Women Volleyball Cup Winners Cup 1997 - Anthesis Modena (ITA)
Final Fout played at Moskva (RUS)
Gamedatetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3
Final09.0318:00Anthesis ModenaITA3-0VBC RiomFRA45-2715-1315-715-7
3-409.0315:00CSKA MoskvaRUS3-0Grundfos BucurestiROU45-3015-1315-715-10
1/208.0319:00VBC RiomFRA3-0CSKA MoskvaRUS45-2615-915-615-11
1/208.0316:00Anthesis ModenaITA3-0Grundfos BucurestiROU45-3315-915-1315-11
Groups RoundGroup AGroup B
Groups Round. First 2 to Final Four.
Group A wlgfgaratioVBGROlDiCSCJBTKe
1. VBC RiomFRA7021:31.759--
2. Grundfos BucurestiROU6120:51.458 --
3. Olymp PrahaCZE5215:71.332 --
4. Dick de Lange/Volco OmmenNED3413:140.967 --
5. CS MadeiraPOR349:160.746 --
6. CJD BerlinGER2511:170.854 --
7. BTV LuzernSUI257:150.801 --
8. Kerkenitida YevpatoriaUKR072:210.600 --
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5
08.0118:00Grundfos BucurestiROU3-1CJD BerlinGER55-4715-815-109-1516-14
08.0120:30CS MadeiraPOR3-2Dick de Lange/Volco OmmenNED64-6615-128-1516-1410-1515-10
08.0117:00Kerkenitida YevpatoriaUKR0-3VBC RiomFRA18-457-154-157-15
08.0117:00Olymp PrahaCZE3-0BTV LuzernSUI45-2415-1115-815-5
15.0118:30CJD BerlinGER3-0BTV LuzernSUI45-1915-315-615-10
15.0120:30VBC RiomFRA3-0Olymp PrahaCZE45-3415-1215-1115-11
15.0119:30Dick de Lange/Volco OmmenNED3-0Kerkenitida YevpatoriaUKR45-2115-615-815-7
15.0118:00Grundfos BucurestiROU3-0CS MadeiraPOR45-1015-115-215-7
22.0120:30CS MadeiraPOR3-2CJD BerlinGER75-6616-1413-1514-1617-1515-6
22.0117:00Kerkenitida YevpatoriaUKR0-3Grundfos BucurestiROU41-4713-1512-1516-17
22.0117:00Olymp PrahaCZE3-1Dick de Lange/Volco OmmenNED59-3815-614-1615-1115-5
22.0120:00BTV LuzernSUI0-3VBC RiomFRA22-459-156-157-15
28.0120:30CJD BerlinGER0-3VBC RiomFRA21-453-1510-158-15
29.0119:30Dick de Lange/Volco OmmenNED3-0BTV LuzernSUI45-1915-615-715-6
29.0118:00Grundfos BucurestiROU3-0Olymp PrahaCZE45-2415-915-515-10
29.0120:30CS MadeiraPOR3-0Kerkenitida YevpatoriaUKR45-2315-715-715-9
05.0217:00Kerkenitida YevpatoriaUKR2-3CJD BerlinGER69-6313-1515-1213-1515-613-15
05.0217:00Olymp PrahaCZE3-0CS MadeiraPOR45-2915-815-1215-9
04.0220:00BTV LuzernSUI1-3Grundfos BucurestiROU27-546-153-1515-93-15
05.0220:30VBC RiomFRA3-1Dick de Lange/Volco OmmenNED57-3515-715-712-1515-6
12.0219:00CJD BerlinGER2-3Dick de Lange/Volco OmmenNED68-7013-1516-1411-1515-1113-15
12.0218:00Grundfos BucurestiROU2-3VBC RiomFRA59-6815-1013-1515-137-159-15
12.0220:30CS MadeiraPOR0-3BTV LuzernSUI17-453-159-155-15
12.0217:00Kerkenitida YevpatoriaUKR0-3Olymp PrahaCZE29-458-159-1512-15
18.0217:00Olymp PrahaCZE3-0CJD BerlinGER45-1315-815-415-1
19.0220:30VBC RiomFRA3-0CS MadeiraPOR45-1015-515-315-2
18.0219:30Dick de Lange/Volco OmmenNED0-3Grundfos BucurestiROU23-456-155-1512-15
Group B wlgfgaratioAnCSAuBeIoCaPoAt
1. Anthesis ModenaITA7021:31.945--
2. CSKA MoskvaRUS6120:51.496 --
3. Augusto KaliszPOL5217:81.274 --
4. Besiktas IstanbulTUR4314:111.128 --
5. Ionikos N. PhiladelphiaGRE3410:140.828 --
6. Caja de AvilaESP257:170.698 --
7. Postar BeogradYUG167:180.804 --
8. ATSC KlagenfurtAUT071:210.458 --
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5
08.0119:00ATSC KlagenfurtAUT1-3Besiktas IstanbulTUR25-4815-33-157-150-15
07.0118:00Postar BeogradYUG1-3Ionikos N. PhiladelphiaGRE49-5515-1013-159-1512-15
08.0118:00Augusto KaliszPOL0-3Anthesis ModenaITA25-4513-154-158-15
08.0120:00Caja de AvilaESP0-3CSKA MoskvaRUS23-4510-1510-153-15
15.0119:00Besiktas IstanbulTUR0-3CSKA MoskvaRUS26-4513-1512-151-15
15.0120:30Anthesis ModenaITA3-0Caja de AvilaESP45-915-315-315-3
16.0118:30Ionikos N. PhiladelphiaGRE1-3Augusto KaliszPOL45-5814-1611-1515-125-15
15.0119:00ATSC KlagenfurtAUT0-3Postar BeogradYUG14-454-153-157-15
22.0118:00Postar BeogradYUG1-3Besiktas IstanbulTUR42-5015-37-154-1516-17
22.0118:00Augusto KaliszPOL3-0ATSC KlagenfurtAUT45-1615-615-215-8
22.0120:00Caja de AvilaESP1-3Ionikos N. PhiladelphiaGRE40-5810-156-1515-139-15
23.0116:00CSKA MoskvaRUS2-3Anthesis ModenaITA60-732-1515-1111-1517-1515-17
29.0118:00Besiktas IstanbulTUR1-3Anthesis ModenaITA38-569-1513-1515-111-15
29.0119:30Ionikos N. PhiladelphiaGRE0-3CSKA MoskvaRUS24-464-156-1514-16
29.0119:00ATSC KlagenfurtAUT0-3Caja de AvilaESP37-4612-1511-1514-16
29.0118:00Postar BeogradYUG0-3Augusto KaliszPOL25-457-158-1510-15
05.0218:00Augusto KaliszPOL3-1Besiktas IstanbulTUR58-4815-1313-1515-1115-9
05.0220:00Caja de AvilaESP3-2Postar BeogradYUG72-669-1514-1615-1315-519-17
05.0216:00CSKA MoskvaRUS3-0ATSC KlagenfurtAUT45-915-415-115-4
05.0220:30Anthesis ModenaITA3-0Ionikos N. PhiladelphiaGRE45-1515-515-615-4
12.0219:00Besiktas IstanbulTUR3-0Ionikos N. PhiladelphiaGRE45-1815-415-615-8
12.0219:00ATSC KlagenfurtAUT0-3Anthesis ModenaITA14-454-156-154-15
13.0218:00Postar BeogradYUG0-3CSKA MoskvaRUS14-453-152-159-15
12.0218:00Augusto KaliszPOL3-0Caja de AvilaESP45-2615-415-1315-9
18.0220:00Caja de AvilaESP0-3Besiktas IstanbulTUR22-454-158-1510-15
18.0215:30CSKA MoskvaRUS3-2Augusto KaliszPOL61-6312-1515-717-162-1515-10
18.0220:30Anthesis ModenaITA3-0Postar BeogradYUG45-2115-615-815-7
18.0218:00Ionikos N. PhiladelphiaGRE3-0ATSC KlagenfurtAUT45-3115-1215-715-12
Round 2
07.12,30.11Gym-Volley BonnevoieLUX0-30-3CS MadeiraPOR
19:00,18:00 26-90 (2-15 2-15 11-15) ; (1-15 7-15 3-15)
30.11&0.12Augusto KaliszPOL3-03-0Olimpik TiranaALB
17:00,11:00 90-18 (15-1 15-7 15-0) ; (15-1 15-8 15-1)
07&08.12Zmaj TuzlaBIH0-30-3Grundfos BucurestiROU
11:00,11:00 8-90 (1-15 1-15 3-15) ; (1-15 1-15 1-15)
30.11,08.12Kerkenitida YevpatoriaUKR3-01-3UK Artmedia BratislavaSVK
17:00,17:00 94-61 (15-12 15-6 15-6) ; (15-4 9-15 3-15 10-15)
05&07.12Postar BeogradYUG3-13-0Nadezhda GomelBLR
18:00,18:00 103-47 (13-15 15-7 15-7 15-9) ; (1-15 5-15 3-15)
Olympics indexWorld index
World Cup indexOther index
Europe indexEurope Cups index
Asia indexAmerica index
Africa indexNorceca index
South America index
Central America index
World League indexWorld Grand Prix index
Universiade index
Volleyball indexTodor66
index Women CWC
Women CEV Cup 2018
Women CEV Cup 2017Women CEV Cup 2016
Women CEV Cup 2015Women CEV Cup 2014
Women CEV Cup 2013Women CEV Cup 2012
Women CEV Cup 2011Women CEV Cup 2010
Women CEV Cup 2009Women CEV Cup 2008
---------------
Women Top 2007
Women Top 2006Women Top 2005
Women Top 2004Women Top 2003
Women Top 2002Women Top 2001
---------------
Women CWC 2000Women CWC 1999
Women CWC 1998Women CWC 1997
Women CWC 1996Women CWC 1995
Women CWC 1994Women CWC 1993
Women CWC 1992Women CWC 1991
Women CWC 1990Women CWC 1989
Women CWC 1988Women CWC 1987
Women CWC 1986Women CWC 1985
Women CWC 1984Women CWC 1983
Women CWC 1982Women CWC 1981
Women CWC 1980Women CWC 1979
Women CWC 1978Women CWC 1977
Women CWC 1976Women CWC 1975
Women CWC 1974Women CWC 1973
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 8 Jan 2018
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast