Women Volleyball European Chalenge Cup 2010-2011 - Winner Azerrail Baku (AZE)
Men CL 2011Men CEV Cup 2011Men Challenge Cup 2011Women CL 2011Women CEV Cup 2011Women Challenge Cup 2011
Semi-Finals1 4 Finals1 8 Finals1 16 FinalsRound 1Teams + 16 AddedCountries

Final

dates/timesteam 1leg 1leg 2team 2DN
29.03, 03.04Lokomotiv BakuAZE1-31-3Azerrail BakuAZE
18:00, 18:00 166-200 (25-23 20-25 16-25 22-25) 1:48 2,600 ; (28-30 25-22 13-25 17-25) 1:49 2,600

Semi-Finals

dates/timesteam 1leg 1leg 2team 2DN
16.03, 20.03Igtisadchi BakuAZE0-33-2Lokomotiv BakuAZE
16:00, 18:00 169-178 (21-25 20-25 26-28) 1:27 2,600 ; (23-25 25-20 25-22 14-25 15-8) Golden Set: 13-15 2:11 2,500
15.03, 19.03Azerrail BakuAZE3-23-1Uralochka-NTMK EkaterinburgRUS
18:00, 17:00 214-192 (25-22 22-25 25-21 29-31 15-13) 2:16 2,150 ; (25-15 25-21 23-25 25-19) 1:10 2,000

1/4 Finals

dates/timesteam 1leg 1leg 2team 2DN
23.02, 02.03Igtisadchi BakuAZE3-03-2Kralovo Pole BrnoCZE
17:00, 18:00 182-152 (25-20 25-19 25-17) 1:12 2,500 ; (23-25 19-25 25-14 25-22 15-10) 1:55 2,000
22.02, 01.03Lokomotiv BakuAZE3-03-2Schweriner SCGER
18:00, 18:00 174-168 (25-23 25-19 25-16) 1:23 2,600 ; (17-25 25-23 16-25 25-23 16-14) 2:18 1,780
23.02, 02.03LP Viesti SaloFIN2-30-3Azerrail BakuAZE
18:30, 18:00 145-183 (25-19 15-25 26-24 14-25 9-15) 2:01 1,550 ; (20-25 20-25 16-25) 1:19 2,400
23.02, 02.03Oxidoc Palma MallorcaESP0-30-3Uralochka-NTMK EkaterinburgRUS
20:00, 17:00 90-150 (16-25 22-25 20-25) 1:16 100 ; (16-25 22-25 20-25) 0:58 1,450

1/8 Finals

dates/timesteam 1leg 1leg 2team 2DN
02.02, 08.02Stiinta BacauROU0-31-3Igtisadchi BakuAZE
17:00, 16:00 138-174 (22-25 23-25 17-25) 1:07 545 ; (17-25 24-26 25-23 10-25) 1:37 1,000
01.02, 08.02Kralovo Pole BrnoCZE1-33-2Dauphines CharleroiBEL
18:00, 19:30 185-190 (25-27 13-25 25-22 22-25) 1:56 420 ; (17-25 25-21 25-11 18-25 15-9) 2:01 450 Golden Set: 15-9
01.02, 08.02Lokomotiv BakuAZE3-03-0Apollon LimassolCYP
18:00, 20:00 150-113 (25-19 25-15 25-18) 1:17 2,500 ; (25-19 25-23 25-19) 1:13 400
02.02, 09.02VDK Gent DamesBEL0-31-3Schweriner SCGER
20:30, 18:00 150-113 (21-25 22-25 17-25) 1:25 800 ; (18-25 25-23 22-25 22-25) 1:52 1,428
02.02, 10.02Kanti SchaffhausenSUI3-00-3LP Viesti SaloFIN
20:00, 18:30 113-137 (25-23 25-17 25-22) 1:25 537 ; (16-25 10-25 12-25) 1:10 724 Golden Set: 8-15
01.02, 08.02Khimik Yuzhny OdessaUKR0-30-3Azerrail BakuAZE
18:00, 18:30 92-150 (14-25 18-25 13-25) 1:07 1,800 ; (15-25 14-25 18-25) 1:10 1,200
01.02, 09.02Slavia BratislavaSVK3-20-3Oxidoc Palma MallorcaESP
17:30, 20:00 168-189 (26-24 23-25 25-23 15-25 19-17) 2:08 300 ; (20-25 18-25 22-25) 1:25 300 Golden Set: 9-15
03.02, 09.02Asterix KieldrechtBEL3-20-3Uralochka-NTMK EkaterinburgRUS
20:30, 18:00 145-177 (22-25 20-25 25-21 25-22 15-7) 1:50 500 ; (19-25 7-25 12-25) 0:59 1,500 Golden Set: 11-15

1/16 Finals

Added eliminated teams from 1/16 Finals of Women CEV Cup 2011
dates/timesteam 1leg 1leg 2team 2DN
05.01, 12.01Stiinta BacauROU3-03-0Evreux VBFRA
17:00, 20:00 150-106 (25-18 25-18 25-12) 1:13 350 ; (25-23 25-21 25-14) 1:22 950
12 13.01Tent ObrenovacSRB0-30-3Igtisadchi BakuAZE
14:00, 17:00 97-150 (15-25 15-25 15-25) 1:07 800 ; (22-25 16-25 14-25) played at Baku 1:11 800
06.01, 11.01Kralovo Pole BrnoCZE3-03-2CSKA SofiaBUL
18:00, 17:00 182-146 (25-16 25-19 25-13) 1:09 300 ; (19-25 25-22 25-14 23-25 15-12) 2:06 350
05.01, 12.01Minchanka MinskBLR0-31-3Dauphines CharleroiBEL
18:00, 19:30 154-168 (24-26 15-25 23-25) 1:09 850 ; (21-25 23-25 25-17 23-25) 1:56 200
04.01, 12.01A. Linz-StegAUT0-30-3Lokomotiv BakuAZE
19:00, 16:30 73-150 (15-25 11-25 18-25) ; (8-25 9-25 12-25) 1:06 2,600
Apollon LimassolCYPwoGCB Centrostal BydgoszczPOL
05.01, 12.01Vizura BeogradSRB3-20-3VDK Gent DamesBEL
17:30, 20:30 171-180 (27-29 25-17 26-24 22-25 15-9) 2:08 500 ; (17-25 24-26 15-25) 1:21 650 Goden Set: 11-15
Schweriner SCGERbye
04.01, 12.01Aruji Anorthosis FamagustaCYP0-30-3Kanti SchaffhausenSUI
20:00, 20:00 116-155 (21-25 16-25 28-30) 1:22 450 ; (17-25 22-25 12-25) 1:15 558
05.01, 12.01LP Viesti SaloFIN3-01-3Sliedrecht SportNED
18:30, 20:00 158-149 (25-15 25-23 27-25) 1:27 710 ; (23-25 22-25 25-11 11-25) 1:40 1,150 Golden Set: 15-9
06.01, 11.01PND WeertNED3-02-3Khimik Yuzhny OdessaUKR
19:30, 18:00 171-172 (25-23 25-22 25-20) 1:24 300 ; (22-25 25-22 13-25 25-20 11-15) 1:53 1,000 Golden Set: 10-15
12&13.01Olympiacos PiraeusGRE0-30-3Azerrail BakuAZE
19:00, 19:30 80-150 (7-25 15-25 13-25) 1:00 1,600 ; (14-25 11-25 20-25) 1:06 1,500
06.01, 11.01SK TiranaALB0-31-3Slavia BratislavaSVK
18:00, 17:30 146-170 (20-25 22-25 17-25) 1:17 450 ; (20-25 25-19 18-25 24-26) 1:46 400
06.01, 12.01Mladost ZagrebCRO2-30-3Oxidoc Palma MallorcaESP
20:00, 20:00 142-179 (25-20 25-19 12-25 19-25 7-15) 1:51 300 ; (20-25 19-25 15-25) 1:11 100
06.01, 12.01Asterix KieldrechtBEL3-13-1VC WiesbadenGER
20:30, 20:15 185-173 (19-25 25-17 25-18 26-24) 0:59 350 ; (25-20 26-24 14-25 25-20) 1:59 1,100
06.01, 12.01Uralochka-Ntmk EkaterinburgRUS3-03-1Nova Branik MariborSLO
17:00, 18:00 173-119 (25-15 25-14 25-8) 1:09 850 ; (23-25 25-21 25-15 25-21) 1:45 400

Round 2

dates/timesteam 1leg 1leg 2team 2DN
08.12, 15.12Sliedrecht SportNED3-03-0Sparkasse HartbergAUT
20:00, 19:30 150-92 (25-16 25-13 25-16) 1:12 1,128 ; (25-18 25-13 25-16) 1:14 500
08.12, 15.12Oxidoc Palma MallorcaESP3-00-3Sm' Aesch PfeffingenSUI
20:00, 20:00 135-138 (26-24 25-19 25-20) 1:21 250 ; (18-25 19-25 22-25) 1:16 800 Golden Set: 15-8
09.12, 16.12ZOK RijekaCRO0-30-3Schweriner SCGER
19:00, 19:00 123-151 (21-25 23-25 21-25) 1:27 400 ; (24-26 20-25 14-25) 1:24
08.12, 15.12Engelholm VSSWE1-31-3Nova Branik MariborSLO
19:00, 18:00 164-194 (17-25 25-16 17-25 27-29) 1:47 275 ; (25-27 15-25 25-22 13-25) 1:51 350
09.12, 15.12Doprastav BratislavaSVK0-30-3Evreux VBFRA
16:30, 20:00 112-150 (17-25 16-25 23-25) 1:17 200 ; (17-25 23-25 16-25) 1:17 1,720
07.12, 14.12Dauphines CharleroiBEL3-03-1Clube Kairos Ponta DelgadaPOR
20:00, 20:00 168-119 (25-15 25-19 25-12) 1:09 150 ; (25-11 18-25 25-20 25-17) 1:16 150
07.12, 14.12Trb da Noi AEL LimassolCYP2-30-3CSKA SofiaBUL
19:00, 17:00 159-184 (26-24 25-20 15-25 16-25 12-15) 2:01 350 ; (23-25 19-25 23-25) 1:22 300
08.12, 15.12Kanti SchaffhausenSUI3-13-1Gat Solutions SenicaSVK
20:00, 18:00 198-162 (20-25 25-17 25-17 25-15) 1:38 620 ; (27-25 24-26 25-12 27-25) 1:54 250
08.12, 15.12Igtisadchi BakuAZE3-03-0Sparkasse KlagenfurtAUT
16:00, 18:30 150-75 (25-10 25-4 25-11) 1:02 2,000 ; (25-9 25-19 25-22) 1:06 250
09.12, 15.12TVC AmstelveenNED2-31-3VDK Gent DamesBEL
19:30, 20:30 188-205 (27-29 25-20 16-25 25-19 5-15) 2:06 300 ; (25-22 22-25 20-25 23-25) 1:49 480
08.12, 15.12Iraklis ThessalonikiGRE0-30-3VC WiesbadenGER
18:00, 20:15 107-151 (16-25 14-25 21-25) 1:16 300 ; (24-26 17-25 15-25) 1:03 2,030
07.12, 15.12Khimik Yuzhny OdessaUKR3-01-3Kommunalnik MogilevBLR
18:00, 18:00 158-153 (25-19 25-19 25-21) 1:17 1,100 ; (25-19 22-25 22-25 14-25) Golden Set: 1:39 500 15-9
09.12, 14.12Omichka OmskRUS3-20-3Lokomotiv BakuAZE
19:00, 18:00 168-179 (25-22 20-25 20-25 25-21 15-10) 2:06 2,800 ; (16-25 23-25 24-26) 1:31 2,500 Golden Set: 14-16
07.12, 14.12Apollon LimassolCYP3-23-2Dinamo Azotara PancevoSRB
20:00, 18:00 213-191 (25-27 23-25 25-18 25-18 15-5) 2:05 400 ; (25-17 15-25 20-25 25-22 15-9) 1:54 300
08.12, 15.12Slavia BratislavaSVK3-10-3SCMU CraiovaROU
17:00, 18:00 155-159 (25-23 17-25 25-19 25-16) 1:47 250 ; (24-26 18-25 21-25) 1:20 280 Golden Set: 15-8
09.12, 15.12Azerrail BakuAZE3-03-0AO Markopoulo RevoilGRE
18:00, 19:00 150-92 (25-20 25-11 25-14) 1:09 1,200 ; (25-12 25-20 25-15) 1:12 200

Round 1

dates/timesteam 1leg 1leg 2team 2DN
10.10,16.10Doprastav BratislavaSVK3-03-1UiS StavangerNOR
17:00,15:00 173-136 (25-20 25-16 25-20) 1:13 300 ; (25-20 25-17 23-25 25-18) 1:40 300
09.10,10.10Galeb BarMNE2-30-3Gat Solutions SenicaSVK
19:00,19:00 153-180 (25-18 25-20 16-25 16-25 11-15) 1:55 200 ; (17-25 25-27 18-25) 1:17 200 both games at Bar
16.10,17.10Kula GradacacBIH0-30-3Igtisadchi BakuAZE
16:00,16:00 90-150 (16-25 19-25 8-25) 1:11 1,000 ; (19-25 16-25 12-25) 1:09 2,000 both games at Baku
09.10,17.10Maritza PlovdivBUL1-31-3Apollon LimassolCYP
16:00,19:00 183-198 (25-22 21-25 23-25 23-25) 1:57 300 ; (22-25 19-25 28-26 22-25) 2:05 500
10.10,17.10Paola HiberniansMLT0-30-3Azerrail BakuAZE
18:00,18:30 58-150 (7-25 6-25 10-25) 1:00 200 ; (9-25 14-25 12-25) 0:59 1,000
Olympics indexWorld index
World Cup indexOther index
Europe indexEurope Cups index
Asia indexAmerica index
Africa indexNorceca index
South America index
Central America index
World League indexWorld Grand Prix index
Universiade index
Volleyball indexTodor66
index Women CEV (C3)
Women Challenge Cup
11th Women Challenge Cup 2018
10th Women Challenge Cup 2017
9th Women Challenge Cup 2016
8th Women Challenge Cup 2015
7th Women Challenge Cup 2014
6th Women Challenge Cup 2013
5th Women Challenge Cup 2012
4th Women Challenge Cup 2011
3rd Women Challenge Cup 2010
2nd Women Challenge Cup 2009
1st Women Challenge Cup 2008
Women CEV
27th Women CEV 2007
26th Women CEV 2006
25th Women CEV 2005
24th Women CEV 2004
23th Women CEV 2003
22th Women CEV 2002
21th Women CEV 2001
20th Women CEV 2000
19th Women CEV 1999
18th Women CEV 1998
17th Women CEV 1997
16th Women CEV 1996
15th Women CEV 1995
14th Women CEV 1994
13th Women CEV 1993
12th Women CEV 1992
11th Women CEV 1991
10th Women CEV 1990
9th Women CEV 1989
8th Women CEV 1988
7th Women CEV 1987
6th Women CEV 1986
5th Women CEV 1985
4th Women CEV 1984
3rd Women CEV 1983
2nd Women CEV 1982
1st Women CEV 1981
---------------
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 8 Jan 2018
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast