Women Volleyball European Chalenge Cup (C3) 2014-2015 - Winner Nilufer Bursa BBSK (TUR)
Men CL 2015Men CEV Cup 2015Men Challenge 2015Women CL 2015Women CEV Cup 2015Women Challenge Cup 2015
Golden Game played after 3:2 and 3:2 scores or 3:1,3:0 and 0:3,1:3.
Semi-Finals1 4 Finals1 8 Finals1 16 FinalsRound 2

Final.

dates/timesteam 1scoresteam 2
08.04,12.04Uralochka-NTMK EkaterinburgRUS3-01-3Nilufer Bursa BBSKTUR
19:00 77-56 (25-18 27-25 25-13) 1:18 att. 3,700 ; 87-98 (25-23 21-25 23-25 18-25) 1:51 att. 3,500. Golden Set:11-15 0:20

1/2 Finals.

dates/timesteam 1scoresteam 2DN
25.03,29.03Schweriner SCGER3-10-3Nilufer Bursa BBSKTUR1.
19:00,15:00 92-77 (25-19 16-25 26-14 25-19) 1:46 att. 2,015 ; 61-75 (21-25 18-25 22-25) 1:24 att. 2,200 ; Golden Set: 15-10.
25.03,29.03Uralochka-NTMK EkaterinburgRUS3-02-0Khimik YuzhnyUKR2.
16:00,17:00 76-67 (25-21 25-22 26-24) 1:16 att. 250 ; 75-62 (25-22 25-23 25-17) 1:12 att. -

1/4 Finals.

dates/timesteam 1scoresteam 2DN
04.03,11.03Rote Raben VilsbiburgGER0-31-3Nilufer Bursa BBSKTUR1.
147-171 (19-25 22-25 18-25) 1:13 att. 1,526 ; (22-25 23-25 25-21 18-25) 1:39 att. 1,000
04.03,10.03Igor Gorgonzola NovaraITA1-32-3Schweriner SCGER2.
186-202 (26-24 15-25 19-25 22-25) 1:44 att. 900 ; (25-23 25-15 23-25 20-25 11-15) 2:04 att. 1,800
04.03,10.03Stod Volley SteinkjerNOR0-30-3Khimik YuzhnyUKR3.
100-150 (20-25 16-25 17-25) 1:13 att. 1,507 ; (12-25 14-25 21-25) 2:04 att. 1,324
04.03,12.03AON Pannaxiakos NaxosGRE0-30-3Uralochka-NTMK EkaterinburgRUS4.
99-150 (23-25 15-25 16-25) 1:09 att. 300 ; 45-75 (15-25 18-25 12-25) 1:08 att. 2,550

1/8 Finals.

dates/timesteam 1scoresteam 2DN
13&14.01Nilufer Bursa BBSKTUR3–03–0Orbita ZTMC-ZNU ZaporozhyeUKR1.
both legs in Bursa (TUR) 154-117 (25-9 29-27 25-16) 1:14 att. 550 ; (25-20 25-23 25-22) 1:21 att. 650
14.01,21.01Linamar Békéscsabai RSEHUN1–30–3Rote Raben VilsbiburgGER2.
122-172 (23-25 25-22 11-25 18-25) 1:32 att. 1,500 ; (21-25 7-25 18-25) 1:05 att. 756
15.01,20.01Asterix KieldrechtBEL0–31–3Schweriner SCGER3.
140-172 (21-25 21-25 15-25) 1:15 att. 300 ; (21-25 15-25 25-22 22-25) 1:45 att. 1,035
14.01,21.01Alterno ApeldoornNED3–10–3Igor Gorgonzola NovaraESP4.
132-154 (25-21 17-25 22-25 25-16) 1:33 att. 700 ; (15-25 11-25 9-25) 1:36 att. 820 ; Golden set: 5–15
14.01,22.01Stod Volley SteinkjerNOR3–10–3Azerrail BakuAZE5.
99-86 (25-18 25-18 22-25 27-25) 1:47 att. 900 ; Golden set: 18–16
13.01,21.01Khimik YuzhnyUKR3–03–0Kanti SchaffhausenSUI6.
151-103 (25-15 25-14 26-24) 1:05 att. 1,300 ; (25-17 25-18 25-15) 1:15 att. 312
14.01,21.01AON Pannaxiakos NaxosGRE3–03–2Rocheville Le CannetFRA7.
179-170 (25-23 25-23 25-22) 1:18 att. 300 ; (20-25 19-25 25-23 25-18 15-11) 1:51 att. 153
14.01,20/01İlbank AnkaraTUR0–30–3Uralochka-NTMK EkaterinburgRUS8.
108-150 (22-25 20-25 17-25) 1:23 att. 600 ; (13-25 13-25 23-25) 1:10 att. 500

1/16 Finals.

16 eliminated teams from 1/16 Finals of Women CEV Cup 2015 added.
dates/timesteam 1scoresteam 2DN
10.12,17.12SK UP OlomoucCZE0–30–3Nilufer Bursa BBSKTUR1.
58-75 (19-25 16-25 13-25) 1:12 att. 400 ; 44-75 (17-25 10-25 17-25) 1:07 att. 500
10.12,17.12Orbita ZTMC-ZNU ZaporozhyeUKR3–03–0ŽOK Bimal-Jedinstvo BrčkoBIH2.
77-67 (25-20 27-25 25-22) 1:18 att. 800 ; 75-48 (25-17 25-18 25-13) 1:07 att. 600
Linamar Békéscsabai RSEHUN
10.12,17.12Rote Raben VilsbiburgGER3–01–3Jedinstvo Stara PazovaSRB4.
76-67 (25-21 26-24 25-22) 1:27 att. 413 ; 79-95 (20-25 25-20 21-25 13-25) 2:06 att. 1,200 Golden set: 15–13
Schweriner SCGER Bye
10.12,17.12ATSC Sparkasse KlagenfurtAUT0–30–3Asterix KieldrechtBEL6.
62-76 (20-25 18-25 24-26) 1:14 att. 200 ; 36-75 (15-25 12-25 9-25) 1:02 att. 175
10.12,17.12VDK Gent DamesBEL3–00–3Alterno ApeldoornNED7.
75-58 (25-21 25-20 25-17) 1:12 att. 210 ; 42-75 (9-25 15-25 18-25) 1:31 att. 600 Golden set: 10–15
10.12,17.12Igor Gorgonzola NovaraITA3–03–0ASPTT MulhouseFRA8.
75-44 (25-15 25-18 25-11) 1:07 att. 600 ; 75-66 (25-22 25-22 25-22) 1:21 att. 1,623
10.12,17.12Azerrail BakuAZE3–01–3Volley KönizSUI9.
75-60 (25-18 25-21 25-21) 1:19 att. 400 ; 77-92 (25-17 19-25 18-25 15-25) 1:53 att. 355 Golden set: 15–11
10.12,17.12Stod Volley SteinkjerNOR3–03–1Calcit KamnikSLO10.
81-70 (25-22 31-29 25-19) 1:30 att. 500 ; 93-86 (25-20 18-25 25-20 25-21) 1:46 att. 250
10.12,17.12TSV DüdingenSUI0–30–3Khimik YuzhnyUKR11.
37-75 (12-25 16-25 9-25) 0:59 att. 450 ; 56-75 (17-25 23-25 16-25) 1:07 att. 821
10.12,17.12Haifa VolleyballISR1–31–3Kanti SchaffhausenSUI12.
91-95 (25-20 21-25 22-25 23-25) 1:49 att. 700 ; 67-95 (25-20 12-25 17-25 13-25) 1:36 att. 557
10.12,17.12Rocheville Le CannetFRA3–03–0Hapoel Kfar SabaISR13.
75-49 (25-16 25-20 25-13) 1:20 att. - ; 75-51 (25-15 25-21 25-15) 1:!2 att. 650
10.12,17.12AON Pannaxiakos NaxosGRE3–02–3Sagres Neuchâtel UCSUI14.
76-60 (25-23 25-13 26-24) 1:22 att. 370 ; 98-104 (25-17 14-25 25-22 21-25 13-15) 1:!4 att. 740
10.12,17.12Dinamo Romprest BucureștiROU0–31–3İlbank AnkaraTUR15.
64-77 (17-25 22-25 25-27) 1:!9 att. 400 ; 82-96 (23-25 18-25 25-21 16-25) 1:41 att. 150
10.12,17.12Uralochka-NTMK EkaterinburgRUS3–03–0Askö Linz-StegAUT16.
75-47 (25-18 25-16 25-13) 1:06 att. 2,500 ; 79-53 (25-7 25-19 29-27) 1:!5 att. 200

Round 2.

dates/timesteam 1scoresteam 2DN
12.11,26.11Nilufer Bursa BBSKTUR3–03–0UVC Holding GrazAUT1.
75-39 (25-13 25-6 25-20) 1:04 att. 200 ; 75-36 (25-11 25-12 25-13) 1:03 att. 250
12.11,26.11AEK AthensGRE3–00–3ŽOK Bimal-Jedinstvo BrčkoBIH2.
75-55 (25-11 25-23 25-21) 1:15 att. 1,000 ; 55-75 (23-25 20-25 12-25) 1:31 att. 1,000 Golden Set: 5–15
12.11,26.11Linamar Békéscsabai RSEHUN3–13–2Teva GödöllõHUN3.
102-91 (22-25 25-18 30-28 25-20) 1:53 att. 600 ; 107-105 (23-25 17-25 27-25 25-17 15-13) 2:01 att. 400
12.11,26.11OK PorečCRO0–30–3Jedinstvo Stara PazovaSRB4.
57-75 (14-25 21-25 22-25) 1:20 att. 500 ; 54-75 (18-25 19-25 17-25) 1:12 att. 1,000
12.11,26.11VC OudegemBEL1–30–3Schweriner SCGER5.
80-100 (14-25 20-25 27-25 19-25) 1:42 att. 400 ; 39-75 (12-25 13-25 14-25) 1:06 att. 1,137
12.11,26.11Asterix KieldrechtBEL3–03–1CV BarcelonaESP6.
75-50 (25-17 25-13 25-20) 1:12 att. 475 ; 76-95 (25-16 25-16 20-25 25-19) 1:41 att. 650
12.11,26.11Olympus VC SneekNED3–20–3Alterno ApeldoornNED7.
111-97 (25-21 21-25 25-27 25-12 15-12) 1:53 att. 873 ; 60-75 (22-25 20-25 18-25) 1:16 att. 800
12.11,26.11RSR WalferLUX1–30–3ASPTT MulhouseFRA8.
63-95 (25-20 16-25 10-25 12-25) 1:23 att. 650 ; 36-75 (10-25 15-25 11-25) 1:20 att. 800
12.11,26.11Ti Meraner Volley InnsbruckAUT0–30–3Azerrail BakuAZE9.
44-75 (10-25 16-25 18-25) 1:06 att. 300 ; 47-75 (17-25 15-25 15-25) 1:08 att. 200
12.11,26.11Stod Volley SteinkjerNOR3–03–1Sliedrecht SportNED10.
75-53 (25-16 25-18 25-19) 1:20 att. 850 ; 95-81 (25-18 25-17 20-25 25-21) 1:32 800
12.11,26.11ŽOK BraslovčeSLO1–31–3TSV DüdingenSUI11.
71-93 (25-18 15-25 18-25 13-25) 1:32 att. 400 ; 84-98 (14-25 25-23 22-25 23-25) 1:41 att. 620
12.11,26.11Oriveden Ponnistus OrivesiFIN3–21–3Kanti SchaffhausenSUI12.
104-105 (18-25 25-23 25-20 21-25 15-12) 2:02 att. 497 ; 92-105 (19-25 19-25 32-30 22-25) 2:06 att. 615
12.11,26.11CSU Târgu MureșROU3–21–3Hapoel Kfar SabaISR13.
105-99 (25-21 25-16 20-25 20-25 15-12) 2:09 att. 1,000 ; 86-102 (29-27 17-25 18-25 22-25) 1:49 att. 800
12.11,26.11Minchanka MinskBel3–10–3AON Pannaxiakos NaxosGRE14.
99-82 (25-22 24-26 25-16 25-18 ) 1:46 att. 320 ; 56-75 (19-25 20-25 17-25) 1:39 att. 350 Golden Set: 10–15
12.11,26.11İlbank AnkaraTUR3–03–0Levski SofiaBUL15.
75-58 (25-22 25-17 25-19) 1:15 att. 550 ; 75-55 (25-14 25-21 25-20) 1:09 att. 250
12.11,26.11Uralochka-NTMK EkaterinburgRUS3–13–1CSM BucureștiROU16.
92-71 (25-16 17-25 25-14 25-16) 1:31 att. 1,300 ; 91-78 (25-21 16-25 25-14 25-18) 1:45 att. 500

Round 1.

dates/timesteam 1scoresteam 2DN
25.11,01.11Teva GödöllõHUN3–03–1SVS Post SchwechatAUT1.
75-45 (25-12 25-15 25-18) 1:05 att. 350 ; 98-88 (25-23 23-25 25-21 25-19) 1:54 att. 200
25.11,01.11Sliedrecht SportNED3–23–2Vasas Obuda BudapestHUN2.
105-104 (18-25 25-21 22-25 25-23 15-10) 1:56 att. 900 ; 108-82 (22-25 25-14 21-25 25-9 15-9) 1:54 att. 400
25.11,01.11ŽOK GackoBIH0–30–3İlbank AnkaraTUR3.
47-75 (8-25 17-25 22-25) -:-- att. 150 ; 60-79 (18-25 15-25 27-29) 1:11 att. 400
CountryT Teams
Austria3SVS Post SchwechatTi Meraner Volley InnsbruckUVC Holding Graz
Hungary3Linamar BékéscsabaiRSETeva GödöllõVasas Obuda Budapest
Netherlands3Alterno ApeldoornSliedrecht SportVC Sneek
Belgium2Asterix KieldrechtVC Oudegem
Bosna Herzeg.2ŽOK Bimal-Jedinstvo BrčkoŽOK Gacko
Greece2AEK AthensAON Pannaxiakos Naxos
Romania2CSM BucureștiCSU Târgu Mureș
Switzerland2Kanti SchaffhausenTSV Düdingen
Turkey2Bursa BBSKİlbank Ankara
Norway1Stod Volley Steinkjer
Azerbaijan1Azerrail Baku
Belarus1Minchanka Minsk
Bulgaria1Levski Sofia
Croatia1OK Poreč
Spain1CV Barcelona
Finland1Oriveden Ponnistus Orivesi
France1ASPTT Mulhouse
Germany1Schweriner SC
Israel1Hapoel Kfar Saba
Luxembourg1RSR Walfer
Russia1Uralochka-NTMK Ekaterinburg
Serbia1Jedinstvo Stara Pazova
Slovenia1ŽOK Braslovče
Olympics indexWorld index
World Cup indexOther index
Europe indexEurope Cups index
Asia indexAmerica index
Africa indexNorceca index
South America index
Central America index
World League indexWorld Grand Prix index
Universiade index
Volleyball indexTodor66
index Women CEV (C3)
Women Challenge Cup
11th Women Challenge Cup 2018
10th Women Challenge Cup 2017
9th Women Challenge Cup 2016
8th Women Challenge Cup 2015
7th Women Challenge Cup 2014
6th Women Challenge Cup 2013
5th Women Challenge Cup 2012
4th Women Challenge Cup 2011
3rd Women Challenge Cup 2010
2nd Women Challenge Cup 2009
1st Women Challenge Cup 2008
Women CEV
27th Women CEV 2007
26th Women CEV 2006
25th Women CEV 2005
24th Women CEV 2004
23th Women CEV 2003
22th Women CEV 2002
21th Women CEV 2001
20th Women CEV 2000
19th Women CEV 1999
18th Women CEV 1998
17th Women CEV 1997
16th Women CEV 1996
15th Women CEV 1995
14th Women CEV 1994
13th Women CEV 1993
12th Women CEV 1992
11th Women CEV 1991
10th Women CEV 1990
9th Women CEV 1989
8th Women CEV 1988
7th Women CEV 1987
6th Women CEV 1986
5th Women CEV 1985
4th Women CEV 1984
3rd Women CEV 1983
2nd Women CEV 1982
1st Women CEV 1981
---------------
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 8 Jan 2018
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast