Women Volleyball XXVII Universiade 2013 Kazan (RUS) 08-15.07 - Winner Russia
Finals
Gamedatetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptss1s2s3s4s5duratt.
Final15.0720:00Russia3-2Brazil106-10425-2725-2125-2116-2515-10-:------
3-415.0717:00Thailand3-1Poland94-8225-1925-1819-2525-20 -:------
5-614.0715:00Japan3-0Canada75-6425-2325-2125-20 -:------
7-814.0713:00North Korea3-1Taiwan99-8223-2525-2125-1226-24 -:------
1/213.0715:00Brazil3-1Poland102-8720-2532-3025-1925-13 -:------
1/213.0718:00Russia3-0Thailand75-5525-1825-1925-18 -:------
5-813.0713:00Japan3-0North Korea75-3025-825-725-15 -:------
5-813.0715:00Canada3-1Taiwan93-9527-2514-2525-2027-25 -:------
1/412.0713:00Thailand3-0Canada76-5725-1725-1626-24 -:------
1/412.0715:00Brazil3-1Japan96-8825-2125-1618-2528-26 -:------
1/412.0718:00Poland3-1North Korea89-8514-2525-2125-2125-18 -:------
1/412.0720:00Russia3-0Taiwan75-6025-2125-1725-22 -:------
Final RankingPtswl
1. Russia 60
2. Brazil 41
3. Thailand 51
4. Poland 33
5. Japan 42
6. Canada 23
7. North Korea 42
8. Taiwan 24
9Slovakia 42
10.Czechia 33
11.Chile 23
12.Hong Kong 15
13.China 14
14.United States 15
15.Norway 04
-. Algeria DNS
Men Tournament 2013
Most Valuable Player: Nataliya Obmochaeva (RUS)
Best Setter: Juliana Carruo (BRA)
Best Scorer: Jong Jin Sim (PRK)
Best Spiker: Nataliya Obmochaeva (RUS)
Best Server: Jong Jin Sim (PRK)
Best Blocker: Natasha Farinea (BRA)
Best Receiver: Tapaphaipun Chaisri (THA)
Best Digger: Piyanut Pannoy (THA)

Classification 9-15.

Gamedatetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptss1s2s3s4s5duratt.
9-1014.0720:00Slovakia3-0Czechia75-5925-2325-2025-16 -:------
11-1214.0718:00Chile3-2Hong Kong106-9925-2322-2519-2525-1915-7-:------
13-1414.0715:00China3-1United States97-8125-2025-1922-2525-17 -:------
9-1213.0718:00Czechia3-0Chile75-4725-2125-1425-12 -:------
9-1213.0720:00Slovakia3-0Hong Kong75-4425-2225-1125-11 -:------
13-1513.0715:00United States3-0Norway75-4925-1825-1525-16 -:------
9-1512.0715:00Czechia3-2China107-9123-2525-1519-2525-1515-11-:------
9-1512.0718:00Slovakia3-0United States75-4725-1025-1825-19 -:------
9-1512.0720:00Hong Kong3-1Norway100-9628-2622-2525-2225-23 -:------

Groups Round

First 2 to Quarter-Finals (1/4). Next 2 to Classification 9-16.
Group APwlsfsapointsratio
1. Russia9309:0225/1541.461
2. Poland6216:3196/1871.048
3. Czechia3123:6188/2030.926
4. United States0030:9162/2270.714
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptss1s2s3s4s5duratt.
08.0718:00Russia3-0Czechia75-5025-1725-1725-16 -:------
08.0720:00Poland3-0United States75-5125-1725-1425-20 -:------
09.0718:00Russia3-0Poland75-4625-1625-1525-15 -:------
09.0720:00Czechia3-0United States77-5325-1427-2525-14 -:------
10.0718:00Russia3-0United States78-5825-1625-2325-19 -:------
10.0718:00Poland3-0Czechia75-6125-2325-1625-22 -:------
Group BPwlsfsapointsratio
1. Brazil6206:0150/911.648
2. Canada3113:3118/1290.915
3. Norway0020:6102/1500.680
-. Algeria DNS
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptss1s2s3s4s5duratt.
08.0715:00Canada3-0Norway75-5425-2125-1425-19 -:------
09.0715:00Brazil3-0Norway75-4825-2025-1725-11 -:------
10.0715:00Brazil3-0Canada75-4325-1525-1525-13 -:------
Group CPwlsfsapointsratio
1.North Korea9309:0225/1491.510
2.Taiwan5216:5232/2380.975
3.Slovakia4125:7239/2740.872
4.China0031:9213/2480.859
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptss1s2s3s4s5duratt.
08.0715:00North Korea3-0Slovakia75-4625-1425-1525-17 -:------
08.0715:00Taiwan3-0China77-6625-2025-2127-25 -:------
09.0718:00North Korea3-0Taiwan75-4925-2125-1825-10 -:------
09.0720:00Slovakia3-1China96-9325-2218-2525-2028-26 -:------
10.0715:00North Korea3-0China75-5425-1625-1725-21 -:------
10.0720:00Taiwan3-2Slovakia106-9720-2525-1421-2525-2115-12-:------
Group DPwlsfsapointsratio
1. Thailand9309:0231/1411.638
2. Japan6216:3222/1561.423
3. Chile3123:7171/2370.722
4. Hong Kong0031:9159/2490.639
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptss1s2s3s4s5duratt.
08.0718:00Japan3-0Chile75-3525-1325-1425-8 -:------
08.0720:00Thailand3-0Hong Kong75-3225-925-725-16 -:------
09.0718:00Thailand3-0Chile75-3725-1125-1325-13 -:------
09.0720:00Japan3-0Hong Kong75-4025-1225-1025-18 -:------
10.0718:00Thailand3-0Japan81-7228-2628-2625-20 -:------
10.0720:00Chile3-1Hong Kong99-8729-2720-2525-1825-17 -:------

Teams Composition

Teams composition courtesy to "Eliane Barros" eliane.host@hotmail.com
1. Russia
1. Maria Borodakova-Borisenko
2. Anastasia Salina
4. Irina Zaryazhko
5. Aleksandra Pasynkova
8. Natalya Goncharova
9. Kseniia Bondar
10.Ekaterina Pankova (C)
11.Victoriia Chaplina
14.Natalia Dianskaya
17.Malykh Natalia
19.Anna Malova (L)
20.Anastasia Shlyakhovaya
Coach: Yury Marichev
2.Brazil
1. Carla Santos
2. Mayhara Silva
3. Bruna Silva
4. Juliana Carrijo
5. Regiane Bidias
6. Sonaly Cidrao
7. Ana Carolina Silva
8. Amanda Francisco (C)
9. Tassia Silva (L)
10.Danielle Moreira
11.Natasha Farinea
12.Roberta Ratzke
Coach: Helio Griner
3. Thailand
2. Piyanut Pannoy (L)
3. Em-Orn Phanusit
4. Thatdao Nuekjang
6. Onuma Sittirak
11.Amporn Hyapha
12.Tapaphaipun Chaisri
13.Nootsara Tomkom(C)
14.Jarasporn Bundasak
15.Malika Kanthong
16.Pornpun Guedpard
17.Kaewkalaya Kamulthala
19.Sontaya Keawbundit
Coach: Nataphon Srisamutnak
Olympics indexWorld index
World Cup indexOther index
Europe indexEurope Cups index
Asia indexAmerica index
Africa indexNorceca index
South America index
Central America index
World League indexWorld Grand Prix index
Universiade index
Volleyball indexTodor66
index
Women 2015
Women 2013
Women 2011
Women 2009
Women 2007
Women 2005
Women 2003
Women 2001
Women 1999
Women 1997
Women 1995
Women 1993
Women 1991
Women 1987
Women 1985
Women 1983
Women 1981
Women 1979
Women 1977
Women 1973
Women 1970
Women 1967
Women 1965
Women 1963
Women 1961
----
Women 1957
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 18 Mar 2018
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast