Women Volleyball European Chalenge Cup 2011-2012 - Winner Lokomotiv Baku (AZE)
Men CL 2012Men CEV Cup 2012Men Challenge Cup 2012Women CL 2012Women CEV Cup 2012Women Challenge Cup 2012
Semi-Finals1 4 Finals1 8 Finals1 16 FinalsRound 2Round 133 Teams

Final

dates/timesteam 1leg 1leg 2team 2DN
28.03,01.04Bakı BakuAZE2-33-2Lokomotiv BakuAZE
223-201 (23-25 23-25 25-17 25-15 13-15) ; (25-27 25-19 21-25 25-20 15-13) Golden Set:

Semi-Finals

dates/timesteam 1leg 1leg 2team 2DN
14.03,18.03VfB 91 SuhlGER0-30-3Bakı BakuAZE
111-150 (24-26 19-25 17-25) ; (12-25 22-25 17-25)
14.03,18.03VDK Gent DamesBEL0-30-3Lokomotiv BakuAZE
127-153 (25-27 24-26 21-25) ; (17-25 22-25 18-25)

1/4 Finals

dates/timesteam 1leg 1leg 2team 2DN
21.02,28.02Impel Gwardia WroclawPOL2-32-3VDK Gent DamesBEL
18:00 201-213 (18-25 25-18 25-21 21-25 12-15) ; (23-25 25-19 13-25 27-25 12-15)
22.02,29.02Liler Bankasi AnkaraTUR1-30-3VfB 91 SuhlGER
154-183 (19-25 31-29 22-25 16-25) ; (27-29 18-25 21-25)
22.02,28.02Omichka OmskRUS3-20-3Bakı BakuAZE
--:--,20:30 188-199 (25-20 25-27 27-29 25-22 15-11) ; (22-25 19-25 21-25) Golden Set: 9-15
22.02,29.02Kralove Pole BrnoCZE------Lokomotiv BakuAZE
159-185 (30-28 16-25 25-20 20-25 15-12) ; (19-25 19-25 15-25)

1/8 Finals

dates/timesteam 1leg 1leg 2team 2DN
01.02,08.02VfB 91 SuhlGER2-33-2Zeiler KönizSUI
19:30 223-215 (18-25 21-25 25-21 25-21 11-15) ; (25-17 25-17 19-25 24-26 15-12) 840 Golden Set: 15-11
01.02,08.02Liler Bankasi AnkaraTUR3-03-0CSU Medicina Târgu MureșROU
19:00,17:00 150-116 (25-11 25-20 25-20) 1:13 200 ; (25-23 25-21 25-21) att. 800
02.02,08.02Bakı BakuAZE3-03-0ZOK RijekaCRO
19:30,18:00 150-107 (25-14 25-16 25-21) 450 ; (25-17 25-21 25-18) att. 400
01.02,07.02VC WeertNED0-30-3Omichka OmskRUS
19:30,18:30 121-153 (23-25 22-25 26-28) 1,100 ; (14-25 20-25 16-25) 2,200
01.02,08.02VDK Gent DamesBEL3-03-0Le Cannet VBFRA
20:30 20:00 150-110 (25-14 25-19 25-20) 710 ; (25-20 25-17 25-20) 600
31.02,09.02Impel Gwardia WroclawPOL3-03-0VFM Franches-MontagnesSUI
--:00 151-122 (25-22 26-24 25-23) 1:23 ; (25-13 25-19 25-21)
01.02,08.02Lokomotiv BakuAZE3-13-0Vizura BeogradSRB
18:00,18:00 172-125 (25-20 25-18 22-25 25-18) ; (25-18 25-7 25-19) att. 500
02.02,09.02Kralove Pole BrnoCZE3-21-3Khimik YuzhnyUKR
18:00 210-211 (18-25 27-25 25-17 21-25 15-9) 250 ; (16-25 25-27 25-23 23-25)

1/16 Finals

Added eliminated teams from 1/16 Finals of Women CEV Cup 2012
dates/timesteam 1leg 1leg 2team 2DN
11.01,18.01VfB 91 SuhlGER3-03-0Neve Shanan HaifaISR
19:30,19:40 150-102 (25-20 25-15 25-22) ; (25-12 25-17 25-16)
11.01,18.01ASKÖ Linz-StegAUT2-30-3Zeiler KönizSUI
19:30,19:30 149-174 (17-25 25-19 25-15 21-25 13-15) ; (12-25 19-25 17-25)
10.01,17.01Radnički BeogradSRB1-30-3CSU Medicina Târgu MureșROU
20:00,17:00 134-173 (15-25 25-22 16-25 20-25) ; (22-25 16-25 20-25)
11.01,17.01Calcit KamnikSLO1-30-3Liler Bankasi AnkaraTUR
20:00,18:00 131-174 (22-25 26-24 12-25 21-25) ; (16-25 16-25 18-25) att. 1,000
11.01,18.01Bakı BakuAZE3-03-0Apollon LimassolCYP
19:30,20:00 150-97 (25-20 25-19 25-13) ; (25-15 25-17 25-13)
11.01,17.01Istres Ouest Provence VBFRA3-11-3ZOK RijekaCRO
20:00,18:00 207-188 (25-17 18-25 25-11 25-18) ; (25-18 31-33 21-25 24-26) att. 450 Golden Set: 13-15
11.01,18.01VC WeertNED3-12-3ŽOK Jedinstvo BrčkoBIH
19:30,19:30 210-210 (25-21 27-25 22-25 25-17) att. 500 ; (25-21 19-25 25-23 17-25 10-15) Golden Set:15-13
11.01,18.01Omichka OmskRUS3-02-3Dinamo Rpmprest BucutestiROU
18:30,18:30 184-157 (25-23 26-24 25-14) ; (25-20 25-23 21-25 22-25 15-3)
11.01,17.01VDK Gent DamesBEL3-03-0Olympiakos PireausGRE
20:30,17:00 150-119 (25-21 25-21 25-21) att. 460 ; (25-16 25-16 25-22) att.500
11.01,18.01Le Cannet VBFRA3-03-1AO Markopoulo RevoilGRE
20:00,18:30 177-112 (25-16 25-23 25-19) ; (27-29 25-13 25-22 25-16)
10.01,17.01ŽOK VukovarCRO0-32-3Impel Gwardia WroclawPOL
19:00,19:00 160-195 (28-30 16-25 20-25) ; (21-25 29-27 25-23 9-25 12-15)
11.01,18.01VFM Franches-MontagnesSUI3-12-3Unic Piatra NeamtROU
20:00,18:00 219-196 (26-24 26-28 25-20 25-15) ; (25-18 25-20 19-25 23-25 10-15) Golden Set:15-6
11.01,18.01Vizura BeogradSRB3-13-0Katrineholms VKSWE
18:00,19:00 173-136 (25-16 22-25 25-19 25-19) ; (26-24 25-18 25-15)
11.01,18.01ŽOK SplitCRO0-30-3Lokomotiv BakuAZE
17:00 18:00 97-150 (18-25 21-25 15-25) ; (15-25 10-25 18-25)
11.01,18.01Sliedrecht SportNED3-20-3Khimik YuzhnyUKR
20:00,18:00 169-181 (25-19 25-13 24-26 18-25 15-8) ; (21-25 1-25 17-25) Golden et:
11.01,17.01Ribeirense Pico AzoresPOR1-30-3Kralove Pole BrnoCZE
20:00,18:00 142-170 (20-25 25-19 24-26 15-25) att. 200 ; (19-25 22-25 17-25) att. 300

Round 2

dates/timesteam 1leg 1leg 2team 2DN
30.11,07.12VfB SuhlGER3-03-0Hypo Tirol InnsbrückAUT
151-103 (25-15 25-15 25-22) ; (26-24 25-14 25-13)
30.11,07.12Zeiler KönizSUI3-03-0CS MadeiraPOR
151-109 (25-18 25-15 25-19) ; (25-21 26-24 25-12)
30.11,07.12Valeriano Alles MenorcaESP3-10-3CSU Medicina Târgu MureșROU
144-154 (25-19 21-25 25-20 25-15) ; (18-25 12-25 18-25) Golden Set: 11-15
30.11,07.12Calcit KamnikSLO3-10-3Severodonchanka SeverodonecUKR
154-165 (25-20 25-23 21-25 25-22) ; (15-25 21-25 22-25) Golden Set: 15-12
01.12,07.12Bakı BakuAZE3-13-0Évreux Volley-ballFRA
168-122 (25-15 18-25 25-20 25-11) ; (25-16 25-15 25-20)
30.11,07.12ZOK RijekaCRO3-22-3OrPo OrivesiFIN
199-213 (17-25 18-25 25-22 25-20 16-14) ; (23-25 25-18 26-24 20-25 4-15) Golden Set: 20-18
29.11,07.12Sparkasse KlagenfurtAUT1-30-3VC WeertNED
116-165 (25-15 22-25 16-25 15-25) ; (10-25 7-25 21-25)
30.11,08.12Omichka OmskRUS3-03-0AEL LimassolCYP
150-97 (25-14 25-15 25-16) ; (25-15 25-18 25-19)
30.11,07.12VDK Gent DamesBEL3-01-3Nilüfer Belediye BursaTUR
152-144 (25-23 25-15 25-17) ; ( 16-25 25-14 20-25 16-25) Golden Set: 15-11
30.11,07.12Hermes Volley OostendeBEL3-20-3AO Markopoulo RevoilGRE
163-187 (30-28 23-25 25-19 24-26 15-13) ; (13-25 9-25 24-26) Golden Set: 14-16
29.11,07.12Impel Gwardia WroclawPOL3-03-0Maritza PlovdivBUL
150-110 (25-10 25-21 25-23) ; (25-22 25-18 25-16)
29.11,08.12Slavia BratislavaSVK3-10-3Unic Piatra-NeamţROU
148-165 (13-25 25-22 25-23 25-20) ; (23-25 16-25 21-25) Golden Set: 6-15
30.11,07.12Katrineholms VKSWEwowoJinestra OdessaUKR
30.11,08.12Vasas Obuda BudapestHUN0-30-3Lokomotiv BakouAZE
92-150 (21-25 11-25 9-25) ; (22-25 11-25 18-25)
30.11,--.--Sliedrecht SportNED3-03-2Hapoël Kfar SabahISR
172-146 (25-18 25-12 25-20) ; (25-23 18-25 25-12 14-25 15-11)
30.11,08.12VC Kanti SchaffhousenSUI3-01-3Ribeirense Pico AzoresPOR
157-158 (25-19 25-23 25-21) ; (23-25 25-20 12-25 22-25) ; Golden Set: 15-17

Round 1

dates/timesteam 1leg 1leg 2team 2DN
08&09.10Bakı BakouAZE3-03-0Anorthosis FamagustaCYP
150-57 (25-7 25-7 25-8) ; (25-10 25-9 25-16)
09.10,16.10Katrineholms VKSWE3-13-1Vital LjubljanaSLO
197-169 (27-25 25-14 23-25 25-12) ; (26-24 25-22 21-25 25-22)
16&17.10Doprastav BratislavaSVK1-33-0Hapoël Kfar SabahISR
168-158 (23-25 20-25 25-22 23-25) ; 25-21 25-15 27-25) Golden Set: 9-15
09.10,15.10Nilüfer Belediye BursaTUR3-03-0UTE BudapestHUN
150-90 (25-12 25-14 25-13) ; (25-12 25-16 25-23)
--.--,15.10Ängelholm VSSWE1-31-3VC Kanti SchaffhousenSUI
133-189 (25-19 13-25 17-25 12-25) ; (18-25 10-25 25-20 13-25)
Teams
TeamRk.FromTowlgfgapts
Omichka OmskRUS2.R2 309:08+6
Iller Bankasi AnkaraTUR3.CEV 103:18+2
Nilüfer Belediye BursaTUR3.R1R23110:35+712
Istres Ouest Provence VBFRA4.CEV 103:18+2
Le Cannet VBFRA4.CEV 103:08+2
Évreux Volley-ballFRA4.R2R2021:65+27
Impel Gwardia WroclawPOL5.R1 309:08+6
Valeriano Alles MenorcaESP6.R2R2113:45+38
Vizura BeogradSRB7.R2 103:18+2
Radnički BeogradSRB7.CEV 011:38+1
CSU Medicina Târgu MureșROU8.R2 217:48+5
Dinamo Romprest BucureştiROU8.CEV 010:38+1
Unic Piatra-NeamţROU8.R2 215:68+5
ZOK RijekaCRO9.R2 126:88+4
ZOK Split 1700CRO9.CEV 010:38+1
ŽOK VukovarCRO9.CEV 010:38+1
VC WeertNED10.R2 309:28+6
Sliedrecht SportNED10.R2 309:48+6
VfB SuhlGER11.R2 309:08+6
ASKÖ Linz-StegAUT12.CEV 012:38+1
Sparkasse KlagenfurtAUT12.R2R2021:65+27
Hypo Tirol InnsbrückAUT12.R2R2020:65+27
VFM Franches-MontagnesSUI13.CEV 103:18+2
Zeiler KönizSUI13.R2 309:28+6
Kanti SchaffhouseSUI13.R1R2319:65+712
AO Markopoulo RevoilGRE14.R2 125:68+4
Olympiakos PireausGRE14.CEV 010:38+1
Lokomotiv BakouAZE15.R2 309:08+6
Bakı BakouAZE15.R1 5015:18+10
VDK Gent DamesBEL16.R2 219:38+5
Hermes Volley OostendeBEL16.R2R2113:55+38
Khimik YuzhnyUKR18.CEV 012:38+1
Severodonchanka SeverodonecUKR18.R2R2114:35+38
Jinestra OdessaUKR18.R2R2
Kralovo Pole BrnoCZE19.CEV 103:18+2
Ribeirense Pico AzoresPOR20.R2 124:78+4
CS MadeiraPOR20.R@R2020:65+27
Calcit KamnikSLO21.R2 124:78+4
Vital LjubljanaSLO21.R1R1022:62+46
Apollon LimassolCYP22.CEV 010:38+1
AEL LimassolCYP22.R2R2020:65+49
Anorthosis FamagustaCYP22.R1R1020:62+46
Slavia BratislavaSVK23.R2R2113:45+38
Doprastav BratislavaSVK23.R1R1113:42+35
OrPo OrivesiFIN24.R2R2115:55+38
Maritza PlovdivBUL25.R2R2020:65+27
Vasas Obuda BudapestHUN26.R2R2020:65+27
UTE BudapestHUN26.R1R1020:62+24
ŽOK Jedinstvo BrčkoBIH27.CEV 011:38+1
Neve Shanan HaifaISR33.CEV 010:38+1
Hapoel Kfar SabahISR33.R1R2135:105+510
Katrineholms VKSWE R1 217:58+5
Ängelholm VSSWE R1R1022:62+24
Italy 1st ranked did not enter a team, because they have already 5 teams in the other 2 tournaments.
. Belarus 16-th did not enter a team.
Olympics indexWorld index
World Cup indexOther index
Europe indexEurope Cups index
Asia indexAmerica index
Africa indexNorceca index
South America index
Central America index
World League indexWorld Grand Prix index
Universiade index
Volleyball indexTodor66
index Women CEV (C3)
Women Challenge Cup
11th Women Challenge Cup 2018
10th Women Challenge Cup 2017
9th Women Challenge Cup 2016
8th Women Challenge Cup 2015
7th Women Challenge Cup 2014
6th Women Challenge Cup 2013
5th Women Challenge Cup 2012
4th Women Challenge Cup 2011
3rd Women Challenge Cup 2010
2nd Women Challenge Cup 2009
1st Women Challenge Cup 2008
Women CEV
27th Women CEV 2007
26th Women CEV 2006
25th Women CEV 2005
24th Women CEV 2004
23th Women CEV 2003
22th Women CEV 2002
21th Women CEV 2001
20th Women CEV 2000
19th Women CEV 1999
18th Women CEV 1998
17th Women CEV 1997
16th Women CEV 1996
15th Women CEV 1995
14th Women CEV 1994
13th Women CEV 1993
12th Women CEV 1992
11th Women CEV 1991
10th Women CEV 1990
9th Women CEV 1989
8th Women CEV 1988
7th Women CEV 1987
6th Women CEV 1986
5th Women CEV 1985
4th Women CEV 1984
3rd Women CEV 1983
2nd Women CEV 1982
1st Women CEV 1981
---------------
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 8 Jan 2018
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast