Women Volleyball European CEV Cup 1990 Finals Izmir - Orbita Zaporozhye
Men CC 1990Men CWC 1990Men CEV 1990Women CC 1990Women CWC 1990Women CEV 1990
Quarter-Finals (1 4)Eight-Finals (1 8)1 16 FinalsRound 137 Teams Ranking
Draw 08.07
Final GroupwlgfgaratioOrbBayRapLKS
1. Orbita ZaporozhyeURS309:1 ---3:13:03:0
2. Bayern LohhofFRG217:3 ---3:03:0
3. Rapid BucurestiROU123:6 ---3:0
4. LKS LodzPOL030:9 ---
Gamedateteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5
Final18.02Orbita ZaporozhyeURS3-1Bayern LohhofFRG
3-418.02Rapid BucurestiROU3-0LKS LodzPOL
1/217.02Bayern LohhofFRG3-0Rapid BucurestiROU
1/217.02Orbita ZaporozhyeURS3-0LKS LodzPOL
pre.16.02Bayern LohhofFRG3-0LKS LodzPOL45-2315-615-1215-5
pre.16.02Orbita ZaporozhyeURS3-0Rapid BucurestiROU45-1915-215-615-11

Quarter-Finals (1/4)

datesteam 1scoresteam 2DN
12.01,18.01Orbita ZaporozhyeURS3-03-0Longa '59 LichtenvoordeNED3
90-33 (15-6 15-7 15-2) ; (15-5 15-5 15-8)
17.01,24.01Universitatea CraiovaROU3-20-3Bayern LohhofFRG1
17.01,24.01Rapid BucurestiROU3-01-31. VC SchwerteFRG4
17.01,24.01LKS LodzPOL3-01-3TSC BerlinGDR2
() ; (9-15 15-13 4-15 12-15)

Eight-Finals (1/4)

datesteam 1scoresteam 2DN
03.12,09.12Orbita ZaporozhyeURS3-03-2Emlakbank AnkaraTUR5
02.12,09.12Longa '59 LichtenvoordeNED3-13-0Geneve EliteSUI6
(--15 15-3 15-6 15-8) ; (15-0 15-5 15-10)
03.12,10.12Edilfornacial San LazarroITA0-33-1Bayern LohhofFRG2
() ; (13-15 15-6 15-12 15-5)
02.12,09.12Akademik VarnaBUL1-30-3Universitatea CraiovaROU1
64-100 (8-15 15-10 7-15 11-15) ; (12-15 4-15 7-15)
02.12,09.12Slavia PrahaTCH3-10-3Rapid BucurestiROU7
71-80 (15-11 15-4 6-15 15-5) ; (8-15 2-15 10-15)
--.12,09.12Akademik SofiaBUL0-32-31. VC SchwerteFRG8
83-110 (2-15 8-15 11-15) ; (15-11 6-15 15-9 13-15 13-15)
09&10.12LKS LodzPOL3-03-0Boavista PortoPOR3
03.12,09.12Gunes Sigorta AnkaraTUR1-30-3TSC BerlinGDR4

1/16 Finals Round 2

datesteam 1scoresteam 2DN
--.11,--.11Crvena Zvezda BeogradYUG------Orbita ZaporozhyeURS9
11&12.11Emlakbank AnkaraTUR3-23-0WustenrotAUT10
() ; (15-4 16-14 15-7)
05.11,--.11Longa '59 LichtenvoordeNED3-03-2Alba Volan SzekesfehervarHUN11
(8-15 15-4 15-11 15-5)
03.11,12.11Espanol BarcelonaESP1-30-3Geneve EliteSUI12
72-101 (7-15 15-11 12-15 10-15) ; (8-15 7-15 13-15)
04&05.11Bayern LohhofFRG3-03-1Radnicki BeogradYUG4
--.11,12.11Eger SEHUN0-31-3Edilfornacial San LazarroITA3
() ; (6-15 12-15 15-9 2-15)
03.11,12.11Universitatea CraiovaROU3-01-3Antonius HerentalsBEL2
(15-7 15-8 15-9) ; ()
03.11,10.11Olympiacos NycosiaCYP0-30-3Akademik VarnaBUL1
(0-15 5-15 4-15) 0:33 ; ()
04.11,11.11La Nausicaa Reggio Cal.ITA3-21-3Rapid BucurestiROU14
117-113 (15-13 13-15 9-15 15-5 15-10) ; (15-9 9-15 14-16 12-15)
08.11,11.12Hapoel Emek IsrailISR0-30-3Slavia PrahaTCH13
(5-15 4-15 0-15) ; ()
05.11,12.11Korvado KortrijkBEL1-30-31. VC SchwerteFRG15
(16-14 4-15 3-15 8-15) ; ()
05.11,11.11Akademik SofiaBUL3-03-0Zaon Kifissia AthenesGRE16
90-26 (15-1 15-5 15-6) ; (15-4 15-2 15-8)
11&12.11SollentunaSWE0-30-3LKS LodzPOL6
10&12.11Stade Francais ParisFRA1-33-1Boavista PortoPOR5
05.11,--.11TSC BerlinGDR3-0---Panathinaikos AthensGRE8
04.11,11.11Gunes Sigorta AnkaraTUR3-03-1Afelsa Seur TenerifeESP7
45-29

Round 1

datesteam 1scoresteam 1DN
07.10,14.10Alba Volan SzekesfehervarHUN3-03-0SkellefteaSUI3
07.10,14.10BTV LucerneSUI0-30-3Antonius HerentalsBEL1
10.10,14.10Sport Lisboa e BenficaPOR0-30-3Rapid BucurestiROU4
07.10,14.10ClamartFRA0-30-3Akademik SofiaBUL5
() ; (3-15 9-15 8-15)
06&07.10VTC GuntramsdorfAUT1-30-3Radnicki BeogradYUG2
Teams Rankingwlgfgagnsfrom
1. Orbita ZaporozhyeURS7021:372
2. Bayern LohhofFRG6322:109
3. Rapid BucurestiROU6522:1611 R1
4. LKS LodzPOL5416:129
eliminated in Quarter-Finals (1/4)
5. 1. VC SchwerteFRG5115:76
5. TSC BerlinGDR4112:551
5. Longa '59 LichtenvoordeNED4212:96
5. Universitatea CraiovaROU4213:96
eliminated in Eight-Finals (1/8)
9. Akademik SofiaBUL4214:66 R1
9. Slavia PrahaTCH319:44
9. Edilfornacial San LazarroITA319:54
9. Akademik VarnaBUL227:64
9. Emlakbank AnkaraTUR228:84
9. Geneve EliteSUI227:74
9. Gunes Sigorta AnkaraTUR227:74
9. Boavista PortoPOR134:104
eliminated in 1/16 Finals
17.Antonius HerentalsBEL319:44 R1
17.Alba Volan SzekesfehervarHUN228:64 R1
17.Radnicki BeogradYUG227:74 R1
17.Stade Francais ParisFRA114:42
17.La Nausicaa Reggio Cal.ITA114:52
17.Crvena Zvezda BeogradYUG000:002
17.Panathinaikos AthensGRE010:311
17.WustenrotAUT022:62
17.Espanol BarcelonaESP021:62
17.Eger SEHUN021:62
17.Korvado KortrijkBEL021:62
17.Afelsa Seur TenerifeESP021:62
17.Olympiacos NycosiaCYP020:62
17.Hapoel Emek IsrailISR020:62
17.Zaon Kifissia AthenesGRE020:62
17.SollentunaSWE020:62
eliminated in Round 1
33.VTC GuntramsdorfAUT021:62 R1
33.SkellefteaSUI020:62 R1
33.BTV LucerneSUI020:62 R1
33.Sport Lisboa e BenficaPOR020:62 R1
33.ClamartFRA020:62 R1
Olympics indexWorld index
World Cup indexOther index
Europe indexEurope Cups index
Asia indexAmerica index
Africa indexNorceca index
South America index
Central America index
World League indexWorld Grand Prix index
Universiade index
Volleyball indexTodor66
index Women CEV (C3)
Women Challenge Cup
11th Women Challenge Cup 2018
10th Women Challenge Cup 2017
9th Women Challenge Cup 2016
8th Women Challenge Cup 2015
7th Women Challenge Cup 2014
6th Women Challenge Cup 2013
5th Women Challenge Cup 2012
4th Women Challenge Cup 2011
3rd Women Challenge Cup 2010
2nd Women Challenge Cup 2009
1st Women Challenge Cup 2008
Women CEV
27th Women CEV 2007
26th Women CEV 2006
25th Women CEV 2005
24th Women CEV 2004
23th Women CEV 2003
22th Women CEV 2002
21th Women CEV 2001
20th Women CEV 2000
19th Women CEV 1999
18th Women CEV 1998
17th Women CEV 1997
16th Women CEV 1996
15th Women CEV 1995
14th Women CEV 1994
13th Women CEV 1993
12th Women CEV 1992
11th Women CEV 1991
10th Women CEV 1990
9th Women CEV 1989
8th Women CEV 1988
7th Women CEV 1987
6th Women CEV 1986
5th Women CEV 1985
4th Women CEV 1984
3rd Women CEV 1983
2nd Women CEV 1982
1st Women CEV 1981
---------------
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 8 Jan 2018
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast