Boys under-18 Volleyball XIV South American Championship 2004 Cali (COL) 05-09.07 - Winner Brazil
Brazil qualified to Mundial World Boys 2005.
Round Robinwlgfgapointsratio
1. Brazil5015:2414/3071.349
2. Argentina4114:5439/3691.190
3. Colombia3210:9335/3600.931-1
4. Chile237:10285/3360.848-1
5. Venezuela147:12417/4330.963
6. Peru050:15140/2250.622-2
TeamBrazArgeColoChilVenePeru
Brazil---3:23:03:03:03:0
Argentina ---3:13:03:13:0
Colombia ---3:13:23:0
Chile ---3:13:0
Venezuela ---3:0
Peru ---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5
05.07 Chile3-1Venezuela97-9025-2322-2525-2325-19
05.07 Brazil3-0Peru75-4925-1625-1325-20
05.07 Argentina3-1Colombia99-8225-1724-2625-2225-17
06.0715:45Venezuela3-0Peru75-5525-2125-1225-22
06.0717:30Argentina3-0Chile75-4525-1725-1425-14
06.0719:30Brazil3-0Colombia75-4925-1925-1625-14
07.0715:45Brazil3-0Chile75-5425-1825-2125-15
07.0717:30Argentina3-1Venezuela97-9325-2321-2526-2425-21
07.0719:30Colombia3-0Peru-----
08.07 Argentina3-0Peru75-3625-1525-925-12
08.07 Brazil3-0Venezuela76-6225-1725-2126-24
08.07 Colombia3-1Chile96-8921-2525-2225-2225-20
09.07 Chile3-0Peru-----
09.07 Colombia3-2Venezuela108-9725-1822-2525-1621-2515-13
09.07 Brazil3-2Argentina113-9325-1725-1623-2523-2515-10

Teams Composition

Teams courtesy to "Eliane Barros" eliane.host@hotmail.com
1. Brazil
Lucas Provenzano João de Deus
Ayrton Castro de Rezende
Deivid Júnior Costa
Wanderson Fernandes Paranhas Campos
José Jorge Sousa dos Santos Júnior
Willian Reffatti da Costa
Dhiego Gestich Gemi
André Luiz dos Santos
Mark Dalale Plotycze
Carlos Fidele Arózio Faccin
Coach: Percy Onkcen
Awards:
Best Setter: Ayrton Castro de Rezende (BRA)
Best Server:Dhiego Gestich Gemi (BRA)
ArgentinaBirthheightwgtbirthteam
1. Mauricio Viller24-12-871.87m72.23.18 2.99La Calera (Córdoba)
2. Federico Pereyra19-06-881.96m83.43.23 3.00Obras de San Juan (San Juan)
3. Gaston Ticera26-05-881.94m75.33.22 3.09Obras de San Juan (San Juan)
4. Federico Velisone06-09-871.87m79.03.10 2.93Club de Amigos (Cap. Fed)
5. Nicolas Nikesvich01-02-871.93m89.03.27 3.05Bolívar (Buenos Aires)
6. Manuel Toptchen10-03-871.86m81.83.30 3.03Tucumán de Gimnasia (Tucumán)
7. Adrian Fernández10-11-871.79m72.93.04 2.85La Calera (Córdoba)
8. Facundo Santucci-L06-03-871.83m78.93.18 2.90Boca Juniors (Cap Fed)
9. Rodrigo Quiroga23-03-871.91m80.43.28 3.08Obras de San Juan (San Juan)
10.Franco Giachetta28-03-871.98m87.43.35 3.10Alianza Jesús María (Córdoba)
16.Mariano Chervin16-03-871.93m86.03.20 3.05GEBA (Cap. Fed.)
18.Rodrigo Aschemacher06-03-891.98m88.93.28 3.09Bolívar (Buenos Aires)
Olympics indexWorld index
World Cup indexOther index
Europe indexEurope Cups index
Asia indexAmerica index
Africa indexNorceca index
South America index
Central America index
World League indexWorld Grand Prix index
Universiade index
Volleyball indexTodor66
index Boys
Boys 2014
Boys 2012
Boys 2010
Boys 2008
Boys 2006
Boys 2004
Boys 2002
Boys 2000
Boys 1998
Boys 1996
Boys 1994
Boys 1992
Boys 1990
Boys 1988
Boys 1986
Boys 1984
Boys 1982
Boys 1980
Boys 1978
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 19 Jan 2019
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast