Women Volleyball European Clubs CEV Cup 2016-2017 - Winner Dynamo Kazan (RUS)
Eurocups 2017Men CL 2017Men CEV Cup 2017Men Challenge Cup 2017Women CL 2017Women CEV Cup 2017Women Challenge Cup 2017
Golden Game played after 3:2 and 2:3 scores or 3:1,3:0 and 0:3,1:3.
Final
dates/timesteam 1leg 1leg 2team 2GS
11.04,15.04Dynamo KazanRUS3-13-2Pomì CasalmaggioreITA
--:--,--:-- 95-87 (25-18 25-22 20-25 25-22) ; 104-95 (23-25 16-25 25-12 25-21 15-12) dur: 2:06 att. 3,483

Semi-Finals (1/2).

dates/timesteam 1leg 1leg 2team 2GSDN
28.03,01.04Pomì CasalmaggioreITA0-32-3Unet Yamamay Busto ArsizioITA 1.
--:--,--:-- 72-79 (22-25 20-25 27-29) ; 109-105 (25-23 25-23 23-25 27-29 9-15)
28.03,02.04Galatasaray Daikin IstanbulTUR3-00-3Dynamo KazanRUS11-152.
--:--,--:-- 77-64 (25-23 27-25 25-16) ; 56-75 (18-25 20-25 18-25)

Quarter-Finals (1/4).

dates/timesteam 1leg 1leg 2team 2GSDN
07.03,15.03Linamar - Békéscsabai RSEHUN1-30-3Unet Yamamay Busto ArsizioITA
--:--,--:-- 84-101 (23-25 28-26 14-25 19-25) ; 50-75 (20-25 8-25 22-25)
07.03,15.03Allianz MTV StuttgartGER2-30-3Pomì CasalmaggioreITA
--:--,--:-- 100-108 (19-25 19-25 25-22 25-21 12-15) ; 60-76 (22-25 14-25 24-26)
08.03,15.03Galatasaray Daikin IstanbulTUR3-13-0Budowlani ŁódźPOL
--:--,--:-- 100-73 (25-15 25-27 25-14 25-17) ; 75-58 (25-23 25-18 25-17)
07.03,15.03Dynamo KazanRUS3-03-0Partizan Vizura BeogradSRB
--:--,--:-- 75-43 (25-8 25-23 25-12) ; 75-46 (25-14 25-16 25-16)

Eight-Finals (1/8).

dates/timesteam 1leg 1leg 2team 2GSDN
07.02,21.02Linamar - Békéscsabai RSEHUN3-13-1Beziers VBFRA
--:--,--:-- 98-71 (23-25 25-10 25-13 25-23) ; 93-79 (25-23 18-25 25-22 25-9)
08.02,22.02Unet Yamamay Busto ArsizioITA3-02-3Minchanka MinskBLR
--:--,--:-- 75-50 (25-17 25-16 25-17) ; 104-111 (22-25 25-22 21-25 26-24 10-15)
08.02,22.02Pomì CasalmaggioreITA3-03-2HPK HämeenlinnaFIN
--:--,--:-- 75-53 (25-18 25-18 25-17) ; 105-101 (25-16 25-21 15-25 25-27 15-12)
08.02,22.02Allianz MTV StuttgartGER3-03-2Agel ProstějovCZE
--:--,--:-- 75-47 (25-16 25-17 25-14) ; 106-97 (19-25 25-21 22-25 25-17 15-9)
23.02,Khimik YuzhnyUKR2-3---Partizan Vizura BeogradSRB
--:--,--:-- 92-111 (14-25 25-23 25-23 20-25 8-15) ; ()
07.02,23.02Galatasaray Daikin IstanbulTUR3-02-3Nova KBM Branik MariborSLO
--:--,--:-- 75-57 (25-23 25-19 25-15) ; 103-99 (25-14 23-25 25-20 21-25 9-15)
08.02,22.02Dynamo KazanRUS3-03-0ZOK Bimal-Jedinstvo BrčkoBIH
--:--,--:-- 75-30 (25-12 25-11 25-17) ; 75-45 (25-14 25-12 25-19)
08.02,22.02Budowlani ŁódźPOL3-02-3RC CannesFRA
--:--,--:-- 76-64 (25-20 26-24 25-18) ; 101-116 (20-25 25-23 30-28 13-25 13-15)

Sixteen-Finals (1/16).

RC Cannes (FRA), Agel Prostějov (CZE), Partizan Vizura Beograd (SRB) and Minchanka Minsk (BLR).
dates/timesteam 1leg 1leg 2team 2GSDN
12.01,25.01LP Viesti SaloFIN0-30-3HPK HämeenlinnaFIN 9.
--:--,--:-- 61-75 (20-25 21-25 20-25) ; 58-75 (21-25 19-25 18-25)
12.01,25.01Unet Yamamay Busto ArsizioITA3-12-3Maritza PlovdivBUL 10.
--:--,--:-- 98-69 (25-13 23-25 25-15 25-19) ; 112-107 (25-16 24-26 25-23 23-25 15-17)
11.01,25.01Jedinstvo Stara PazovaSRB1-32-3Linamar - Békéscsabai RSEHUN 11.
--:--,--:-- 73-87 (17-25 25-12 16-25 15-25) ; 90-109 (10-25 25-21 20-25 25-23 10-15)
12.01,26.01Pomì CasalmaggioreITA3-03-0Maccabi HaifaISR 12.
--:--,--:-- 75-51 (25-20 25-18 25-13) ; 75-55 (25-21 25-15 25-19)
11.01,26.01Nova KBM Branik MariborSLO3-13-1Calcit LjubljanaSLO 13.
--:--,--:-- 96-90 (25-21 21-25 26-24 25-20) ; 75-52 (25-21 25-15 25-16)
12.01,25.01Hapoel Kfar SabaISR3-01-3ZOK Bimal-Jedinstvo BrčkoBIH8-1514.
--:--,--:-- 75-55 (25-17 25-17 25-21) ; 90-90 (25-15 20-25 23-25 22-25)
11.01,25.01Allianz MTV StuttgartGER3-03-0Kohila VCEST 15.
--:--,--:-- 75-42 (25-13 25-17 25-21) ; 75-46 (25-10 25-21 25-14)
11.01,26.01CSM TârgovișteROU2-32-3Khimik YuzhnyUKR 16.
--:--,--:-- 110-100 (25-22 25-11 22-25 24-26 14-16) ; 103-111 (16-25 24-26 25-23 25-22 13-15)
12.01,24.01VFM Franches-MontagnesSUI1-30-3Galatasaray Daikin IstanbulTUR 17.
--:--,--:-- 70-98 (25-23 15-25 17-25 13-25); 53-75 (14-25 23-25 16-25)
11.01,26.01VK UP Olomouc CzeCZE0-30-3Dynamo KazanRUS 18.
--:--,--:-- 48-75 (16-25 16-25 16-25) ; 43-75 (11-25 16-25 16-25)
11.01,25.01Luka BarMNE0-30-3Budowlani ŁódźPOL 19.
--:--,--:-- 51-75 (15-25 14-25 22-25) ; 40-75 (9-25 14-25 17-25)
11.01,24.01TS Volley DüdingenSUI1-30-3Beziers VBFRA 20.
--:--,--:-- 91-101 (25-23 19-25 21-25 26-28) ; 67-75 (23-25 23-25 21-25)

Round 1.

dates/timesteam 1leg 1leg 2team 2GSDN
15.12,22.12VFM Franches-MontagnesSUI3-03-0Drita GjilanKOS 1.
--:--,--:-- 75-48 (25-18 25-14 25-16) ; 75-46 (25-12 25-22 25-12)
14.12,21.12ZOK Luka BarMNE1-33-1VC Tirol InnsbruckAUT15-102.
--:--,--:-- 79-97 (25-22 19-25 15-25 20-25) ; 88-83 (25-23 13-25 25-17 25-18)
14.12,21.12VK UP OlomoucCZE3-03-0Eurosped AlmeloNED 3.
--:--,--:-- 75-63 (25-22 25-21 25-20) ; 75-54 (25-16 25-18 25-20)
14.12,21.12Jedinstvo Stara PazovaSRB1-33-0Rote Raben VilsbiburgGER18-164.
--:--,--:-- 88-101 (27-29 25-22 16-25 20-25) ; 75-49 (25-17 25-21 25-11)
15.12,21.12Unet Yamamay Busto ArsizioITA3-13-0VDK Gent DamesBEL 5.
--:--,--:-- 100-84 (25-27 25-19 25-21 25-17) ; 75-61 (25-19 25-20 25-22)
14.12,21.12LP Viesti Salo_FIN3-03-0Mladost ZagrebCRO 6.
--:--,--:-- 75-58 (25-21 25-21 25-16) ; 76-64 (25-21 26-24 25-19)
14.12,21.12Nova KBM Branik MariborSLO3-03-1SF Paris Saint CloudFRA 7.
--:--,--:-- 75-62 (25-22 25-21 25-19) ; 95-76 (20-25 25-22 25-15 25-14)
14.12,21.12Hapoel Kfar SabaISR3-03-2A.O. ThirasGRE 8.
--:--,--:-- 75-62 (25-19 25-22 25-21) ; 107-104 (26-24 23-25 25-19 18-25 15-11)
CountryTTeams
1. Turkey1Galatasaray Daikin Istanbul (1/16)
2. Russia1Dynamo Kazan (1/16)
3. Poland1Budowlani Łódź (1/16)
5. France3Beziers VB (1/16), SF Paris Saint Cloud, RC Cannes (CL-1/8)
6. Italy2Pomì Casalmaggiore (1/16), Unet Yamamay Busto Arsizio
7. Germany2Allianz MTV Stuttgart (1/16), Rote Raben Vilsbiburg
8. Switzerland2TS Volley Düdingen (1/16), VFM Franches-Montagnes
9. Romania1CSM Târgoviște (1/16)
10.Czechia2Agel Prostějov (CL-1/8), VK UP Olomouc
11.Serbia2Jedinstvo Stara Pazova, Vizura Beograd (CL-1/8)
12.Belgium1VDK Gent Dames
13.Finland2HPK Hämeenlinna (CL-1/16), LP Viesti Salo
14.Ukraine1Khimik Yuzhny (CL-1/16)
15.Slovenia2Calcit Ljubljana (CL-1/16), Nova KBM Branik Maribor
16.Greece1A.O. Thiras
17.Austria1VC Tirol Innsbruck
18.Netherlands1Eurosped Almelo
19.Israel2Hapoel Kfar Saba, Maccabi Haifa (CL-1/16)
20.Bosna Herz.1Bimal-Jedinstvo Brčko (CL-1/16)
22.Croatia1Mladost Zagreb
23.Belarus1Minchanka Minsk (CL-1/8)
24.Hungary1Linamar - Békéscsabai RSE3
30.Bulgaria1Maritza Plovdiv (CL-1/16)
31.Montenegro1Luka Bar (CL-R1)
34.Estonia1Kohila VC (CL-1/16)
35.Kosovo1Drita Gjilan (CL-R1)
Olympics indexWorld index
World Cup indexOther index
Europe indexEurope Cups index
Asia indexAmerica index
Africa indexNorceca index
South America index
Central America index
World League indexWorld Grand Prix index
Universiade index
Volleyball indexTodor66
index Women CWC
Women CEV Cup 2018
Women CEV Cup 2017Women CEV Cup 2016
Women CEV Cup 2015Women CEV Cup 2014
Women CEV Cup 2013Women CEV Cup 2012
Women CEV Cup 2011Women CEV Cup 2010
Women CEV Cup 2009Women CEV Cup 2008
---------------
Women Top 2007
Women Top 2006Women Top 2005
Women Top 2004Women Top 2003
Women Top 2002Women Top 2001
---------------
Women CWC 2000Women CWC 1999
Women CWC 1998Women CWC 1997
Women CWC 1996Women CWC 1995
Women CWC 1994Women CWC 1993
Women CWC 1992Women CWC 1991
Women CWC 1990Women CWC 1989
Women CWC 1988Women CWC 1987
Women CWC 1986Women CWC 1985
Women CWC 1984Women CWC 1983
Women CWC 1982Women CWC 1981
Women CWC 1980Women CWC 1979
Women CWC 1978Women CWC 1977
Women CWC 1976Women CWC 1975
Women CWC 1974Women CWC 1973
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 1 Apr 2018
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast