Men Volleyball XVIII World Championship 2014 in Poland 31.08 - 21.09 - Winner Poland
datetime vteam 1scoreteam 2ptss1s2s3s4s5duratt.
Final
21.0920:25 KSPOL Poland3-1BRA Brazil93-9218-2525-2225-2325-22 2:1212,528 Stats
3-4 Place Match
21.0916:40 KSGER Germany3-0FRA France76-5825-2126-2425-23 1:387,500 Stats

1/2 Finals

20.0916:40 KSBRA Brazil3-2FRA France110-10325-1823-2525-2322-2515-122:249,121 Stats
20.0920:25 KSPOL Poland3-1GER Germany102-9626-2428-2623-2525-21 2:25 Stats
5-6 Place Match
20.0913:40 LARUS Russia3-0IRI Iran75-5825-1925-2125-18 1:292,600 Stats
QualificationMen 2014 Teams
First Groups RoundSecond Groups RoundThird Groups Round
Final Ranking
1.POL Poland
2.BRA Brazil
3.GER Germany
4.FRA France
5.RUS Russia
6.IRI Iran
Final RankingpwlsfsapointsratioWR2010
1. PolandPOL 328+4137:151217/11011.1055.13.
2. BrazilBRA 329+21+136:121138/9801.1611.1.
3. GermanyGER 279428:151016/9071.12010.8.
4. FranceFRA 287+23+133:201220/11631.04916.11.
5. RussiaRUS 278+11+230:131006/8671.1602.5.
6. IranIRI 226+11+426:211045/10151.03012.19.
Eliminated in Second Groups Round
7. United StatesUSA 195+12+123:14851/7741.0994.6.
7. CanadaCAN 164+2318:13724/6691.08211.19.
9. SerbiaSRB 155418:15779/7671.0169.3.
9. FinlandFIN 123+11+415:17712/7150.99630.
11.ArgentinaARG 144+1417:15720/7191.0017.9.
11.CubaCUB 112+13+317:21798/8540.9347.2.
13.BulgariaBUL 102+12+414:20718/7650.9396.7.
13.ItalyITA 82+1614:22808/8240.9813.4.
15.ChinaCHN 102+2512:21715/7660.93318.19.
15.AustraliaAUS 51+1710:23693/7690.90114.19.
Eliminated in First Groups Round.
17.BelgiumBEL 512+29:12437/4670.93637.
17.South KoreaKOR 411+36:13390/4410.88421.
17.VenezuelaVEN 411+35:13366/4240.86331.19.
17.MexicoMEX 20+145:14370/4420.83722.13.
21.Puerto RicoPUR 3143:13315/3900.80820.13.
21.EgyptEGY 202+35:15411/4670.88015.13.
21.TunisiaTUN 101+43:15361/4470.80813.19.
21.CameroonCMR 0053:15382/4590.83219.13.
Venues
Krakow Arena - 15,328
Atlas Arena, Lodz - 13,400
Spodek, Katowice - 11,500
Ergo Arena, Gsansk / Sopot - 11,409
Luczniczka, Bydoszcz - 8,000
Centennial Hall, Wroclaw - 6,500
Best Players
MVP: 10.Mariusz Wlazly (POL)
By Posts
Outside Hitters: 10.Ricardo Lucarelli (BRA), 8. Murilo Endres (BRA)
Blockers: 8. Marcus Bohme (GER), 7. Karol Klos (POL)
Libero: 2. Jennia Grebennikov (FRA)
Setter: 11.Lukas Kampa (GER)
Opposite: 10.Mariusz Wlazly (POL)
Second Groups Round
Group E2.POL1.FRA5.SRB3.IRI6.ARG4.USA8.AUS7.ITA
Group F1.BRA2.RUS3.GER4.CAN5.FIN7.BUL6.CUB8.CHN
First Groups Round
Group A1.POL3.ARG2.SRB4.AUS6.CMR5.VEN
Group B1.BRA4.CUB2.GER6.TUN5.KOR4.FIN
Group C1.RUS3.BUL2.CAN6.EGY4.CHN5.MEX
Group D4.ITA3.USA2.IRI1.FRA6.PUR5.BEL

Third Groups Round - Final 6.

First 2 progress to 1/2 Finals. 3rd to Classification.
Brazil, France and Germany progress.
Group GpwlgfgapointsratioWR
1. France3103:0182/1631.11716.
2. Germany3113:3136/1311.03810.
3. Iran0010:3157/1810.86712.
TeamFranGermIran
France---3:03:2
Germany ---3:0
Iran ---
datetime vteam 1scoreteam 2ptss1s2s3s4s5duratt.
16.0920:25 KSFRA France3-0GER Germany76-6125-1526-2425-22 1:321,630 Stats
17.0920:25 KSGER Germany3-0IRI Iran75-5525-1525-2125-19 1:311,845 Stats
18.0920:25 KSFRA France3-2IRI Iran106-10225-2025-2322-2519-2515-92:231,727 Stats
Group HpwlgfgapointsratioWR
1. Poland41+106:4211/2101.0055.
2. Brazil411+05:3180/1661.0841.
3. Russia001+12:6168/1830.9182.
TeamPolaBrazRuss
Poland---3:23:2
Brazil ---3:0
Russia ---
datetime vteam 1scoreteam 2ptss1s2s3s4s5duratt.
16.0920:25 LAPOL Poland3-2BRA Brazil103-10525-2222-2514-2525-1817-152:3512,100 Stats
17.0920:25 LABRA Brazil3-0RUS Russia75-6325-2225-2025-21 1:322,600 Stats
18.0920:25 LAPOL Poland3-2RUS Russia108-10525-2225-2221-2522-2515-112:3512,100 Stats

Second Groups Round.

First 3 progress to Third Groups Round.
Group EpwlsfsapointsratioWR
1. France1752+019:11693/6491.06816.
2. Poland155+1119:7636/5681.1205.
3. Iran154+11+118:11659/6231.05812.
4. United States1442+117:12673/6331.0634.
5. Serbia93412:14601/6170.9749.
6. Argentina82+1411:15570/6020.9477.
7. Italy51+1510:18615/6450.9533.
8. Australia0074:21509/6190.82214.
TeamFranPolaIranUnitSerbArgeItalAust
France----3:13:1 3:1 3:1 3:0
Poland ---3:2 3:03:0 3:13:0
Iran ---3:2 3:1 3:03:1 3:1
United States 3:1 --- 3:1 3:1 3:0
Serbia ---3:1 3:03:1
Argentina 3:2 --- 3:13:0
Italy3:2 --- 3:1
Australia ---
Venues
LA - Lodz, Atlas Arena (13,400)
BL - Bydgoszcz, Luczniczka (8,000)
datetime vteam 1scoreteam 2ptss1s2s3s4s5duratt.
10.0916:40 BLSRB Serbia3-0ITA Italy79-6825-1929-2725-22 1:374,500 Stats
10.0916:40 LAFRA France3-1ARG Argentina100-8721-2525-1729-2725-18 2:083,350 Stats
10.0920:25 LAUSA United States3-1POL Poland104-9929-2725-2225-2725-23 2:2610,600 Stats
10.0920:25 BLIRI Iran3-1AUS Australia96-8625-2325-2121-2525-17 2:052,350 Stats
11.0916:40 LAUSA United States3-1SRB Serbia104-9223-2531-2925-1725-21 2:123,400 Stats
11.0916:40 BLIRI Iran3-0ARG Argentina75-5425-1525-2325-16 1:322,650 Stats
11.0920:25 LAPOL Poland3-1ITA Italy95-8719-2525-1825-2026-24 2:0811,800 Stats
11.0920:25 BLFRA France3-1AUS Australia105-8925-2225-1830-3225-17 1:582,500 Stats
Rest Day Friday 12 September
13.0916:40 LAFRA France3-1SRB Serbia100-9325-2725-2325-2325-20 1:599,400 Stats
13.0916:40 BLARG Argentina3-1ITA Italy97-9517-2525-2130-2825-21 2:165,350 Stats
13.0920:25 LAPOL Poland3-2IRI Iran109-9825-1725-1624-2619-2516-142:4612,050 Stats
13.0920:25 BLUSA United States3-0AUS Australia75-5425-1525-1925-20 1:353,900 Stats
14.0916:40 LAIRI Iran3-1SRB Serbia99-9027-2522-2525-2225-18 2:059,600 Stats
14.0916:40 BLARG Argentina3-2USA United States110-10719-2528-2625-2023-2515-112:455,100 Stats
14.0920:25 LAPOL Poland3-2FRA France108-10325-1821-2525-2322-2515-12 Stats
14.0920:25 BLITA Italy3-1AUS Australia96-8025-2325-1421-2525-18 1:582,080 Stats
Group FpwlsfsapointsratioWR
1. Brazil217021:2578/4761.2141.
2. Russia175+1119:6592/4981.1892.
3. Germany155215:8537/4971.08010.
4. Canada102+2312:13574/5601.02511.
5. Finland61+11+49:17561/6020.93230.
6. Cuba613+311:18601/6600.9117.
7. Bulgaria512+48:18534/6040.8846.
8. China40+256:19508/5880.86418.
TeamBrazRussGermCanaFinlCubaBulgChin
Brazil--- 3:13:0 3:03:03:1 3:0 3:0
Russia --- 3:03:0 3:0 3:13:23:0
Germany --- 3:03:13:0 3:1 3:0
Canada --- 3:03:23:23:0
Finland ---3:2 3:0
Cuba --- 3:0
Bulgaria ---3:0
China 3:23:2 ---
Venues
WS - Wroclaw, Hala Stulecia (6,500)
KS - Katowice, Spodek (11,500)
datetime vteam 1scoreteam 2ptss1s2s3s4s5duratt.
10.0916:40 KSBRA Brazil3-0BUL Bulgaria75-5725-1525-2125-21 1:323,000 Stats
10.0916:40 WSRUS Russia3-0FIN Finland75-4425-1025-1825-16 1:333,981 Stats
10.0920:25 KSGER Germany3-0CHN China75-5825-1925-2225-17 1:271,000 Stats
10.0920:25CAN Canada3-2CUB Cuba113-9425-2725-1823-2525-1115-132:252,259 Stats
11.0916:40 KSBRA Brazil3-0CHN China75-5525-1425-2325-18 1:271,545 Stats
11.0916:40 WSCAN Canada3-0FIN Finland79-6927-2527-2525-19 1:453,069 Stats
11.0920:25 KSGER Germany3-1BUL Bulgaria98-7325-1625-1523-2525-17 1:581,950 Stats
11.0920:25 WSRUS Russia3-1CUB Cuba98-7725-1823-2525-1525-19 2:033,577 Stats
Rest Day Friday 12 September
13.0916:40 KSBRA Brazil3-0CAN Canada79-6925-1925-2329-27 1:444,800 Stats
13.0916:40 WSCHN China3-2FIN Finland108-10922-2525-2225-2320-2516-142:282,784 Stats
13.0920:25 KSRUS Russia3-0GER Germany76-5925-1725-1826-24 1:413,800 Stats
13.0920:25 WSCUB Cuba3-0BUL Bulgaria80-6925-2325-1830-28 1:442,640 Stats
14.0916:40 KSBRA Brazil3-1RUS Russia99-8525-2124-2625-1925-19 1:5010,370 Stats
14.0916:40 WSFIN Finland3-0BUL Bulgaria75-5725-1825-2125-18 1:304,154 Stats
14.0920:25 KSGER Germany3-0CAN Canada78-7128-2625-2225-23 1:472,470 Stats
14.0920:25 WSCHN China3-2CUB Cuba108-9919-2525-2018-2525-2015-112:131,520 Stats

First Groups Round.

First 4 progress to Second Groups Round. Scores are transferred.
In Second Groups Round first 3 progress to Third Groups Round. In Third Groups Round first 2 progress to Semi-Finals.
Teams from Group A join teams from Group D. Teams from Group B join teams from Group C.
Group ApwlsfsapointsratioWR
1. Poland155015:1400/3111.3105.
2. Serbia124112:6425/3961.0569.
3. Argentina93210:6372/3421.0887.
4. Australia51+137:11384/3970.96714.
5. Venezuela411+35:13366/4240.86331.
6. Cameroon0052:12291/3560.81719.
Only 5 setter Australia - Venezuela.
Cameroon took 3 sets.
TeamPolaSerbArgeAustVeneCame
Poland---3:03:03:03:03:1
Serbia ---3:13:13:03:1
Argentina ---3:03:03:0
Australia ---3:23:0
Venezuela ---3:1
Cameroon ---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptss1s2s3s4s5duratt.
played at Warszawa National Stadium
30.0820:25POL Poland3-0SRB Serbia75-5525-1925-1825-18 1:3561,500 Stats
played at Hala Stulecia, Wroclaw
31.0816:40ARG Argentina3-0VEN Venezuela75-5925-2325-1725-19 1:192,351 Stats
31.0820:25AUS Australia3-0CMR Cameroon75-5525-2225-1525-18 1:282,201 Stats
Rest Day Monday 01.09
02.0913:00SRB Serbia3-1ARG Argentina95-8425-1720-2525-2125-21 2:053,786 Stats
02.0916:30VEN Venezuela3-1CMR Cameroon106-9025-2225-2131-3325-14 2:212,264 Stats
02.0920:15POL Poland3-0AUS Australia75-5825-1725-1925-22 1:305,263 Stats
Rest Day Wednesday 03.09
04.0913:00ARG Argentina3-0CMR Cameroon75-5825-1725-1825-23 1:322,154 Stats
04.0916:30SRB Serbia3-1AUS Australia97-8725-2325-2222-25 2:002,843 Stats
04.0920:15POL Poland3-0VEN Venezuela75-4725-2025-1325-14 1:266,819 Stats
Rest Day Friday 05.09
06.0913:00ARG Argentina3-0AUS Australia75-5525-1825-1925-18 1:254,869 Stats
06.0916:30SRB Serbia3-0VEN Venezuela75-5925-2025-1725-22 1:123,511 Stats
06.0920:15POL Poland3-1CMR Cameroon100-8825-2725-2325-1625-22 2:146,951 Stats
07.0913:00AUS Australia3-2VEN Venezuela109-9525-2023-2521-2525-1615-92:162,555 Stats
07.0916:30POL Poland3-0ARG Argentina75-6325-2025-2025-23 1:376,951 Stats
07.0920:15SRB Serbia3-1CMR Cameroon103-9125-2124-2629-2725-17 2:083,149 Stats
Group BpwlsfsapointsratioWR
1. Brazil144+1012:2428/3521.2161.
2. Germany124112:4398/3381.17810.
3. Finland82+1210:8415/3961.04830.
4. Cuba61+11+29:12448/4660.9617.
5. South Korea411+36:13390/4410.88421.
6. Tunisia101+43:15361/4470.80813.
Dificult progress for Cuba.
TeamBrazGermFinlCubaSoKoTuni
Brazil---3:03:03:13:23:0
Germany ---3:13:03:03:1
Finland ---3:23:03:0
Cuba ---3:13:2
South Korea ---3:1
Tunisia ---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptss1s2s3s4s5duratt.
01.0913:10BRA Brazil3-0GER Germany75-5725-2125-1925-17 1:326,300 Stats
01.0916:40FIN Finland3-2CUB Cuba106-11018-2521-2527-2525-2315-122:252,000 Stats
01.0920:25KOR South Korea3-1TUN Tunisia100-8924-2626-2425-2125-18 2:121,750 Stats
Rest Day Tuesday 02.09
03.0913:10GER Germany3-0CUB Cuba75-5625-1625-2125-19 1:292,000 Stats
03.0916:40FIN Finland3-0KOR South Korea76-6125-2226-2425-15 1:343,000 Stats
03.0920:25BRA Brazil3-0TUN Tunisia75-4525-1825-1025-17 1:222,000 Stats
Rest Day Thursday 04.09
05.0913:10CUB Cuba3-1KOR South Korea98-8225-2123-2525-1425-22 2:031,000 Stats
05.0916:40GER Germany3-0TUN Tunisia96-6925-1425-1921-2525-12 1:473,300 Stats
05.0920:25BRA Brazil3-0FIN Finland78-7027-2525-2126-24 1:447,100 Stats
06.0913:10CUB Cuba3-2TUN Tunisia101-10616-2525-2025-2320-2515-132:181,020 Stats
06.0916:40GER Germany3-1FIN Finland95-8825-2019-2526-2425-19 2:096,500 Stats
06.0920:25BRA Brazil3-2KOR South Korea103-9721-2525-1325-2117-2515-132:243,300 Stats
07.0913:10FIN Finland3-0TUN Tunisia75-5225-1825-1425-20 1:223,300 Stats
07.0916:40GER Germany3-0KOR South Korea75-5025-1325-1625-21 1:256,000 Stats
07.0920:25BRA Brazil3-1CUB Cuba97-8322-2525-2325-1825-17 2:029,000 Stats
Group CpwlsfsapointsratioWR
1. Russia144+1015:3429/3471.2362.
2. Canada113+1112:5392/3491.12311.
3. Bulgaria102+12+013:9462/4371.0576.
4. China6239:8386/4080.94618.
5. Mexico20+145:14370/4420.83722.
6. Egypt202+35:15411/4670.88015.
Bulgaria played three 5 setters.
Canada new emerging power.
TeamRussCanaBulgChinMexiEgyp
Russia---3:03:23:03:13:0
Canada ---3:23:03:03:0
Bulgaria ---3:03:03:2
China ---3:13:1
Mexico ---3:2
Egypt ---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptss1s2s3s4s5duratt.
played at Ergo Arena, Gdansk
01.0913:10RUS Russia3-0CAN Canada75-6125-2125-1925-21 1:424,500 Stats
01.0916:40BUL Bulgaria3-0MEX Mexico75-5425-1625-1725-21 1:283,000 Stats
01.0920:25CHN China3-1EGY Egypt106-9625-2025-2023-2533-31 2:283,000 Stats
Rest Day Tuesday 02.09
03.0913:00CAN Canada3-2BUL Bulgaria103-9917-2525-1720-2526-2415-82:333,500 Stats
03.0916:30CHN China3-1MEX Mexico95-8420-2525-1925-2025-20 1:582,200 Stats
03.0920:15RUS Russia3-0EGY Egypt75-5225-2225-1525-15 1:214,500 Stats
Rest Day Thursday 04.09
05.0913:10BUL Bulgaria3-0CHN China75-6525-2325-2325-19 1:282,100 Stats
05.0916:40CAN Canada3-0EGY Egypt75-5525-1425-1925-22 1:072,500 Stats
05.0920:25RUS Russia3-1MEX Mexico96-7621-2525-2025-1425-17 1:555,500 Stats
06.0913:00BUL Bulgaria3-2EGY Egypt109-10725-2226-2423-2520-2515-112:353,000 Stats
06.0916:30CAN Canada3-0MEX Mexico75-5425-1725-1825-19 1:236,500 Stats
06.0920:15RUS Russia3-0CHN China75-5425-2225-1125-21 1:318,400 Stats
07.0913:00MEX Mexico3-2EGY Egypt102-10116-2525-2025-2121-2515-102:232,200 Stats
07.0916:30CAN Canada3-0CHN China78-6626-2427-2525-17 1:396,900 Stats
07.0920:15RUS Russia3-2BUL Bulgaria108-10420-2523-2525-2025-2315-112:2910,700 Stats
Group DpwlsfsapointsratioWR
1. France123+11+014:8469/4371.07316.
2. Iran113+1113:7462/4201.10012.
3. United States92+11+112:8461/4191.1004.
4. Italy51+139:12462/4730.9773.
5. Belgium512+29:12437/4670.93637.
6. Puerto Rico3143:13315/3900.80820.
The most competitive Group.
Puerto Rico defeated Italy!
Italy progressed with only 2 points for next Round.
TeamFranIranUnitItalBelgPuer
France---3:13:1 3:23:0
Iran ---3:23:13:13:0
United States ---3:13:23:0
Italy3:2 ---3:1
Belgium ---3:0
Puerto Rico 3:1 ---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptss1s2s3s4s5duratt.
played at Krakow Arena
31.0813:10IRI Iran3-1ITA Italy98-8425-1623-2525-2125-22 2:206,900 Stats
31.0816:40USA United States3-2BEL Belgium103-9825-2117-2525-1621-2515-112:344,100 Stats
31.0820:25FRA France3-0PUR Puerto Rico76-6925-2325-2226-24 1:403,900 Stats
Rest Day Monday 01.09
02.0913:00IRI Iran3-2USA United States104-10725-2325-1919-2518-2517-152:293,150 Stats
02.0916:30BEL Belgium3-0PUR Puerto Rico75-5625-1925-1725-20 1:375,700 Stats
02.0920:15ITA Italy3-2FRA France105-9820-2520-2525-2325-1315-122:2411,150 Stats
Rest Day Wednesday 03.09
04.0913:10USA United States3-0PUR Puerto Rico75-4325-1525-825-20 1:342,900 Stats
04.0916:30FRA France3-1IRI Iran93-8925-1814-2525-1929-27 2:136,500 Stats
04.0920:15ITA Italy3-1BEL Belgium104-8526-2825-1525-1628-26 2:157,900 Stats
Rest Day Friday 05.09
06.0913:00FRA France3-1USA United States94-7819-2525-1725-1525-21 2:0014,100 Stats
06.0916:30IRI Iran3-1BEL Belgium96-8325-2325-1521-2525-20 2:107,400 Stats
06.0920:15PUR Puerto Rico3-1ITA Italy94-8919-2525-1925-2325-22 2:117,150 Stats
07.0913:00FRA France3-2BEL Belgium108-9625-1421-2525-2022-2515-122:1910,500 Stats
07.0916:30IRI Iran3-0PUR Puerto Rico75-5325-1725-2225-14 1:378,800 Stats
07.0920:15USA United States3-1ITA Italy98-8025-1825-2023-2525-17
Qualification from / date
PolandHost - 08 Sept. 2008
Europe (41) 8 Quotas - 2 Championship, 6 Qualification
Russia1st Europe Men 2013 28 Sep 2013
Italy2nd Europe Men 2013 28 Sep 2013
BulgariaGr. I Europe Men WQ 2014 05 Jan 2014
SerbiaGr. J Europe Men WQ 2014 05 Jan 2014
GermanyGr. K Europe Men WQ 2014 05 Jan 2014
BelgiumGr. L Europe Men WQ 2014 05 Jan 2014
FinlandGr. M Europe Men WQ 2014 05 Jan 2014
FranceBest 2nd Europe Men WQ 2014 05 Jan 2014
South America (7) 3 Quotas - 2 Championship, 1 Qualification
Brazil1st South America Men 2013 09 Aug 2013
Argentina2nd South America Men 2013 09 Aug 2013
Venezuela1st South America Men WQ 2014 15 Sep 2013
Asia (29) 4 Quotas - 4 Qualification
AustraliaGr.A Asia Men WQ 2014 08 Sep 2013
IranGr.B Asia Men WQ 2014 13 Sep 2013
ChinaGr.C Asia Men WQ 2014 22 Sep 2013
South KoreaGr.D Asia Men WQ 2014 08 Sep 2013
Africa (44) 3 Quotas - 3 Qualification
CameroonGr.T Africa Men WQ 2014 17 Feb 2014
EgyptGr.U Africa Men WQ 2014 10 Feb 2014
TunisiaGr.W Africa Men WQ 2014 -- Mar 2014
Norceca (39) 5 Quotas - 5 Qualification
United StatesGr. O Norceca Men WQ 2014 -- Jun 2014
CubaGr. P Norceca Men WQ 2014 -- Jun 2014
CanadaGr. Q Norceca Men WQ 2014 -- Jun 2014
MexicoGr. R Norceca Men WQ 2014 -- Jun 2014
Puerto RicoPlay-Off Norceca Men WQ 2014 -- Jul 2014
Men_World_2014Europe 8 quotas.
Formula
Stage 1: 4 Round Robin Groups of 6 Teams. First 4 progress.
Stage 2: 2 Round Robin Groups of 8 Teams. First 3 progress. Scores from Stage 1 are transferred.
Stage 3: Final Eight elimination matches. Winner to play 12 matches.
First Groups Round - First 3 Groups distributed by WR.
Last 3 Draw with 3 pots. Draw before ending oq qualification in Africa and Norceca.
Group APOL-5ARG-8SRB-9AUS-14Afr.3(CMR)VEN-31
Group BBRA-1WR-7(CUB)GER-10Afr.1(TUN)KOR-21FIN-30
Group CRUS-2BUL-6WR-11(CAN)Afr.2(EGY)CHN-18Nor.5(MEX)
Group DITA-3WR-4(USA)IRI-12FRANor.4(PUR)BEL-37
Pots 04.01.2014 row 4 to row 6.
13-16TUN-13AUS-14EGY-15FRA-16
17-20CHN-18CMR-19PUR-20KOR-21
21-24MEX-22FIN-30VEN-31BEL-37
Supposed qualification of better ranked teams!
Best not qualified teams: Japan (17.), Czechia (21.), Colombia (24.), Spain (25.)
Volleyball_XVII_Women_World_2014_in_Italy
Basketball_Men_World_Cup_2014
Olympics indexWorld index
World Cup indexOther index
Europe indexEurope Cups index
Asia indexAmerica index
Africa indexNorceca index
South America index
Central America index
World League indexWorld Grand Prix index
Universiade index
Volleyball indexTodor66
index Men
Men All Final Rankings
XX Russia 2022
XIX Bulgaria, Italy 2018
XVIII Poland 2014
XVII Roma 2010
XVI Tokyo 2006
XV Buenos Aires 2002
Teams Men 2002
XIV Tokyo 1998
XIII Athens 1994
Qualification Men WQ 1993
XII Rio de Janeiro 1990
Qualification Men B 1990
Qualification Men B 1990 Qual
XI Paris 1986
Qualification Men B 1986
X Buenos Aires 1982
IX Roma 1978
VIII Mexico City 1974
VII Sofia 1970
VI Praga 1966
Qualifiacation Men WQ 1966
V Moskva 1962
IV Rio de Janeiro 1960
III Paris 1956
II Moskva 1952
I Praga 1949
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 3 Sep 2021
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast