Women Volleyball European Top Teams Cup 2002 - Azerrail Baku (AZE)
Men CL 2002Men Top 2002Men CEV 2002Women CL 2002Women Top 2002Women CEV 2002
Final Four played at
Gamedatetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5
Final10.0318:00Azerrail BakuAZE3-0Jedinstvo UziceYUG75-4125-1325-1525-13
3-410.0316:00Bank Pocztowy BydgoszczPOL3-2Telekom WienAUT113-11023-2524-2625-2225-2316-14
1/209.0316:00Jedinstvo UziceYUG3-1Telekom WienAUT97-7422-2525-1725-2225-10
1/209.0318:00Azerrail BakuAZE3-0Bank Pocztowy BydgoszczPOL75-5726-2425-1725-16
1/4 Finals
Groups RoundGroup AGroup BGroup CGroup DGroup EGroup F
^_ Round 2

1/4 Finals

14.02,15.02Dynamo-Jenestra OdesaUKR0-30-3Azerrail BakuAZE
18:00,18:00 120-150 (18-25 22-25 18-25) ; (23-25 19-25 20-25)
13.02,20.02Jedinstvo UziceYUG3-23-1Castelo Da Maia GcPOR
203-190 (27-25 17-25 22-25 25-13 15-11) ; (25-21 22-25 25-22 25-23)
14.02,20.02Fortis HerentalsBEL3-10-3Bank Pocztowy BydgoszczPOL
20:30,18:00 143-163 (25-23 18-25 25-21 25-19) ; (18-25 19-25 13-25)
14.02,20.02Telekom WienAUT3-03-1USSP AlbiFRA
19:30,--:-- 166-136 (25-16 25-21 25-19) ; (16-25 25-17 25-16 25-22)

Groups Round.

Winners to 1/4 Finals.
Group AwlgfgaratioDiBelrJi
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5
05.12.0118:00Bank Pocztowy BydgoszczPOL3-0Dynamo-Jenestra OdesaUKR75-5425-1825-1625-20
05.12.0120:30Asterix KieldrechtBEL3-0Slavia UK DGT BratislavaSVK75-6025-2125-2125-18
12.12.0117:30Dynamo-Jenestra OdesaUKR3-0Asterix KieldrechtBEL75-5925-2025-2025-19
13.12.0117:00Slavia UK DGT BratislavaSVK1-3Bank Pocztowy BydgoszczPOL75-9725-2220-2522-258-25
18.12.0117:30Slavia UK DGT BratislavaSVK1-3Dynamo-Jenestra OdesaUKR77-9518-2521-2525-2013-25
19.12.0120:30Asterix KieldrechtBEL0-3Bank Pocztowy BydgoszczPOL70-7924-2626-2820-25
09.01.0218:00Bank Pocztowy BydgoszczPOL3-1Asterix KieldrechtBEL97-6325-1222-2525-1425-12
10.01.0219:00Dynamo-Jenestra OdesaUKR3-0Slavia UK DGT BratislavaSVK75-5325-1925-1625-18
16.01.0218:00Bank Pocztowy BydgoszczPOL3-0Slavia UK DGT BratislavaSVK80-5825-1625-1430-28
16.01.0220:30Asterix KieldrechtBEL1-3Dynamo-Jenestra OdesaUKR85-9416-2525-1923-2521-25
22.01.0217:30Slavia UK DGT BratislavaCZE0-3Asterix KieldrechtBEL64-7522-2523-2519-25
22.01.0218:00Dynamo-Jenestra OdesaUKR2-3Bank Pocztowy BydgoszczPOL103-10221-2520-2525-2325-1412-15
Group BwlgfgaratioZeToUnCS
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5
22.01.0220:15Hapoel Ironi Kiryat AtaISR1-3Telekom WienAUT74-9825-2316-2519-2514-25
12.12.0117:00Panellinios AthensGRE3-0Hapoel Ironi Kiryat AtaISR75-6225-1925-2325-20
20.12.0120:15Telekom WienAUT3-0Panellinios AthensGRE80-6030-2825-2125-11
09.01.0217:00Panellinios AthensGRE1-3Telekom WienAUT70-9720-2525-2213-2512-25
13.12.0117:00Hapoel Ironi Kiryat AtaISR3-0Panellinios AthensGRE75-5725-1825-1725-22
23.01.0218:00Telekom WienAUT3-0Hapoel Ironi Kiryat AtaISR75-5825-1925-2025-19
Group CwlgfgaratioLuNoBuHy
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5
05.12.0119:00HIT Nova GoricaPOR3-0Boavista PortoPOR75-6025-2125-2125-18
11.12.01 Fortis HerentalsBEL3-0HIT Nova GoricaSLO75-5625-1425-2225-20
19.12.0119:00Boavista PortoPOR1-3Fortis HerentalsBEL75-9820-2514-2525-2316-25
09.01.02 Fortis HerentalsBEL3-1Boavista PortoPOR96-7625-2125-1421-2525-16
16.01.0219:00HIT Nova GoricaSLO0-3Fortis HerentalsBEL55-7516-2522-2517-25
22.01.0219:00Boavista PortoPOR3-2HIT Nova GoricaSLO108-9725-2020-2525-2123-2515-6
Group DwlgfgaratioKnCAPGRa
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5
06.12.01 Castelo Da Maia GCPOR3-2Arke Pollux OldenzaalNED102-10725-2220-2517-2525-2215-13
13.12.0118:30Arke Pollux OldenzaalNED3-0Belbusinessbank MinskBLR75-4225-1725-625-19
19.12.0118:00Belbusinessbank MinskBLR1-3Castelo Da Maia GCPOR83-9125-1617-2520-2521-25
06.01.0218:00Castelo Da Maia GCPOR3-2Belbusinessbank MinskBLR115-10225-2725-2025-2725-2115-7
15.01.0218:00Belbusinessbank MinskBLR0-3Arke Pollux OldenzaalNED59-7518-2519-2522-25
22.01.0218:30Arke Pollux OldenzaalNED0-3Castelo Da Maia GCPOR67-7523-2523-2521-25
Group EwlgfgaratioVfPaWeCo
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5
04.12.01 Jedinstvo UziceYUG3-0USSP AlbiFRA75-4725-1825-2025-9
05.12.0117:30Filathletic Club VrilissiaGRE3-0Kometal Student SkopjeMKD75-5525-2025-1925-16
12.12.01 USSP AlbiFRA3-2Filathletic Club VrilissiaGRE105-10119-2525-1921-2525-2015-12
13.12.0119:00Kometal Student SkopjeMKD1-3Jedinstvo UziceYUG77-9512-2525-2021-2519-25
19.12.0117:30Filathletic Club VrilissiaGRE1-3Jedinstvo UziceYUG90-9623-2525-2123-2519-25
19.12.0119:00Kometal Student SkopjeMKD0-3USSP AlbiFRA48-7519-2518-2511-25
09.01.02 USSP AlbiFRA3-0Kometal Student SkopjeMKD75-3625-1725-1125-8
09.01.02 Jedinstvo UziceYUG3-1Filathletic Club VrilissiaGRE97-8322-2525-1625-2025-22
16.01.0217:30Filathletic Club VrilissiaGRE2-3USSP AlbiFRA94-9812-2518-2525-1925-1314-16
17.01.02 Jedinstvo UziceYUG3-0Kometal Student SkopjeMKD75-4925-2025-1225-17
22.01.0219:00Kometal Student SkopjeMKD3-1Filathletic Club VrilissiaGRE96-7325-1921-2525-1325-16
22.01.02 USSP AlbiFRA3-0Jedinstvo UziceYUG76-6325-1726-2425-22
Group FwlgfgaratioSeAsACPa
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5
05.12.0119:30Zeiler KÖnizSUI3-2Universitet BelgorodRUS111-10725-2725-2325-1921-2515-13
12.12.0118:00Azerrail BakuAZE3-1Zeiler KÖnizSUI97-6825-1722-2525-1425-12
19.12.0118:00Universitet BelgorodRUS1-3Azerrail BakuAZE84-10026-2419-2524-2615-25
09.01.0218:00Azerrail BakuAZE3-2Universitet BelgorodRUS116-10129-3125-1722-2525-2215-6
16.01.0219:30Zeiler KÖnizSUI3-2Azerrail BakuAZE107-10020-2522-2525-1825-2115-11
22.01.0218:00Universitet BelgorodRUS3-2Zeiler KÖnizSUI112-10624-2625-1822-2526-2415-13

Round 2

06.10,13.10Sliedrecht SportNED1-31-3Hit Nova GoricaSLO
--:--,19-00 169-189 (19-25 26-28 25-13 22-25) ; (25-23 21-25 15-25 16-25)
12&14.10Bank Pocztowy BydgoszczPOL3-03-0ZOK TuzlaBIH
18:00,12:00 150-79 (25-14 25-13 25-20) ; (25-14 25-8 25-10)
06&07.10Elverket VallentunaSWE3-03-0Dobrinja SarajevoBIH
19:00,15:00 150-88 (25-6 25-22 25-18) ; (25-19 25-11 25-12)
06.10,14.10Radnicki-Jugopetrol BeogradSRB0-30-3Slavia UK DGT BratislavaSVK
19:00,17:00 116-151 (22-25 24-26 17-25) ; (16-25 19-25 18-25)
06.10,14.10USSP AlbiFRA3-03-2Kanti SchaffhausenSUI
20:30,17:30 181-163 (25-20 25-20 25-20) ; (25-16 19-25 25-22 20-25 17-15)
06.10,13.10ZOK RijekaCRO0-30-3Kometal Student SkopjeMKD
18:00,--:-- 97-150 (21-25 16-25 14-25) ; (16-25 10-25 20-25)
06&07.10Jedinstvo UziceYUG3-03-0TI TWK InnsbruckAUT
19:00,19:00 150-100 (25-21 25-16 25-15) ; (25-20 25-13 25-15)
06.10,14.10Arke Pollux OldenzaalNED3-03-0AEK KitionCYP
18:30,--:-- 150-59 (25-14 25-14 25-7) ; (25-5 25-10 25-9)
07.10,14.10Levski Siconco SofiaBUL3-21-3Azerrail BakuAZE
18:00,16:00 186-198 (25-17 19-25 25-22 20-25 15-13) ; (23-25 15-25 25-21 19-25)
06707.10AEL LimassolCYP0-30-3Universitet BelgorodRUS
19:00,19:00 54-150 (7-25 4-25 13-25) ; (8-25 8-25 14-25)
07.10,13.10Belbusinessbank MinskBLR3-03-0Speks-R RigaLAT
17:00,16:30 155-124 (26-24 25-18 25-21) ; (29-27 25-14 25-20)
13&14.10Hapoel Ironi Kiryat AtaISRwoRadegast Vo Lapos FrenstatCZE
06.10,13.10Castelo Da Maia GCPOR3-03-0Vc MamerLUX
16:00,19:30 150-102 (25-10 25-16 25-18) ; (25-23 25-14 25-21)
12&13.10Zeiler KÖnizSUI3-03-0Davshanim RaananaISR
19:30,19:30 150-85 (25-14 25-13 25-20) ; (25-14 25-10 25-14)
13&14.10Boavista PortoPOR3-03-0DHG OdenseDEN
14:00,15:00 150-100 (25-19 25-10 25-17) ; (25-16 25-19 25-19)
07&08.10Fortis HerentalsBEL3-03-0Teuta DurresALB
18:00,--:-- 150-95 (25-10 25-12 25-22) ; (25-19 25-14 25-18)
Olympics indexWorld index
World Cup indexOther index
Europe indexEurope Cups index
Asia indexAmerica index
Africa indexNorceca index
South America index
Central America index
World League indexWorld Grand Prix index
Universiade index
Volleyball indexTodor66
index Women CWC
Women CEV Cup 2018
Women CEV Cup 2017Women CEV Cup 2016
Women CEV Cup 2015Women CEV Cup 2014
Women CEV Cup 2013Women CEV Cup 2012
Women CEV Cup 2011Women CEV Cup 2010
Women CEV Cup 2009Women CEV Cup 2008
---------------
Women Top 2007
Women Top 2006Women Top 2005
Women Top 2004Women Top 2003
Women Top 2002Women Top 2001
---------------
Women CWC 2000Women CWC 1999
Women CWC 1998Women CWC 1997
Women CWC 1996Women CWC 1995
Women CWC 1994Women CWC 1993
Women CWC 1992Women CWC 1991
Women CWC 1990Women CWC 1989
Women CWC 1988Women CWC 1987
Women CWC 1986Women CWC 1985
Women CWC 1984Women CWC 1983
Women CWC 1982Women CWC 1981
Women CWC 1980Women CWC 1979
Women CWC 1978Women CWC 1977
Women CWC 1976Women CWC 1975
Women CWC 1974Women CWC 1973
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 8 Jan 2018
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast