Women Volleyball European Chalenge Cup 2009 - Winner Vini Monteschiavo Jesi (ITA)
Men CL 2009Men CEV Cup 2009Men Challenge Cup 2009Women CL 2009Women CEV Cup 2009Women Challenge 2009
Final Four1 4 Finals1 8 Finals1 16 FinalsRound 2Round 138 Teams + 16 from Women CEV Cup 2008
Final Four
Gamedatetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5
Final15.0315:30Vini Monteschiavo JesiITA3-0Panathinaikos AthensGRE75-5325-2025-2025-13
3-415.0312:00Leningradka St-PetersburgRUS3-2CV AlbaceteESP106-9625-1922-2519-2525-1915-8
1/214.0316:00Vini Monteschiavo JesiITA3-1Leningradka St-PetersburgRUS99-9222-2525-2220-2527-25
1/214.0319:00Panathinaikos AthensGRE43-0CV AlbaceteESP75-5625-1525-2125-20
1/4 Finals
12.02,18.02Vini Monteschiavo JesiITA3-03-0USSP AlbiFRA
20:30,--:-- 150-114 (25-14 25-20 25-19) ; (25-21 25-19 25-21)
11.02,18.02A.O. MarkopouloGRE1-30-3Panathinaikos AthensGRE
18:30,19:00 141-169 (25-19 17-25 20-25 20-25) ; (19-25 19-25 21-25)
11.02,17.02Leningradka St-PetersburgRUS3-01-3Rocheville Le CannetFRA
19:00,--:-- 164-144 (25-11 25-23 25-18) ; (25-17 22-25 22-25 20-25)
11.02,18.02Rabita BakuAZE1-31-3CV AlbaceteESP
17:00,--:-- 168-184 (25-14 23-25 18-25 18-25) ; (23-25 25-20 20-25 16-25)
1/8 Finals
14.01,21.01Dinamo BucurestiROU0-30-3Vini Monteschiavo JesiITA
18:00,20:30 120-155 (28-30 19-25 21-25) ; (21-25 12-25 19-25)
14.01,21.01USSP AlbiFRAwoSeverodonchanka SeverodonecUKR
--:--,18:00 Severodonchanka did not get visas to France.
14.01,22.01Fabasoft Linz-StegAUT0-30-3Panathinaikos AthensGRE
19:00,17:30 101-150 (19-25 19-25 16-25) ; (13-25 17-25 17-25)
14.01,21.01A.O. MarkopouloGRE3-01-3Universidad de BurgosESP
18:30,20:30 158-162 (27-25 28-26 25-21) ; (15-25 25-15 15-25 23-25)
13.01,21.01Leningradka St-PetersburgRUS3-03-0AEL LimassolCYP
19:00,19:00 150-101 (25-11 25-19 25-16) ; (25-20 25-20 25-15)
14.01,21.01Istres Ouest ProvenceFRA3-20-3Rocheville Le CannetFRA
--:--,--:-- 157-179 (25-20 25-21 20-25 9-25 15-13) ; (22-25 23-25 18-25)
15.01,20.01Betonut-NRK-NyiregyhazaHUN2-31-3CV AlbaceteESP
18:00,--:-- 194-203 (25-19 24-26 25-17 23-25 13-15) ; (28-26 20-25 18-25 18-25)
14.01,22.01Dresdner SCGER3-10-3Rabita BakuAZE
19:30,18:00 162-170 (25-22 22-25 25-22 25-19) ; (21-25 14-25 30-32)

1/16 Finals

Eliminated Teams from 1/16 Finals of Women CEV Cup 2009 were added.
10.12,17.12Slavia UK BratislavaSVK0-30-3Vini Monteschiavo JesiITA
17:00,20:30 89-150 (17-25 9-25 17-25) ; (12-25 20-25 14-25)
10.12,17.12Dinamo BucurestiROU3-11-3Kommunalnik MogilevBLR
19:00,18:00 177-188 (19-25 25-22 25-22 25-22) ; (23-25 25-22 17-25 18-25) Golden Set: 15-12
10.12,17.12USSP AlbiFRA3-01-3Unic LPS Piatra-NeamtROU
--:--,19:00 164-161 (25-23 25-23 25-17) ; (23-25 25-23 20-25 21-25)
10.12,17.12Datovoc TongerenBEL-woSeverodonchanka SeverodonecUKR
10.12,17.12Panathinaikos AthensGRE3-03-0ZOK VukovarCRO
18:00,19:00 150-110 (25-20 25-16 25-19) ; (25-18 25-18 25-19)
10.12,16.12Pivovara OsijekCRO1-32-3Fabasoft Linz-StegAUT
18:00,19:00 176-199 (25-16 19-25 24-26 21-25) ; (25-23 25-19 19-25 15-25 3-15)
11.12,17.12Sparkasse KlagenfurtAUT0-31-3A.O. MarkopouloGRE
19-30,18-30 122-170 (13-25 12-25 17-25) ; (23-25 25-20 13-25 19-25)
10.12,16.12CS MadeiraPOR2-30-3Universidad de BurgosESP
--:--,20:30 156-179 (25-19 24-26 25-19 19-25 12-15) ; (17-25 19-25 15-25)
09.12,17.12Asterix KieldrechtBEL0-31-3Leningradka St-PetersburgRUS
20:30,19:00 143-175 (17-25 23-25 19-25) ; (22-25 19-25 27-25 16-25)
10.12,17.12Krug CherkasyUKR-woAEL LimassolCYP
09.12,16.12Rocheville Le CannetFRA3-12-3CSU Tirgu-MuresROU
--:--,19:00 193-183 (18-25 27-25 25-12 25-16) ; (16-25 25-20 20-25 25-20 12-15)
11.12,17.12Doprastav BratislavaSVK1-30-3Istres Ouest ProvenceFRA
16:30,19:15 155-173 (25-18 26-28 19-25 24-26) ; (22-25 24-26 15-25)
11.12,17.12CV AlbaceteESP3-23-2Hit Nova GoricaSLO
--:--,18:00 209-202 (18-25 19-25 25-17 25-22 15-10) ; (25-19 25-21 20-25 22-25 15-13)
09.12,18.12Azerrail BakuAZE3-21-3Betonut-NRK-NyiregyhazaHUN
18:00,18:00 195-208 (22-25 25-19 16-25 28-26 15-12) ; (26-28 25-23 22-25 16-25)
10.12,16.12Dyo Karsiyaka IzmirTUR-woRabita BakuAZE
10.12,17.12OTP Banka PulaCRO0-30-3Dresdner SCGER
18:00,19:30 84-150 (12-25 12-25 16-25) ; (11-25 17-25 16-25)
Round 2
05.11,12.11Vini Monteschiavo JesiITA3-03-0Jedinstvo BrckoBIH
20:30,--:-- 150-80 (25-13 25-16 25-16) ; (25-13 25-14 25-8)
06.11,12.11CSKA SofiaBUL2-31-3Kommunalnik MogilevBLR
18:00,18:00 173-200 (17-25 25-18 25-19 20-25 10-15) ; (17-25 9-25 25-21 25-27)
04.11,11.11AEK LarnacaCYP0-30-3Unic LPS Piatra-NeamtROU
19:00,19:00 113-151 (21-25 13-25 23-25) ; (18-25 24-26 14-25)
06.11,13.11Severodonchanka SeverodonecUKR3-02-3Olympiacos PiraeusGRE
18:30,19:30 180-162 (26-24 25-19 25-15) ; (21-25 19-25 25-15 26-24 13-15)
05.11,13.11ZOK VukovarCRO3-13-1Imzit Dobrinja SarajevoBIH
19:00,17:00 191-152 (25-14 25-15 19-25 25-21) ; (25-22 25-19 22-25 25-11)
05.11,12.11Fabasoft Linz-StegAUT3-13-0TPV Novo MestoSLO
19:30,--:-- 174-123 (23-25 25-22 25-15 25-8) ; (25-15 25-14 26-24)
05.11,12.11A.O. MarkopouloGRE3-03-0Radnicki Nis Petrol BeogradSRB
18:00,15:30 150-112 (25-16 25-20 25-23) ; (25-15 25-23 25-15)
04.11,12.11Universidad de BurgosESP3-03-0Troon Prestwick & AyrSCO
20:30,--:-- 150-49 (25-8 25-10 25-9) ; (25-9 25-7 25-6)
04.11,12.11Forza SkopjeMKD1-30-3Leningradka St-PetersburgRUS
17:30,19:00 115-174 (16-25 26-24 14-25 13-25) ; (14-25 14-25 18-25)
05.11,12.11Igtisadchi BakuAZE-woAEL LimassolCYP
Igtisadschi lost due to not eligible players.
06.11,11.11CSU Tirgu-MuresROU3-01-3Zlatogor Zolotonosha CherkasyUKR
17:00,17:00 169-146 (25-12 25-15 25-21) ; (25-21 22-25 25-27 22-25)
05.11,13.11Istres Ouest ProvenceFRA3-12-3VK KP BrnoCZE
--:--,18:00 216-210 (25-18 30-28 24-26 28-26) ; (25-20 19-25 27-25 23-25 15-17)
05.11,12.11Hit Nova GoricaSLO3-03-0Tirana TiranaALB
18:00,18:00 150-105 (25-20 25-11 25-15) ; (25-19 25-22 25-18)
05.11,12.11Vasas BudapestHUN1-33-2Betonut-NRK-NyiregyhazaHUN
18:00,18:00 191-193 (24-26 25-20 21-25 18-25) ; (25-17 20-25 18-25 25-20 15-10)
05.11,13.11Viesti SaloFIN3-20-3Rabita BakuAZE
18:30,18:00 172-179 (22-25 24-26 26-24 25-18 15-11) ; (21-25 19-25 20-25)
05.11,12.11Heutink-Pollux OldenzaalNED3-20-3Dresdner SCGER
19:30,19:30 168-188 (22-25 30-28 20-25 25-19 18-16) ; (15-25 17-25 21-25)
Round 1
11.10,19.10Luka BarMNE0-30-3Jedinstvo BrckoBIH
17:30,18:00 78-150 (16-25 9-25 19-25) ; (11-25 13-25 10-25)
11.10,18.10Konecranes HÄmeenlinnaFIN1-31-3CSKA SofiaBUL
16:00,17:00 166-194 (23-25 25-21 20-25 18-25) ; (25-23 18-25 15-25 22-25)
12.10,19.10A.O. MarkopouloGRE3-03-2Anorthosis FamagustaCYP
18:00,16:00 184-156 (26-24 25-23 25-8) ; (25-18 25-22 22-25 21-25 15-11)
11.10,18.10CSU Tirgu-MuresROU3-23-0Minchanka MinskBLR
17:00,16:30 178-170 (15-25 25-23 23-25 25-22 15-10) ; (25-23 25-22 25-20)
11.10,17.10VK KP BrnoCZE3-13-0SK UP OlomoucCZE
19:00,17:00 174-150 (29-27 20-25 25-18 25-20) ; (25-23 25-20 25-17)
12.10,18.10Nova KBM Branik MariborSLO0-30-3Dresdner SCGER
18:00,17:30 118-153 (21-25 26-28 15-25) ; (20-25 14-25 22-25)
Olympics indexWorld index
World Cup indexOther index
Europe indexEurope Cups index
Asia indexAmerica index
Africa indexNorceca index
South America index
Central America index
World League indexWorld Grand Prix index
Universiade index
Volleyball indexTodor66
index Women CEV (C3)
Women Challenge Cup
11th Women Challenge Cup 2018
10th Women Challenge Cup 2017
9th Women Challenge Cup 2016
8th Women Challenge Cup 2015
7th Women Challenge Cup 2014
6th Women Challenge Cup 2013
5th Women Challenge Cup 2012
4th Women Challenge Cup 2011
3rd Women Challenge Cup 2010
2nd Women Challenge Cup 2009
1st Women Challenge Cup 2008
Women CEV
27th Women CEV 2007
26th Women CEV 2006
25th Women CEV 2005
24th Women CEV 2004
23th Women CEV 2003
22th Women CEV 2002
21th Women CEV 2001
20th Women CEV 2000
19th Women CEV 1999
18th Women CEV 1998
17th Women CEV 1997
16th Women CEV 1996
15th Women CEV 1995
14th Women CEV 1994
13th Women CEV 1993
12th Women CEV 1992
11th Women CEV 1991
10th Women CEV 1990
9th Women CEV 1989
8th Women CEV 1988
7th Women CEV 1987
6th Women CEV 1986
5th Women CEV 1985
4th Women CEV 1984
3rd Women CEV 1983
2nd Women CEV 1982
1st Women CEV 1981
---------------
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 8 Jan 2018
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast