Women Volleyball European CEV Cup 2012-2013 - Winner Bank BPS Fakro Muszyna (POL) 1st time
1st time Polish club wins the cup.
Men CL 2013Men CEV Cup 2013Men Challenge Cup 2013Women CL 2013Women CEV Cup 2013Women Challenge Cup 2013
Semi-FinalsChallenge Round1 4 Finals1 8 Finals1 16 Finals

Final.

dates/timesteam 1scoresteam 2
27.02,02.03Bank BPS Fakro MuszynaPOL3-23-2Fenerbahce SK. IstanbulTUR
215-203 (26-24 26-24 19-25 23-25 15-11 ) 2:07 att. 1,100 ; (25-18 19-25 25-15 22-25 15-11) 1:59 att. 5,700

Semi-Finals.

dates/timesteam 1scoresteam 2
07.02,14.02Omichka Omsk RegionRUS2-33-0Bank BPS Fakro MuszynaPOL
165-187 (25-21 19-25 27-25 24-26 12-15) 1:56 att. 3,200 ; (22-25 19-25 17-25) 1:16 1,000
06.02,12.02Fenerbahce SK. IstanbulTUR3-00-3Uralochka-NTMK EkaterinburgRUS
133-141 (25-18 27-25 25-23) 1:16 att. 1,407 ; (15-25 20-25 21-25) 1:24 att. 3,000 ; Golden Set: 15-11

Challenge Round.

dates/timesteam 1scoresteam 2
15.01,23.012004 Tomis ConstantaROU1-30-3Omichka Omsk RegionRUS
133-174 (23-25 18-25 26-24 13-25) 19:00+2 1:34 att. 400 ; (17-25 13-25 23-25) 19:00+4 1:05 att. 2,300
16.01,23.01Bank BPS Fakro MuszynaPOL3-13-0Aluprof Bielsko-BialaPOL
173-136 (25-21 25-16 23-25 25-16) 18:00+1 1:35 att. 800 ; (25-23 25-12 25-23) 19:00+1 1:16 att. 800
15.01,23.01Fenerbahce SK. IstanbulTUR3-03-1Tauron MKS Dabrowa GorniczaPOL
171-132 (25-20 25-16 25-11) 19:30+2 1:10 att. 1,230 ; (25-21 21-25 25-19 25-20) 18:00+1 1
15.01,22.01SES CalaisFRA1-30-3Uralochka-NTMK EkaterinburgRUS
178-157 (25-27 27-25 23-25 27-29) 19:00+1 1:49 att. 500 ; (10-25 17-25 24-26) 18:00+4 1:05 att. 1,000
Winners of 1/4 Finals
Omichka Omsk RegionRUS
Aluprof Bielsko-BialaPOL
Fenerbahce SK. IstanbulTUR
SES CalaisFRA
from Women CL 2013
Uralochka-NTMK EkaterinburgRUS
Tauron MKS Dabrowa GorniczaPOL
2004 Tomis ConstantaROU
Bank BPS Fakro MuszynaPOL

1/4 Finals.

dates/timesteam 1scoresteam 2
06.12,13.12Omichka Omsk RegionRUS3-13-1Baki-Azeryol BakuAZE
05.12,11.12Aluprof Bielsko-BialaPOL3-13-0Beziers VBFRA
04.12,11.12ASKO Büroleben Linz StegAUT0-30-3Fenerbahce SK. IstanbulTUR
05.12,12.12SES CalaisFRA3-03-1Stiinta BacauROU

1/8 Finals.

dates/timesteam 1scoresteam 2
13.11,21.00Igtisadchi BakuAZE3-11-3Omichka Omsk RegionRUS
20:00,19:00 169-168 - 97-73 (22-25 25-11 25-20 25-17) 1:30 ; 72-95 (16-25 18-25 25-20 13-25) 1:31+0:16 golden Set: 8-15 Details
14.11,20.11Rote Raben VilsbiburgGER3-12-3Baki-Azeryol BakuAZE
20:00,18:00 192-180 - 97-78 (25-15 22-25 25-23 25-15) 1:36 ; 95-102 (25-21 18-25 20-25 25-16 7-15) 1:55+0:16 Golden Set: 10-15 Details
15.11,21.11Dauphines CharleroiBEL0-30-3Aluprof Bielsko-BialaPOL
20:30,19:00 105-150 - 56-76 (13-25 24-26 19-25) 1:18 ; 49-75 (15-25 14-25 20-25) 1:07 Details
14.11,20.11Beziers VBFRA3-13-2Post Schwechat SVSAUT
20:00,18:30 205-174 - 95-76 (25-18 20-25 25-20 25-13) 1:49 ; 110-98 (27-29 25-17 18-25 25-15 15-12) Details
15.11,21.11Asterix KieldrechtBEL0-30-3Fenerbahce SK. IstanbulTUR
20:30,17:00 89-150 - 47-75 (17-25 19-25 21-25) 1:13 ; 42-75 (10-25 17-25 15-25) 1:05 Details
13.11,22.11ASKO Büroleben Linz StegAUT3-22-2Sagres NeuchatelSUI
18:00,20:30 215-222 - 117-115 (26-24 24-26 25-23 23-25 19-17) ; 98-107 (13-25 25-19 18-25 25-23 17-15) Details
14.11,20.11Volley KonizSUI2-32-3Stiinta BacauROU
19:30,17:00 101-106 (25-18 25-19 18-25 16-25 17-19) 2:04 ; 82-101 (25-16 11-25 25-20 10-25 11-25) 1:43 Details
14.11,22.11Kontynium Volyn LutskUKR3-01-3SES CalaisFRA
17:00,19:00 78-50 (25-11 25-13 28-26) 1:06 ; 75-86 (14-25 23-25 25-11 13-25) 1:51+0:11 Golden Set:8-15 Details

1/16 Finals.

dates/timesteam 1scoresteam 2
24.10,01.11Jedinstvo BrckoBIH0-30-3Omichka Omsk RegionRUS
19:00,19:00 95-150 ; 50-75 (12-25 18-25 20-25) ; 45-75 (8-25 20-25 17-25) Details
23.10,30.10Igtisadchi BakuAZE3-03-0Sport SliedrechtNED
18:00,20:00 150-110 ; 75-57 (25-17 25-18 25-22) ; 75-53 (25-12 25-21 25-20) Details
24.10,31.10Rote Raben VilsbiburgGER3-03-0Minatori RreshenALB
20:00,18:00 150-55 ; 75-32 (25-12 25-12 25-8) ; 75-23 (25-10 25-7 25-6) Details
25.10,31.10Baki-Azeryol BakuAZE3-01-3Nova KBM Branik MariborSLO
18:00,18:00 166-166 ; 78-70 (25-22 25-22 28-26) ; 88-96 (23-25 25-21 17-25 23-25) Golden Set: 15-9 Details
24.10,30.10Kralovo Pole BrnoCZE1-31-3Aluprof Bielsko-BialaPOL
18:00,19:00 149-196 ; 78-99 (20-25 9-25 26-24 23-25) ; 71-97 (17-25 25-22 17-25 12-25) Details
25.10,31.10SK UP OlomoucCZE3-01-3Dauphines CharleroiBEL
17:00,20:30 165-148 ; 75-55 (25-15 25-22 25-18) ; 90-93 (19-25 24-26 25-17 22-25) Golden Set: 11-15 Details
24.10,30.10AZS BialystokPOL3-10-3Post Schwechat SVSAUT
18:00,18:30 155-166 ; 93-91 (16-25 27-25 25-22 25-19) ; 62-75 (20-25 19-25 23-25) Details
24.10,31.10LP SaloFIN3-20-3Beziers VBFRA
18:30,20:00 152-177 ; 105-102 (25-21 22-25 18-25 25-21 15-10) ; 47-75 (15-25 16-25 16-25) Golden Set: 10-15 Details
23.10,01.11Khimik YuzhnyUKR1-33-2Fenerbahce SK. IstanbulTUR
18:00,19:30 181-200 ; 80-94 (25-19 11-25 22-25 22-25) ; 101-106 (17-25 25-22 19-25 25-21 15-13) Golden Set: 9-15 Details
24.10,01.11Kolejliler Ted AnkaraTUR3-20-3Asterix KieldrechtBEL
14:30,16:00 144-185 ; 106-110 (25-23 28-26 19-25 19-25 15-11) ; 38-75 (16-25 9-25 13-25) Golden Set: 10-15 Details
25.10,31.10Sagres NeuchatelSUI3-13-2Irmato WeertNED
20:30,19:30 198-199 ; 91-86 (25-21 25-21 16-25 25-19) ; 107-113 (29-27 17-25 25-23 21-25 15-13) Details
24.10,01.11Tent ObrenovacSRB3-12-3ASKO Büroleben Linz StegAUT
20:00,19:00 220-197 ; 96-85 (25-13 19-25 25-22 27-25) ; 104-112 (20-25 24-26 25-22 26-24 9-15) Golden Set: 10-15 Details
25.10.31.10ZOK Split 1700CRO0-30-3Stiinta BacauROU
20:00,17:00 59-150 ; 34-75 (7-25 17-25 10-25); 25-75 (7-25 11-25 7-25) Details
24.10,31.10Volley KonizSUI3-03-1ZOK RijekaCRO
20:00,19:00 164-133 ; 75-49 (25-11 25-23 25-15) ; 89-84 (25-18 25-20 14-25 25-21) Details
24.10,31.10AEK AthensGRE3-22-3SES CalaisFRA
20:30,19:00 220-203 (20-25 25-19 23-25 25-12 15-10) ; 108-91 ; 112-112 (25-23 25-20 27-29 22-25 13-15) Details
24.10,31.10Kontynium Volyn LutskUKR3-20-3Rebecchin.meccanica PiacenzaITA
17:00,20:30 150-180 ; 99-105 (17-25 25-21 17-25 25-21 15-13) ; 51-75 (20-25 15-25 16-25) Golden Set: 15-10 Details
Teams1/161/81/4Chal.1/2Fin.
Uralochka-NTMK EkaterinburgRUS -.Women CL 20136:13:3L
Omichka Omsk RegionRUS 4.WWW6:12:6
Rebecchin.meccanica PiacenzaITA 3. Women Challenge 2013
Fenerbahce SK. - IstanbulTUR 3.WWW6:13:3W4:6
Kolejliler Ted AnkaraTUR 5. Women Challenge 2013
Beziers VBFRA 3.WWL
SES CalaisFRA 4.WWW1:6
Tauron MKS Dabrowa GorniczaPOL -.Women CL 20131:6
Bank BPS Fakro MuszynaPOL -.Women CL 20136:16:26:4
Aluprof Bielsko-BialaPOL 4.WWW1:6
AZS BialystokPOL D Women Challenge 2013
Tent ObrenovacSRB 3. Women Challenge 2013
2004 Tomis ConstantaROU -.Women CL 20131:6
Stiinta BacauROU 2.WWL
Baki-Azeryol BakuAZE 3.WWL
Igtisadchi BakuAZE 4.WL
Rote Raben VilsbiburgGER 3.WL
ZOK RijekaCRO 1. Women Challenge 2013
ZOK Split 1700CRO 2. Women Challenge 2013
Sagres NeuchatelSUI 2.WL
Volley KonizSUI 3.WL
SK UP OlomoucCZE 3. Women Challenge 2013
Kralovo Pole BrnoCZE 4. Women Challenge 2013
SVS Post SchwechatAUT 1.WL
ASKO Büroleben Linz StegAUT 2.WWL
Asterix KieldrechtBEL 1.WL
Dauphines CharleroiBEL CWWL
AEK AthensGRE 1. Women Challenge 2013
Sport SliedrechtNED 1. Women Challenge 2013
Irmato WeertNED 3. Women Challenge 2013
Not Available
Khimik YuzhnyUKR 1. Women Challenge 2013
Kontynium Volyn LutskUKR 2.WL
Nova KBM Branik MariborSLO 1. Women Challenge 2013
LP SaloFIN 1. Women Challenge 2013
Jedinstvo BrckoBIH 1. Women Challenge 2013
Minatori RreshenALB 1. Women Challenge 2013
Olympics indexWorld index
World Cup indexOther index
Europe indexEurope Cups index
Asia indexAmerica index
Africa indexNorceca index
South America index
Central America index
World League indexWorld Grand Prix index
Universiade index
Volleyball indexTodor66
index Men CWC
Men CEV Cup 2018
Men CEV Cup 2017Men CEV Cup 2016
Men CEV Cup 2015Men CEV Cup 2014
Men CEV Cup 2013Men CEV Cup 2012
Men CEV Cup 2011Men CEV Cup 2010
Men CEV Cup 2009Men CEV Cup 2008
---------------
Men Top 2007
Men Top 2006Men Top 2005
Men Top 2004Men Top 2003
Men Top 2002Men Top 2001
---------------
Men CWC 2000Men CWC 1999
Men CWC 1998Men CWC 1997
Men CWC 1996Men CWC 1995
Men CWC 1994Men CWC 1993
Men CWC 1992Men CWC 1991
Men CWC 1990Men CWC 1989
Men CWC 1988Men CWC 1987
Men CWC 1986Men CWC 1985
Men CWC 1984Men CWC 1983
Men CWC 1982Men CWC 1981
Men CWC 1980Men CWC 1979
Men CWC 1978Men CWC 1977
Men CWC 1976Men CWC 1975
Men CWC 1974Men CWC 1973
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 8 Jan 2018
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast