Women Volleyball European Top Teams Cup 2004 - Günes Vakifbank Istanbul (TUR)
Men CL 2004Men Top 2004Men CEV 2004Women CL 2004Women Top 2004Women CEV 2004
Final Four played at
Gamedatetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5
Final14.0316:00Günes Vakifbank IstanbulTUR3-0Ulm Aliud PharmaGER76-5825-1925-1526-24
3-414.0313:30Eburon TongerenBEL3-0USC MÜnsterGER75-5125-2025-1725-14
1/213.0313:30Ulm Aliud PharmaGER3-1USC MÜnsterGER98-8225-2025-1723-2525-20
1/213.0316:00Günes Vakifbank IstanbulTUR3-1Eburon TongerenBEL89-7825-1714-2525-1425-22
1 4 Finals1 8 Finals
Qualification Groups RoundGroup qAGroup qBGroup qCGroup qDGroup qEGroup qF

1/4 Finals

22.01,28.01Günes Vakifbank IstanbulTURwoCastelo Da Maia GCPOR
21.01,28.01Ulm Aliud PharmaGER3-02-3Filathletic Club VrilissiaGRE
19:30,18:30 189-175 (26-24 25-22 25-14) ; (25-23 22-25 23-25 25-22 18-20)
21.01,28.01Filathlitikos ThessalonikiGRE2-30-3Eburon TongerenBEL
17:30,20:30 136-182 (25-22 10-25 25-20 20-25 8-15) ; (21-25 15-25 12-25)
22.01,28.01Levski Siconco SofiaBUL0-33-1USC MÜnsterGER
18:30,19:30 160-162 (21-25 23-25 21-25) ; (25-22 25-17 20-25 25-23)

1/8 Finals

10.12,11.12Günes Vakifbank IstanbulTUR3-13-0Universitet BelgorodRUS
18:00,18:00 171-142 (25-18 21-25 25-17 25-19) ; (25-18 25-22 25-23)
10.12,16.12Castelo Da Maia GCPOR3-03-1Arke Pollux OldenzaalNED
20:30,19:30 165-148 (25-22 25-23 25-19) ; (25-16 25-21 15-25 25-22)
10.12,17.12Ulm Aliud PharmaGER3-03-1CS MadeiraPOR
19:30,--:-- 169-144 (25-16 25-22 25-22) ; (18-25 25-15 26-24 25-20)
10.12,17.12Filathletic Club VrilissiaGRE3-01-3Slavia UK BratislavaSVK
18:30,17:00 159-147 (25-12 25-17 25-19) ; (20-25 26-24 21-25 17-25)
10.12,17.12Aibo-Ratb-Rapid BucurestiROU0-30-3Eburon TongerenBEL
18:00,20:30 122-153 (25-27 24-26 22-25) ; (18-25 15-25 18-25)
10.12,18.12Nafta Gaz PilaPOL3-11-3Filathlitikos ThessalonikiGRE
18:00,17:30 171-177 (19-25 25-18 26-24 25-16) ; (15-25 25-19 16-25 20-25)
10.12,17.12USC MÜnsterGER3-02-3USSP AlbiFRA
19:30,--:-- 184-174 (25-20 25-22 25-21) ; (25-23 23-25 24-26 25-22 12-15)
09.12,17.12Levski Siconco SofiaBUL3-12-3PSV Kuoni SchwechatAUT
19:00,18:30 184-175 (25-20 25-12 18-25 25-17) ; (25-23 18-25 16-25 25-13 7-15)

Qualification Groups Round.

Winners to 1/8 Finals.
Group qAwlgfgaratioUSKrLoAz
1. USC MÜnsterGER309:01.520---3:03:03:0
2. Kralovo Pole BrnoCZE216:51.040 ---3:13:1
3. Longa'59 LichtenvoordeNED124:60.951 ---3:0
4. Azena-Kumicic Velika GoricaCRO031:90.696 ---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5
played at Brno (CZE)
24.10.0317:00USC MÜnsterGER3-0Longa'59 LichtenvoordeNED75-5025-2025-2125-9
24.10.0319:00Kralovo Pole BrnoCZE3-1Azena-Kumicic Velika GoricaCRO100-8326-2425-1624-2625-17
25.10.0317:30Longa'59 LichtenvoordeNED3-0Azena-Kumicic Velika GoricaCRO75-5525-1925-2225-14
25.10.0319:30USC MÜnsterGER3-0Kralovo Pole BrnoCZE75-6225-2225-1725-23
26.10.0314:00Azena-Kumicic Velika GoricaCRO0-3USC MÜnsterGER36-7516-258-2512-25
26.10.0316:30Kralovo Pole BrnoCZE3-1Longa'59 LichtenvoordeNED95-8920-2525-2225-1925-23
Group qBwlgfgaratioCSCoDHPo
1. CS MadeiraPOR309:21.264---3:23:03:0
2. Concordia BTV LuzernSUI218:41.220 ---3:03:1
3. DHG OdenseDEN123:70.848 ---3:1
4. Polo KalesijaBIH032:90.749 ---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5
played at Luzern (SUI)
24.10.0318:00Polo KalesijaBIH0-3CS MadeiraPOR53-7521-2520-2512-25
24.10.0320:30Concordia BTV LuzernSUI3-0DHG OdenseDEN75-5225-1725-1925-16
25.10.0318:00Polo KalesijaBIH1-3Concordia BTV LuzernSUI67-9514-2512-2525-2016-25
25.10.0320:30CS MadeiraPOR3-0DHG OdenseDEN75-4625-1925-1225-15
26.10.0314:00DHG OdenseDEN3-1Polo KalesijaBIH97-8025-1725-2022-2525-18
26.10.0316:30Concordia BTV LuzernSUI2-3CS MadeiraPOR102-10425-2219-2525-1720-2513-15
Group qCwlgfgaratioFiYeHiAE
1. Filathletic Club VrilissiaGRE309:21.197---3:23:03:0
2. Jenestra OdesaUKR218:31.231 ---3:03:0
3. Hit Nova GoricaSLO123:60.964 ---3:0
4. AEL LimassolCYP030:90.627 ---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5
played at Nova Gorica (SLO)
24.10.0317:00Jenestra OdesaUKR2-3Filathletic Club VrilissiaGRE106-11015-2528-3025-1825-2213-15
24.10.03 AEL LimassolCYP0-3HIT Nova GoricaSLO46-7515-2518-2513-25
25.10.0317:00Jenestra OdesaUKR3-0AEL LimassolCYP75-4125-1425-1425-13
25.10.03 HIT Nova GoricaSLO0-3Filathletic Club VrilissiaGRE58-7612-2522-2524-26
26.10.0315:00Filathletic Club VrilissiaGRE3-0AEl LimassolCYP75-5425-1825-1925-17
26.10.0318:00HIT Nova GoricaSLO0-3Jenestra OdesaUKR57-7523-2517-2517-25
Group qDwlgfgaratioCaUnStAp
1. Castelo Da Maia GCPOR309:11.372---3:03:13:0
2. Unic Piatra NeamtROU216:51.129 ---3:23:0
3. Studenti TiranaALB126:61.028 ---3:0
4. Apollon LimassolCYP030:90.547 ---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5
played at Tirana (ALB)
24.10.0317:00Unic Piatra NeamtROU0-3Castelo Da Maia GCPOR59-7518-2520-2521-25
24.10.0319:00Studenti TiranaALB3-0Apollon LimassolCYP75-4625-1525-1425-17
25.10.0317:00Apollon LimassolCYP0-3Castelo Da Maia GCPOR34-7517-254-2513-25
25.10.0319:00Studenti TiranaALB2-3Unic Piatra NeamtROU91-10216-2512-2525-2025-1713-15
26.10.0317:00Unic Piatra NeamtROU3-0Apollon LimassolCYP75-4325-1325-1725-13
26.10.0319:00Castelo Da Maia GCPOR3-1Studenti TiranaALB101-9027-2525-1623-2526-24
Group qEwlgfgaratioAiOrSpHo
1. Aibo-Ratb-Rapid BucurestiROU309:01.844---3:03:03:0
2. Örebro VolleySWE216:61.036 ---3:23:1
3. Speks-R RigaLAT125:60.862 ---3:0
4. Holte IFDEN031:90.681 ---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5
played at Riga (LAT)
24.10.0317:00Speks-R RigaLAT3-0Holte IFDEN76-5825-1926-2425-15
24.10.0319:30Örebro VolleySWE0-3Aibo-Ratb-Rapid BucurestiROU55-7513-2520-2522-25
25.10.0317:00Speks-R RigaLAT2-3Örebro VolleySWE94-10625-2116-2525-2015-2513-15
25.10.0319:30Holte IFDEN0-3Aibo-Ratb-Rapid BucurestiROU31-757-2510-2514-25
26.10.0314:00Holte IFDEN1-3Örebro VolleySWE80-9723-2525-2217-2515-25
26.10.0316:30Aibo-Ratb-Rapid BucurestiROU3-0Speks-R RigaLAT75-3625-1225-1225-12
Group qFwlgfgaratioUnKhTVKa
1. Universitet BelgorodRUS217:31.193--- 3:03:0
2. Khimvolokno CherkasyUKR218:51.0523:1---3:1
3. TV HÄmeenlinnaFIN124:60.916 ---3:0
4. Katrineholm VKSWE123:80.864 3:2 ---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5
played at Cherkassy (UKR)
24.10.0316:00Katrineholm VKSWE3-2Khimvolokno CherkasyUKR110-10822-2522-2525-2226-2415-12
24.10.0318:00Universitet BelgorodRUS3-0TV HÄmeenlinnaFIN75-5825-2225-1725-19
25.10.0316:00Khimvolokno CherkasyUKR3-1Universitet BelgorodRUS103-9727-2926-2425-2325-21
25.10.0318:00TV HÄmeenlinnaFIN3-0Katrineholm VKSWE75-6725-2325-2225-22
26.10.03 Universitet BelgorodRUS3-0Katrineholm VKSWE75-4625-1725-1525-14
26.10.0312:00TV HÄmeenlinnaFIN1-3Khimvolokno CherkasyUKR84-9515-2522-2525-2022-25
Olympics indexWorld index
World Cup indexOther index
Europe indexEurope Cups index
Asia indexAmerica index
Africa indexNorceca index
South America index
Central America index
World League indexWorld Grand Prix index
Universiade index
Volleyball indexTodor66
index Women CWC
Women CEV Cup 2018
Women CEV Cup 2017Women CEV Cup 2016
Women CEV Cup 2015Women CEV Cup 2014
Women CEV Cup 2013Women CEV Cup 2012
Women CEV Cup 2011Women CEV Cup 2010
Women CEV Cup 2009Women CEV Cup 2008
---------------
Women Top 2007
Women Top 2006Women Top 2005
Women Top 2004Women Top 2003
Women Top 2002Women Top 2001
---------------
Women CWC 2000Women CWC 1999
Women CWC 1998Women CWC 1997
Women CWC 1996Women CWC 1995
Women CWC 1994Women CWC 1993
Women CWC 1992Women CWC 1991
Women CWC 1990Women CWC 1989
Women CWC 1988Women CWC 1987
Women CWC 1986Women CWC 1985
Women CWC 1984Women CWC 1983
Women CWC 1982Women CWC 1981
Women CWC 1980Women CWC 1979
Women CWC 1978Women CWC 1977
Women CWC 1976Women CWC 1975
Women CWC 1974Women CWC 1973
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 8 Jan 2018
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast