Women Volleyball European Chalenge Cup 2009-2010 - Winner Dresdner SC (GER)
Eurocups 2010Men CL 2010Men CEV Cup 2010Men Challenge Cup 2010Women CL 2010Women CEV Cup 2010Women Challenge Cup 2010
Final Four1 4 Finals1 8 Finals1 16 FinalsRound 2Round 138 Teams + 15 AddedCountries
Final Four at Dresden (GER)
Final21.0317:30Dresdner SCGER3-1Asterix KieldrechtBEL91-8126-2425-1615-2525-16
3-421.0315:00Galatasaray IstanbulTUR3-0Impel Gwardia WroclawPOL76-5425-1726-2425-13
1/220.0315:00Asterix KieldrechtBEL3-2Galatasaray IstanbulTUR106-9325-1620-2525-1921-2515-8
1/220.0317:30Dresdner SCGER3-0Impel Gwardia WroclawPOL75-4325-1525-1625-12

1/4 Finals

dates/timesteam 1leg 1leg 2team 2DN
17.02,24.02Severodonchanka SeverodonecUKR0-30-3Galatasaray IstanbulTUR
18:00,19:00 138-161 (27-29 22-25 20-25( ; (16-25 30-32 23-25)
17.02,24.02Panathinaikos AthensGRE3-20-3Asterix KieldrechtBEL
19:30,20:30 146-175 (14-25 26-24 25-15 13-25 15-11) ; (20-25 15-25 18-25)
17.02,24.02Dresdner SCGER3-03-1Istres Ouest ProvenceFRA
19:30,20:00 177-141 (26-24 25-10 25-22) ; (25-21 26-28 25-22 25-14)
16.02,23.02Impel Gwardia WroclawPOL2-33-1Minchanka MinskBLR
18:30,19:00 193-197 (14-25 25-20 22-25 26-24 7-15) ; (25-19 23-25 25-20 26-24)

1/8 Finals

dates/timesteam 1leg 1leg 2team 2DN
27.01,02.02Iraklis ThessalonikiGRE0-30-3Severodonchanka SeverodonecUKR
17:30,18:00 111-150 (15-25 21-25 22-25) ; (23-25 19-25 11-25)
27.01,04.02Galatasaray IstanbulTUR3-03-0Kralovo Pole BrnoCZE
19:30,18:00 150-116 (25-21 25-15 25-20) ; (25-20 25-18 25-22)
27.01,03.02Nova KBM Branik MariborSLO1-30-3Panathinaikos AthensGRE
18:00,18:00 154-174 (23-25 25-20 23-25 16-25) ; (21-25 19-25 27-29)
27.01,04.02Rote Raben VilsbiburgGER3-11-3Asterix KieldrechtBEL
20:15,20:00 186-182 (27-25 25-9 19-25 25-22) ; (18-25 25-20 18-25 29-31) Golden Set:10-15
27.01,04.02Dresdner SCGER3-03-0Samorodok KhabarovskRUS
19:30,19:00 154-130 (25-20 28-26 25-16) ; (25-22 26-24 25-22)
27.01,02.02Spartak SuboticaSRB3-11-3Istres Ouest ProvenceFRA
19:00,20:00 186-175 (25-19 25-17 23-25 25-17) ; (25-22 22-25 23-25 18-25) Golden Set: 12-15
26.01,03.02Kanti SchaffhausenSUI1-30-3Impel Gwardia WroclawPOL
19:30,18:0 141-174 (19-25 25-22 25-27 17-25) ; (14-25 21-25 20-25)
27.01,03.02Minchanka MinskBLR3-02-3LP SaloFIN
18:00,18:30 187-176 (25-20 25-23 26-24) ; (25-16 25-22 21-25 29-31 11-15)

1/16 Finals

Added eliminated teams from 1/16 Finals of Women CEV Cup 2010
dates/timesteam 1leg 1leg 2team 2DN
Iraklis ThessalonikiGREbye
06.01,13.01Severodonchanka SeverodonecUKR3-03-0SES CalaisFRA
18:30,20:00 150-112 (25-21 25-18 25-15) ; (25-19 25-23 25-16)
06.01,12.01Volero ZurichSUI3-21-3Galatasaray IstanbulTUR
19:30,18:00 183-194 (25-19 17-25 17-25 25-19 15-13) ; (25-17 24-26 20-25 15-25)
06.01,14.01Sliedrecht SportNED0-30-3Kralovo Pole BrnoCZE
20:00,18:00 100-150 (11-25 16-25 16-25) ; (17-25 20-25 20-25)
05.01,13.01Nova KBM Branik MariborSLO3-13-2Jedinstvo BrckoBIH
18:00,20:00 209-178 (23-25 25-19 25-15 25-13) ; (25-23 23-25 23-25 25-22 15-11)
07.01,14.01Panathinaikos AthensGRE3-03-1Olympiacos PiraeusGRE
21:00,18:00 170-151 (25-19 25-23 25-21) ; (27-25 18-25 25-19 25-19)
05.01,12.01ZOK Split 1700CRO0-30-3Rote Raben VilsbiburgGER
18:30,20:15 78-150 (17-25 11-25 11-25) ; (17-25 11-25 11-25)
07.01,14.01Volksbank Velika GoricaCRO1-3-woAsterix KieldrechtBEL
18:00,20:00 69-98 (16-25 25-23 15-25 13-25) ; ()
06.01,13.01SVS Post SchwechatAUT2-30-3Dresdner SCGER
17:30,19:30 155-176 (21-25 23-25 25-15 25-21 8-15) ; (22-25 13-25 18-25)
06.01,14.01Clube Desportivo RibeirensePOR0-31-3Samorodok KhabarovskRUS
20:00,19:00 126-172 (13-25 21-25 10-25) ; (19-25 22-25 25-22 16-25)
06.01,13.01PND VC WeertNED3-11-3Spartak SuboticaSRB
20:00,19:00 166-153 (25-11 21-25 25-16 25-19) ; (25-17 13-25 15-25 17-25) Golden Set: 12-15
06.01,14.01Istres Ouest ProvenceFRA3-01-3Doprastav BratislavaSVK
20:00,16:30 164-156 (25-16 25-20 25-18) ; (29-27 16-25 21-25 23-25)
06.01,14.01Kanti SchaffhausenSUI3-12-3Unic LPS Piatra-NeamtROU
20:00,18:00 205-192 (22-25 25-21 25-12 25-23) ; (30-28 20-25 25-17 24-26 9-15)
05.01,12.01Impel Gwardia WroclawPOL3-12-3Lokomotiv BakuAZE
18:30,18:00 201-183 (25-14 21-25 25-23 25-9) ; (27-25 22-25 25-22 2-25 11-15)
06.01,14.01AEL LimassolCYP1-30-3Minchanka MinskBLR
20:00,18:00 127-170 (14-25 21-25 25-20 11-25) ; (15-25 20-25 21-25)
06.01,13.01CS MadeiraPOR0-30-3LP SaloFIN
19:30,18:30 97-150 (16-25 12-25 20-25) ; (14-25 13-25 22-25)

Round 2

dates/timesteam 1leg 1leg 2team 2DN
02.12,09.12Mladost ZagrebCRO1-30-3Rote Raben VilsbiburgGER
20:00,20:15 126-176 (10-25 28-26 19-25 19-25) ; (16-25 13-25 21-25)
02.12,09.12CK Ponta DelgadaPOR3-00-3Jedinstvo BrckoBIH
20:00,19:00 123-130 (25-21 25-14 25-20) ; (19-25 14-25 15-25) Golden Set: 11-15
03.12,09.12Olympiacos PiraeusGRE3-03-0Hermes OostendeBEL
18:00,20:30 150-99 (25-10 25-17 25-16) ; (25-17 25-20 25-19)
02.12,08.12Unic LPS Piatra-NeamtROU3-12-3CV TenerifeESP
18:00,18:30 196-189 (25-21 25-9 15-25 25-22) ; (25-22 22-25 21-25 27-25 15-11)
02.12,09.12Tent ObrenovacSRB3-00-3Doprastav BratislavaSVK
20:00,16:30 146-134 (25-17 25-19 25-18) ; (23-25 28-30 20-25)
02.12,09.12Volley KonizSUI3-10-3SES CalaisFRA
19:30,20:00 152-169 (25-20 27-25 14-25 26-24) ; (23-25 15-25 22-25)
03.12,08.12Kralovo Pole BrnoCZE3-03-2A. Linz-StegAUT
18:00,17:00 186-145 (25-17 25-20 25-11) ; (22-25 25-19 25-19 24-26 15-8)
02.12,09.12Stiinta BacauROU1-33-2LP SaloFIN
17:00,18:30 186-191 (19-25 25-22 23-25 10-25) ; (21-25 25-18 23-25 25-14 15-12)
01.12,08.12Spartak SuboticaSRB3-13-0Hawo DornbirnAUT
19:00,18:00 169-142 (25-15 25-18 19-25 25-16) ; (25-23 25-23 25-22)
01.12,09.12Iraklis ThessalonikiGRE3-13-0Calcit KamnikSLO
20:30,20:00 170-134 (25-15 20-25 25-21 25-12) ; (25-19 25-20 25-22)
02.12,08.12Dresdner SCGER3-03-1Anorthosis FamagustaCYP
19:30,20:00 165-121 (25-18 25-10 25-14) ; (25-14 26-24 14-25 25-16)
02.12,10.12SK UP OlomoucCZE2-30-3Asterix KieldrechtBEL
17:00,20:00 150-173 (25-12 25-21 16-25 22-25 12-15) ; (21-25 14-25 15-25)
02.12,10.12Galatasaray IstanbulTUR3-03-0Igtisadchi BakuAZE
18:00,16:00 150-99 (25-18 25-13 25-17) ; (25-14 25-23 25-14)
02.12,09.12Raanana VBCISR3-20-3Lokomotiv BakuAZE
17:00,18:30 156-182 (14-25 25-18 26-24 28-30 15-10) ; (19-25 17-25 12-25)
02&01.12Slavia UK BratislavaSVK1-30-3Samorodok KhabarovskRUS
17:00,17:00 119-166 (25-16 17-25 16-25 8-25) ; (18-25 22-25 13-25)
03.12,10.12Minchanka MinskBLR3-0 Oriveden Ponnistus OrivesiFIN
19:00,18:30 78-67 (28-26 25-21 25-20) ; ()

Round 1

dates/timesteam 1leg 1leg 2team 2DN
17.10,24.10Volley KonizSUI3-03-0Tirana TiranaALB
19:00,18:00 150-94 (25-18 25-18 25-15) ; (25-14 25-18 25-11)
18.10,24.10Jedinstvo BrckoBIH3-03-1Vital LjubljanaSLO
19:00,18:00 170-113 (25-18 25-13 25-8) ; (25-7 20-25 25-21 25-21)
17&18.10SK UP OlomoucCZE3-03-0SK ZU ZilinaSVK
17:00,16:00 150-103 (25-17 25-21 25-15) ; (25-17 25-16 25-17)
17.10,24.10Dresdner SCGER3-03-0Luka BarMNE
17:30,18:00 150-86 (25-9 25-17 25-13) ; (25-18 25-16 25-13)
17.10,25.10Oriveden Ponnistus OrivesiFIN3-00-3Levski Siconco SofiaBUL
17:00,18:00 134-136 (25-22 25-12 29-27) ; (19-25 23-25 13-25) Golden Set: 17-15
17.10,24.10Apollon LimassolCYP0-30-3Raanana VBCISR
19:30,19:00 110-151 (17-25 19-25 16-25) ; (24-26 21-25 13-25)
Olympics indexWorld index
World Cup indexOther index
Europe indexEurope Cups index
Asia indexAmerica index
Africa indexNorceca index
South America index
Central America index
World League indexWorld Grand Prix index
Universiade index
Volleyball indexTodor66
index Women CEV (C3)
Women Challenge Cup
11th Women Challenge Cup 2018
10th Women Challenge Cup 2017
9th Women Challenge Cup 2016
8th Women Challenge Cup 2015
7th Women Challenge Cup 2014
6th Women Challenge Cup 2013
5th Women Challenge Cup 2012
4th Women Challenge Cup 2011
3rd Women Challenge Cup 2010
2nd Women Challenge Cup 2009
1st Women Challenge Cup 2008
Women CEV
27th Women CEV 2007
26th Women CEV 2006
25th Women CEV 2005
24th Women CEV 2004
23th Women CEV 2003
22th Women CEV 2002
21th Women CEV 2001
20th Women CEV 2000
19th Women CEV 1999
18th Women CEV 1998
17th Women CEV 1997
16th Women CEV 1996
15th Women CEV 1995
14th Women CEV 1994
13th Women CEV 1993
12th Women CEV 1992
11th Women CEV 1991
10th Women CEV 1990
9th Women CEV 1989
8th Women CEV 1988
7th Women CEV 1987
6th Women CEV 1986
5th Women CEV 1985
4th Women CEV 1984
3rd Women CEV 1983
2nd Women CEV 1982
1st Women CEV 1981
---------------
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 8 Jan 2018
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast