Women Volleyball European Top Teams Cup 2006 - Sant'Orsola Asystel Novara (ITA)
Men CL 2006Men Top 2006Men CEV 2006Women CL 2006Women Top 2006Women CEV 2006
Final Four at Moskva (RUS)
Gamedatetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3
Final12.0317:30Sant'Orsola Asystel NovaraITA3-0Dinamo MoskvaRUS78-6425-1725-2128-26
3-412.0315:00Longa'59 LichtenvoordeNED3-0Centrostal Palac BydgoszczPOL75-6025-2325-1625-21
1/212.0315:00Sant'Orsola Asystel NovaraITA3-0Centrostal Palac BydgoszczPOL75-5925-2125-1525-23
1/212.0317:30Dinamo MoskvaRUS3-0Longa'59 LichtenvoordeNED75-5425-1725-2125-16
1 4 Finals
Main Groups RoundGroup AGroup BGroup CGroup D
Qualification Groups RoundGroup qAGroup qBGroup qCGroup qDGroup qEGroup qFGroup qGGroup qH
Round 1

1/4 Finals

11.01,18.01Sant'Orsola Asystel NovaraITA3-03-1Dauphines CharleroiBEL
20:30,--:-- 173-118 (25-16 25-8 25-11) ; (25-20 25-23 23-25 25-15)
11.01,18.01MVS La RochetteFRA0-30-3Dinamo MoskvaRUS
20:30,19:00 110-150 (20-25 23-25 23-25) ; (17-25 11-25 16-25)
10.01,19.01Voléro ZÜrichSUI2-33-2Longa'59 LichtenvoordeNED
19:00,19:00 212-212 (19-25 25-16 24-26 25-21 7-15) ; (27-25 22-25 22-25 26-24 15-10)
11.01,18.01Centrostal Palac BydgoszczPOL3-12-3OMS SenicaSVK
18:00,--:-- 209-193 (21-25 25-18 25-20 25-18) ; (25-16 19-25 25-23 29-31 15-17)

Main Groups Round.

Winners to 1/4 Finals.
Group AwlgfgaratioDiBelrJi
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5
26.10.0520:30Euphony TongerenBEL3-1Centrostal Palac BydgoszczPOL86-8325-2311-2525-1725-18
26.10.0517:00Stiinta BacauROU0-3Voléro ZÜrichSUI60-7523-2520-2517-25
01.11.0519:00Voléro ZÜrichSUI3-0Euphony TongerenBEL75-5125-1625-1825-17
03.11.0519:00Centrostal Palac BydgoszczPOL2-3Stiinta BacauROU109-11125-2719-2528-2625-1812-15
30.11.0520:30Euphony TongerenBEL1-3Stiinta BacauROU85-9621-2525-2121-2518-25
30.11.0518:00Centrostal Palac BydgoszczPOL2-3Voléro ZÜrichSUI102-10725-2220-2522-2525-2010-15
06.12.0519:00Voléro ZÜrichSUI2-3Centrostal Palac BydgoszczPOL97-10921-2525-2215-2525-2211-15
07.12.0517:00Stiinta BacauROU3-0Euphony TongerenBEL75-5825-2325-1225-23
14.12.0517:00Stiinta BacauROU1-3Centrostal Palac BydgoszczPOL98-9625-1723-2523-2527-29
14.12.0520:30Euphony TongerenBEL3-1Voléro ZÜrichSUI93-8828-2625-2315-2525-14
20.12.0519:00Voléro ZÜrichSUI3-2Stiinta BacauROU108-9423-2519-2526-2425-1615-4
20.12.0518:00Centrostal Palac BydgoszczPOL3-0Euphony TongerenBEL75-5025-2025-1625-14
Group BwlgfgaratioZeToUnCS
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5
25.10.0518:00Metal GalatiROU1-3Sant'Orsola Asystel NovaraITA84-9926-2419-2518-2521-25
26.10.0519:00Postar 064 BeogradSCG1-3Dinamo MoskvaRUS75-9924-2625-2312-2514-25
01.11.0519:00Dinamo MoskvaRUS3-0Metal GalatiROU75-4325-1225-1225-19
03.11.0520:30Sant'Orsola Asystel NovaraITA2-3Postar 064 BeogradSCG111-10822-2525-2225-2725-1814-16
30.11.0519:00Postar 064 BeogradSCG3-0Metal GalatiROU75-6725-2225-2325-22
30.11.0519:00Dinamo MoskvaRUS1-3Sant'Orsola Asystel NovaraITA90-9722-2521-2525-2222-25
06.12.0520:30Sant'Orsola Asystel NovaraITA3-0Dinamo MoskvaRUS77-6627-2525-2125-20
07.12.0517:30Metal GalatiROU3-1Postar 064 BeogradSCG93-7518-2525-1825-1825-14
14.12.0519:00Postar 064 BeogradSCG0-3Sant'Orsola Asystel NovaraITA72-8022-2528-3022-25
15.12.0517:30Metal GalatiROU0-3Dinamo MoskvaRUS38-7511-2514-2513-25
20.12.0520:30Sant'Orsola Asystel NovaraESP3-0Metal GalatiROU75-5225-1525-1525-22
20.12.0517:30Dinamo MoskvaRUS3-0Postar 064 BeogradSCG75-6225-2125-2325-18
Group CwlgfgaratioLuNoBuHy
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5
26.10.0518:00OMS SenicaSVK3-0Krug CherkasyUKR75-4925-1625-1725-16
26.10.0519:00Jedinstvo UziceSCG3-0Dauphines CharleroiBEL75-5625-2225-2325-11
02.11.05 Dauphines CharleroiBEL3-0OMS SenicaSVK75-5725-1825-1725-22
01.11.0518:00Krug CherkasyUKR3-1Jedinstvo UziceSCG99-8424-2625-1625-2125-21
30.11.0518:00OMS SenicaSVK3-1Jedinstvo UziceSCG98-7825-1626-2422-2525-13
01.12.0518:00Krug CherkasyUKR2-3Dauphines CharleroiBEL101-11027-2917-2525-2225-197-15
08.12.05 Dauphines CharleroiBEL3-0Krug CherkasyUKR75-6425-2025-2225-22
07.12.0519:00Jedinstvo UziceSCG0-3OMS SenicaSVK65-7717-2525-2723-25
14.12.0519:00Jedinstvo UziceSCG2-3Krug CherkasyUKR107-10825-2025-2323-2523-2511-15
14.12.0518:00OMS SenicaSVK3-1Dauphines CharleroiBEL98-8425-2126-2422-2525-14
20.12.05 Dauphines CharleroiBEL3-1Jedinstvo UziceSCG95-8825-2225-2220-2525-19
20.12.0518:00Krug CherkasyUKR3-0OMS SenicaSVK75-5325-2125-1725-15
Group DwlgfgaratioKnCAPGRa
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5
26.10.0519:00Longa'59 LichtenvoordeNED1-3MVS La RochetteFRA74-9521-2513-2525-2015-25
27.10.0518:00Belbusinessbank MinskBLR1-3Zeiler KÖnizSUI84-9617-2525-2123-2519-25
02.11.0520:30MVS La RochetteFRA3-0Belbusinessbank MinskBLR75-5125-1025-2125-20
03.11.0519:30Zeiler KÖnizPOL2-3Longa'59 LichtenvoordeNED104-10825-2024-2619-2525-2211-15
30.11.0519:00Longa'59 LichtenvoordeNED3-0Belbusinessbank MinskBLR75-4225-1025-1625-16
30.11.0520:30MVS La RochetteFRA3-0Zeiler KÖnizSUI82-6925-1627-2530-28
08.12.0518:00Belbusinessbank MinskBLR0-3Longa'59 LichtenvoordeNED47-7517-2517-2513-25
07.12.0519:30Zeiler KÖnizPOL3-1MVS La RochetteFRA94-8625-1925-1919-2525-23
14.12.0519:00Longa'59 LichtenvoordeNED3-1Zeiler KÖnizSUI100-9225-2125-2123-2527-25
15.12.0518:00Belbusinessbank MinskBLR0-3MVS La RochetteFRA56-7520-2517-2519-25
20.12.0519:30Zeiler KÖnizSUI3-0Belbusinessbank MinskBLR79-4625-725-1229-27
20.12.0520:30MVS La RochetteFRA3-1Longa'59 LichtenvoordeNED102-8527-2925-2225-1425-20

Qualification Groups Round.

Winners to Main Groups Round.
Group qAwlgfgaratioDiBelrJi
1. Stiinta BacauROU30247-1659.000
2. Sparkasse KlagenfurtAUT21229-1982.333
3. Vasas BudapestHUN12173-1940.500
4. Ael LimassolCYP03133-2250.000
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5
played at Klagenfurt (AUT)
07.10.0516:30Stiinta BacauROU3-0Vasas BudapestHUN75-4925-1425-1625-19
07.10.0519:00Sparkasse KlagenfurtAUT3-0AEL LimassolCYP75-5225-1725-1425-21
08.10.0516:30AEL LimassolCYP0-3Stiinta BacauROU37-757-2513-2517-25
08.10.0519:00Vasas BudapestHUN0-3Sparkasse KlagenfurtAUT49-7515-2514-2520-25
09.10.0513:00AEL LimassolCYP0-3Vasas BudapestHUN44-7511-2518-2515-25
09.10.0515:30Stiinta BacauROU3-1Sparkasse KlagenfurtAUT97-7922-2525-2025-1125-23
Group qBwlgfgaratioDiBelrJi
1. Dauphines CharleroiBEL30297-2672.250
2. Cv AlbaceteESP21244-1992.667
3. Amvj AmstelveenNED12244-2800.625
4. Filathlitikos ThessalonikiGRE03229-2680.222
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5
plajed at Charleroi (BEL)
07.10.0517:30Filathlitikos ThessalonikiGRE0-3CV AlbaceteESP53-7517-2521-2515-25
07.10.05 AMVJ AmstelveenNED2-3Dauphines CharleroiBEL94-10825-2321-2525-2014-259-15
08.10.0517:30CV AlbaceteESP3-0AMVJ AmstelveenNED75-4225-1725-1625-9
08.10.05 Dauphines CharleroiBEL3-0Filathlitikos ThessalonikiGRE85-7925-2332-3028-26
09.10.0514:30AMVJ AmstelveenNED3-2Filathlitikos ThessalonikiGRE108-9725-1625-1723-2519-2516-14
09.10.0517:00Dauphines CharleroiBEL3-2CV AlbaceteESP104-9425-1623-2525-1516-2515-13
Group qCwlgfgaratioDiBelrJi
1. Zeiler KÖnizSUI30225-117MAX
2. Slavia Uk Slsp BratislavaSVK21202-1412.000
3. Team EdinburghSCO12157-2360.429
4. Vbc EschLUX03155-2450.111
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5
played at KÖniz (SUI)
07.10.0518:00Team EdinburghSCO0-3Slavia UK SLSP BratislavaSVK29-758-2512-259-25
07.10.0520:30Zeiler KÖnizSUI3-0VBC EschLUX75-3225-1125-1025-11
08.10.0518:00VBC EschLUX0-3Slavia UK SLSP BratislavaSVK37-7510-2516-2511-25
08.10.0520:30Zeiler KÖnizSUI3-0Team EdinburghSCO75-3325-1425-925-10
09.10.0514:30Team EdinburghSCO3-1VBC EschLUX95-8620-2525-2125-2025-20
09.10.0517:00Slavia UK SLSP BratislavaSVK0-3Zeiler KÖnizSUI52-7519-2518-2515-25
Group qDwlgfgaratioDiBelrJi
1. Belbusinessbank MinskBLR30246-1649.000
2. Ok KastelaCRO21260-2641.167
3. Famalicense Atletico ClubePOR12246-2880.625
4. Lyngby VolleyDEN03235-2710.333
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5
played Famalicao (POR)
07.10.0517:00Famalicense Atletico ClubePOR3-2Lyngby VolleyDEN103-10826-2425-2021-2515-2516-14
07.10.05 Belbusinessbank MinskBLR3-1OK KastelaCRO96-6225-1725-821-2525-12
08.10.0517:00OK KastelaCRO3-2Famalicense Atletico ClubePOR105-9022-2518-2525-1225-1515-13
08.10.05 Belbusinessbank MinskBLR3-0Lyngby VolleyDEN75-4925-1825-1525-16
09.10.0515:00Lyngby VolleyDEN1-3OK KastelaGRE78-9322-2525-1818-2513-25
09.10.0518:00Famalicense Atletico ClubePOR0-3Belbusinessbank MinskBLR53-7518-2518-2517-25
Group qEwlgfgaratioDiBelrJi
1. Oms SenicaSVK30251-1769.000
2. Kralovo Pole BrnoCZE21231-1922.333
3. Post SchwechatAUT12202-1990.500
4. Anorthosis FamagustaCYP03108-2250.000
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5
played at Brno (CZE)
07.10.0517:00Post SchwechatAUT0-3OMS SenicaSVK62-7620-2518-2524-26
07.10.0519:30Kralovo Pole BrnoCZE3-0Anorthosis FamagustaCYP75-2725-925-925-9
08.10.0517:00Anorthosis FamagustaCYP0-3Post SchwechatAUT45-7512-2520-2513-25
08.10.0519:30Kralovo Pole BrnoCZE1-3OMS SenicaSVK78-10025-2226-2811-2516-25
09.10.0516:00OMS SenicaSVK3-0Anorthosis FamagustaCYP75-3625-1425-1325-9
09.10.0518:30Post SchwechatAUT0-3Kralovo Pole BrnoCZE65-7820-2519-2526-28
Group qFwlgfgaratioDiBelrJi
1. Dinamo MoscowRUS30241-1759.000
2. Slavyanka MinskBLR21253-2661.000
3. Nrk NyiregyhazaHUN12251-2600.714
4. Hit Nova GoricaSLO03238-2820.333
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5
played at Nyiregyhaza (HUN)
07.10.0516:00Slavyanka MinskBLR0-3Dinamo MoskvaRUS55-7521-2516-2518-25
07.10.0518:30NRK NyiregyhazaHUN3-1HIT Nova GoricaSLO98-8023-2525-2225-1725-16
08.10.0516:00Dinamo MoskvaRUS3-1HIT Nova GoricaSLO91-7125-1216-2525-2025-14
08.10.0518:30Slavyanka MinskBLR3-2NRK NyiregyhazaHUN105-10418-2517-2525-1625-2020-18
09.10.0516:00HIT Nova GoricaSLO1-3Slavyanka MinskBLR87-9323-2525-1819-2520-25
09.10.0518:30NRK NyiregyhazaHUN0-3Dinamo MoskvaRUS49-7519-2513-2517-25
Group qGwlgfgaratioDiBelrJi
1. Voléro ZÜrichSUI30225-139MAX
2. Panathinaikos AthensGRE21202-1682.000
3. Vanajan HÄmeenlinnaFIN12185-1990.500
4. Minatori RrËshenALB03119-2250.000
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5
played at ZÜrich (SUI)
07.10.0518:00Vanajan HÄmeenlinnaFIN0-3Voléro ZÜrichSUI49-7522-2516-2511-25
07.10.05 Minatori RrËshenALB0-3Panathinaikos AthensGRE32-7510-2512-2510-25
08.10.0516:00Panathinaikos AthensGRE3-0Vanajan HÄmeenlinnaFIN75-6125-2225-1725-22
08.10.0518:00Minatori RrËshenALB0-3Voléro ZÜrichSUI38-7510-2513-2515-25
09.10.0515:00Vanajan HÄmeenlinnaFIN3-0Minatori RrËshenALB75-4925-1425-1325-22
09.10.0517:00Voléro ZÜrichSUI3-0Panathinaikos AthensGRE75-5225-2025-1925-13
Group qHwlgfgaratioDiBelrJi
1. Postar 064 BeogradSRB30227-140MAX
2. Metal GalatiROU21212-1342.000
3. Volley 80 PetangeLUX12166-2410.429
4. Aalborg HikDEN03156-2460.111
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5
played at Galati (ROU)
07.10.0515:30Aalborg HIKDEN0-3Postar 064 BeogradSCG32-757-2510-2515-25
07.10.0517:30Metal GalatiROU3-0Volley 80 PetangeLUX75-2425-625-825-10
08.10.0515:30Postar 064 BeogradSCG3-0Volley 80 PetangeLUX75-4625-1425-1625-16
08.10.0517:30Aalborg HIKDEN0-3Metal GalatiROU33-7517-2510-256-25
09.10.0515:30Volley 80 PetangeLUX3-1Aalborg HIKDEN96-9125-2225-2221-2525-22
09.10.0517:30Metal GalatiROU0-3Postar 064 BeogradSCG62-7717-2520-2525-27

Round 1

17&18.09.2005VC TroonSCO2-30-3Aalborg HIKDEN
15:00,15:00 164-179 (20-25 15-25 25-23 25-14 10-15) ; (24-26 21-25 24-26)
Olympics indexWorld index
World Cup indexOther index
Europe indexEurope Cups index
Asia indexAmerica index
Africa indexNorceca index
South America index
Central America index
World League indexWorld Grand Prix index
Universiade index
Volleyball indexTodor66
index Women CWC
Women CEV Cup 2018
Women CEV Cup 2017Women CEV Cup 2016
Women CEV Cup 2015Women CEV Cup 2014
Women CEV Cup 2013Women CEV Cup 2012
Women CEV Cup 2011Women CEV Cup 2010
Women CEV Cup 2009Women CEV Cup 2008
---------------
Women Top 2007
Women Top 2006Women Top 2005
Women Top 2004Women Top 2003
Women Top 2002Women Top 2001
---------------
Women CWC 2000Women CWC 1999
Women CWC 1998Women CWC 1997
Women CWC 1996Women CWC 1995
Women CWC 1994Women CWC 1993
Women CWC 1992Women CWC 1991
Women CWC 1990Women CWC 1989
Women CWC 1988Women CWC 1987
Women CWC 1986Women CWC 1985
Women CWC 1984Women CWC 1983
Women CWC 1982Women CWC 1981
Women CWC 1980Women CWC 1979
Women CWC 1978Women CWC 1977
Women CWC 1976Women CWC 1975
Women CWC 1974Women CWC 1973
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 8 Jan 2018
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast