Women Volleyball European CEV Cup 2001 - Cividini Vicenza (ITA)
Men CL 2001Men Top 2001Men CEV 2001Women CL 2001Women Top 2001Women CEV 2001
Final Four played at Vicenza (ITA)
Gamedatetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4
Final04.0318:30Cividini VicenzaITA3-0Foppapedretti BergamoITA75-5425-1525-1825-21
3-404.0315:30Sirio PerugiaITA3-0Besiktas IstanbulTUR75-6125-2225-2325-16
1/203.0315:30Cividini VicenzaITA3-1Sirio PerugiaITA93-8618-2525-1925-2225-20
1/203.0318:30Foppapedretti BergamoITA3-0Besiktas IstanbulTUR76-5525-1125-2026-24
1 4 Finals1 8 Finals
Groups Round
Group 1Group 2Group 3Group 4Group 5Group 6
Group 7Group 8Group 9Group 10Group 11Group 12

1/4 Finals

07.02,14.02Cividini VicenzaITA3-02-3Fortis HerentalBEL
20:00,20:00 175-153 (25-22 25-15 25-15) ; (25-14 22-25 25-22 20-25 8-15)
06.02,15.02Dresdner SCGER1-30-3Foppapedretti BergamoITA
19:00,20:30 143-174 (18-25 25-23 24-26 20-25) ; (22-25 17-25 17-25)
07.02,14.02Sirio PerugiaITA3-13-2RC Villebon 91FRA
20:30,20:30 190-186 (25-12 25-22 16-25 25-21) ; (25-23 16-25 18-25 25-22 15-11)
08.02,14.02Besiktas IstanbulTUR3-01-3Proton BalakovoRUS
18:00,18:00 154-166 (25-23 28-26 25-22) ; (16-25 25-20 13-25 22-25)

1/8 Finals

10.01,17.01Ucam Murcia 2001ESP1-30-3Cividini VicenzaITA
18:30,20:00 127-177 (26-24 13-25 12-25 17-25) ; (13-25 20-25 26-28)
11.01,17.01Dinamo BucurestiROU1-31-3Fortis HerentalsBEL
17:00,20:00 171-191 (20-25 24-26 25-19 19-25) ; (25-21 18-25 20-25 20-25)
16.01,18.01CSKA MoskvaRUS0-30-3Foppapedretti BergamoITA
20:30,20:30 101-154 (27-29 13-25 17-25) ; (16-25 16-25 12-25)
10.01,17.01Dresdner SCGER3-03-0Kemiplas KoperSLO
19:00,19:30 151-107 (25-17 25-18 26-24) ; (25-18 25-17 25-13)
11.01,17.01Sirio PerugiaITA3-03-1Pigassos LarissaGRE
20:00,20:30 171-138 (25-23 25-23 25-15) ; (25-17 25-18 21-25 25-17)
10.01,17.01AS RochettoiseFRA2-30-3RC Villebon 91FRA
20:30,20:30 160-186 (25-20 24-26 26-24 24-26 9-15) ; (22-25 12-25 18-25)
10.01,17.01Besiktas IstanbulTUR3-01-3Kocaelispor IzmitTUR
17:00,17:00 171-157 (25-22 25-20 25-14) ; (26-28 22-25 25-23 23-25)
09.01,16.01Proton BalakovoRUS3-13-2Constr. Damesa BurgosESP
18:00,20:00 208-177 (23-25 25-8 25-14 25-16) ; (25-23 25-20 17-25 20-25 23-21)

Groups Round.

Winners to 1/8 Finals.
Group 1wlgfgaratioDiBelrJi
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5
played at Karbach (GER)
24.11.0017:00AS RochettoiseFRA3-0Obilic BeogradYUG75-5525-1925-1725-19
24.11.0019:30Franken Brunnen KarbachGER3-0Volley BartrengLUX75-3025-1025-1225-8
25.11.0017:00Volley BartrengLUX0-3AS RochettoiseFRA31-7512-2512-257-25
25.11.0019:30Franken Brunnen KarbachGER3-0Obilic BeogradYUG75-4025-725-2125-12
26.11.0014:00Obilic BeogradYUG3-1Volley BartrengLUX99-8023-2526-2425-1025-21
26.11.0018:00AS RochettoiseFRA3-1Franken Brunnen KarbachGER90-9025-2115-2525-2225-22
Group 2wlgfgaratioZeToUnCS
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5
played at Ommen (NED)
24.11.0017:30Pigassos LarissaGRE3-0Fortuna OdenseDEN75-4525-1325-1425-18
24.11.00 Volco OmmenNED3-0ATSE GrazAUT75-4125-1825-1225-11
25.11.0016:30ATSE GrazAUT3-0Fortuna OdenseDEN75-3925-925-1425-16
25.11.0019:00Pigassos LarissaGRE3-2Volco OmmenNED107-10621-2521-2525-2225-2215-12
26.11.0011:30ATSE GrazAUT0-3Pigassos LarissaGRE35-7512-257-2516-25
26.11.0014:00Fortuna OdenseDEN0-3Volco OmmenNED41-7513-2515-2513-25
Group 3wlgfgaratioLuNoBuHy
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5
played at Avila (ESP)
24.11.0018:00Cividini VicenzaITA3-0Dauphines CharleroiBEL75-4725-1425-1825-15
24.11.00 Vallentuna VBKSWE0-3Caja de AvilaESP53-7511-2520-2522-25
25.11.0018:00Caja de AvilaESP3-1Dauphines CharleroiBEL96-9020-2525-2026-2425-21
25.11.00 Cividini VicenzaITA3-0Vallentuna VBKSWE75-4725-1925-1525-13
26.11.0012:00Caja de AvilaESP0-3Cividini VicenzaITA65-7725-2719-2521-25
26.11.0014:00Dauphines CharleroiBEL3-1Vallentuna VBKSWE100-7525-2725-2025-1325-15
Group 4wlgfgaratioKnCAPGRa
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5
played at Villebon (FRA)
24.11.0018:00Holte IFDEN0-3Dacia PitestiROU64-7519-2522-2523-25
24.11.00 RC Villebon 91FRA3-0GC VilacondensePOR75-2825-825-625-14
25.11.00 GC VilacondensePOR3-1Holte IFDEN107-9731-2925-2126-2825-19
25.11.0012:00RC Villebon 91FRA3-0Dacia PitestiROU75-6225-1825-2225-22
26.11.0015:00Holte IFDEN0-3RC Villebon 91FRA49-7712-2512-2525-27
26.11.0017:00Dacia PitestiROU3-0GC VilacondensePOR75-5125-1925-1325-19
Group 5wlgfgaratioVfPaWeCo
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5
played at Budapest (HUN)
24.11.0016:00RSR WalferLUX1-3Klepp VBLNOR78-10322-2512-2530-2814-25
24.11.0018:00CSKA MoskvaRUS3-1Budapest SE-FCSMHUN99-9125-2325-1924-2625-23
25.11.0016:00RSR WalferLUX0-3CSKA MoskvaRUS29-756-2510-2513-25
25.11.0018:00Budapest SE-FCSMHUN3-0Klepp VBLNOR77-5425-1727-2525-12
26.11.0015:00Klepp VBLNOR0-3CSKA MoskvaRUS41-7512-2516-2513-25
26.11.0017:00Budapest SE-FCSMHUN3-0RSR WalferLUX75-3925-1125-925-19
Group 6wlgfgaratioSeAsACPa
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5
played at Amstelveen (NED)
24.11.0018:30Postar BeogradYUG0-3Kocaelispor IzmitTUR54-7512-2522-2520-25
24.11.0021:00AMVJ AmstelveenNED3-0OK BrezaBIH75-4225-1425-1025-18
25.11.0014:00Postar BeogradSCG0-3AMVJ AmstelveenNED56-7624-2613-2519-25
25.11.0016:30Kocaelispor IzmitTUR3-0OK BrezaBIH75-5625-1425-1925-23
26.11.0013:00OK BrezaBIH1-3Postar BeogradYUG78-9125-1614-2520-2519-25
26.11.0015:00AMVJ AmstelveenNED0-3Kocaelispor IzmitTUR60-7515-2523-2522-25
Group 7wlgfgaratioSeAsACPa
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5
played at Luzern (SUI)
24.11.0017:30Volley Cats BerlinGER0-3Ucam Murcia 01ESP57-7522-2512-2523-25
24.11.00 Concordia LuzernSUI2-3Iraklis ThessalonikiGRE109-10420-2525-1323-2527-2514-16
25.11.0015:00Volley Cats BerlinGER3-0Iraklis ThessalonikiGRE75-5125-1625-2025-15
25.11.0017:30Ucam Murcia 01ESP3-2Concordia LuzernSUI112-9325-2023-2525-1524-2615-7
26.11.0015:00Iraklis ThessalonikiGRE2-3Ucam Murcia 01ESP110-11325-1728-3026-2416-2515-17
26.11.0017:30Concordia LuzernSUI0-3Volley Cats BerlinGER56-7523-2519-2514-25
Group 8wlgfgaratioSeAsACPa
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5
played at Bucuresti (ROU)
24.11.0016:00Dinamo BucurestiROU3-0Volley 80 PetangeLUX75-3525-725-1325-15
24.11.0018:00Belbusinessbank MinskBLR3-0Dinamo TiranaALB75-5525-2125-1225-22
25.11.0016:00Volley 80 PetangeLUX0-3Belbusinessbank MinskBLR46-7517-2518-2511-25
25.11.0018:00Dinamo TiranaALB0-3Dinamo BucurestiROU36-7514-2511-2511-25
26.11.0016:00Dinamo TiranaALB3-0Volley 80 PetangeLUX76-5125-1226-2425-15
26.11.0018:00Dinamo BucurestiROU3-0Belbusinessbank MinskBLR77-6125-1427-2525-22
Group 9wlgfgaratioSeAsACPa
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5
played at Zagreb (CRO)
24.11.0017:00Proton BalakovoRUS3-0Galychanka-Galeksport TernopilUKR75-6025-2325-1925-18
24.11.0019:00Penicilina IasiROU3-0Mladost ZagrebCRO77-6425-1927-2525-20
25.11.0017:00Proton BalakovoRUS3-0Penicilina IasiROU75-5025-2025-1925-11
25.11.0019:00Galychanka-Galeksport TernopilUKR2-3Mladost ZagrebCRO100-10525-2323-2525-1714-2513-15
26.11.0016:00Galychanka-Galeksport TernopilUKR1-3Penicilina IasiROU77-9712-2523-2525-2217-25
26.11.0018:00Mladost ZagrebCRO1-3Proton BalakovoRUS85-9721-2525-2216-2523-25
Group 10wlgfgaratioSeAsACPa
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5
played at Dresden (GER)
24.11.0017:00Stal Bielsko-BialaPOL3-1Vasas Budai Tegla BudapestHUN91-8225-2316-2525-1625-18
24.11.0019:30KSV WattwilSUI0-3Dresdner SCGER0-750-250-250-25
25.11.0015:00Vasas Budai Tegla BudapestHUN3-0KSV WattwilSUI75-025-025-025-0
25.11.0017:30Dresdner SCGER3-0Stal Bielsko-BialaPOL79-7128-2625-2126-24
26.11.0015:00Stal Bielsko-BialaPOL3-0KSV WattwilSUI75-025-025-025-0
26.11.0017:30Dresdner SCGER3-0Vasas Budai Tegla BudapestHUN75-5225-1925-1125-22
Group 11wlgfgaratioSeAsACPa
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5
played at Koper (SLO)
24.11.0014:00Anorthosis FamagustaCYP2-3OK KakanjBIH95-10115-2525-2125-1520-2510-15
24.11.0016:30Kemiplas KoperSLO3-0VC MamerLUX75-4525-2325-1225-10
25.11.0013:00VC MamerLUX3-0Anorthosis FamagustaCYP75-5925-2025-1825-21
25.11.0015:30Kemiplas KoperSLO3-0OK KakanjBIH75-2925-1525-525-9
26.11.0015:30OK KakanjBIH0-3VC MamerLUX47-7515-2516-2516-25
26.11.0018:00Anorthosis FamagustaCYP0-3Kemiplas KoperSLO29-7511-2511-257-25
Group 12wlgfgaratioSeAsACPa
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5
played at Burgos (ESP)
24.11.00 Filathletic Club VrilissiaGRE3-1Göztepe IzmirTUR96-8225-1521-2525-2225-20
25.11.0018:00Constr. Damesa BurgosESP3-1Filathletic Club VrilissiaGRE96-8920-2525-2026-2425-20
26.11.0011:30Göztepe IzmirTUR0-3Constr. Damesa BurgosESP63-7619-2520-2524-26
Olympics indexWorld index
World Cup indexOther index
Europe indexEurope Cups index
Asia indexAmerica index
Africa indexNorceca index
South America index
Central America index
World League indexWorld Grand Prix index
Universiade index
Volleyball indexTodor66
index Women CEV (C3)
Women Challenge Cup
11th Women Challenge Cup 2018
10th Women Challenge Cup 2017
9th Women Challenge Cup 2016
8th Women Challenge Cup 2015
7th Women Challenge Cup 2014
6th Women Challenge Cup 2013
5th Women Challenge Cup 2012
4th Women Challenge Cup 2011
3rd Women Challenge Cup 2010
2nd Women Challenge Cup 2009
1st Women Challenge Cup 2008
Women CEV
27th Women CEV 2007
26th Women CEV 2006
25th Women CEV 2005
24th Women CEV 2004
23th Women CEV 2003
22th Women CEV 2002
21th Women CEV 2001
20th Women CEV 2000
19th Women CEV 1999
18th Women CEV 1998
17th Women CEV 1997
16th Women CEV 1996
15th Women CEV 1995
14th Women CEV 1994
13th Women CEV 1993
12th Women CEV 1992
11th Women CEV 1991
10th Women CEV 1990
9th Women CEV 1989
8th Women CEV 1988
7th Women CEV 1987
6th Women CEV 1986
5th Women CEV 1985
4th Women CEV 1984
3rd Women CEV 1983
2nd Women CEV 1982
1st Women CEV 1981
---------------
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 8 Jan 2018
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast