Women Volleyball Cup Winners Cup 1998 - Winner CSKA Moskva (RUS)
Final Four
Gamedatetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5
Final15.0317:30CSKA MoskvaRUS3-2RC CannesFRA69-6815-1715-1315-139-1515-10
3-415.0315:00Volley ModenaITA3-1Besiktas IstanbulTUR57-4315-1215-1112-1515-5
1/214.0320:00CSKA MoskvaRUS3-2Besiktas IstanbulTUR65-5515-1113-157-1515-615-8
1/214.0317:30RC CannesFRA3-1Volley ModenaITA55-3615-515-710-1515-9
Groups RoundGroup AGroup BRound 2
Groups Round. First 2 to Final Four.
Group A wlgfgaratioCSVoDiIsPaZoKoSp
1. CSKA MoskvaRUS6119:41.677--
2. Volley ModenaITA5216:61.438 --
3. Dick Black/La Festa AndrychowPOL5217:81.236 --
4. Isola TongerenBEL5215:81.304 --
5. Panathinaikos AthensGRE4314:150.983 --
6. ZOK RijekaCRO166:180.703 --
7. Kovrovschik BrestBLR166:180.669 --
8. Spartak Rodic SuboticaSRB163:190.513 --
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5
14.0120:00Isola TongerenBEL3-1Panathinaikos AthensGRE57-4315-1115-412-1515-13
14.0118:00Zok RijekaCRO1-3Dick Black/La Festa AndrychowPOL43-5815-136-1512-1510-15
14.0118:00Spartak Rodic SuboticaYUG0-3Volley ModenaITA18-451-1511-156-15
14.0118:00Kovrovschik BRESTBLR0-3CSKA MoskvaRUS27-4511-159-157-15
21.0118:00Panathinaikos AthensGRE1-3CSKA MoskvaRUS45-558-1515-815-177-15
21.0120:30Volley ModenaITA3-0Kovrovschik BRESTBLR45-715-415-215-1
21.0117:15Dick Black/La Festa AndrychowPOL3-0Spartak Rodic SuboticaYUG45-1115-215-415-5
21.0120:00Isola TongerenBEL3-0Zok RijekaCRO45-1415-415-415-6
28.0118:00Zok RijekaCRO2-3Panathinaikos AthensGRE54-5815-815-511-154-159-15
28.0118:00Spartak Rodic SuboticaYUG0-3Isola TongerenBEL25-4511-1512-152-15
28.0118:00Kovrovschik BRESTBLR0-3Dick Black/La Festa AndrychowPOL20-450-158-1512-15
27.0119:00CSKA MoskvaRUS3-0Volley ModenaITA45-2715-415-1115-12
04.0218:00Panathinaikos AthensGRE0-3Volley ModenaITA23-457-158-158-15
04.0217:15Dick Black/La Festa AndrychowPOL3-1CSKA MoskvaRUS57-5216-1411-1515-1215-11
04.0220:00Isola TongerenBEL3-0Kovrovschik BRESTBLR45-715-515-115-1
04.0218:00Zok RijekaCRO3-0Spartak Rodic SuboticaYUG45-2015-515-815-7
11.0218:00Spartak Rodic SuboticaYUG0-3Panathinaikos AthensGRE20-4511-154-155-15
11.0218:00Kovrovschik BRESTBLR3-0Zok RijekaCRO45-2615-615-1115-9
10.0217:00CSKA MoskvaRUS3-0Isola TongerenBEL45-1615-1015-115-5
11.0220:30Volley ModenaITA3-0Dick Black/La Festa AndrychowPOL46-3115-1016-1415-7
18.0220:00Panathinaikos AthensGRE3-2Dick Black/La Festa AndrychowPOL69-6015-412-1511-1515-1216-14
18.0220:00Isola TongerenBEL3-1Volley ModenaITA53-488-1515-1315-1215-8
18.0218:00Zok RijekaCRO0-3CSKA MoskvaRUS8-452-152-154-15
18.0218:00Spartak Rodic SuboticaYUG3-1Kovrovschik BRESTBLR49-444-1515-715-1115-11
24.0218:00Kovrovschik BRESTBLR2-3Panathinaikos AthensGRE66-6815-915-1210-1515-1711-15
24.0219:00CSKA MoskvaRUS3-0Spartak Rodic SuboticaYUG45-1815-315-815-7
24.0220:30Volley ModenaITA3-0Zok RijekaCRO46-3315-1116-1415-8
24.0217:15Dick Black/La Festa AndrychowPOL3-0Isola TongerenBEL45-3515-1015-1315-12
Group B wlgfgaratioRCBeKhArCJDaUnVe
1. RC CannesFRA6119:31.974--
2. Besiktas IstanbulTUR5216:71.247 --
3. Khimvolokno CherkasyUKR5217:81.235 --
4. UK Artmedia BratislavaSVK4313:111.015 --
5. CJD BerlinGER4314:141.000 --
6. Dacia PitestiROU258:160.838 --
7. Uni GranadaESP167:190.695 --
8. Versatel/AMVJ AmstelveenNED164:200.636 --
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5
14.0120:00Uni GranadaESP0-3Rc CannesFRA24-4512-159-153-15
14.0117:00Artmedia Bratislava UKSVK3-1Dacia PitestiROU55-5115-139-1515-916-14
14.0119:00CJD BerlinGER1-3Besiktas IstanbulTUR49-5712-1512-1515-1210-15
14.0117:00Khimvolokno CherksayUKR3-0Versatel/AMVJ AmstelveenNED45-3115-715-1315-11
20.0120:00Rc CannesFRA3-0Versatel/AMVJ AmstelveenNED45-1115-115-015-10
21.0119:00Besiktas IstanbulTUR3-0Khimvolokno CherksayUKR46-3016-1415-415-12
21.0117:00Dacia PitestiROU1-3CJD BerlinGER44-5215-77-1512-1510-15
21.0120:00Uni GranadaESP0-3Artmedia Bratislava UKSVK16-458-158-150-15
28.0118:30Artmedia Bratislava UKSVK0-3Rc CannesFRA19-458-154-157-15
28.0119:00CJD BerlinGER3-1Uni GranadaESP49-3015-215-24-1515-11
28.0117:00Khimvolokno CherksayUKR3-0Dacia PitestiROU45-2615-1215-815-6
29.0119:30Versatel/AMVJ AmstelveenNED0-3Besiktas IstanbulTUR23-455-1511-157-15
04.0220:00Rc CannesFRA3-0Besiktas IstanbulTUR45-1715-315-515-9
04.0217:00Dacia PitestiROU3-0Versatel/AMVJ AmstelveenNED45-1515-415-515-6
04.0220:00Uni GranadaESP0-3Khimvolokno CherksayUKR27-4512-159-156-15
04.0217:00Artmedia Bratislava UKSVK3-1CJD BerlinGER47-422-1515-515-1015-12
11.0219:00CJD BerlinGER0-3Rc CannesFRA19-456-155-158-15
11.0217:00Khimvolokno CherksayUKR3-1Artmedia Bratislava UKSVK56-3715-715-611-1515-9
11.0219:30Versatel/AMVJ AmstelveenNED3-2Uni GranadaESP65-5817-1510-1515-48-1515-9
11.0219:00Besiktas IstanbulTUR3-0Dacia PitestiROU45-1915-815-315-8
18.0220:00Rc CannesFRA3-0Dacia PitestiROU45-1115-415-415-3
18.0220:00Uni GranadaESP3-1Besiktas IstanbulTUR52-535-1516-1415-1016-14
18.0216:30Artmedia Bratislava UKSVK3-0Versatel/AMVJ AmstelveenNED45-1815-015-1115-7
18.0219:00CJD BerlinGER3-2Khimvolokno CherksayUKR71-6213-1512-1516-1415-515-13
24.0217:00Khimvolokno CherksayUKR3-1Rc CannesFRA53-3417-156-1515-415-0
24.0219:30Versatel/AMVJ AmstelveenNED1-3CJD BerlinGER52-5513-1514-1615-910-15
24.0219:00Besiktas IstanbulTUR3-0Artmedia Bratislava UKSVK45-2915-1215-1215-5
24.0217:30Dacia PitestiROU3-1Uni GranadaESP52-3915-515-97-1515-10
Round 2
29.11,30.11Euran RaikuFIN3-11-3ZOK RijekaCRO
15:00,15:00 93-103 (16-14 8-15 16-14 15-2) ; (15-13 11-15 7-15 5-15)
29.11,06.12UK Artmedia BratislavaSVK3-03-0ATSC KlagenfurtAUT
17:00,19:30 90-22 (15-0 15-8 15-7) ; (15-2 15-2 15-3)
29.11,07.12Vasas BudapestHUN2-32-3Isola TongerenBEL
17:00,18:00 111-128 (15-9 15-6 12-15 6-15 13-15) ; (3-15 15-12 15-11 11-15 6-15)
29.11,06.12Spartak Rodic SuboticaYUG3-03-0Moldava BeltzyMLD
18:00,12:00 90-23 (15-4 15-2 15-2) ; (15-3 15-5 15-7)
06.12,07.12Zmaj od Bosne TuzlaBIH0-30-3Kovrovschik BrestBLR
17:00,17:00 12-90 (1-15 4-15 3-15) ; (1-15 2-15 1-15)
29.11,30.11Khimvolokno CherkasyUKR3-13-1TPV Novo MestoSLO
18:00,18:00 111-73 (15-5 9-15 15-3 15-6) ; (11-15 15-10 15-5 16-14)
Olympics indexWorld index
World Cup indexOther index
Europe indexEurope Cups index
Asia indexAmerica index
Africa indexNorceca index
South America index
Central America index
World League indexWorld Grand Prix index
Universiade index
Volleyball indexTodor66
index Women CWC
Women CEV Cup 2018
Women CEV Cup 2017Women CEV Cup 2016
Women CEV Cup 2015Women CEV Cup 2014
Women CEV Cup 2013Women CEV Cup 2012
Women CEV Cup 2011Women CEV Cup 2010
Women CEV Cup 2009Women CEV Cup 2008
---------------
Women Top 2007
Women Top 2006Women Top 2005
Women Top 2004Women Top 2003
Women Top 2002Women Top 2001
---------------
Women CWC 2000Women CWC 1999
Women CWC 1998Women CWC 1997
Women CWC 1996Women CWC 1995
Women CWC 1994Women CWC 1993
Women CWC 1992Women CWC 1991
Women CWC 1990Women CWC 1989
Women CWC 1988Women CWC 1987
Women CWC 1986Women CWC 1985
Women CWC 1984Women CWC 1983
Women CWC 1982Women CWC 1981
Women CWC 1980Women CWC 1979
Women CWC 1978Women CWC 1977
Women CWC 1976Women CWC 1975
Women CWC 1974Women CWC 1973
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 8 Jan 2018
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast