Women Volleyball European CEV Cup 2009-2010 Finals - Yamamay Busto Arsizio (ITA)
Eurocups 2010Men CL 2010Men CEV Cup 2010Men Challenge Cup 2010Women CL 2010Women CEV Cup 2010Women Challenge Cup 2010
Final Four at Baku (AZE)
Gametimeteam 1ecoreteam 2poinrsg1g2g3g4g5
Final19:30Yamamay Busto ArsizioITA3-1Crvena Zvezda BeogradSRB97-8122-2525-2225-1225-22
3-417:00Rabita BakuAZE3-1Uralochka-NTMK EkaterinburgRUS91-7516-2525-1225-2225-16
1/217:00Yamamay Busto ArsizioITA3-2Rabita BakuAZE104-9825-1522-2525-2117-2515-12
1/219:30Crvena Zvezda BeogradSRB3-1Uralochka-NTMK EkaterinburgRUS115-10821-2525-1825-2329-3115-11
Final Four1 4 Finals1 8 Finals1 16 FinalsTeams 32Countries

1/4 Finals

dates/timesteam 1leg 1leg 2team 2DN
18.02,24.02Rabita BakuAZE3-01-3Eczacibasi-Zentiva IstanbulTUR
17:00,17:00 163-157 (25-20 27-25 25-16) ; (23-25 17-25 25-21 21-25)
18.02,24.02Yamamay Busto ArsizioITA3-23-1Schweriner SCGER
20:30,19:00 196-189 (25-22 21-25 25-21 17-25 15-10) ; (17-25 25-19 26-24 25-18)
17.02,25.02Volei 2004 Tomis ConstantaROU1-31-3Uralochka-NTMK EkaterinburgRUS
20:00,18:00 182-191 (24-26 25-27 25-11 21-25) ; (17-25 20-25 29-27 21-25)
17.02,23.02Dinamo PancevoSRB0-30-3Crvena Zvezda BeogradSRB
18:30,18:00 89-150 (16-25 12-25 15-25) ; (20-25 12-25 14-25)

1/8 Finals

dates/timesteam 1leg 1leg 2team 2DN
06.01,14.01Rocheville Le CannetFRA3-10-3Rabita BakuAZE
20:00,17:00 157-162 (25-22 25-21 25-22 25-18) ; (22-25 21-25 18-25)
07.01,13.01Azerrail BakuAZE2-30-3Eczacibasi-Zentiva IstanbulTUR
18:00,17:00 148-188 (25-23 25-23 21-25 10-25 15-17) ; (15-25 22-25 15-25)
06.01,13.01Yamamay Busto ArsizioITA3-13-1VDK Gent DamesBEL
18:00,20:30 198-185 (23-25 25-16 25-16 25-17) ; (25-17 23-25 25-17 27-25)
06.01,13.01Dinamo Romprest BucurestiROU3-10-3Schweriner SCGER
19:00,19:00 158-155 (25-23 25-15 16-25 25-17) ; (23-25 22-25 22-25)
06.01,13.01PTPS PilaPOL0-30-3Volei 2004 Tomis ConstantaROU
18:00,20:00 97-150 (14-25 15-25 22-25) ; (19-25 10-25 17-25)
06.01,14.01Dauphines CharleroiBEL1-30-3Uralochka-NTMK EkaterinburgRUS
20:00,18:00 121-173 (19-25 25-23 19-25 19-25) ; (13-25 13-25 13-25)
05.01,14.01Dinamo PancevoSRB3-13-0Sparkasse KlagenfurtAUT
19:00,18:30 174-143 (21-25 28-26 25-16 25-21) ; (25-19 25-17 25-19)
06.01,13.01Crvena Zvezda BeogradSRB3-01-3Valeriano Alles MenorcaESP
17:30,20:30 157-151 (25-21 25-16 25-21) ; (15-25 25-18 22-25 20-25)

1/16 Finals

Eliminated Teams to 1/16 Finals of Women Challenge 2010
dates/timesteam 1leg 1leg 2team 2DN
02.12,09.12Rocheville Le CannetFRA3-13-1Sport SliedrechtNED
20:00,20:00 186-165 (25-19 25-19 17-25 25-17) ; (19-25 25-20 25-18 25-22)
01.12,10.12Impel Gwardia WroclawPOL1-31-3Rabita BakuAZE
18:00,18:30 150-197 (20-25 26-24 15-25 11-25) ; (15-25 25-23 15-25 23-25)
03.12,08.12SVS Post SchwechatAUT2-30-3Azerrail BakuAZE
18:00,18:00 166-187 (25-21 25-27 22-25 25-21 16-18) ; (18-25 20-25 18-25)
01.12,09.12Eczacibasi-Zentiva IstanbulTUR3-13-1PND VC WeertNED
17:00,20:00 188-135 (22-25 25-19 25-12 25-10) ; (25-10 16-25 25-14 25-20)
03.12,09.12Yamamay Busto ArsizioITA3-03-1Volksbank Velika GoricaCRO
20:30,18:00 169-115 (25-14 25-18 25-17) ; (25-12 19-25 25-15 25-14)
01.12,09.12VDK Gent DamesBEL3-2 Severodonchanka SeverodonecUKR
20:30,18:30 204-202 (25-23 22-25 25-21 23-25 15-11) ; (10-25 25-21 19-25 25-17 15-9)
01.12,08.12ZOK Split 1700CRO2-31-3Dinamo Romprest BucurestiROU
19:00,18:15 168-203 (25-22 23-25 20-25 25-19 12-15) ; (25-22 9-25 15-25 14-25)
01.12,09.12Schweriner SCGER3-03-0Kanti SchaffhausenSUI
18:00,20:00 155-120 (30-28 25-23 25-17) ; (25-17 25-23 25-12)
01.12,09.12PTPS PilaPOL3-23-2Volero ZurichSUI
18:00,20:30 196-205 (25-20 25-23 15-25 19-25 15-10) ; (25-20 15-25 17-25 25-21 15-11)
02.12,08.12AEL LimassolCYP0-30-3Volei 2004 Tomis ConstantaROU
20:00,18:00 96-150 (17-25 10-25 14-25) ; (21-25 16-25 16-25)
02.12,09.12Dauphines CharleroiBEL2-33-0Nova KBM Branik MariborSLO
20:00,18:00 178-167 (28-26 23-25 25-21 17-25 10-15) ; (25-14 25-21 25-20)
02.12,08.12Panathinaikos AthensGRE1-30-3Uralochka-NTMK EkaterinburgRUS
18:00,18:00 134-167 (16-25 25-17 23-25 20-25) ; (16-25 20-25 14-25)
Telekom Ankara TurkTUR-woDinamo PancevoSRB
02.12,08.12Sparkasse KlagenfurtAUT1-33-1Clube Desportivo RibeirensePOR
18:30,20:00 166-177 (15-25 14-25 28-26 21-25) ; (25-17 25-15 13-25 25-19) Golden Set 15-12
03.12,09.12Crvena Zvezda BeogradSRB3-03-0CS MadeiraPOR
17:30,19:30 150-74 (25-10 25-11 25-5) ; (25-10 25-20 25-18)
02.12,08.12Istres Ouest ProvenceFRA0-31-3Valeriano Alles MenorcaESP
20:00,18:00 139-173 (18-25 20-25 16-25) ; (18-25 25-23 21-25 21-25)
Olympics indexWorld index
World Cup indexOther index
Europe indexEurope Cups index
Asia indexAmerica index
Africa indexNorceca index
South America index
Central America index
World League indexWorld Grand Prix index
Universiade index
Volleyball indexTodor66
index Women CWC
Women CEV Cup 2018
Women CEV Cup 2017Women CEV Cup 2016
Women CEV Cup 2015Women CEV Cup 2014
Women CEV Cup 2013Women CEV Cup 2012
Women CEV Cup 2011Women CEV Cup 2010
Women CEV Cup 2009Women CEV Cup 2008
---------------
Women Top 2007
Women Top 2006Women Top 2005
Women Top 2004Women Top 2003
Women Top 2002Women Top 2001
---------------
Women CWC 2000Women CWC 1999
Women CWC 1998Women CWC 1997
Women CWC 1996Women CWC 1995
Women CWC 1994Women CWC 1993
Women CWC 1992Women CWC 1991
Women CWC 1990Women CWC 1989
Women CWC 1988Women CWC 1987
Women CWC 1986Women CWC 1985
Women CWC 1984Women CWC 1983
Women CWC 1982Women CWC 1981
Women CWC 1980Women CWC 1979
Women CWC 1978Women CWC 1977
Women CWC 1976Women CWC 1975
Women CWC 1974Women CWC 1973
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 8 Jan 2018
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast