrebCRO3-2Esmoriz GCPOR111-9224-2622-2525-1825-1615-7
08.10.0519:00Copra PiacenzaITA3-1Posojilnica AICH/DOBAUT98-7125-1723-2525-1225-17
09.10.0517:00Esmoriz GCPOR3-1Posojilnica AICH/DOBAUT96-8325-2121-2525-1725-20
09.10.0519:00Mladost ZagrebCRO0-3Copra PiacenzaITA52-7516-2518-2518-25
Group 4wlgfgaratioKnCAPGRa
1. Vegyesz KazincbarcikaHUN20172:1446.000
2. Ess Falck PÄrnuEST11181:1851.000
3. Makedonija Gio StrumicaMKD02150:1740.167
4. Studenti TiranaALB00 0.000
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5
played at PÄrnu (EST)
08.10.0517:00ESS Falck PÄrnuEST1-3Vegyesz KazincbarcikaHUN82-9722-2525-2222-2513-25
09.10.0514:00Makedonija Gio StrumicaMKD1-3ESS Falck PÄrnuEST88-9925-2219-2525-2719-25
07.10.0519:30Vegyesz KazincbarcikaHUN3-0Makedonija Gio StrumicaMKD75-6225-1925-2125-22
Group 5wlgfgaratioVfPaWeCo
1. Dinamo-Tattransgaz KazanRUS30225:148MAX
2. Sampo PielavesiFIN21242:2631.200
3. VSK PuchovSVK12252:2820.500
4. Kommunalnik GrodnoBLR03254:2800.333
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5
played at Pielavesi (FIN)
07.10.0516:30Dinamo-Tattransgaz KazanRUS3-0VSK PuchovSVK75-5225-1725-1725-18
07.10.0519:30Sampo PielavesiFIN3-1Kommunalnik GrodnoBLR99-9425-2321-2528-2625-20
08.10.0515:00Kommunalnik GrodnoBLR0-3Dinamo-Tattransgaz KazanRUS53-7519-2512-2522-25
08.10.0518:00VSK PuchovSVK1-3Sampo PielavesiFIN94-10022-2526-2422-2524-26
09.10.0515:00Kommunalnik GrodnoBLR2-3VSK PuchovSVK107-10621-2522-2525-1726-2413-15
09.10.0518:00Sampo PielavesiFIN0-3Dinamo-Tattransgaz KazanRUS43-7512-2516-2515-25
Group 6wlgfgaratioSeAsACPa
1. Rabotnicki Fersped SkopjeMKD30225:141MAX
2. Azerneft BakuAZE21218:2081.500
3. Nea Salamina FamagustaCYP12218:2240.667
4. Tirana TiranaALB03137:2250.000
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5
played at Skopje (MKD)
07.10.0518:00Azerneft BakuAZE3-1Nea Salamina FamagustaCYP97-8825-2225-2022-2525-21
07.10.0520:30Rabotnicki Fersped SkopjeMKD3-0Tirana TiranaALB75-4025-1225-1525-13
08.10.0518:00Nea Salamina FamagustaCYP3-0Tirana TiranaALB75-5225-1425-2225-16
08.10.0520:30Azerneft BakuAZE0-3Rabotnicki Fersped SkopjeMKD46-7515-2515-2516-25
09.10.0518:00Tirana TiranaALB0-3Azerneft BakuAZE45-7521-259-2515-25
09.10.0520:30Rabotnicki Fersped SkopjeMKD3-0Nea Salamina FamagustaCYP75-5525-2025-1625-19
Group 7wlgfgaratioSeAsACPa
1. Vojvodina Novolin Novi SadSRB30241:1759.000
2. VKPU PresovSVK12211:2260.667
3. OK VarazdinCRO12218:2420.571
4. Dinamo-Energetik TiraspolMLD12233:2600.571
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5
played at Presov (SVK)
07.10.0517:00VKPU PresovSVK0-3Vojvodina Novolin Novi SadSCG48-7516-2518-2514-25
07.10.0519:30OK VarazdinCRO3-1Dinamo-Energetik TiraspolMDV97-7625-1422-2525-1625-21
08.10.0517:00Dinamo-Energetik TiraspolMDV3-1VKPU PresovSVK98-8823-2525-2225-2325-18
08.10.0519:30Vojvodina Novolin Novi SadSCG3-1OK VarazdinCRO91-6825-1325-1416-2525-16
09.10.0517:00VKPU PresovSVK3-0OK VarazdinCRO75-5325-1525-1925-19
09.10.0519:30Vojvodina Novolin Novi SadSCG3-0Dinamo-Energetik TiraspolMDV75-5925-1625-2125-22

Round 1

23&24.09Marienlyst OdenseDEN0-30-3Posojilnica AICH/DOBAUT
19:00,19:00 125-155 (28-30 19-25 16-25) ; (17-25 23-25 22-25)
17.09,24.09VC LorentzweilerLUX0-30-3University of UlsterNIR
20;30,13:00 101-152 (10-25 25-27 22-25) ; (13-25 17-25 14-25)
Olympics indexWorld index
World Cup indexOther index
Europe indexEurope Cups index
Asia indexAmerica index
Africa indexNorceca index
South America index
Central America index
World League indexWorld Grand Prix index
Universiade index
Volleyball indexTodor66
index Men CWC
Men CEV Cup 2018
Men CEV Cup 2017Men CEV Cup 2016
Men CEV Cup 2015Men CEV Cup 2014
Men CEV Cup 2013Men CEV Cup 2012
Men CEV Cup 2011Men CEV Cup 2010
Men CEV Cup 2009Men CEV Cup 2008
---------------
Men Top 2007
Men Top 2006Men Top 2005
Men Top 2004Men Top 2003
Men Top 2002Men Top 2001
---------------
Men CWC 2000Men CWC 1999
Men CWC 1998Men CWC 1997
Men CWC 1996Men CWC 1995
Men CWC 1994Men CWC 1993
Men CWC 1992Men CWC 1991
Men CWC 1990Men CWC 1989
Men CWC 1988Men CWC 1987
Men CWC 1986Men CWC 1985
Men CWC 1984Men CWC 1983
Men CWC 1982Men CWC 1981
Men CWC 1980Men CWC 1979
Men CWC 1978Men CWC 1977
Men CWC 1976Men CWC 1975
Men CWC 1974Men CWC 1973
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 8 Jan 2018
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast