Women Volleyball European Clubs CEV Cup 2017-2018
Euro_Cups 2018Men CL 2018Men CEV Cup 2018Men Challenge Cup 2018Women CL 2018Women CEV Cup 2018Women Challenge Cup 2018
Final
dates/timesteam 1leg 1leg 2team 2DN
03.04,10.04Eczacibasi VitrA IstanbulTUR------Minchanka MinskBLR

Semi-Finals (1/2).

dates/timesteam 1leg 1leg 2team 2GSDN
13.03,20.03SSC Palmberg SchwerinGER0-30-3Eczacibasi VitrA IstanbulTUR 101
13.03,20.03Allianz MTV StuttgartGER2-33-2Minchanka MinskBLR8-15103

Quarter-Finals (1/4).

dates/timesteam 1leg 1leg 2team 2DN
21.02,28.02Yenisei KrasnoyarskRUS1-30-3Eczacibasi VitrA IstanbulTUR
21.02,28.02Pomì CasalmaggioreITA0-31-3SSC Palmberg SchwerinGER
21.02,28.02Dresdner SCGER0-31-3Allianz MTV StuttgartGER
21.02,28.02Uralochka-NTMK EkaterinburgRUS1-30-3Minchanka MinskBLR

Eight-Finlals (1/8).

dates/timesteam 1leg 1leg 2team 2DN
24.01,08.02Eczacibasi VitrA IstanbulTUR3-13-1Unet Yamamay Busto ArsizioITA
104-90 (29-27 25-18 25-27 25-18) ; 96-85 (20-25 25-18 25-18 26-24)
24.01,07.02Yenisei KrasnoyarskRUS3-03-1Nova KBM Branik MariborSLO
75-58 (25-16 25-20 25-22) ; 90-88 (26-24 25-21 14-25 25-18)
23.01,07.02Linamar BÉkÉscsabai RSEHUN0-30-3Pomì CasalmaggioreITA
49-75 (20-25 14-25 15-25) ; 57-75(22-25 18-25 17-25)
25.01,06.02SSC Palmberg SchwerinGER3-03-1Khimik YuzhnyUKR
75-45 (25-16 25-15 25-14) ; 97-74 (22-25 25-13 25-18 25-18)
24.01,06.02Allianz MTV StuttgartGER3-02-3Asterix Avo BeverenBEL
75-54 (25-23 25-14 25-17) ; 111-108 (20-25 29-27 25-15 23-25 14-16)
24.01,07.02TS Volley DuedingenSUI0-31-3Dresdner SCGER
48-75 (18-25 13-25 17-25) ; 85-98 (25-23 20-25 18-25 22-25)
24.01,07.02Beziers VBFRA3-21-3Minchanka MinskBLR
99-99 (25-19 20-25 25-21 14-25 15-9) ; 69-93 (25-18 16-25 15-25 13-25)
24.01,07.02Uralochka-NTMK EkaterinburgRUS3-03-1Kralovo Pole BrnoCZE
75-46 (25-17 25-11 25-18) ; 101-74 (25-10 26-28 25-20 25-16)

Round 2.

dates/timesteam 1leg 1leg 2team 2DN
13.12,10.01VC OudegemBEL0-30-3Eczacibasi VitrA IstanbulTUR1.
41-75 (11-25 15-25 15-25) ; 37-75 (12-25 17-25 8-25)
12.12,10.01Unet Yamamay Busto ArsizioITA3-03-0ZOK Bimal-Jedinstvo BrckoBIH2.
77-58 (27-25 25-10 25-23) ; 75-48 (25-11 25-14 25-23)
13.12,10.01Calcit LjubljanaSLO1-31-3Nova KBM Branik MariborSLO3.
88-103 (30-28 22-25 20-25 16-25) ; 83-94 (23-25 25-19 23-25 12-25)
12.12,10.01HPK HÄmeenlinnaFIN0-30-3Yenisei KrasnoyarskRUS4.
53-75 (20-25 18-25 15-25) ; 48-75 (13-25 19-25 16-25)
13.12,10.01VC SneekNED0-30-3Pomì CasalmaggioreITA5.
56-76 (18-25 24-26 14-25) ; 53-75 (17-25 19-25 17-25)
12.12,11.01Maccabi XT HaifaISR1-31-3Linamar BÉkÉscsabai RSEHUN6.
79-100 (22-25 27-25 9-25 21-25) ; 90-92 (15-25 28-30 25-12 22-25)
13.12,09.01SSC Palmberg SchwerinGER3-13-1Rocheville Le CannetFRA7.
91-91 (25-22 16-25 25-22 25-22) ; 103-85 (25-18 25-18 28-26 25-23)
12.12,11.01Khimik YuzhnyUKR3-03-1ZesarVFM Franches-MontagnesSUI8.
75-39 (25-19 25-11 25-9) ; 97-76 (25-12 25-19 22-25 25-20)
13.12,10.01VK UP OlomoucCZE0-30-3Allianz MTV StuttgartGER9.
46-75 (12-25 14-25 20-25) ; 60-78 (19-25 15-25 18-25)
12.12,10.01Fatum NyiregyhazaHUN0-30-3Asterix Avo BeverenBEL10.
54-75 (18-25 18-25 18-25) ; 46-75 (16-25 14-25 16-25)
13.12,10.01TS Volley DuedingenSUI3-10-3Hapoel Kfar SabaISR11.15-13
95-66 (25-21 25-9 20-25 25-11) ; 63-75 (20-25 21-25 22-25)
13.12,09.01Dresdner SCGER3-23-2Pays d'Aix Venelles VBFRA12.
75-51 (25-13 25-18 25-20) ; 75-43 (25-12 25-9 25-22)
13.12,10.01Jedinstvo Stara PazovaSRB1-30-3Minchanka MinskBLR13.
78-86 (15-25 15-25 25-11 23-25) ; 50-75 (18-25 12-25 20-25)
13.12,10.01Beziers VBFRA3-03-0Sliedrecht SportNED14.15-13
75-57 (25-17 25-19 25-21) ; 76-65 (25-21 25-20 26-24)
12.12,10.01Kralovo Pole BrnoCZE0-33-0LP SaloFIN15.15-13
52-76 (8-25 24-26 20-25) ; 75-60 (25-16 25-21 25-23)
12.12,10.01CSM BucurestiROU0-32-3Uralochka-NTMK EkaterinburgRUS16.
61-75 (19-25 21-25 21-25) ; 99-103 (25-23 19-25 25-15 22-25 8-15)

Teams 22 + 10

Team1/161/81/41/2Fin
Eczacibasi VitrA IstanbulTUR2-1023-1014-102F-102F-106
Uralochka-NTMK EkaterinburgRUS2-1323-1154-107F-104F-105
ZesarVFM Franches-MontagnesSUI2-1163-1084-104
TS Volley DuedingenSUI2-1213-111
Pomì CasalmaggioreITA2-1103-1064-103F-101
Unet Yamamay Busto ArsizioITA2-1033-102
Beziers VBFRA2-1273-3134-108
Pays d'Aix Venelles VBFRA2-1243-1124-105
CSM BucurestiROU2-131
Kralovo Pole BrnoCZE3-1293-116
VK UP OlomoucCZE2-117
VC OudegemBEL2-101
Jedinstvo Stara PazovaSRB2-125
HPK HÄmeenlinnaFIN2-1073-1034-101
Calcit LjubljanaSLO2-1053-104
Maccabi XT HaifaISR2-1113-105
VC SneekNED2-109
Fatum NyiregyhazaHUN2-1193-110
With no teams in Champions League
Allianz MTV StuttgartGER2-1183-1094-106F-103
Dresdner SCGER2-123
SSC Palmberg SchwerinGER2-1133-107
Khimik YuzhnyUKR2-115
eliminated in Round 3 of Champions League Women CL 2018.
Minchanka MinskBLR2-126
Yenisei KrasnoyarskRUS2-108
KBM Branik MariborSLO2-106
Sliedrecht SportNED2-128
eliminated in Round 2 of Champions League Women CL 2018.
Rocheville Le CannetFRA2-114
Asterix Avo BeverenBEL2-120
LP SaloFIN2-130
Hapoel Kfar SabaISR2-122
Linamar BÉkÉscsabai RSEHUN2-112
ZOK Bimal-Jedinstvo BrckoBIH2-104
1/16 Finals - 12-14.12 - 09-11.01
1/8 - 23-25.01 - 06-08.02
1/4 - 20-22.02 - 06-08.03
1/2 - 24.03 - 27.03
Finals - 10.04 - 14.04
Olympics indexWorld index
World Cup indexOther index
Europe indexEurope Cups index
Asia indexAmerica index
Africa indexNorceca index
South America index
Central America index
World League indexWorld Grand Prix index
Universiade index
Volleyball indexTodor66
index Women CWC
Women CEV Cup 2018
Women CEV Cup 2017Women CEV Cup 2016
Women CEV Cup 2015Women CEV Cup 2014
Women CEV Cup 2013Women CEV Cup 2012
Women CEV Cup 2011Women CEV Cup 2010
Women CEV Cup 2009Women CEV Cup 2008
---------------
Women Top 2007
Women Top 2006Women Top 2005
Women Top 2004Women Top 2003
Women Top 2002Women Top 2001
---------------
Women CWC 2000Women CWC 1999
Women CWC 1998Women CWC 1997
Women CWC 1996Women CWC 1995
Women CWC 1994Women CWC 1993
Women CWC 1992Women CWC 1991
Women CWC 1990Women CWC 1989
Women CWC 1988Women CWC 1987
Women CWC 1986Women CWC 1985
Women CWC 1984Women CWC 1983
Women CWC 1982Women CWC 1981
Women CWC 1980Women CWC 1979
Women CWC 1978Women CWC 1977
Women CWC 1976Women CWC 1975
Women CWC 1974Women CWC 1973
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 1 Apr 2018
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast