Women Volleyball XXIII NORCECA Championship 2013 16-21.09 Omaha, Nebraska (USA) - Winner United States
United States qualify to Grand Champions World Cup Women GC 2013.
All matches played at Raiston Arena.
Finals
Gamedatetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5duratt.
Final21.0920:00United States3-1Dominicana97-8725-1926-2421-2525-19 2:033,500 Stats
3-421.0918:10Puerto Rico3-0Canada75-5525-2325-1625-16 1:201,200 Stats
5-621.0916:00Mexico3-0Trinidad Tobago75-6425-2325-1925-22 1:25400 Stats
1/220.0918:13Dominicana3-1Puerto Rico95-8825-1826-2419-2525-21 2:002,000 Stats
1/220.0920:00United States3-0Canada75-5125-2225-1425-15 1:192,500 Stats
1-419.0918:00Canada3-0Trinidad Tobago77-5827-2525-1125-22 1:23150 Stats
1/419.0920:00Puerto Rico3-0Mexico75-5725-1625-2225-19 1:21400 Stats
Classification 7-9
7-820.0916:00Cuba3-0Costa Rica99-8626-2423-2525-1525-22 1:47400 Stats
7-919.0916:00Cuba3-0Saint Lucia75-3725-1625-1525-6 1:00600 Stats
Final rankingpwlgfgapointsratioWR2011
1. United States193+1012:1322/2041.5782.1.
2. Dominicana152+11+010:3332/2701.2308.2.
3. Puerto Rico183+0+10+113:5GG3/3501.18020.4.
4. Canada1221+0+28:9365/3451.05823.6.
eliminated in 1/4 Finals
5. Mexico81+0+126:8276/3210.86025.5.
6. Trinidad Tobago30+0+133:11278/3350.83033.7.
eliminated in Groups Round
7. Cuba111+11+0+18:7315/3101.01615.3.
8. Costa Rica301+1+13:9233/2840.82026.8.
9. Saint Lucia0000:9110/2250.48963.
Qualification
United States, Dominicana, Cuba, Puerto Rico, Canada and Mexico as best 6 ranked teams.
Costa Rica and Nicaragua from Central America Women 2012.
Saint Lucia from Women Eastern Carribean 2012.
Trinidad and Tobago from Women Carribean 2012.
Ranking Groups RoundpgfgaratioRk.Group
1. United States106:02.2731stGroup B
2. Dominicana106:01.7651stGroup A
3. Puerto Rico86:21.2241stGroup C
4. Canada75:31.3281stGroup C
5. Trinidad Tobago33:50.8522ndGroup A
6. Mexico33:50.7912ndGroup B
7. Costa Rica22:60.7953rdGroup A
8. Cuba22:60.7543rdGroup B
9. Saint Lucia00:60.4873rdGroup C
Norceca_2013_Women
Groups Round. Best 2 winners to 1/2 Finals. 3rd Winners and 2nds to 1/4 Finals. 3rd placed to Classification.
Group ApwlgfgaratioRk.
1. Dominicana10206:01.7652.
2. Trinidad Tobago30+0+113:50.8525.
3. Costa Rica201+0+12:60.7957.
TeamDomiTrinCost
Dominicana----3:0
Trinidad Tobago ---3:2
Costa Rica ---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5duratt.
16.0916:00Dominicana3-0Costa Rica75-3925-1325-625-20 1:10400 Stats
17.0916:00Trinidad Tobago3-2Costa Rica110-10825-1422-2521-2527-2515-132:18300 Stats
18.0916:00Dominicana3-0Trinidad Tobago75-4625-1325-2025-13 1:14250 Stats
Group BpwlgfgaratioRk.
1. United States10206:02.2731.
2. Mexico30+0+113:50.7916.
3. Cuba201+0+12:60.7548.
TeamUnitMexiCuba
United States---3:03:0
Mexico ---3:2
Cuba ---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5duratt.
16.0920:00United States3-0Mexico75-3225-925-1225-11 1:071,200 Stats
17.0920:15Mexico3-2Cuba112-10725-1825-2323-2521-2518-162:12425 Stats
18.0920:32United States3-0Cuba75-3425-925-1325-12 1:031,800 Stats
Group CpwlgfgaratioRk.
1. Puerto Rico81+0+106:21.2243.
2. Canada711+0+05:31.3284.
3. Saint Lucia0020:60.4879.
TeamPuRiCanaStLu
Puerto Rico---3:23:0
Canada ---3:0
Saint Lucia ---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5duratt.
16.0918:00Puerto Rico3-0Saint Lucia75-3625-925-1525-12 1:03700 Stats
17.0918:45Canada3-0Saint Lucia75-3725-1425-925-14 1:00400 Stats
18.0918:00Puerto Rico3-2Canada100-10719-2528-2625-2313-2515-82:062,000 Stats

Teams Composition

United StatesMEXCUBCANDOM
1. Alisha Glass (S)1225
7. Cassidy Lichtman (OH) 1
8. Lauren Gibbemeyer (MB)41395
9. Kristin Lynn Hildebrand (OH) - C36711
10.Jordan Quinn Larson-Burbach (OH)1161015
12.Kayla Banwarth (L)LLLL
13.Christa Harmotto (MB)133 2
14.Nicole Fawcett (OPP)84
15.Kelly Murphy (OPP)14111218
17.Lauren Paolini (MB)48812
20.Jenna Hagglund (S)2
24.Kimberly Hill (OH)15
Opponent Errors17172629
2. DominicanaCRCTRIPURUSA
1. Annerys Vargas Valdez (MB)710107
4. Marianne Fersola Norberto (MB)6 42
5. Brenda Castillo (L)LLLL
7. Niverka Marte Frica (S)1 2
8. Candida Arias Perez (MB)5266
12.Karla Echenique Medina (S)1
14.Prisilla Rivera Brens (OH)912122
16.Yonkaira Pena Isabel (OH)4 7
17.Gina Mambru Casilla (OPP)1161615
18.Bethania de La Cruz (OH)7182423
19.Ana Yorkira Binet Stephens (OH)
20.Brayelin Martinez (OH)4217
Opponent Errors20252018
3. Puerto RicoLCACANMEXDOMCAN
1. Debora Seilhamer (L)LLLLL
6. Yarimar Rosa (OH) - C91716
7. Stephanie Enright (OH)6 8137
8. Ania Ruiz (OPP)21
9. Aurea Cruz (OH)42115914
11.Karina Ocasio (OPP)1021122019
14.Natalia Valentin (S)33 33
15.Genesis Miranda (OPP)2
17.Sheila Ocasio (MB)710987
18.Lynda Morales (MB)105466
22.Laura Gonzalez (OH)
23.Wilmarie Rivera (S)1
Opponent Errors2022252319
4. CanadaLCAPURTRIUSAPUR
1. Janie Guimond (L)LLLLL
2. Lisa Barclay (OPP)615549
3. Brittney Page (OPP) - C4613
6. Kelci French (S)331
7. Marie-Pier Murray-Methot (OH)2 1
8. Jaimie Thibeault (MB)1418663
9. Tabitha Love (OH)31611613
10.Marisa Field (MB)77
18.Shanice Marcelle (OH)371 1
19.Jennifer Lundquist (S)322 1
22.Dana Cranston (OH)3 4610
25.Lucille Charuk (MB)81673
Opponent Errors1932391915
5. MexicoUSACUBPURTRI
2. Lizette Lopez (L)LLLL
3. Claudia Lizbeth Resendiz Lopez (S) 2
4. Gema Leon (MB)2 5
5. Andrea Rangel (OPP)668
6. Andrea Aguilera (MB) 28
7. Alejandra Perales (S)7
8. Alejandra Isiordia (OH)221
10.Lizbeth Sainz (OH)5126
11.Dulce Carranza (MB) - C2205
14.Claudia Rios (OH) 4
17.Zaira Orellana (OPP)4 2
Opponent Errors11322422
6. Trinidad TobagoCRCDOMCANMEX
1. Andrea Kinsale (OH)
2. Zahra Collins (OH)
3. Channon Thompson (OH)161010
4. Kelly-Anne Billingy (OH)915
6. Sinead Jack (MB)1888
8. Darlene Ramdin (MB)16713
10.Courtnee Clifford (L)LLLL
11.York Makila (OPP)
12.Renele Forde (S)8
16.Krystle Esdelle (OPP) - C1396
17.Abigail Gloud (MB)541
18.Gisele Lindsay Rechez (OH)
Opponent Errors2571417
CubaMEXUSALCACRC
1. Melissa Vargas (OPP)1951718
3. Alena Rojas (MB)341712
6. Daymara Lescay (OH) - C16383
8. Emily Borrell (L)LLLL
9. Dayessi Luis Ruiz (OH)
12.Dailirys Cruz Perez (S)
13.Rosanna Giel Ramos (MB)113610
15.Beatriz Vilches (S)1122
18.Sulian Caridad Matienzo (OH)15 14
19.Jennifer Yanet Alvarez (OH)351115
20.Heydi Rodriguez (MB)4
Opponent Errors35131425
Costa RicaDOMTRICUB
1. Dionisia Thompson Smith (S) 53
3. Viviana Murillo Chavez (L)LLL
4. Johanna Gamboa (MB)
6. Angela Willis Lindo (OH)-C71511
7. Yulianna Gonzalez (S)
9. Verania Willis (OH)61720
10.Paola Ramierz Vargas (OPP)71312
11.Daniela Vargas (MB)253
12.Monica Castro Marin (OPP)
14.Irene Catalina Fonseca (S) 21
16.Mijal Hines Cuza (MB)583
18.Evelyn Sibaja Alfaro (OH)
Opponent Errors123633
Saint LuciaPURCANCUB
1. Natalie Edward (OH)754
2. Sancha Isidore (L)LLL
4. Latoya Edward (OH)13
5. Indira Laurencin (OPP)454
6. Lisa Casimie (MB)153
7. Dania Hamilton (OH)165
9. Dala Noel (OH)
10.Gifta Dujon (S)
11.Samantha Mann (MB)12
12.Cindy Wilson (S) 3
Opponent Errors211318
2013 index
Olympics indexWorld index
World Cup indexOther index
Europe indexEurope Cups index
Asia indexAmerica index
Africa indexNorceca index
South America index
Central America index
World League indexWorld Grand Prix index
Universiade index
Volleyball indexTodor66
index Women
Women 2017
Women 2015
Women 2013
Women Eastern Carribean 2012
Women 2011
Women 2009
Women 2007
Women 2005
Women 2003
Women 2001
Women 1999
Women 1997
Women 1995
Women 1993
Women 1991
Women 1989
Women 1987
Women 1985
Women 1983
Women 1981
Women 1979
Women 1977
Women 1975
Women 1973
Women 1971
Women 1969
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 30 Jul 2018
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast