Boys under-19 Volleyball XVI South American Championship 2008 Pocos de Caldas (BRA) - Winner Argentina
Argentina and Brazil qualified to World Boys 2009.
Final
Gamedatetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5dur
Final19.1018:30Argentina3-1Brazil90-7515-2525-1625-2225-12 1:24
3-419.10 Venezuela3-0Chile75-6125-1925-1925-23 1:19
5-619.10 Colombia3-0Peru75-5125-1925-1425-18 1:06
7-819.10 Uruguay3-2Paraguay103-10214-2525-1824-2625-2215-111:52
1/218.10 Argentina3-1Chile94-8618-2526-2425-1625-21 1:43
1/218.10 Brazil3-0Venezuela78-6025-1625-1828-26
5-818.10 Colombia3-0Uruguay75-5125-1625-2325-12 1:07
5-818.10 Peru3-1Paraguay95-8720-2525-2225-2025-20 1:41
Final rankingwlgfgaratio
1. Argentina5015:4
2. Brazil4113:3
3. Venezuela3211:6
4. Chile237:9
5. Colombia329:6
6. Peru236:12
7. Uruguay145:14
8. Paraguay053:15
Groups Round. First 2 to 1/2 Finals. Rest to Classification.
Group Awlgfgaratio
1. Brazil309:0
2. Chile216:3
3. Peru123:8
4. Uruguay032:9
TeamBrazChilPeruUrug
Brazil---3:03:03:0
Chile ---3:03:0
Peru ---3:2
Uruguay ---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5dur
15.1009:00Chile3-0Uruguay75-3825-1025-1025-18 1:02
15.1018:30Brazil3-0Peru75-5425-2125-1425-19 1:10
16.1011:00Chile3-0Peru75-4225-1125-2025-11 1:03
16.1018:30Brazil3-0Uruguay75-2825-1225-725-9 0:50
17.1009:00Peru3-2Uruguay114-10525-1623-2525-1919-2522-202:00
17.1018:30Brazil3-0Chile76-6225-2026-2425-18 1:19
Group Bwlgfgaratio
1. Argentina309:2
2. Venezuela218:3
3. Colombia123:6
4. Paraguay030:9
TeamArgVenColPar
Argentina---3:23:03:0
Venezuela ---3:03:0
Colombia ---3:0
Paraguay ---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5dur
15.1011:00Venezuela3-0Paraguay75-4325-1125-1525-17 1:04
15.1016:30Argentina3-0Colombia75-5425-2125-1425-19 1:10
16.1009:00Venezuela3-0Colombia75-5425-1925-1325-22 1:12
16.1016:30Argentina3-0Paraguay75-3325-1025-1225-11
17.1011:00Colombia3-0Paraguay75-5625-1325-1125-22 1:04
17.1016:30Argentina3-2Venezuela108-10125-1926-2420-2522-2515-82:18

Teams Composition

Teams courtesy to "Eliane Barros" eliane.host@hotmail.com
Awards
MVP: Ary de Souza NóbregaBRA)
Best Scorer: Kervin Pinerua (VEN)
Best Spiker: Jose Perez (VEN)
Best Setter: Juan Finoli (ARG)
Best Blocker: Sebastian Sole (ARG)
Best Libero: Facundo Hehn (ARG)
Best Digger: Victor Ruiz (COL)
Best Receiver: Ary de Souza NóbregaBRA)
Best Server: Eykman Nunes Silva
1. Argentina
Juan Finoli
Ivan Castellani
Sebastian Sole
Frederico Franetovich
Gustavo Vaca
Andrés Ribone (L)
Facundo Hehn
Martim Ramos
Gonzalo Quiroga
Coach: Juan Cichello
2. Brazil
Eykman Nunes Silva
Otávio Henrique Rodrigues Pinto
Victor Hugo Rocha Pereira
Aldren Nadaleti Brand
Luan José Weber
Ary de Souza Nóbrega
Guilherme Augusto Gentil (L)
Marcelo Vitor Lobato Alves
Dionísio Palharini Júnior
Ricardo Lucarelli
Hugo Hamacher Silva
Bernardo Wilvert Reitz
Coach:Percy Oncken
Olympics indexWorld index
World Cup indexOther index
Europe indexEurope Cups index
Asia indexAmerica index
Africa indexNorceca index
South America index
Central America index
World League indexWorld Grand Prix index
Universiade index
Volleyball indexTodor66
index Boys
Boys 2014
Boys 2012
Boys 2010
Boys 2008
Boys 2006
Boys 2004
Boys 2002
Boys 2000
Boys 1998
Boys 1996
Boys 1994
Boys 1992
Boys 1990
Boys 1988
Boys 1986
Boys 1984
Boys 1982
Boys 1980
Boys 1978
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 7 Jun 2018
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast