Women Volleyball European CEV Cup 2009 - Asystel Novara (ITA)
Men CL 2009Men CEV Cup 2009Men Challenge Cup 2009Women CL 2009Women CEV Cup 2009Women Challenge 2009
Final Four1 4 Finals1 8 Finals1 16 Finals32 Teams
Final Four played at Novara (ITA)
Gamedatetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5
Final15.0318:00Asystel NovaraITA3-0Uralochka NTMK EkaterinburgRUS75-5225-1825-2125-13
3-415.0315:30FenerbahceAcibadem IstanbulTUR3-1Rote Raben VilsbiburgGER98-8025-2325-1923-2525-13
1/214.0318:00Asystel NovaraITA3-0FenerbahceAcibadem IstanbulTUR75-6225-1825-2225-22
1/214.0320:30Uralochka NTMK EkaterinburgRUS3-2Rote Raben VilsbiburgGER106-10325-1926-2425-2715-2515-8
When the games are tied Golden Set has to be played.

1/4 Finals

14.01,21.01Asystel NovaraITA3-13-0Crvena Zvezda BeogradSRB
20:30,18:00 177-145 (25-17 27-29 25-21 25-15) ; (25-23 25-18 25-22)
13.01,21.01Aluprof Bielsko-BialaPOL0-30-3Uralochka NTMK EkaterinburgRUS
18:00,18:00 126-158 (15-25 19-25 29-31) ; (25-27 23-25 15-25)
14.01,21.01Spartak OmskRUS3-10-3FenerbahceAcibadem IstanbulTUR
19:00,19:00 134-158 (17-25 25-21 25-16 25-21) ; (23-25 13-25 6-25)
14.01,20.01Kanti SchaffhausenSUI3-20-3Rote Raben VilsbiburgGER
20:00,20:00 162-184 (23-25 25-23 19-25 25-22 16-14) ; (17-25 16-25 21-25)

1/8 Finals

10.12,18.12Asystel NovaraITA3-03-0Stiinta BacauROU
20:30,19:00 151-112 (25-20 25-17 25-22) ; (25-18 25-11 26-24)
11.12,17.12Crvena Zvezda BeogradSRB3-01-3Sport SliedrechtNED
18:00,20:00 159-142 (25-19 25-16 25-17) ; (21-25 25-15 18-25 20-25)
11.12,16.12Longa 59 LichtenvoordeNED0-30-3Uralochka NTMK EkaterinburgRUS
19:30,18:00 98-150 (20-25 17-25 11-25) ; (15-25 15-25 20-25)
09.12,17.12Aluprof Bielsko-BialaPOL3-03-0Dinamo Azotara PancevoSRB
19:30,19:00 152-106 (25-17 27-25 25-13) ; (25-17 25-20 25-14)
10.12,18.12Atlant BaranovichiBLR1-31-3FenerbahceAcibadem IstanbulTUR
18:00,19:00 154-194 (21-25 18-25 25-23 17-25) ; (16-25 25-21 13-25 19-25)
09.12,17.12Spartak OmskRUS3-03-0Zeiler KonizSUI
19:00,19:30 150-116 (25-19 25-19 25-18) ; (25-18 25-22 25-20)
10.12,17.12Rote Raben VilsbiburgGER3-02-3Jinestra OdessaUKR
20:00,17:00 182-157 (25-21 25-15 25-15) ; (25-20 25-20 23-25 24-26 10-15)
10.12,16.12Kanti SchaffhausenSUI2-33-0Clube Desportivo RibeirensePOR
20:00,20:00 185-159 (22-25 25-18 25-12 24-26 13-15) ; (25-22 25-17 26-24)

1/16 Finals

Eliminated Teams are transferred to 1/16 Finals of Women Challenge 2009.
05.11,12.11Asystel NovaraITA3-03-0Sparkasse CherkasyAUT
20:30,19:30 150-98 (25-17 25-11 25-21) ; (25-20 25-17 25-12)
05.11,12.11Stiinta BacauROU3-03-0Slavia UK BratislavaSVK
17:00,17:00 152-131 (25-20 25-23 25-23) ; (25-19 25-21 27-25)
05.11,13.11Crvena Zvezda BeogradSRB3-03-0Doprastav BratislavaSVK
20:30,19:00 150-120 (25-22 25-21 25-20) ; (25-20 25-18 25-19)
05.11,12.11Dyo Karsiyaka IzmirTUR1-30-3Sport SliedrechtNED
19:30,20:00 121-168 (17-25 25-18 19-25 15-25) ; (12-25 15-25 18-25)
05.11,13.11Rocheville Le CannetFRA3-10-3Uralochka NTMK EkaterinburgRUS
20:00,18:00 151-161 (25-20 23-25 25-21 25-20) ; (16-25 18-25 19-25)
04.11,13.11Azerrail BakuAZE2-32-3Longa 59 LichtenvoordeNED
18:00,19:30 208-213 (22-25 25-23 25-15 16-25 15-17) ; (25-22 25-19 17-25 25-27 13-15)
04.11,11.11Aluprof Bielsko-BialaPOL3-13-0Panathinaikos AthensGRE
18:00,19:00 174-125 (25-21 24-26 25-19 25-15) ; (25-17 25-13 25-14)
05.11,12.11Dinamo Azotara PancevoSRB3-00-3Krug CherkasyUKR
19:00,18:00 140-133 (25-22 25-19 25-16) ; (21-25 24-26 20-25) Golden Set: 15-13
05.11,12.11Datovoc TongerenBEL0-30-3FenerbahceAcibadem IstanbulTUR
20:00, 95-150 (18-25 18-25 10-25) ; (20-25 15-25 14-25)
06.11,13.11CS MadeiraPOR2-32-3Atlant BaranovichiBLR
20:00,18:00 178-223 (31-29 25-21 15-25 12-25 9-15) ; (25-21 25-22 12-25 14-25 10-15)
05.11,13.11CV AlbaceteESP0-30-3Spartak OmskRUS
20:00,19:00 114-150 (23-25 23-25 21-25) ; (20-25 13-25 14-25)
05.11,12.11Zeiler KonizSUI3-13-2Dinamo BucurestiROU
19:30,19:30 196-169 (25-17 15-25 25-17 25-14) ; (19-25 22-25 25-17 25-18 15-11)
06.11,11.11Asterix KieldrechtBEL0-31-3Rote Raben VilsbiburgGER
20:30,20:00 118-172 (20-25 9-25 24-26) ; (17-25 7-25 25-21 16-25)
04.11,12.11Jinestra OdessaUKR3-13-0Ussp AlbiFRA
17:00,20;00 174-131 (25-12 23-25 25-13 25-20) ; (25-22 26-24 25-15)
05.11,12.11Clube Desportivo RibeirensePOR3-02-3Pivovara OsijekCRO
20:00,18:00 189-160 (25-9 25-17 25-15) ; (28-26 25-22 29-31 19-25 13-15)
05.11,12.11Kanti SchaffhausenSUI3-03-0Banka Pula OtpCRO
20:00,19:00 150-94 (25-17 25-17 25-14) ; (25-14 25-19 25-13)
Olympics indexWorld index
World Cup indexOther index
Europe indexEurope Cups index
Asia indexAmerica index
Africa indexNorceca index
South America index
Central America index
World League indexWorld Grand Prix index
Universiade index
Volleyball indexTodor66
index Women CWC
Women CEV Cup 2018
Women CEV Cup 2017Women CEV Cup 2016
Women CEV Cup 2015Women CEV Cup 2014
Women CEV Cup 2013Women CEV Cup 2012
Women CEV Cup 2011Women CEV Cup 2010
Women CEV Cup 2009Women CEV Cup 2008
---------------
Women Top 2007
Women Top 2006Women Top 2005
Women Top 2004Women Top 2003
Women Top 2002Women Top 2001
---------------
Women CWC 2000Women CWC 1999
Women CWC 1998Women CWC 1997
Women CWC 1996Women CWC 1995
Women CWC 1994Women CWC 1993
Women CWC 1992Women CWC 1991
Women CWC 1990Women CWC 1989
Women CWC 1988Women CWC 1987
Women CWC 1986Women CWC 1985
Women CWC 1984Women CWC 1983
Women CWC 1982Women CWC 1981
Women CWC 1980Women CWC 1979
Women CWC 1978Women CWC 1977
Women CWC 1976Women CWC 1975
Women CWC 1974Women CWC 1973
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 8 Jan 2018
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast