Men Volleyball XXIX South America 2011 Cuiaba (BRA) 19-25.09 - Winner Brazil
Estadio Aecim Tocatins
First step in a qualification process to Olymic Games 2012.
Brazil and Argentina qualifiy to World Cup Men 2011.
Round RobinpwlgfgapointsratioWR
1. Brazil186018:1471/3121.5101.
2. Argentina155116:3469/3811.2318.
3. Venezuela1031 211:9451/4241.06415.
4. Colombia92 11 211:13522/5300.98531.
5. Chile82 139:11429/4410.97341.
6. Paraguay3154:15355/4690.75752.
7. Uruguay0061:18333/4730.70457.
Awards
MVP:SerginhoBRA
Atacker:Dante AmaralBRA
Blocker:Sebastian SoleARG
Server:Kervin PineruaVEN
Setter:Luciano de CeccoARG
Defender:SerginhoBRA
Receiver:SerginhoBRA
Libero:SerginhoBRA
TeamBrazArgeVeneColoChilParaUrug
Brazil---3:13:03:03:03:03:0
Argentina ---3:03:03:03:03:0
Venezuela --- 3:03:03:0
Colombia 3:2--- 3:13:1
Chile 3:2---3:03:0
Paraguay ---3:0
Uruguay ---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5duratt
Monday 19.09
19.0916:30Argentina3-0Chile75-6025-2325-2125-16 1:30200
19.0919:00Brazil3-0Uruguay75-3425-1025-1025-14 1:104125
19.0921:30Colombia3-2Venezuela110-10525-1725-2717-2528-2615-102:191327
Tuesday 20.09
20.0917:30Argentina3-0Colombia75-5525-1825-1725-20 200
20.0920:00Paraguay3-0Uruguay76-6825-2225-2226-24 1:30987
20.0922:30Brazil3-0Chile75-5025-2125-1925-10 1:136087
Wednesday 21.09
21.0917:30Venezuela3-0Chile75-5525-1425-2325-18 200
21.0920:00Argentina3-0Uruguay75-5125-1425-1625-21 1:10487
21.0922:30Brazil3-0Paraguay75-3525-1025-1425-11 1:054563
Thursday 22.09
22.0917:30Chile3-0Paraguay75-5425-2325-1825-13 1:11127
22.0920:00Argentina3-0Venezuela80-6730-2825-2025-19 1:18
22.0922:30Brazil3-0Colombia75-5025-1825-1325-19 1:08
Friday 23.09
23.0914:30Venezuela3-0Uruguay75-4925-1425-2225-13
23.0917:00Chile3-2Colombia114-10922-2524-2628-2625-2015-12
23.0919:30Argentina3-0Paraguay75-5425-1825-1625-20
Saturday 24.09
24.0912:00Brazil3-0Venezuela77-5425-1425-1527-25
24.0914:30Colombia3-1Paraguay101-8325-925-2326-2825-23
24.0917:00Chile3-0Uruguay75-5325-1525-2025-18
Sunday 25.09
25.0908:00Venezuela3-0Paraguay75-5325-1925-1625-18 1:08300
25.0912:00Brazil3-1Argentina94-8925-2019-2525-2325-21 1:4611000
Ginasio da UDMT
25.0908:00Colombia3-1Uruguay97-7825-1725-2022-2525-16 1:5614

Statistics

Spikes %BlocksServesDiggsSettsRecepts %%
Brazil56.232.952.329.006.8945.38
Argentina54.652.951.268.898.3234.94
Venezuela45.842.452.008.205.6537.82
Colombia42.242.791.508.884.9637.64
Chile46.842.101.558.705.0538.90
Paraguay39.591.260.688.683.0028.76
Uruguay34.851.370.478.203.6332.81
Monday 19.09
Argentina - Chile 3-0 (75-60)
Argentina
7. Conte (14)
9. Quiroga-C (6)
11.Sole (11)
12.Pereyra (12)
14.Crer (7)
15.De Cecco (3)
16.Alexis Gonzalez-Libero
Coach: Javier Weber
Chile
1. Grimalt R. (1)
4. Parraguirre Tomas (1)
5. Parraguirre Matias (6)
8. Martinez (3)
13.Gevert-C (14)
14.Giuria (8)
7. Papagallo-Libero
Coach: Daniel Nejamkin
11.Parraguirre Vicente (1)
12.Bonacic
6. Orrego
18.Pesenti (5)
Brazil - Uruguay 3-0 (75-34)
Brazil
1. Bruno Rezende (4)
9. Theo Lopes (11)
11.Thiago Alves (16)
14.Rodrigo Santana (9)
15.Joao Paulo Bravo (6)
16.Lucas Saatkamp (10)
10.Serginho-Libero
Coach: Bernardo Rezende
Uruguay
3. Vazquez (1)
7. Postiglioni-C (1)
9. Santiago (2)
11.Cairus (10)
12.Bonnet (4)
17.Martinez
5. Francoise-Libero
Coach: Rafael Codina
Colombia - Venezuela 3-2 (110-105)
Colombia
1. Jimenez (22)
2. Ambuila (6)
3. Herrera 10)
6. Chury (8)
8. Mosquera C. (3)
12.Viafara A.-C (21)
15.Quiroz-Libero
Coach: Horacio Dileo
4. Mosquena
Rivas
Vanegas
Venezuela:
5. Rodriguez E. (1)
6. Paez (4)
10.Pinerua (18)
11.Contreras (14)
15.Arias (12)
17.Escobar (9)
4. Mata-Libero
Coach: Gilberto Herrera
Brito
Sanoja
Chourio (15)
Tuesday 20.09
Argentina - Colombia 3-0 (75-55)
Argentina
7. Conte (8)
9. Quiroga-C (6)
11.Sole (6)
12.Pereyra (16)
14.Crer (6)
15.De Cecco (8)
16.Alexis Gonzalez-Liíbero
Coach: Javier Weber
2. Castellani (1)
5. Uruarte
Colombia
1. Jimenez (17)
2. Ambuila (2)
3. Herrera (3)
6. Chury (5)
8. Mosquera
12.Viafara A.-C (13)
15.Quiroz-Libero
Coach: Horacio Dileo
4. Mosquena (1)
16.Salamanca
Paraguay - Uruguay 3-0 (76-68)
Paraguay
5. Gaona Jose (10)
8. Bogado-C (2)
9. Riveros (14)
10.Gaona Jorge (7)
14.Ortiz (11)
17.Gamarra (13)
1. Brizuela-Libero
Coach: Carlos Heyn
Pankratz
Martinez S.
Uruguay
3. Vazquez E. (3)
7. Postiglioni-C (9)
9. Santiago (10)
11.Cairus (13)
12.Bonnet (5)
17.Martinez F. (1)
5. Francoise-Libero
Coach: Rafael Codina
Karlen
Carambula
Colina (3)
Brazil - Chile 3-0 (75-50)
Braszl:
2. Wallace (11)
5. Sidao (8)
8. Murilo-C (13)
16.Lucas (7)
17.Marlon (2)
18.Dante (10)
10.Serginho-Libero)
Coach: Bernardo Rezende
Chile
1. Grimalt Rafael (3)
4. Parraguirre Tomas (3)
5. Parraguirre Matias (3)
11.Parraguirre Vicente (6)
13.Gevert-C (8)
14.Guria (1)
7. Papagallo-Libero
Coach: Daniel Nejamkim
12.Bonacic (1)
6. Orrego (3)
2. Lopez (2)
Wednesday 21.09
Venezuela - Chile 3-0 (75-55)
Venezuela
6. Paez (2)
10aPinerua (10)
11.Contreras (9)
13.Chorio (14)
15.Arias (11)
17.Escobar (8)
4. Mata-Libero
Coach: Gilberto Herrera
Brito
Rodriguez Emerson
Chile
1. Grimalt Rafael (2)
4. Parraguirre Tomas (4)
5. Parraguirre Matias (4)
11.Parraguirre Vicente (2)
13.Gevert-C (13)
14.Giuria (2)
7. Papagallo-libero
Coach:: Daniel Nejamkin
Orrego
Martinez Cristobal (2)
Pesenti (5)
Argentina - Uruguay 3-0 (75-51)
Argentina
2. Castellani (12)
3. Blanco (11)
4. Ocampo (11)
5. Uriarte (2)
14.Crer (7)
17.Giustiniano (8)
16.Gonzalez Alexis-Libero
Coach: Javier Weber
Uruguay
3. Vaquez (6)
7a Postiglioni (2)
9a Santiago (4)
11.Cairus (12)
12.Bonnet (4)
17.Martinez
5. Francoise-Liíbero
Coach:: Rafael Codina
Michelena
Colina
Brazil - Paraguay 3-0 (75-35)
Brazil
2. Wallace (6)
5. Sidao (9)
8. Murilo-C (6)
14.Rodrigao (10)
17.Marlon (1)
18.Dante (13)
10.Serginho-Libero
Coach: Barnardo Rezende
1. Bruno Rezende (2)
9. Theo Lopes (6)
6. Joao Paulo Bravo (5)
Paraguay
5. Gaona Jose (9)
8. Bogado
9. Riveros (1)
10.Gaona Jorge (2)
14.Ortiz (1)
17.Gamarra
1. Brizuela-Libero
Coach: Carlos Heyn
2. Pankratz
4. Jorgee
6. Martinez Sinforiano (3)
-. Sanabria
-. Mendoza (3)
Thursday 22.09
Chile - Paraguay 3-0 (75-54)
Chile
1. Grimalt Rafael (2)
4. Parraguirre Tomas (10)
5. Parraguirre Matias (8)
11.Parraguirre Vicente (14)
13.Gevert-C (15)
14.Giuria (7)
7. Papagallo-Libero
Coach: Daniel Nejamkin
Bonicic
Pesenti
Paraguay
5. Gaona Jose (7
8. Bogado-C (1)
9. Riveros (6)
10.Gaona Jorge (2)
14.Ortiz (6)
17.Gamarra (4)
1. Brizuela-L
Coach: Carlos Heyn
Pankratz
Jorgee (3)
Martinez Sinforiano
Mendoza (2)
Argentina - Venezuela 3-0 (80-67)
Argentina
7. Conte (15)
9. Quiroga (8)
11.Sole (14)
12.Pereyra (8)
14.Crer (9)
15.De Cecco (5)
16.Alexis Gonzalez
Coach: Javier Weber
Venezuela
6. Paez (1)
10.Peinerua (15)
11.Contreras (13)
13.Chorio (10)
15.Arias (5)
17.Escobar (3)
4. Mata-Libero
Coach: Gilberto Herrera
2. Brito
5. Rodríguez Emerson
8. Arteaga
12.Enriquez
Brazil - Colombia 3-0 (75-50)
Brazil
2. Wallace Martins (10)
8. Murilo-C (3)
14.Rodrigo Santana (8)
16.Lucas Saatkamp (5)
17.Marlon (2)
18.Dante Amaral (6)
10.Serginho-Libero
Coach: Bernardo Rezende
1. Bruno Rezende (2)
5. Sidao (3)
9. Theo Lopes (5)
11.Thiago Alves (6)
Colombia
1. Jimenez (3)
2. Ambuila (2)
3. Herrera (2)
8. Mosquera (7)
9. Venegas (3)
12.Viafara (2)
15.Quiroz-Libero
Coach: Horacio Dileo
Mosquena (6)
Rivas
Renteria
Salamanca
Sunday 25.09
Venezuela - Paraguay 3-0 (75-53)
Venezuela
6. Paez (5)
10.Peinerua-C (13)
11.Contreras (8)
13.Chorio (11)
15.Arias (11)
17.Escobar (4)
4. Mata-Libero
Coach: Gilberto Herrera
2. Brito
3. Sanoja
5. Rodríguez Emerson (4)
8. Arteaga
Paraguay
4. Jorgee (6)
5. Gaona Jose (11)
6. Martinez Sinforiano (7)
8. Bogado-C (1)
10.Gaona Jorge (2)
18.Mendoza (1)
7. Sanabria-Libero
Coach: Carlos Heyn
2. Pankratz (9)
9. Riveros (3)
14.Ortiz
17.Gamarra
Colombia - Uruguay 3-1 (97-78)
Colombia
1. Jimenez (16)
2. Ambuila
3. Herrera (16)
8. Mosquera (14)
9. Venegas (9)
12.Viafara-C (15)
15.Quiroz-Libero
Coach: Horacio Dileo
4. Mosquena (3)
16.Salamanca
Uruguay
3. Vazquez (2)
7. Postiglioni-C (7)
9. Santiago (19)
12.Bonnet (8)
16.Colina (4)
17.Martinez (2)
5. Francoise-Libero
Coach: Rafael Codina
10.Acosta (2)
13.Michelena (13)
15.Carambula
Brazil - Argentina 3-1 (94-89)
Brazil
2. Wallace Martins (3)
5. Sidao (10)
8. Murilo-C (10)
16.Lucas Saatkamp (11)
17.Marlon (2)
18.Dante (16)
10.Serginho-Libero
Coach: Bernardo Rezende
1. Bruno Rezende
9. Theo Lopes (4)
14.Rodrigo Santana (9)
Argentina
7. Conte (16)
9. Quiroga-C (15)
11.Sole (8)
12.Pereyra (6)
14.Crer (6)
15.De Cecco (6)
16.Alexis Gonzalez-Libero
Coach: Javier Weber
4. Ocampo
17.Giustiniano (4)
Olympics indexWorld index
World Cup indexOther index
Europe indexEurope Cups index
Asia indexAmerica index
Africa indexNorceca index
South America index
Central America index
World League indexWorld Grand Prix index
Universiade index
Volleyball indexTodor66
CSV_logo
index Men
Men 2017Men 2015
Men 2013Men 2011
Men 2009Men 2007
Men 2005Men 2003
Men 2001Men 1999
Men 1997Men 1995
Men 1993Men 1991
Men 1989Men 1987
Men 1985Men 1983
Men 1981Men 1979
Men 1977Men 1975
Men 1973Men 1971
Men 1969Men 1967
Men 1964Men 1962
Men 1961Men 1958
Men 1956Men 1951
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 7 Jun 2018
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast