Women Volleyball European Top Teams Cup 2005 - Pallavolo Chieri (ITA)
Men CL 2005Men Top 2005Men CEV 2005Women CL 2005Women Top 2005Women CEV 2005
Men CC 2000Men CWC 2000Men CEV 2000Women CC 2000Women CWC 2000Women CEV 2005
Final Four played at
Gamedatetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5
Final13.0317:00Pallavolo ChieriITA3-0TSV Bayer 04 LeverkusenGER75-4925-1925-1325-17
3-413.0314:00Eczacibasi IstanbulTUR3-0Eburon TongerenBEL75-5425-1825-1325-23
1/212.0315:30Pallavolo ChieriITA3-0Eczacibasi IstanbulTUR75-3925-1025-1425-15
1/212.0318:30TSV Bayer 04 LeverkusenGER3-2Eburon TongerenBEL111-10424-2625-1922-2525-2215-12
1 4 Finals
Main Groups RoundGroup AGroup BGroup CGroup D
Qualificaton Groups RoundGroup qAGroup qBGroup qCGroup qDGroup qEGroup qFGroup qG

1/4 Finals

06.01,13.01Pallavolo ChieriITA3-03-2Longa'59 LichtenvoordeNED
17:30,19:00 184-152 (25-15 25-19 25-17) ; (25-13 20-25 21-25 28-26 15-12)
05.01,12.01Jenestra OdesaUKR2-30-3TSV Bayer 04 LeverkusenGER
18:00,--:-- 153-189 (25-21 19-25 23-25 30-28 12-15) ; (14-25 16-25 14-25)
05.01,12.01Eczacibasi IstanbulTUR3-03-0RC Villebon 91FRA
15:30,20:30 152-121 (25-18 27-25 25-19) ; (25-17 25-20 25-22)
05.01,11.01Gwardia WroclawPOL2-33-2Eburon TongerenBEL
18:00,20:30 196-213 (20-25 25-18 22-25 25-22 6-15) ; (25-20 27-25 10-25 21-25 15-13)

Main Groups Round.

First 2 to 1/4 Finals.
Group AwlgfgaratioDiBelrJi
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5
10.11.0418:30Tifon-Azena Velika GoricaSLO0-3Eburon TongerenBEL61-7523-2518-2520-25
10.11.0420:30RC Villebon 91FRA3-0Nrk-NyiregyhazaHUN75-4825-1725-1225-19
17.11.0418:00Nrk-NyiregyhazaHUN3-0Tifon-Azena Velika GoricaSLO76-6225-2025-1826-24
17.11.0420:30Eburon TongerenBEL1-3RC Villebon 91FRA86-9619-2521-2525-2121-25
24.11.0420:30RC Villebon 91FRA3-2Tifon-Azena Velika GoricaSLO106-10525-2025-2020-2519-2517-15
25.11.0418:00Nrk-NyiregyhazaHUN0-3Eburon TongerenBEL61-7518-2523-2520-25
01.12.0418:30Tifon-Azena Velika GoricaSLO1-3RC Villebon 91FRA86-9822-2522-2525-2317-25
01.12.0420:30Eburon TongerenBEL3-0Nrk-NyiregyhazaHUN75-5225-1525-1625-21
08.12.0418:30Tifon-Azena Velika GoricaSLO3-0Nrk-NyiregyhazaHUN75-5725-1825-1625-23
08.12.0420:30RC Villebon 91FRA1-3Eburon TongerenBEL90-9320-2525-1724-2621-25
14.12.0418:00Nrk-NyiregyhazaHUN1-3RC Villebon 91FRA73-9616-2520-2525-2112-25
14.12.0420:30Eburon TongerenBEL3-0Tifon-Azena Velika GoricaSLO75-4125-1725-625-18
Group BwlgfgaratioZeToUnCS
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5
10.11.0419:00Longa'59 LichtenvoordeNED3-0Eczacibasi IstanbulTUR75-6025-2025-2225-18
10.11.0419:30Zeiler KÖnizSUI3-0CS MadeiraPOR75-6125-2125-1925-21
17.11.0419:30CS MadeiraPOR2-3Longa'59 LichtenvoordeNED101-11025-2320-2522-2525-229-15
18.11.0415:30Eczacibasi IstanbulTUR3-2Zeiler KÖnizSUI108-10622-2525-2221-2525-2115-13
24.11.0419:00Longa'59 LichtenvoordeNED3-1Zeiler KÖnizSUI92-8325-2225-1817-2525-18
25.11.0415:30Eczacibasi IstanbulTUR3-0CS MadeiraPOR75-5125-1325-2025-18
01.12.0416:00CS MadeiraPOR1-3Eczacibasi IstanbulTUR87-9025-1517-2523-2522-25
01.12.0419:30Zeiler KÖnizSUI3-1Longa'59 LichtenvoordeNED97-8125-1625-1822-2525-22
08.12.0419:00Longa'59 LichtenvoordeNED3-0CS MadeiraPOR75-5625-1825-2025-18
08.12.0419:30Zeiler KÖnizSUI1-3Eczacibasi IstanbulTUR87-9225-1518-2525-2719-25
14.12.0418:00Eczacibasi IstanbulTUR3-1Longa'59 LichtenvoordeNED89-7214-2525-1125-1425-22
14.12.0419:30CS MadeiraPOR0-3Zeiler KÖnizSUI49-7516-2516-2517-25
Group CwlgfgaratioLuNoBuHy
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5
09.11.0418:00Panellinios AthensGRE1-3Jenestra OdesaUKR83-9825-2322-2517-2519-25
10.11.0419:00Mladost ZagrebCRO1-3Pallavolo ChieriITA90-9425-1824-2621-2520-25
16.11.0417:00Jenestra OdesaUKR3-2Mladost ZagrebCRO109-10525-1925-2322-2522-2515-13
17.11.0420:30Pallavolo ChieriITA3-0Panellinios AthensGRE75-3925-1325-1125-15
24.11.0419:00Mladost ZagrebCRO3-1Panellinios AthensGRE98-7523-2525-1725-1825-15
24.11.0420:30Pallavolo ChieriITA3-0Jenestra OdesaUKR75-5425-1525-2225-17
01.12.0418:00Panellinios AthensGRE3-1Mladost ZagrebCRO102-9626-2825-2326-2425-21
02.12.0417:00Jenestra OdesaUKR0-3Pallavolo ChieriITA50-7515-2514-2521-25
07.12.0418:00Panellinios AthensGRE0-3Pallavolo ChieriITA63-7523-2521-2519-25
08.12.0419:00Mladost ZagrebCRO3-0Jenestra OdesaUKR75-6025-2325-2325-14
14.12.0417:00Jenestra OdesaUKR3-1Panellinios AthensGRE96-7821-2525-1725-1925-17
14.12.0420:30Pallavolo ChieriITA3-2Mladost ZagrebCRO114-9325-1525-1230-3219-2515-9
Group DwlgfgaratioKnCAPGRa
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5
10.11.0419:00ATSC Sparkasse KlagenfurtAUT0-3Sladki Greh LjubljanaSLO56-7519-2516-2521-25
10.11.04 TSV Bayer 04 LeverkusenGER3-1Gwardia WroclawPOL96-6621-2525-1625-1725-8
17.11.0418:00Gwardia WroclawPOL3-0ATSC Sparkasse KlagenfurtAUT75-4025-1225-1325-15
17.11.0418:30Sladki Greh LjubljanaSLO1-3TSV Bayer 04 LeverkusenGER96-10119-2525-2024-2628-30
24.11.0419:00ATSC Sparkasse KlagenfurtAUT1-3TSV Bayer 04 LeverkusenGER79-9325-1818-2519-2517-25
24.11.0418:30Sladki Greh LjubljanaSLO0-3Gwardia WroclawPOL62-7519-2522-2521-25
01.12.0417:00Gwardia WroclawPOL2-3Sladki Greh LjubljanaSLO103-10625-2025-2120-2520-2513-15
01.12.04 TSV Bayer 04 LeverkusenGER3-2ATSC Sparkasse KlagenfurtAUT105-9825-1925-2220-2520-2515-7
08.12.04 TSV Bayer 04 LeverkusenGER3-1Sladki Greh LjubljanaSLO93-6725-225-2018-2525-20
08.12.0419:00ATSC Sparkasse KlagenfurtAUT0-3Gwardia WroclawPOL62-7725-2720-2517-25
14.12.0419:00Gwardia WroclawPOL3-2TSV Bayer 04 LeverkusenGER105-10914-2525-2130-2821-2515-10
14.12.0418:30Sladki Greh LjubljanaSLO3-1ATSC Sparkasse KlagenfurtAUT98-7525-1923-2525-1425-17

Qualification Groups Round.

Winners to Main Groups Round.
Group qAwlgfgaratioDiBelrJi
1. Longa'59 LichtenvoordeNED309-11.464
2. Slavia Uk Slsp BratislavaSVK217-31.172
3. Kralovo Pole BrnoCZE123-60.864
4. Elverket VallentunaSWE030-90.643
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5
played at Lichtenvoorde (NED)
22.10.0417:30Slavia UK SLSP BratislavaSVK3-0Kralovo Pole BrnoCZE75-5425-1425-2125-19
22.10.04 Longa'59 LichtenvoordeNED3-0Elverket VallentunaSWE75-3425-925-1225-13
23.10.0417:30Elverket VallentunaSWE0-3Slavia UK SLSP BratislavaSVK51-7517-2514-2520-25
23.10.04 Kralovo Pole BrnoCZE0-3Longa'59 LichtenvoordeNED50-7522-258-2520-25
24.10.0415:00Kralovo Pole BrnoCZE3-0Elverket VallentunaSWE80-6325-1525-2030-28
24.10.0417:30Longa'59 LichtenvoordeNED3-1Slavia UK SLSP BratislavaCZE93-8225-1925-2118-2525-17
Group qBwlgfgaratioZeToUnCS
1. Atsc Sparkasse KlagenfurtAUT309-21.305
2. Dobrinja SarajevoBIH217-41.257
3. Anorthosis FamagustaCYP124-60.803
4. Volley 80 PetangeLUX031-90.724
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5
played at Petange (LUX)
22.10.0418:30ATSC Sparkasse KlagenfurtAUT3-1Dobrinja SarajevoBIH92-8325-2117-2525-1525-22
22.10.0420:30Volley 80 PetangeLUX0-3Anorthosis FamagustaCYP61-7520-2523-2518-25
23.10.0418:00Anorthosis FamagustaCYP1-3ATSC Sparkasse KlagenfurtAUT73-9818-2513-2525-2317-25
23.10.04 Dobrinja SarajevoBIH3-1Volley 80 PetangeLUX96-7021-2525-1525-1425-16
24.10.0415:00Anorthosis FamagustaCYP0-3Dobrinja SarajevoBIH40-7516-2513-2511-25
24.10.0417:00Volley 80 PetangeLUX0-3ATSC Sparkasse KlagenfurtAUT47-7514-2513-2520-25
Group qCwlgfgaratioLuNoBuHy
1. Pallavolo ChieriITA309-01.433
2. Asterix KieldrechtBEL216-51.042
3. Aibo-Ratb-Rapid BucurestiROU124-80.871
4. Kanti SchaffhausenSUI033-90.845
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5
played at Kieldrecht (BEL)
22.10.0418:00Pallavolo ChieriITA3-0Aibo-Ratb-Rapid BucurestiROU75-5325-1025-2125-22
22.10.0420:30Asterix KieldrechtBEL3-1Kanti SchaffhausenSUI100-8126-2425-1224-2625-19
23.10.0417:00Aibo-Ratb-Rapid BucurestiROU3-2Kanti SchaffhausenSUI103-10225-1918-2525-2120-2515-12
23.10.0420:30Pallavolo ChieriITA3-0Asterix KieldrechtBEL75-5225-1725-1625-19
24.10.0414:30Kanti SchaffhausenSUI0-3Pallavolo ChieriITA52-7523-2514-2515-25
24.10.0417:00Aibo-Ratb-Rapid BucurestiROU1-3Asterix KieldrechtBEL80-9415-2525-1918-2522-25
Group qDwlgfgaratioKnCAPGRa
1. Rc Villebon 91FRA309-01.642
2. Vanajan HÄmeenlinnaFIN216-31.276
3. Holte IfDEN123-80.811
4. Troon VcSCO032-90.673
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5
played at Troon (SCO)
22.10.0417:30Holte IFDEN0-3Vanajan HÄmeenlinnaFIN48-7519-2519-2510-25
22.10.04 RC Villebon 91FRA3-0Troon VCSCO75-3125-1125-725-13
23.10.0415:00Vanajan HÄmeenlinnaFIN0-3RC Villebon 91FRA58-7513-2522-2523-25
23.10.0417:30Troon VCSCO2-3Holte IFDEN104-11019-2525-2125-2225-2710-15
24.10.0412:00Holte IFDEN0-3RC Villebon 91FRA48-7516-2518-2514-25
24.10.0414:30Troon VCSCO0-3Vanajan HÄmeenlinnaFIN40-759-2515-2516-25
Group qEwlgfgaratioVfPaWeCo
1. Gwardia WroclawPOL309-21.409
2. Arke/pollux OldenzaalNED218-31.138
3. Örebro VolleySWE123-60.953
4. Dhg OdenseDEN030-90.591
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5
played at ÖrebrÖ (SWE)
22.10.0417:00Gwardia WroclawPOL3-2Arke/pollux OldenzaalNED98-8918-2525-1915-2525-1315-7
22.10.0419:00Örebro VolleySWE3-0DHG OdenseDEN75-4325-1325-1025-20
23.10.0415:00DHG OdenseDEN0-3Gwardia WroclawPOL45-7512-2511-2522-25
23.10.0417:00Arke/pollux OldenzaalNED3-0Örebro VolleySWE75-6725-2325-2325-21
24.10.0415:00DHG OdenseDEN0-3Arke/pollux OldenzaalNED45-7514-2517-2514-25
24.10.0417:00Örebro VolleySWE0-3Gwardia WroclawPOL42-758-2521-2513-25
Group qFwlgfgaratioSeAsACPa
1. Jenestra OdesaUKR309-21.260
2. Oms Sh SenicaSVK216-41.076
3. Ok Hit Nova GoricaSLO126-61.031
4. Imzit SarajevoBIH030-90.653
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5
played at Senica (SVK)
22.10.0416;30Jenestra OdesaUKR3-2OK Hit Nova GoricaSLO112-9725-1325-1417-2527-2918-16
22.10.0419:00Imzit SarajevoBIH0-3OMS Sh SenicaSVK42-7513-2515-2514-25
23.10.0416:30Imzit SarajevoBIH0-3Jenestra OdesaUKR52-7514-2522-2516-25
23.10.0419:00OMS Sh SenicaSVK3-1OK Hit Nova GoricaSLO93-9416-2525-2127-2525-23
24.10.0416:30OK Hit Nova GoricaSLO3-0Imzit SarajevoBIH75-5325-1925-1925-15
24.10.0419:00Jenestra OdesaUKR3-0OMS Sh SenicaSVK75-5925-1925-1925-21
Group qGwlgfgaratioSeAsACPa
1. Tifon-Azena Velika GoricaCRO309-11.258
2. Svs/psv Kuoni SchwechatAUT216-51.028
3. Stiinta BacauROU126-61.062
4. Ael LimassolCYP030-90.674
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5
played at Velika Gorica (CRO)
22.10.0416:00SVS/PSV Kuoni SchwechatAUT3-2Stiinta BacauROU112-11415-2526-2431-3325-2215-10
22.10.0418:00Tifon-Azena Velika GoricaCRO3-0AEL LimassolCYP75-4925-1025-1725-22
23.10.0416:00Stiinta BacauROU3-0AEL LimassolCYP75-4925-1725-1525-17
23.10.0418:00SVS/PSV Kuoni SchwechatAUT0-3Tifon-Azena Velika GoricaCRO64-7718-2525-2721-25
24.10.0414:00AEL LimassolCYP0-3SVS/PSV Kuoni SchwechatAUT55-7725-2712-2518-25
24.10.0416:00Tifon-Azena Velika GoricaCRO3-1Stiinta BacauROU97-8525-1922-2525-2125-20
Group qHwlgfgaratioSeAsACPa
1. Eczacibasi IstanbulTUR309-31.292
2. Dinamo Moscow RegionRUS218-41.152
3. Belbusinessbank MinskBLR125-60.971
4. Dinamo TiranaALB030-90.582
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5
played at Moskva (RUS)
22.10.0416:00Belbusinessbank MinskBLR1-3Eczacibasi IstanbulTUR72-9915-2526-2417-2514-25
22.10.0418:00Dinamo TiranaALB0-3Dinamo Moskva RegionRUS44-7514-2514-2516-25
23.10.0416:00Eczacibasi IstanbulTUR3-0Dinamo TiranaALB75-3725-1225-1225-13
23.10.0418:00Dinamo Moskva RegionRUS3-1Belbusinessbank MinskBLR95-9019-2525-1825-2326-24
24.10.0416:00Belbusinessbank MinskBLR3-0Dinamo TiranaALB75-5025-1925-1425-17
24.10.0418:00Dinamo Moskva RegionRUS2-3Eczacibasi IstanbulTUR110-10924-2622-2527-2525-1812-15
Olympics indexWorld index
World Cup indexOther index
Europe indexEurope Cups index
Asia indexAmerica index
Africa indexNorceca index
South America index
Central America index
World League indexWorld Grand Prix index
Universiade index
Volleyball indexTodor66
index Women CWC
Women CEV Cup 2018
Women CEV Cup 2017Women CEV Cup 2016
Women CEV Cup 2015Women CEV Cup 2014
Women CEV Cup 2013Women CEV Cup 2012
Women CEV Cup 2011Women CEV Cup 2010
Women CEV Cup 2009Women CEV Cup 2008
---------------
Women Top 2007
Women Top 2006Women Top 2005
Women Top 2004Women Top 2003
Women Top 2002Women Top 2001
---------------
Women CWC 2000Women CWC 1999
Women CWC 1998Women CWC 1997
Women CWC 1996Women CWC 1995
Women CWC 1994Women CWC 1993
Women CWC 1992Women CWC 1991
Women CWC 1990Women CWC 1989
Women CWC 1988Women CWC 1987
Women CWC 1986Women CWC 1985
Women CWC 1984Women CWC 1983
Women CWC 1982Women CWC 1981
Women CWC 1980Women CWC 1979
Women CWC 1978Women CWC 1977
Women CWC 1976Women CWC 1975
Women CWC 1974Women CWC 1973
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 8 Jan 2018
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast