Women Volleyball European Top Teams Cup 2001 - Asterix Kieldrecht (BEL)
Men CL 2001Men Top 2001Men CEV 2001Women CL 2001Women Top 2001Women CEV 2001
Final Four played at
Gamedatetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5
Final23.0320:15Asterix KieldrechtBEL3-2Telekom Post WienAUT109-10316-2525-2325-2322-2515-13
3-423.0317:30Dynamo-Jenestra OdesaUKR3-1Infond Branik MariborSLO94-8219-2525-1525-2125-21
1/222.0317:30Asterix KieldrechtBEL3-1Dynamo-Jenestra OdesaUKR98-8925-2023-2525-2325-21
1/222.0320:15Telekom Post WienAUT3-1Infond Branik MariborSLO99-7825-1924-2625-2325-10
1/4 Finals
Main Groups RoundGroup AGroup BGroup CGroup D
Group EGroup FGroup GGroup H
Round 1

1/4 Finals

14.02,22.02Olymp PrahaCZE2-30-3Asterix KieldrechtBEL
17:00,20:30 162-187 (25-21 27-25 21-25 13-25 13-15) ; (23-25 16-25 24-26)
15.02,22.02Telekom Post WienAUT3-03-1ASPTT MulhouseFRA
--:--,20:30 174-136 (25-16 26-24 25-16) ; (25-20 23-25 25-20 25-15)
15.02,20.02Arke Pollux OldenzaalNED2-30-3Dynamo-Jenestra OdesaUKR
19:00,19:00 165-183 (15-25 25-22 19-25 25-19 15-17) ; (23-25 22-25 21-25)
14:02,20.02KFUM ÖrebroSWE0-30-3Infond Branik MariborSLO
19:00,18:00 97-150 (17-25 14-25 18-25) ; (9-25 17-25 22-25)

Main Groups Round.

Winners to 1/4 Finals.
Group AwlgfgaratioDiBelrJi
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5
05.12.0019:00DHG OdenseDEN3-1Sparkasse InnsbruckAUT94-8619-2525-2225-2225-17
06.12.0019:00KFUM ÖrebroSWE3-0Davshanim RaananaISR76-5526-2425-1925-12
08.12.0019:00Davshanim RaananaISR2-3KFUM ÖrebroSWE93-9815-2517-2525-1725-1611-15
12.12.00 Davshanim RaananaISR3-0DHG OdenseDEN75-025-025-025-0
13.12.0019:00Sparkasse InnsbruckAUT3-2KFUM ÖrebroSWE107-10525-2117-2525-2725-2315-9
19.12.0019:00DHG OdenseDEN0-3KFUM ÖrebroSWE46-7514-2512-2520-25
19.12.0019:00Sparkasse InnsbruckAUT3-2Davshanim RaananaISR108-11019-2523-2526-2425-2315-13
20.12.0019:00Davshanim RaananaISR2-3Sparkasse InnsbruckAUT107-11518-2526-2825-2227-2511-15
10.01.0119:00KFUM ÖrebroSWE3-0DHG OdenseDEN75-5525-1325-2325-19
17.01.0119:00DHG OdenseDEN2-3Davshanim RaananaISR92-10625-2325-1811-2523-258-15
17.01.0119:00KFUM ÖrebroSWE3-0Sparkasse InnsbruckAUT75-5825-2025-2025-18
23.01.0119:00Sparkasse InnsbruckAUT3-0DHG OdenseDEN75-6525-2225-2025-23
Group BwlgfgaratioZeToUnCS
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5
05.12.00 Kanti SchaffhausenSUI1-3Stal MielecPOL70-8811-2513-2525-1321-25
05.12.0018:00Infond Branik MariborSLO3-0AEL LimassolCYP75-3125-225-1325-16
12.12.00 AEL LimassolCYP0-3Kanti SchaffhausenSUI47-7514-2515-2518-25
13.12.0018:00Stal MielecPOL3-0Infond Branik MariborSLO75-5725-2125-1925-17
20.12.0018:00Stal MielecPOL3-0AEL LimassolCYP75-3325-1025-1325-10
21.12.00 Kanti SchaffhausenSUI3-2Infond Branik MariborSLO104-10325-2223-2525-1816-2515-13
09.01.01 AEL LimassolCYP0-3Stal MielecPOL45-7516-259-2520-25
10.01.0118:00Infond Branik MariborSLO3-1Kanti SchaffhausenSUI97-7225-1725-1422-2525-16
17.01.01 Kanti SchaffhausenSUI3-0AEL LimassolCYP75-2725-1125-825-8
17.01.0118:00Infond Branik MariborSLO3-0Stal MielecPOL77-6925-2127-2525-23
23.01.0118:00Stal MielecPOL0-3Kanti SchaffhausenSUI56-7521-2521-2514-25
23.01.01 AEL LimassolSUI0-3Infond Branik MariborSLO37-7511-2511-2515-25
Group CwlgfgaratioLuNoBuHy
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5
06.12.00 Crvena Zvezda Galax BeogradYUG3-2Tarmo-Volley HÄmeenlinnaFIN109-9222-2525-1026-2421-2515-8
06.12.0019:00Dynamo-Jenestra OdesaUKR3-1Zeiler KÖnizSUI98-8225-2225-1823-2525-17
13.12.0019:00Tarmo-Volley HÄmeenlinnaFIN0-3Dynamo-Jenestra OdesaUKR45-7517-258-2520-25
13.12.0019:30Zeiler KÖnizSUI3-1Crvena Zvezda Galax BeogradYUG98-7225-1425-1923-2525-14
20.12.00 Crvena Zvezda Galax BeogradYUG0-3Dynamo-Jenestra OdesaUKR53-7522-2514-2517-25
20.12.0019:00Tarmo-Volley HÄmeenlinnaFIN0-3Zeiler KÖnizSUI60-7621-2524-2615-25
10.01.0119:00Dynamo-Jenestra OdesaUKR3-0Crvena Zvezda Galax BeogradYUG75-4325-2225-825-13
10.01.0119:30Zeiler KÖnizSUI3-0Tarmo-Volley HÄmeenlinnaFIN76-6126-2425-1825-19
17.01.01 Crvena Zvezda Galax BeogradYUG0-3Zeiler KÖnizSUI66-7720-2521-2525-27
17.01.0119:00Dynamo-Jenestra OdesaUKR3-0Tarmo-Volley HÄmeenlinnaFIN75-3625-1325-725-16
23.01.0119:00Tarmo-Volley HÄmeenlinnaFIN3-2Crvena Zvezda Galax BeogradYUG102-9925-1919-2518-2525-2215-8
23.01.0119:30Zeiler KÖnizSUI2-3Dynamo-Jenestra OdesaUKR100-10617-2525-2125-2022-2511-15
Group DwlgfgaratioKnCAPGRa
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5
05.12.0017:00Dobrinja SarajevoBIH1-3Hit Nova GoricaSLO74-9926-2413-2521-2514-25
07.12.0019:00Telekom Post WienAUT3-0Szakszig Gabona NyiregyhazaHUN75-5625-2025-1925-17
13.12.0018:00Szakszig Gabona NyiregyhazaHUN3-0Dobrinja SarajevoBIH75-4325-1725-1725-9
13.12.0019:00Hit Nova GoricaSLO0-3Telekom Post WienAUT54-7518-2514-2522-25
20.12.0017:00Dobrinja SarajevoBIH0-3Telekom Post WienAUT44-7516-2512-2516-25
20.12.0019:00Hit Nova GoricaSLO3-2Szakszig Gabona NyiregyhazaHUN102-10620-2525-1916-2525-2316-14
11.01.0118:00Szakszig Gabona NyiregyhazaHUN3-0Hit Nova GoricaSLO75-4525-1525-925-21
11.01.0119:00Telekom Post WienAUT3-0Dobrinja SarajevoBIH75-3925-1125-1625-12
17.01.0117:00Dobrinja SarajevoBIH0-3Szakszig Gabona NyiregyhazaHUN52-7512-2518-2522-25
18.01.0119:00Telekom Post WienAUT3-0Hit Nova GoricaSLO75-5125-1525-1925-17
23.01.0118:00Hit Nova GoricaSLO3-1Dobrinja SarajevoBIH97-6125-1425-1022-2525-12
23.01.0117:45Szakszig Gabona NyiregyhazaHUN1-3Telekom Post WienAUT83-9322-2525-1817-2519-25
Group EwlgfgaratioVfPaWeCo
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5
06.12.0017:00Egut EgerHUN3-0Ais ShoumenBUL75-3925-1625-1425-9
06.12.00 Asterix KieldrechtBEL3-0ZOK TuzlaBIH75-3725-1625-825-13
13.12.0018:00ZOK TuzlaBIH0-3Egut EgerHUN42-7519-2516-257-25
14.12.0017:00Ais ShoumenBUL0-3Asterix KieldrechtBEL42-7521-258-2513-25
20.12.0017:00Egut EgerHUN2-3Asterix KieldrechtBEL93-10725-1826-248-2521-2513-15
20.12.0017:00Ais ShoumenBUL3-2ZOK TuzlaBIH107-10422-2526-2425-1919-2515-11
10.01.0118:00ZOK TuzlaBIH3-1Ais ShoumenBUL99-8124-2625-2225-2125-12
10.01.01 Asterix KieldrechtBEL3-1Egut EgerHUN92-8525-1725-1714-2528-26
17.01.0117:00Egut EgerHUN3-0ZOK TuzlaBIH75-3125-1325-925-9
17.01.01 Asterix KieldrechtBEL3-0Ais ShoumenBEL75-3225-625-1225-14
23.01.0117:00Ais ShoumenBUL0-3Egut EgerBUL57-7517-2520-2520-25
23.01.0117:00ZOK TuzlaBIH0-3Asterix KieldrechtBEL30-756-2515-259-25
Group FwlgfgaratioSeAsACPa
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5
04.01.0118:00Hapoel Ironi Kiryat AtaISR3-0Kometal Student SkopjeMKD75-6125-2325-1525-23
07.12.00 Castelo Da Maia GCPOR3-0Arke Pollux OldenzaalNED75-5325-1925-1625-18
12.12.0019:00Arke Pollux OldenzaalNED3-0Hapoel Ironi Kiryat AtaISR75-6025-1925-2125-20
13.12.0019:00Kometal Student SkopjeMKD1-3Castelo Da Maia GCPOR86-9625-2116-2522-2523-25
13.12.0019:00Hapoel Ironi Kiryat AtaISR1-3Arke Pollux OldenzaalNED95-10026-2424-2622-2523-25
21.12.0019:00Kometal Student SkopjeMKD0-3Arke Pollux OldenzaalNED52-7517-2517-2518-25
09.01.01 Hapoel Ironi Kiryat AtaISR0-3Castelo Da Maia GCPOR39-7514-2512-2513-25
11.01.0119:00Arke Pollux OldenzaalNED3-0Kometal Student SkopjeMKD75-6525-2325-2025-22
10.01.01 Castelo Da Maia GCPOR3-1Hapoel Ironi Kiryat AtaISR99-8225-1925-2324-2625-14
17.01.01 Castelo Da Maia GCPOR3-0Kometal Student SkopjeMKD75-5325-2125-1825-14
23.01.0119:00Kometal Student SkopjeMKD3-2Hapoel Ironi Kiryat AtaISR99-11219-2529-2725-2311-2515-12
23.01.0119:00Arke Pollux OldenzaalNED3-0Castelo Da Maia GCPOR75-5425-1925-2225-13
Group GwlgfgaratioSeAsACPa
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5
05.12.00 Apollon LimassolCYP0-3Isola TongerenBEL33-7514-2510-259-25
06.12.0020:30ASPTT MulhouseFRA3-0Teuta DurresALB75-3525-825-625-21
13.12.00 Teuta DurresALB3-0Apollon LimassolCYP75-3625-725-1025-19
13.12.0020:30Isola TongerenBEL2-3ASPTT MulhouseFRA96-10825-2218-2516-2525-2112-15
19.12.00 Apollon LimassolCYP0-3ASPTT MulhouseFRA28-7511-256-2511-25
20.12.0020:30Isola TongerenBEL3-0Teuta DurresALB75-5625-1825-1825-20
10.01.0116:00Teuta DurresALB0-3Isola TongerenBEL55-7517-2519-2519-25
10.01.0120:30ASPTT MulhouseFRA3-0Apollon LimassolCYP75-2525-925-625-10
16.01.01 Apollon LimassolCYP1-3Teuta DurresALB65-9425-199-2517-2514-25
17.01.0120:30ASPTT MulhouseFRA3-0Isola TongerenBEL75-5425-2025-1425-20
23.01.0116:00Teuta DurresALB0-3ASPTT MulhouseFRA56-7518-2522-2516-25
23.01.0120:30Isola TongerenBEL3-0Apollon LimassolCYP75-3425-1225-1325-9
Group HwlgfgaratioSeAsACPa
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5
06.12.0017:00Olymp PrahaCZE3-1CS MadeiraPOR103-9025-1826-2827-2525-19
07.12.0017:00Rabotnicki Fersped SkopjeMKD1-3Jedinstvo UziceYUG95-11917-2546-4417-2515-25
12.12.0019:00Jedinstvo UziceYUG3-0Olymp PrahaCZE76-5426-2425-1625-14
13.12.00 CS MadeiraPOR3-0Rabotnicki Fersped SkopjeMKD75-4325-1825-625-19
20.12.0017:00Olymp PrahaCZE3-0Rabotnicki Fersped SkopjeMKD75-5325-2025-1625-17
20.12.00 CS MadeiraPOR3-2Jedinstvo UziceYUG109-10926-2422-2525-2120-2516-14
10.01.0117:00Rabotnicki Fersped SkopjeMKD0-3Olymp PrahaCZE59-7619-2524-2616-25
11.01.0119:00Jedinstvo UziceYUG3-1CS MadeiraPOR109-9534-3625-1425-2325-22
16.01.0117:00Rabotnicki Fersped SkopjeMKD1-3CS MadeiraPOR76-988-2520-2525-2323-25
17.01.0117:00Olymp PrahaCZE3-2Jedinstvo UziceYUG106-9025-1021-2520-2525-2015-10
23.01.01 CS MadeiraPOR1-3Olymp PrahaCZE77-8725-1217-2523-2512-25
23.01.0119:00Jedinstvo UziceYUG3-0Rabotnicki Fersped SkopjeMKD75-4125-1425-1925-8

Round 1

21.10,22.10Holte IFDEN0-30-3Arke Pollux OldenzaalNED
19:30,17:30 80-150 (10-25 9-25 13-25) ; (15-25 21-25 12-25)
14.10,21.10VC MamerLUX0-32-3Sparkasse InnsbruckAUT
--:--,19-00 133-183 (20-25 15-25 14-25) ; (25-19 19-25 10-25 26-24 4-15)
14.10,21.10Volley 80 PetangeLUX0-30-3ASPTT MulhouseFRA
18:30,20:30 51-150 (5-25 7-25 11-25) ; (7-25 12-25 9-25)
Olympics indexWorld index
World Cup indexOther index
Europe indexEurope Cups index
Asia indexAmerica index
Africa indexNorceca index
South America index
Central America index
World League indexWorld Grand Prix index
Universiade index
Volleyball indexTodor66
index Women CWC
Women CEV Cup 2018
Women CEV Cup 2017Women CEV Cup 2016
Women CEV Cup 2015Women CEV Cup 2014
Women CEV Cup 2013Women CEV Cup 2012
Women CEV Cup 2011Women CEV Cup 2010
Women CEV Cup 2009Women CEV Cup 2008
---------------
Women Top 2007
Women Top 2006Women Top 2005
Women Top 2004Women Top 2003
Women Top 2002Women Top 2001
---------------
Women CWC 2000Women CWC 1999
Women CWC 1998Women CWC 1997
Women CWC 1996Women CWC 1995
Women CWC 1994Women CWC 1993
Women CWC 1992Women CWC 1991
Women CWC 1990Women CWC 1989
Women CWC 1988Women CWC 1987
Women CWC 1986Women CWC 1985
Women CWC 1984Women CWC 1983
Women CWC 1982Women CWC 1981
Women CWC 1980Women CWC 1979
Women CWC 1978Women CWC 1977
Women CWC 1976Women CWC 1975
Women CWC 1974Women CWC 1973
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 8 Jan 2018
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast