Women Volleyball European Chalenge Cup 2008 - Winner Vakifbank Günes S. Istanbul (TUR)
Men CL 2008Men CEV Cup 2008Men Challenge Cup 2008Women CL 2008Women CEV Cup 2008Women Challenge 2008
Final Four1 4 Finals1 8 Finals1 16 FinalsRound 231 Teams + 16 from Women CEV Cup 2008
Final Four
Gamedatetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5
Final16.0316:30Vakifbank Günes S. IstanbulTUR3-2Infoplus Minetti ImolaITA108-8717-2525-1826-2825-1115-5
3-416.0314:00Dresdner SCGER3-1Stiinta BacauROU97-8525-2025-2222-2525-18
1/215.0316:30Vakifbank Günes S. IstanbulTUR3-0Dresdner SCGER75-5325-1625-2325-14
1/215.0319:00Infoplus Minetti ImolaITA3-1Stiinta BacauROU95-8425-2120-2525-2125-17
1/4 Finals
13.02,20.02Vakifbank Günes S. IstanbulTUR3-03-1Dinamo BucurestiROU
16:00,19:30 166-125 (25-22 25-15 25-11) ; (15-25 25-19 25-9 26-24)
13.02,21.02Infoplus Minetti ImolaITA3-03-0Olympiacos PiraeusGRE
20:30,18:00 150-113 (25-22 25-21 25-17) ; (25-23 25-10 25-20)
13.02,20.02Hotel Cantur Las PalmasESP3-02-3Dresdner SCGER
19:00,19:30 172-165 (25-16 25-18 26-24) ; (20-25 25-20 25-22 20-25 6-15) Golden Set: 7-15
14.02,21.02Stiinta BacauROU3-02-3Unic LPS Piatra-NeamtROU
19:00,19:00 187-179 (25-21 25-22 25-18) ; (19-25 26-24 31-33 25-21 11-15) Golden Set: 15-12
1/8 Finals
24.01,30.01Vakifbank Günes S. IstanbulTUR3-03-1Beziers VBFRA
16:00,20:30 172-117 (25-16 25-17 25-13) ; (22-25 25-14 25-15 25-17)
24.01,30.01Dinamo BucurestiROU3-03-2Kommunalnik MogilevBLR
17:00,18:30 180-133 (25-16 25-17 25-8) ; (22-25 25-12 18-25 25-18 15-12)
24.01,31.01Muszynianka Fakro MuszynaPOL2-30-3Infoplus Minetti ImolaITA
20:30,20:30 142-180 (18-25 22-25 25-23 25-17 11-15) ; (19-25 9-25 13-25)
23.01,31.01Olympiacos PiraeusGRE3-03-0Rabita BakuAZE
18:00,18:00 150-102 (25-15 25-22 25-10) ; (25-19 25-17 25-19)
23.01,30.01Dyo Karsiyaka IzmirTUR2-31-3Hotel Cantur Las PalmasESP
19:00,--:-- 177-201 (19-25 25-15 20-25 27-25 12-15) ; (25-21 12-25 22-25 15-25)
23.01,30.01Panathinaikos AthensGRE1-31-3Dresdner SCGER
18:00,19:30 171-194 (21-25 25-20 19-25 18-25) ; (23-25 18-25 26-24 21-25)
24.01,30.01Stiinta BacauROU3-03-1Nova KBM Branik MariborSLO
17:00,18:00 174-142 (30-28 25-21 25-16) ; (25-18 25-16 19-25 25-18)
24.01,31.01Unic LPS Piatra-NeamtROU3-12-3Kazanochka KazanRUS
18:00,18:00 196-200 (25-23 25-15 19-25 25-23) ; (24-26 26-24 15-25 26-24 11-15) Golden Set: 15-10
1/16 Finals
Eliminated Teams from 1/16 Finals of Women CEV Cup 2008 were added.
15.12,22.12VDK Gent DamesBEL0-30-3Vakifbank Günes S. IstanbulTUR
20:30,16:00 102-150 (20-25 15-25 15-25) ; (17-25 22-25 13-25)
15.12,22.12Mladost ZagrebCRO3-00-3Beziers VBFRA
16:00,20:30 135-145 (25-23 26-24 25-23) ; (16-25 22-25 21-25) Golden Set: 11-15
15.12,22.12Dinamo BucurestiROU3-01-3Kanti SchaffhausenSUI
16:00,17:00 170-162 (25-15 25-22 25-19) ; (31-29 19-25 25-27 20-25) Golden Set: 16-14
Kommunalnik MogilevBLRbye no Team From CEV Cup.
15.12,23.12USSP AlbiFRA1-30-3Infoplus Minetti ImolaITA
20:30,20:30 119-172 (14-25 25-22 20-25 17-25) ; (18-25 16-25 9-25)
16.12,22.12Sparkasse KlagenfurtAUT0-30-3Muszynianka Fakro MuszynaPOL
18:00,17:00 112-150 (20-25 23-25 21-25) ; (21-25 13-25 14-25)
15.12,22.12CS MadeiraPOR0-30-3Olympiacos PiraeusGRE
17:00,20:30 111-152 (25-27 14-25 17-25) ; (17-25 21-25 17-25)
16.12,21.12Rabita BakuAZE3-03-2AEL LimassolCYP
17:00,17:00 182-158 (25-23 25-18 25-16) ; (25-22 25-18 26-28 16-25 15-8)
15.12,22.12AEK LarnacaCYP0-30-3Hotel Cantur Las PalmasESP
18:30,18:00 61-150 (8-25 8-25 19-25) ; (10-25 12-25 4-25)
16.12,23.12Dyo Karsiyaka IzmirTUR3-03-0Slavia Jar Computers SofiaBUL
16:00,17:00 151-112 (25-16 25-23 25-23) ; (25-13 25-13 26-24)
16.12,22.12Universidad BurgosESP1-30-3Dresdner SCGER
12:30,18:00 143-174 (18-25 24-26 25-23 18-25) ; (15-25 23-25 20-25)
15.12,22.12Panathinaikos AthensGRE3-03-0TPV Novo MestoSLO
19:30,19:30 155-127 (26-24 25-20 25-21) ; (25-17 25-18 29-27)
16.12,22.12VFM Franches-MontagnesSUI1-30-3Stiinta BacauROU
16:30,17:00 131-173 (25-23 17-25 19-25 12-25) ; (22-25 18-25 18-25)
16.12,21.12Clube Desportivo RibeirensePOR1-30-3Nova KBM Branik MariborSLO
19:00,18:00 128-171 (25-21 19-25 16-25 15-25) ; (14-25 21-25 18-25)
15.12,22.12Plantinalonga LichtenvoordeNED1-31-3Unic LPS Piatra-NeamtROU
--:--,18:00 180-189 (21-25 22-25 25-19 22-25) ; (23-25 20-25 25-20 22-25)
15.12,22.12Holte IFDEN0-30-3Kazanochka KazanRUS
20:30,17:00 88-150 (18-25 16-25 18-25) ; (9-25 14-25 13-25)
Round 2
24.11,01.12Betonut-NRK-NyiregyhazaHUN1-30-3Vakifbank Günes S. IstanbulTUR
18:00,17:00 125-169 (25-19 11-25 21-25 21-25) ; (18-25 11-25 18-25)
25.11,01.12Neman GrodnoBLR0-30-3Beziers VBFRA
15:00,--:-- 113-150 (20-25 21-25 15-25) ; (17-25 21-25 19-25)
24.11,01.12Teva GÖdÖllÖHUN0-31-3Kanti SchaffhausenSUI
16:00,17:00 138-170 (17-25 17-25 23-25) ; (16-25 19-25 25-20 21-25)
25.11,01.12Kommunalnik MogilevBLR3-03-0Troon P&ASCO
17:00,17:30 150-65 (25-5 25-17 25-20) ; (25-6 25-11 25-6)
Infoplus Minetti ImolaITAbye
24.11,02.12Muszynianka Fakro MuszynaPOL3-03-0Luka BarMNE
15:00,17:00 150-85 (25-17 25-13 25-12) ; (25-8 25-19 25-16)
24.11,01.12Kralovo Pole BrnoCZE1-30-3Olympiacos PiraeusGRE
18:00,18:30 123-164 (19-25 25-14 15-25 17-25) ; (17-25 9-25 21-25)
24.11,01.12AEL LimassolCYP3-23-2Teuta DurresALB
17:30,17:00 211-199 (25-16 18-25 28-26 24-26 15-5) ; (25-20 25-18 18-25 18-25 15-13)
01.12,25.11Hotel Cantur Las PalmasESP3-03-2Viimsi Milstrand/ebs TallinnEST
19:00,17:30 184-138 (25-13 25-15 25-20) ; (25-12 21-25 23-25 25-23 15-5)
24.11,01.12Slavia Jar Computers SofiaBUL3-02-3Fabasoft Linz-StegAUT
17:00,19:00 184-164 (26-24 25-22 27-25) ; (25-6 22-25 25-21 20-25 14-16) Golden Set: 15-13
24.11,01.12Radnicki Nis Petrol BeogradSRB2-32-3Dresdner ScGER
18:00,18:00 195-215 (25-20 25-20 23-25 16-25 13-15) ; (23-25 25-22 11-25 25-23 9-15)
24.11,01.12Konecranes HÄmeenlinnaFIN0-30-3TPV Novo MestoSLO
16:00,17:00 104-150 (17-25 20-25 17-25) ; (17-25 14-25 19-25)
25.11,01.12Stiinta BacauROU3-03-0Anorthosis FamagustaCYP
17:00,18:00 151-105 (25-15 26-24 25-22) ; (25-14 25-19 25-11)
24.11,01.12Nova KBM Branik MariborSLO3-03-0Orbita ZaporozhyeUKR
--:--,18:00 150-103 (25-16 25-17 25-17) ; (25-22 25-17 25-14)
24.11,01.12OK SibenikCRO0-30-3Unic LPS Piatra-NeamtROU
17:00,17:00 83-150 (12-25 15-25 12-25) ; (14-25 20-25 10-25)
Kazanochka KazanRUSbye
Olympics indexWorld index
World Cup indexOther index
Europe indexEurope Cups index
Asia indexAmerica index
Africa indexNorceca index
South America index
Central America index
World League indexWorld Grand Prix index
Universiade index
Volleyball indexTodor66
index Women CEV (C3)
Women Challenge Cup
11th Women Challenge Cup 2018
10th Women Challenge Cup 2017
9th Women Challenge Cup 2016
8th Women Challenge Cup 2015
7th Women Challenge Cup 2014
6th Women Challenge Cup 2013
5th Women Challenge Cup 2012
4th Women Challenge Cup 2011
3rd Women Challenge Cup 2010
2nd Women Challenge Cup 2009
1st Women Challenge Cup 2008
Women CEV
27th Women CEV 2007
26th Women CEV 2006
25th Women CEV 2005
24th Women CEV 2004
23th Women CEV 2003
22th Women CEV 2002
21th Women CEV 2001
20th Women CEV 2000
19th Women CEV 1999
18th Women CEV 1998
17th Women CEV 1997
16th Women CEV 1996
15th Women CEV 1995
14th Women CEV 1994
13th Women CEV 1993
12th Women CEV 1992
11th Women CEV 1991
10th Women CEV 1990
9th Women CEV 1989
8th Women CEV 1988
7th Women CEV 1987
6th Women CEV 1986
5th Women CEV 1985
4th Women CEV 1984
3rd Women CEV 1983
2nd Women CEV 1982
1st Women CEV 1981
---------------
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 8 Jan 2018
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast