Men Volleyball XIX World Championship 2018 in Bulgaria and Italy 09-30.09

Format

Phase 1: First Groups Round - 4 Groups with 6 Teams. First 4 from each Group advance to Second Groups Round 9 to 18 September.
Phase 2: Second Groups Round - 4 Groups with 4 Teams. Winners of each Group and Best 2 second places advance to Third Groups Round 21 to 23 September.
Phase 3: Third Groups Round - 2 Groups with 3 Teams. First 2 from each Group advance to Semi-Finals (1/2) 26 to 28 September.
Final Four: Semi-Finals (1/2), 3rd place Play-Off and Final 29 and 30 September at Pallasport Olimpico, Torino.

Volleyball XVIII Women World 2018 in Japan

Second Groups Round.

Winners and Best 2nds advance to Third Groups Round. All scores from First Groups Round were added.
Italy advanced. Probable advances: Italy, Brazil, United States and Poland.
Group EwonlstptsgfgapointsratioWRGroup
1. Italy601818:2498/3801.310H-4.1. Group A
2. Russia42(1)1315:6497/4201.1835.3. Group C
3. Netherlands4(1)21112:11509/4951.02825.2. Group B
4. Finland2(1)4(1)69:15507/5460.92818.4. Group D
TeamItalRussNethFinlwpts
Italy-----3:0515
Russia ---3:0-310
Netherlands ----411
Finland ---26
datetimeteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________pointsset 1set 2set 3set 4set 5duratt.
played at Mediolanium Forum, Milano, Italy. UTC +2.
Fri 21.09.1817:00Russia3-0Netherlands75-5425-1725-1625-21 1:175,425
Fri 21.09.1821:15Italy3-0Finland75-5425-2025-1825-16 1:2412,610
Sat 22.09.1817:00Netherlands Finland
Sat 22.09.1821:15Italy Russia
Sun 23.09.1817:00Russia Finland
Sun 23.09.1821:15Italy Netherlands
Group FwonlstptsgfgapointsratioWRGroup
1. Brazil5(1)11416:6514/4631.1101.1. Group B
2. Slovenia4(1)2(1)1215:10560/5341.04823.3. Group A
3. Belgium33(1)1011:11490/4751.03115.2. Group A
4. Australia24(1)79:14486/5170.94016.4. Group C
TeamBrazSlovBelgAustwpts
Brazil-----3:0411
Slovenia --- -39
Belgium ----310
Australia ---27
datetimeteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________pointsset 1set 2set 3set 4set 5duratt.
played at PallaDozza, Bologna, Italy. UTC +2.
Fri 21.09.1817:00Brazil3-0Australia75-5825-2125-2225-15 1:263,800
Fri 21.09.1820:30Slovenia3-0Belgium81-7128-2628-2625-19 1:483,500
Sat 22.09.1817:00Belgium Australia
Sat 22.09.1820:30Brazil Slovenia
Sun 21.09.1817:00Slovenia Australia
Sun 21.09.1820:30Brazil Belgium
Group GwonlstptsgfgapointsratioWRGroup
1. United States6(2)01618:6552/4501.2272.1. Group C
2. Bulgaria421214:6474/4371.084H-14.3. Group D
3. Iran4(1)21112:10506/4791.0568.2. Group D
4. Canada33912:10499/5040.9906.4. Group B
TeamUnitIranBulgCanawpts
United States-----3:1513
Bulgaria ---3:0-39
Iran ----411
Canada ---39
datetimeteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________pointsset 1set 2set 3set 4set 5duratt.
played at Arena Armeets, Sofia
Fri 21.09.1817:00United States3-1Canada96-7325-1725-1421-2525-17 1:39650
Fri 21.09.1820:40Bulgaria3-0Iran79-6925-1928-2626-24 1:337,250
Sat 22.09.1817:00Iran Canada
Sat 22.09.1820:40United States Bulgaria
Fri 21.09.1817:00United States Iran
Fri 21.09.1820:40Bulgaria Canada
Group HwonlstptsgfgapointsratioWRGroup
1. Poland51(1)1617:6551/4481.2293.1. Group D
2. Serbia5(2)1(1)1417:10485/5401.08311.2. Group C
3. France33(3)1215:10566/5291.0709.3. Group B
4. Argentina3(2)3(1)813:13580/5751.0087.4. Group A
TeamPolaSerbFranArgewpts
Poland------515
Serbia ---3:2-412
France ----311
Argentina3:2 ---26
datetimeteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________pointsset 1set 2set 3set 4set 5duratt.
played at Palace of Culture and Sports, Varna
Fri 21.09.1817:00Serbia3-2France109-11022-2526-2425-2018-2518-162:15420
Fri 21.09.1820:40Argentina3-2Poland105-10616-2525-1925-2323-2516-142:27890
Sat 22.09.1817:00Serbia Argentina
Sat 22.09.1820:40Poland France
Sun 21.09.1817:00France Argentina
Sun 21.09.1820:40Poland Serbia

Ranking After Second Groups Round

All scores from First Groups Round were transferred to Second Groups Round.
RankingwonlstptsgfgapointsratioWRGroupto Group
1. Italy601818:2498/3801.310H-4.Group EGroup I or J
2. United States6(2)01618:6552/4501.2272.Group Gprobable
3. Poland51(1)1617:6551/4481.2293.Group H
4. Brazil5(1)11416:6514/4631.1101.Group F
5. Serbia5(2)1(1)1417:9485/5401.08311.Group H
6. Russia42(1)1315:6497/4201.1835.Group E
7. Bulgaria421214:6474/4371.084H-14.Group G
8. Slovenia4(1)2(1)1215:10560/5341.04823.Group F
9. Iran4(1)21112:10506/4791.0568.Group G
10.Netherlands4(1)21112:11509/4951.02825.Group E
11.France33(3)1215:10566/5291.0709.Group Hslim chance
12.Belgium33(1)1011:11490/4751.03115.Group Ealm. out
13.Canada33912:10499/5040.9906.Group Galm. out
14.Argentina3(2)3(1)813:13580/5751.0087.Group Halm. out
eliminated
15.Australia24(1)79:14486/5170.94016.Group F
16.Finland2(1)4(1)69:15507/5460.92818.Group E

First Groups Round.

First 4 from each Group advanced to Second Groups Round.
Group AwonlstptsgfgapointsratioWR
1. Italy501515:2423/3261.297H-4.
2. Belgium32(1)1011:8419/3941.06315.
3. Slovenia3(1)2(1)912:10479/4631.03423.
4. Argentina2(1)3(1)610:11475/4691.0127.
5. Japan2(1)558:11414/4270.96912.
6. Dominicana0501:15267/3980.67038.
TeamItalBelgSlovArgeJapaDomi
Italy---3:03:13:13:03:0
Belgium --- 3:13:13:0
Slovenia 3:2--- 3:13:1
Argentina 3:2--- 3:0
Japan 3:2---3:0
Dominicana ---
Italy to Group E
Belgium to Group F
Slovenia to Group F
Argentina to Group H
3-0 - 6, 3-1 - 6, 3-2 - 3.
Lower team wins - 3/15.
datetimeteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________pointsset 1set 2set 3set 4set 5duratt.stat.
played at Foro Italico, Rome, Italy UTC +2.
Sun 09.09.1819:30Italy3-0Japan75-6425-2025-2125-23 1:3011,170 Stats
played at Nelson Mandela Forum, Firenze, Italy UTC +2.
Wed 12.09.1817:00Slovenia3-1Dominicana97-6822-2525-1325-1325-17 1:45650 Stats
Wed 12.09.1820:30Belgium3-1Argentina97-8225-1925-1922-2525-19 1:451,485 Stats
Thu 13.09.1817:00Japan3-0Dominicana75-5225-2025-1625-16 1:162,813 Stats
Thu 13.09.1821:15Italy3-0Belgium75-5325-2025-1725-16 1:307,500 Stats
Fri 14.09.1817:00Slovenia3-1Japan97-7825-2022-2525-2025-13 1:50728 Stats
Fri 14.09.1820:30Argentina3-0Dominicana76-5426-2425-1525-15 1:16949 Stats
Sat 15.09.1817:00Slovenia3-2Belgium108-10522-2521-2525-1925-2315-132:205,815 Stats
Sat 15.09.1821:15Italy3-1Argentina100-8922-2525-1525-2328-26 2:038,260 Stats
Sun 16.09.1817:00Belgium3-1Japan89-8114-2525-2325-1425-19 1:464,250 Stats
Sun 16.09.1821:15Italy3-0Dominicana75-4525-1225-1825-15 1:147,500 Stats
Mon 17.09.1817:00Belgium3-0Dominicana75-4825-1825-1325-17 1:06670 Stats
Mon 17.09.1821:30Argentina3-2Slovenia114-10225-1822-2527-2925-1715-132:191,525 Stats
Tue 18.09.1817:00Japan3-2Argentina116-11426-2420-2530-3225-2015-132:216,125 Stats
Tue 18.09.1821:15Italy3-1Slovenia98-7523-2525-1925-1325-18 2:048,330 Stats
Group BwonlstptsgfgapointsratioWR
1. Brazil4(1)11113:6439/4051.0841.
2. Netherlands4(1)11112:8455/4201.08325.
3. France32(2)1113:7456/4201.0859.
4. Canada32911:7426/4081.0446.
5. Egypt1434:13368/4260.86413.
6. China0403:14375/4400.85220.
TeamBrazNethFranCanaEgypChin
Brazil--- 3:23:13:03:0
Netherlands3:1---3:2 3:13:1
France ---3:13:03:0
Canada 3:0 ---3:03:1
Egypt ---3:1
China ---
Brazil to Group F
Netherlands to Group E
France to Group H
Canada to Group G
3-0 - 6, 3-1 - 7, 3-2 - 2.
Lower team wins - 2/15.
datetimeteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________pointsset 1set 2set 3set 4set 5duratt.stat.
played at Bulstrad Arena, Ruse, Bulgaria UTC +3.
Wed 12.09.1814:00France3-0China75-5825-2025-2125-17 1:18700 Stats
Wed 12.09.1817:00Canada3-0Netherlands75-5625-1525-2325-18 1:241,100 Stats
Wed 12.09.1820:30Brazil3-0Egypt75-5925-1725-2225-20 1:23850 Stats
Thu 13.09.1817:00Canada3-0Egypt82-7227-2530-2825-19 1:41500 Stats
Thu 13.09.1820:30Brazil3-2France109-10225-2025-2021-2523-2515-122:104,900 Stats
Fri 14.09.1817:00Netherlands3-1China98-7225-2125-1323-2525-13 1:40500 Stats
Fri 14.09.1820:30France3-0Egypt75-6125-2225-2325-16 1:18800 Stats
Sat 15.09.1817:00Canada3-1China96-8925-2225-1921-2525-23 1:56450 Stats
Sat 15.09.1820:30Netherlands3-1Brazil96-8621-2525-2025-2025-21 1:543,953 Stats
Sun 16.09.1817:00Egypt3-1China96-9628-2626-2417-2525-21 1:55450 Stats
Sun 16.09.1820:30Netherlands3-2France107-10723-2519-2525-2125-2315-132:062,050 Stats
Mon 17.09.1817:00Netherlands3-1Egypt98-8025-1825-2123-2525-16 1:463,350 Stats
Mon 17.09.1820:30Brazil3-1Canada94-8825-2219-2525-2325-18 1:562,800 Stats
Tue 18.09.1817:00Brazil3-0China75-6025-2125-2225-17 1:29750 Stats
Tue 18.09.1820:30France3-1Canada97-8525-2225-2122-2525-17 1:542,150 Stats
Group CwonlstptsgfgapointsratioWR
1. United States5(2)01315:5456/3771.2102.
2. Serbia4(1)1(1)1214:7476/4301.10611.
3. Russia32(1)1012:6422/3661.1535.
4. Australia23(1)79:11428/4420.96816.
5. Cameroon1434:12334/3980.83930.
6. Tunisia0502:15311/4140.75124.
TeamUnitSerbRussAustCameTuni
United States---3:23:13:23:03:0
Serbia ---3:23:13:03:1
Russia ---3:03:03:0
Australia ---3:13:1
Cameroon ---3:0
Tunisia ---
United States to Group G
Serbia to Group H
Russia to Group E
Australia to Group F
3-0 - 7, 3-1 - 5, 3-2 - 3.
Lower team wins - 0/15.
datetimeteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________pointsset 1set 2set 3set 4set 5duratt.stat.
played at PalaFlorio, Bari, Italy UTC +2.
Wed 12.09.1814:00Cameroon3-0Tunisia78-6725-2028-2625-21 1:311,200 Stats
Wed 12.09.1817:00Russia3-0Australia75-5725-2125-2025-16 1:192,000 Stats
Wed 12.09.1820:30United States3-2Serbia101-9415-2525-1421-2525-2015-102:143,150 Stats
Thu 13.09.1817:00United States3-2Australia110-10325-2325-2022-2523-2515-102:20600 Stats
Thu 13.09.1820:30Serbia3-0Cameroon80-6130-2825-1625-17 1:23725 Stats
Fri 14.09.1817:00Australia3-1Cameroon96-8421-2525-1725-2225-20 1:47425 Stats
Fri 14.09.1820:30Russia3-0Tunisia75-4425-1925-625-19 1:14550 Stats
Sat 15.09.1817:00Serbia3-1Tunisia95-8620-2525-2025-2125-20 1:515,000 Stats
Sat 15.09.1820:30United States3-1Russia95-9125-2320-2525-2325-20 1:585,000 Stats
Sun 16.09.1817:00United States3-0Cameroon75-5225-1825-2025-14 1:191,450 Stats
Sun 16.09.1820:30Serbia3-1Australia96-8125-2021-2525-1725-19 1:462,000 Stats
Mon 17.09.1817:00Russia3-0Cameroon80-5925-1630-2825-15 1:24450 Stats
Mon 17.09.1820:30Australia3-1Tunisia91-7716-2525-1725-1925-16 1:36450 Stats
Tue 18.09.1817:00United States3-0Tunisia75-3725-1225-1225-13 1:121,600 Stats
Tue 18.09.1820:30Serbia3-2Russia111-10125-2124-2625-1722-2515-122:223,400 Stats
Group DwonlstptsgfgapointsratioWR
1. Poland501515:3446/3431.2973.
2. Iran4(1)11112:7437/4001.1048.
4. Finland2(1)3(1)69:12453/4710.96218.
5. Cuba1436:13392/4360.89916.
6. Puerto Rico05(1)13:15331/4350.76029.
TeamPolaIranBulgFinlCubaPuer
Poland---3:03:13:13:13:0
Iran ---3:13:23:13:0
Bulgaria ---3:03:03:0
Finland ---3:13:2
Cuba ---3:1
Puerto Rico ---
Poland to Group H
Iran to Group G
Bulgaria to Group G
Finland to Group E
3-0 - 6, 3-1 - 7, 3-2 - 2.
Lower team wins - 0/15.
datetimeteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________pointsset 1set 2set 3set 4set 5duratt.stat
played at Palace of Culture and Sports, Varna, Bulgaria UTC +3.
Sun 09.09.1820:40Bulgaria3-0Finland75-6225-2125-1925-22 1:254,850 Stats
Wed 12.09.1817:00Iran3-0Puerto Rico75-5125-1925-1425-18 1:17400 Stats
Wed 12.09.1820:30Poland3-1Cuba96-7625-1825-1921-2525-14 1:403,150 Stats
Thu 13.09.1817:00Poland3-0Puerto Rico75-4125-1425-1225-15 1:161,860 Stats
Thu 13.09.1820:40Iran3-1Bulgaria97-8625-2225-2022-2525-19 1:554,870 Stats
Fri 14.09.1817:00Finland3-1Cuba95-7925-1925-1920-2525-16 1:482,230 Stats
Fri 14.09.1820:40Bulgaria3-0Puerto Rico75-5525-1625-1825-21 1:202,180 Stats
Sat 15.09.1817:00Iran3-1Cuba92-8417-2525-1825-2225-19 1:481,080 Stats
Sat 15.09.1820:30Poland3-1Finland101-7925-2026-2825-1625-15 1:553,240 Stats
Sun 16.09.1817:00Finland3-2Puerto Rico113-10625-1925-2327-2921-2515-102:292,360 Stats
Sun 16.09.1820:40Bulgaria3-0Cuba75-5625-2225-1625-18 1:184,930 Stats
Mon 17.09.1817:00Cuba3-1Puerto Rico97-7825-1522-2525-2125-17 1:58230 Stats
Mon 17.09.1820:30Poland3-0Iran75-6325-2125-2025-20 1:253,580 Stats
Tue 18.09.1817:00Iran3-2Finland110-10425-1922-2523-2525-2315-122:201,860 Stats
Tue 18.09.1820:40Poland3-1Bulgaria98-8425-1423-2525-2225-23 2:005,560 Stats

Ranking After First Groups Round

All scores from First Groups Round were transferred to Second Groups Round.
RankingwonlstptsgfgapointsratioWRGroupto Group
1. Italy501515:2423/3261.297H-4.1. Gr. AGroup E
2. Poland501515:3446/3431.2973.1. Gr. DGroup H
3. United States5(2)01315:5456/3771.2102.1. Gr. CGroup G
4. Serbia4(1)1(1)1214:7476/4301.10611.2. Gr. CGroup H
5. Brazil4(1)11113:6439/4051.0841.1. Gr. BGroup F
6. Iran4(1)11112:7437/4001.1048.2. Gr. DGroup G
7. Netherlands4(1)11112:8455/4201.08325.2. Gr. BGroup E
8. France32(2)1113:7456/4201.0859.3. Gr. BGroup H
9. Russia32(1)1012:6422/3661.1535.3. Gr. CGroup E
10 Belgium32(1)1011:8419/3941.06315.2. Gr. AGroup F
11.Bulgaria32911:6395/3681.073H-14.3. Gr. DGroup G
12.Canada32911:7426/4081.0446.4. Gr. CGroup G
13.Slovenia3(1)2(1)912:10479/4631.03423.3. Gr. AGroup F
14.Australia23(1)79:11428/4420.96816.4. Gr. CGroup F
15.Finland2(1)3(1)69:12453/4710.96218.4. Gr. DGroup E
16.Argentina2(1)3(1)610:11475/4691.0127.4. Gr. AGroup H
eliminated
17.Japan2(1)558:11414/4270.96912.5. Gr. A
18.Cuba1436:13392/4360.89916.5. Gr. D
19.Cameroon1434:12334/3980.83930.5. Gr. C
20.Egypt1434:13368/4260.86413.5. Gr. B
21.Puerto Rico05(1)13:15331/4350.76029.6. Gr. D
22.China0403:14375/4400.85220.6. Gr. B
23.Tunisia0502:15311/4140.75124.6. Gr. C
24.Dominicana0501:15267/3980.67038.6. Gr. A

Third Groups Round.

First 2 advance to Semi-Finals (1/2).
Group I
Pallasport Olimpico, Torino.
-. 1st Group E or 1st Group F
-. 1st Group G or 2nd Group H
-. Best Second ot Second Groups Round.
Group J
Pallasport Olimpico, Torino.
-. 1st Group E or 1st Group F
-. 1st Group G or 2nd Group H
-. Second Second ot Second Groups Round.
Final RankingwonlstptsgfgapointsratioWRGroup
eliminated in First Groups Round.
17.Japan2(1)558:11414/4270.96912.5. Gr. A
17.Cuba1436:13392/4360.89916.5. Gr. D
17.Cameroon1434:12334/3980.83930.5. Gr. C
17.Egypt1434:13368/4260.86413.5. Gr. B
21.Puerto Rico05(1)13:15331/4350.76029.6. Gr. D
21.China0403:14375/4400.85220.6. Gr. B
21.Tunisia0502:15311/4140.75124.6. Gr. C
21.Dominicana0501:15267/3980.67038.6. Gr. A

Qualification

Qualification from / date
BulgariaHost - 09 Dec 2015
ItalyHost - 09 Dec 2015
PolandWorld Champion Men 2014 - 21 Sep 2014
Europe (39) 7 Quotas - 7 Qualification
FranceGr. C Europe Men WQ 2018 28 May 2017
NetherlandsGr. D Europe Men WQ 2018 28 May 2017
SloveniaGr. E Europe Men WQ 2018 28 May 2017
RussiaGr. F Europe Men WQ 2018 28 May 2017
SerbiaGr. G Europe Men WQ 2018 27 May 2017
FinlandGr. H Europe Men WQ 2018 28 May 2017
BelgiumGr. I 1st Europe Men WQ 2018 23 Jul 2017
Norceca (39) 5 Quotas - 5 Qualification
United States1st Norceca Men 2017 30 Sep 2017
Dominicana2nd Norceca Men 2017 30 Sep 2017
Canada3rd Norceca Men 2017 01 Oct 2017
Puerto Rico1st Norceca Men WQ 2018 -- Oct 2018
Cuba5th Norceca Men WQ 2018 -- Oct 2018
South America (7) 2 Quotas - 1 Championship, 1 Qualification
Brazil1st South America Men 2017 04 Oct 2015
Argentina1st South America Men WQ 2018 02 Sep 2017
Asia (20) 4 Quotas - 4 Qualification
Iran1st Gr.A Asia Men WQ 2018 13 Aug 2017
Japan1st Gr.B Asia Men WQ 2018 15 Jul 2017
China2nd Gr.A Asia Men WQ 2018 13 Aug 2017
Australia2nd Gr.B Asia Men WQ 2018 16 Jul 2017
Africa (32) 3 Quotas - 3 Qualification
Tunisia1st Africa Men 2017 27 Oct 2017
Egypt2nd Africa Men 2017 27 Oct 2017
Cameroon3rd Africa Men 2017 29 Oct 2017
Argentina
N°. NameBirthdateHeightWeightSpikeBlockOtherTotalClub
1. Nicolas Bruno24/02/1989187853383184349Noliko Maaseik
2. Lisandro Zanotti04/10/19901958833631566Montesclaros
3. Jan Martinez Franchi28/01/19981908533331600Club Ciudad De Buenos Aires
4. Maximiliano Cavanna02/07/1988188813333122828UPCN San Juan Volley
6. Cristian Poglajen14/07/19891959434232297103Ravenna
7. Facundo Conte25/08/198919788354334111135Shangai Golden Age
8. Agustín Loser12/10/19971937733531000Club Ciudad de Buenos Aires
10.José Luis Gonzalez27/12/19842069735033300Ajaccio
11.Sebastian Solé12/06/199120094362342111135Taubate
12.Bruno Lima04/02/19961988734532000Obras de San Juan
13.Ezequiel Palacios02/10/1992198953453252627Club Ciudad de Buenos Aires
14.Pablo Crer12/06/198920285357337101116Personal Bolivar
15.Luciano De Cecco-(c)02/06/198819198332315180204Sir Safety Perugia
16.Alexis González21/07/198118485327310141156Personal Bolívar
17.Tomas Lopez12/09/19947918632829000Libertad Burgi Voley
18.Martin Ramos26/08/1991197943483281524UPCN San Juan Volley
19.Franco Massimino23/05/19881776631029700Lomas Volley
20.Joaquin Gallego21/11/199620410234332300Club Ciudad de Buenos Aires
21.Santiago Danani12/12/19951767732430900RIVER
22.Ignacio Fernandez07/06/19941777331030000Club Ciudad de Buenos Aires
23.Alejandro Toro20/07/19891908333632000Lomas Volley
24.Matias Sanchez20/09/19961736730629007Obras de San Juan
Belgium
N°. NameBirthdateHeightWeightSpikeBlockOtherTotalClub
1. Bram Van Den Dries14/08/198920899361325106111Toulouse
2. Hendrik Tuerlinckx01/12/1987195863553218691Knack Roeselare
3. Sam Deroo-(c)29/04/1992203105355335108113Kedzierzyn
4. Stijn D'hulst24/04/1991187753213056868Duren
5. Igor Oskar Grobelny08/06/19931948535033066Alpenvolley Haching
6. Lowie Stuer24/11/1995194803313103131Parky Menen
7. Francois Lecat19/04/1993200963473205959Vibo Valentia
8. Kevin Klinkenberg04/10/199019794343314129134Milano
9. Pieter Verhees08/12/1989205112360349133138Vibo Valentia
10.Simon Van De Voorde19/12/1989208100365350111116Paykan Tehran
11.Jolan Cox12/07/1991194723423153535Greenyard Maaseik
12.Gert Van Walle07/08/198719791350318155160Lindemans Aalst
13.Simon Peeters28/04/19971928034030588Greenyard Maaseik
14.Jelle Ribbens17/03/1992185793313005454Toulouse
15.Lienert Cosemans20/10/19932039334031577VBC Waremme
16.Matthias Valkiers08/04/199019492339310113118Tourcoing
17.Tomas Rousseaux31/03/1994199903523177474Olsztyn
18.Ruben Van Hirtum10/04/1990196863433201717Knack Roeselare
19.Tim Verstraete01/02/19991747231729300Volley Haasrode Leuven
20.Arno Van De Velde30/12/1995210933503404949Knack Roeselare
21.Thomas Pardon10/03/19982038835534555Volley Haasrode Leuven
22.Pieter Coolman24/04/1989200903513217075Knack Roeselare
Dominicana
N°. NameBirthdateHeightWeightSpikeBlockOtherTotalClub
1. Henry Omar Tapia Santana01/03/19921988834533588Santiago Rodriguez
2. Bayron Valdez Peña18/01/19991917225224911Bayaguana
3. Elvis Dalsires Contrera De Los Santos-(c)20/07/197918878365355134145Tamayo
4. Wilfrido Hernandez08/12/1990195893603502626San Juan
5. Enger Miguel Mieses Feliz01/12/19951716522421444Santo Domingo
6. Pedro Luis Garcia27/11/1990190903503402829Santiago Rodriguez
7. Mario Emilio Frias Tavares20/08/199419875337327911Bayaguana
8. Henry Antonio Lopez Capellan09/12/19941857124523511Moca
9. Braymer Norbery Tolentino Lorenzo27/08/19961868033332322Bayaguana
10.Francisco Alberto Abreu Lopez26/04/1982184823513435656Distrito Nacional
11.Jose Miguel Caceres Gomez24/12/1981210104365353116127Bameso
12.Francisco Argelis Arredondo Severino01/10/19961876933332322Bayaguna
13.Jonathan Mercedes Cruz18/08/19891878534531811San Francisco de Macoris
14.Felix Miguel Romero Perez02/05/19951917235225022Bayaguana
15.Richi Paulino Paulino02/12/19962068735033011Santiago
16.Adalberto Gonzalez Perez31/08/19991856324824522Duvergue
17.Jairo Junior Perez Bello17/02/19991927225225011Barahona
18.Rafael Antonio Burgos-Guntin15/02/199520710236535511Distrito Nacional
19.Hector Alexis Cruz Cepin12/06/19971878334033011Yamasa
20.Dawilin Ramill Mendez Jose06/01/20021957625525211Duvergue
21.Juan José De Jesus Hernandez14/11/19941917924923911Santo Domingo
22.Jhoan Jesus Capellan Rodriguez06/04/20011755423022511Haina
Italy
N°.NameBirthdateHeightWeightSpikeBlockOtherTotalClub
1. Davide Candellaro07/06/1989200883403202020Trentino Volley
2. Luigi Randazzo30/04/1994198973522555353Pallavolo Padova
3. Simone Parodi16/06/198619695350335126156Top Volley
4. Michele Baranowicz05/08/1989196933503286060Lube Volley
5. Osmany Juantorena12/08/1985200853703402020A.s. Volley Lube Srl
6. Simone Giannelli09/08/1996198923503305664Trentino Volley srl
7. Salvatore Rossini13/07/1986185823123017588Modena Volley Punto Zero SSDRL
8. Daniele Mazzone04/06/19922088831530988Modena Volley Punto Zero SSDRL
9. Ivan Zaytsev-(c)02/10/1988204100370355152178Modena Volley
10.Filippo Lanza03/03/19911989835033098119Sir Safety
11.Fabio Balaso20/10/1995178733052801414Lube Volley
12.Enrico Cester16/03/1988202933363212525A.s. Volley Lube Srl
13.Massimo Colaci21/02/1985180753143066280Sir Safety Perugia scsd
14.Roberto Russo23/02/19972058034032000Porto Robur Costa
15.Gabriele Maruotti25/03/1988195923483408283Emma Villas
16.Oleg Antonov28/07/1988198883403106371Ural Ufa
17.Simone Anzani24/02/19922041003503305565Modena Volley
18.Giulio Sabbi10/08/198920192352325105114Shanghai
19.Riccardo Sbertoli23/05/19981888532624633Power Volley
20.Gabriele Nelli04/12/19932101003553202222Trentino Volley
21.Alberto Polo07/09/19951997634831800Pallavolo Padova
22.Giacomo Raffaelli07/02/19951989533833000Porto Robur Costa
Japan
1. Issei Otake03/12/19952019834532700Panasonic Panthers
2. Hideomi Fukatsu01/06/1990180703253055252Panasonic Panthers
3. Naonobu Fujii05/01/19921837831229700Toray Arrows
4. Shunsuke Chijiki06/09/1989194893403201212Sakai Blazers
5. Tatsuya Fukuzawa01/07/198618988355330110120Panasonic Panthers
6. Akihiro Yamauchi30/11/1993204803533355252Panasonic Panthers
8. Masahiro Yanagida-(c)06/07/1992186793283014040Japan Volleyball Association
9. Satoshi Tsuiki16/01/1992174743032902323Toray Arrows
10.Taichiro Koga04/10/1989170702922771212Toyoda Gosei Trefuerza
11.Yuji Nishida30/01/20001868034633000JTEKT Stings
12.Takuya Takamatsu08/01/19881868633131533Toyoda Gosei Trefuerza
13.Naoya Takano30/04/19931907833831600Sakai Blazers
14.Yuki Ishikawa11/12/1995191843513274040Japan Volleyball Association
15.Haku Ri27/12/1990193823443302323Toray Arrows
16.Kentaro Takahashi08/02/19952011033513381515Toray Arrows
17.Yamato Fushimi24/12/199120711334033000Toray Arrows
18.Masahiro Sekita20/11/19931757231129500Panasonic Panthers
19.Hiroaki Asano06/10/1990178673263133333JTEKT Stings
20.Ryuta Homma17/10/19911787132530500JTEKT Stings
21.Ryota Denda03/07/19911918834532700Toyoda Gosei Trefuerza
22.Dai Tezuka18/11/19881919034532000FC Tokyo
25.Taishi Onodera27/02/19962019834632333JT Thunders
Slovenia
N°. NameBirthdateHeightWeightSpikeBlockOtherTotalClub
1. Toncek Stern14/11/19951989535234066Calzedonia Verona (ITA)
2. Alen Pajenk23/04/198620392366336118118WKS Czarni Radom (POL)
3. Alen Djordjevic Kamenik05/07/19851959333831200Club Jeunesse Bauchrieh C.J.B
4. Jan Kozamernik24/12/19952041033603401212Revivre Axopower Milano
5. Alen Šket28/03/1988205923503368282Halkbank(TUR)
6. Mitja Gasparini26/06/198420293346333133133Korean Air Jumbos (KOR)
7. Jure Okroglic27/01/19971908033330500ACH VOLLEY (SLO)
8. Uroš Pavlovic30/03/19922009333731500ACH VOLLEY (SLO)
9. Dejan Vincic15/09/198620093354338115115WKS Czarni Radom (POL)
10.Saso Stalekar03/05/19962149835434000CALCIT VOLLEYBALL (SLO)
11.Jernej Detela30/07/19921928433531200OK MARIBOR (SLO)
12.Jan Klobucar11/12/1992196923443253030MKS Będzin (POL)
13.Jani Kovacic14/06/1992186833203053434ACH Volley (SLO)
14.Urban Toman21/10/19971858231029500OK TRIGLAV Kranj (SLO)
15.Matic Videcnik31/07/19932039834732900ACH Volley (SLO)
16.Gregor Ropret01/03/1989192893433257777NANTES (FRA)
17.Tine Urnaut-(c)03/09/198820088365332128128Azimut Modena (ITA)
18.Klemen Cebulj21/02/19922029636634500Shanghai Volleyju (CHN)
19.Rok Možič17/01/20021937833431200OK MARIBOR (SLO)
20.Uroš Planinšič09/05/19981868431530000OK MARIBOR (SLO)
21.Dane Mijatović05/02/19922029133631500Noliko Maaseik (BEL)
23.Žiga Štern02/01/19941938834633000Poitiers (FRA)
Brazil
N°. NameBirthdateHeightWeightSpikeBlockOtherTotalClub
1. Bruno Mossa Rezende-(c)02/07/1986190763233022029Lube
2. Isac Santos13/12/19902089933930688Sada Cruzeiro
3. Eder Carbonera19/10/198320510736033058SESI-SP
4. Rogério Batista De Carvalho Filho20/02/1995166653022453542Minas Tênis Clube
5. Lucas Eduardo Loh18/01/19911958333632000SESI-SP
6. Thiago Pontes Veloso15/08/19931847730529800SESC-RJ
7. William Arjona31/07/19791867830029501SESI-SP
8. Wallace De Souza26/06/1987198873443183752SESC-RJ
9. Thales Hoss26/04/19891907432030300Funvic Taubaté
10.Otávio Henrique Rodrigues Pinto27/02/19912008534731911Funvic Taubaté
11.Rodrigo Leao05/06/19961978533131600Sada Cruzeiro
12.Luiz Felipe Marques Fonteles19/06/19841981003513403750SESI-SP
13.Maurício Souza29/09/19882099334432300SESC-RJ
14.Douglas Souza20/08/19951997533831700Funvic Taubaté
15.Carlos Eduardo Barreto Silva08/08/19942009034834008Vibo Valentia
16.Lucas Saatkamp06/03/19862091013403213753Funvic Taubaté
17.Evandro M. Guerra27/12/19812071063593321724Sada Cruzeiro
18.Ricardo Lucarelli Souza14/02/19921968734832600Funvic Taubaté
20.Renan Buiatti10/01/19902171053503141421Castellana Grotte
21.Alan Souza21/03/19942029833632000SESI-SP
22.Maique Reis Nascimento16/07/19971827631025500Minas Tenis Clube
25.Victor Aleksander Almeida Cardoso22/03/19991998635032500SESI-SP
Canada
N°. NameBirthdateHeightWeightSpikeBlockOtherTotalClub
1. Tyler Sanders14/12/199119181326308118133Trefl Gdansk
2. John Gordon Perrin-(c)17/08/198920195353329141158Beijing BAIC Motors
3. Steven Marshall23/11/1989193873503227480Berlin Recycling Volley
4. Nicholas Hoag19/08/199220091342322100114Trentino Volley
5. Lucas Van Berkel29/11/19912101083503264545Monini Marconi Spoleto
6. Justin Duff10/05/1988200102370335145162Espadon Szczecin
7. Stephen Timothy Maar06/12/19942011033503284343Blue Volley Verona
8. Jay Blankenau27/09/1989194943343073945Nolika Masseik
9. Jason Derocco19/09/1989198943423187575JASTRZEBSKI Wegiel
10.Sharone Vernon-Evans28/08/1998202943743472323ONICO Warszawa
11.Daniel Cornelius Jansen Vandoorn21/03/1990207983513287581Chaumont
12.Gavin Schmitt27/01/1986208106372340157173Toray Arrows
13.Ryley Brendan Barnes11/10/1993200923483252828Ural Ufa
16.Ryan Joseph Sclater10/02/19942009234732088SVG Lüneburg
17.Graham Vigrass17/06/198920597354330101112Berlin Recycling Volley
19.Blair Cameron Bann26/02/19881848431429595101Duren
20.Arthur Szwarc30/03/1995207973563353636Arago de Sete
21.Brett James Walsh19/02/1994195843323133737Vero Volley Monza
22.Blake Scheerhoorn06/01/19952029035934266Olzstyn
23.Danny Demyanenko13/07/199419410135732506Toulouse
24.Byron Keturakis11/01/19962008834832300Team Canada
26.Eric Loeppky01/08/19981978934832566Team Canada
China
N°.NameBirthdateHeightWeightSpikeBlockOtherTotalClub
2. Chuan Jiang09/08/1994205913653454040Beijing
3. Tianyi Mao02/06/1993200903503402020Bayi
4. Chen Zhang28/06/1985200853553444046Jiangsu
5. Binglong Zhang11/09/1994197993553452020Beijing
6. Runming Li01/03/1990198903553453041Shandong
7. Jingyin Zhang20/12/1999207883573251515Zhejiang
8. Jingyi Wang07/02/1998202873603501010Shandong
9. Yaochen Yu19/08/1995195783473381515Jiangsu
10.Daoshuai Ji-(c)07/02/1992194823553354049Shandong
11.Haixiang Du25/05/1995194873483362020Sichuan
13.Longhai Chen29/03/1991200853503403535Shanghai
15.Chuanhang Tang04/10/1995202923503401515Bayi
16.Jiahua Tong13/12/1992180763303203030Shanghai
17.Libin Liu16/02/1995197903503422020Beijing
18.Meng Liu11/02/1995195803403301010Shandong
19.Dangyi Yuan30/11/19962009135534300Bayi
20.Shuhan Rao23/12/1996205993603502525Fujian
21.Ruantong Miao21/05/1995205883543452020Hubei
23.Shikun Peng26/08/20002089034033000Sichuan
24.Zuyuan Zhang04/05/1997207873553501010Shandong
25.Jiajie Chen17/09/19951707032531000Guangdong
27.Xiaoteng Ma19/06/1991180853303201010Bayi
Egypt
N°.NameBirthdateHeightWeightSpikeBlockOtherTotalClub
2. Abdallah Abdalsalam Abdallah Bekhit10/10/19832028534633000AL AHLY SC
3. Abd Elhalim Mohamed Abou03/06/1989210883603456086Al Ahly SC
4. Ahmed Abdelhay-(c)19/08/198419787342316175246AL AHLY SC
5. Abdelrahman Seoudy21/08/19972071003503373557AL AHLY SC
6. Sherif Aly24/04/1994185773333174669AL AHLY SC
7. Hisham Ewais26/02/1995196753463221030SMOHA
8. Mohamed Thakil12/07/1986184713263151717ZAMALEK SC
9. Rashad Atia02/09/1986201913483423540TALA'EA EL-GAISH SC
10.Mohamed Masoud01/05/199421110535834270100Al Ahly SC
11.Ahmed Mohamed01/03/198919383335330101119Al Ahly SC
12.Hossam Abdalla16/02/198820397345338121159Al Ahly SC
13.Mohamed Badawy11/01/19861979735134380100AL AHLY SC
14.Omar Hassan04/04/1991191104333324129162TALA'EA EL-GAISH SC
15.Ahmed Abdelaal08/06/198918884325312110141TALA'EA EL-GAISH SC
16.Ahmed Omar04/03/19951969332631500ZAMALEK SC
17.Reda Haikal07/11/199019885350340916ZAMALEK SC
18.Ahmed Shafik07/12/199419089358341127162AL AHLY SC
19.Mostafa Mohamed Ibrahim Abdelrahman25/01/1994197943533373543ZAMALEK SC
20.Abdelrahman Abouelella15/09/19962091093343205576AVIATION CLUB
21.Shehabeldeen Mohamed27/07/19952047933431300ZAMALEK SC
22.Ahmed Saber Mohamed12/12/19951988830528129AVIATION CLUB
23.Mohamed Noureldin01/07/1995185762952751030AL AHLY SC
France
N°. NameBirthdateHeightWeightSpikeBlockOtherTotalClub
1. Jonas Aguenier28/04/1992202923403107588Monini Spoleto (ITA)
2. Jenia Grebennikov13/08/199018885345330219237Diatec Trentino Volley (ITA)
3. Luka Basic29/01/19952017733030255Revivre Axipower Milano (ITA)
4. Jean Patry27/12/1996207943573343535Montpellier VUC (FRA)
5. Raphaël Corre21/11/1989195863353151212AS CANNES (FRA)
6. Benjamin Toniutti-(c)30/10/198918373320300237264Zaksa Kędzierzyn-Koźle (POL)
7. Kevin Tillie02/11/199020085345325157175PEKIN (CHN)
8. Julien Lyneel15/04/199019287345325165165Jastrzębski Wiegel (POL)
9. Earvin Ngapeth12/02/1991194101358327202229Zenit Kazan (RUS)
10.Kevin Le Roux11/05/198920995365345182209RENNES EC (FRA)
11.Antoine Brizard22/05/1994196963403104949AZS POLITECHNIKA WARSZAWSKA (P
12.Stephen Boyer10/04/1996196773553344949Calzedonia Verona (ITA)
14.Nicolas Le Goff15/02/1992206105375345160178TOP VOLLEY LATINA (ITA)
15.Jérémie Mouiel04/05/19951765229026066AS Cannes (FRa)
16.Daryl Bultor17/11/1995197943523273636Arago de Sète (FRA)
17.Trevor Clevenot28/06/1994199893453268792Revivre Axipower Milano (ITA)
18.Thibault Rossard28/08/1993194853503207883Resovia Rzeszow (POL)
19.Yacine Louati04/03/1992198923453201818Kioene Padova
20.Nicolas Rossard23/05/1990183643153054962PARIS VOLLEY (FRA)
21.Barthélémy Chinenyeze28/02/1998201813573324747Tours Volley-Ball (FRA)
24.Quentin Jouffroy05/07/19932021003453251515Montpellier VUC (FRA)
25.Kévin Kaba08/06/19942039833531555Montpellier VUC (FRA)
Netherlands
N°. NameBirthdateHeightWeightSpikeBlockOtherTotalClub
1. Daan Van Haarlem15/03/1989198923323238282Levski Sofia
2. Wessel Keemink29/05/1993197813453377070Lindemans Aalst
3. Maarten Van Garderen24/01/199020089359338124124Trentino
4. Thijs Ter Horst18/09/199120497364344185185Daejeon Samsung Bluefangs
5. Dirk Sparidans05/03/1989181863263009898Nantes
6. Jasper Diefenbach17/03/198819590345330133133Tours
7. Gijs Jorna30/05/198919685340310195195Toulouse
8. Fabian Plak23/07/1997198923573416767VBC Mondovi
9. Ewoud Gommans17/11/1990202933403203737Amneville
10.Jeroen Rauwerdink13/09/198520092350320302302Olympiacos S.C.
12.Tim Smit31/12/19892019234333299Tourcoing Volley
14.Nimir Abdel-Aziz-(c)05/02/199220191365350187187Power Volley Milano
15.Thomas Koelewijn18/12/1988206100360350147147Poitiers
16.Wouter Ter Maat07/05/1991200933513385858Fenerbahce
17.Michael Parkinson23/11/19912031023653507171Nantes
18.Robbert Andringa28/04/199019285330310151151Indykpol AZS Olsztyn
19.Just Dronkers07/06/1993187823303085252Noliko Maaseik
20.Stijn Held03/11/19941968233132100Lycurgus
21.Stijn Van Schie19/02/19952008935033700VDK Gent
22.Freek De Weijer30/10/19958219635935100Dynamo
23.Sjoerd Hoogendoorn17/02/1991198853543323939Perugia
24.Luuc Van Der Ent27/07/199820810535935100Modena
Australia
N°. NameBirthdateHeightWeightSpikeBlockOtherTotalClub
1. Beau Graham17/04/1994202863513327272F.L. Saint Quentin VB
2. Arshdeep Dosanjh30/07/1996205853473353737Chenois Volleyball Club
3. Nathan Roberts17/02/198619990342328346368AS Cannes Volley
4. Paul Sanderson07/01/1986195943483356666Etoile Sportive du Sahel
5. Travis Passier26/04/1989208100355340229246VK Pribram
7. Harrison Peacock31/01/199119287353339138152Bielsko Biala
8. Trent O'dea11/05/1994201983543443535Raision Loimu
9. Max Staples27/07/1994194833583456161Hurrikaani Loimaa
10.Jordan Richards25/09/1993193803543425555Videx Grottazzolina
11.Luke Perry20/11/199518075331315145154SCC Berlin
12.Nehemiah Mote21/06/19932049136235498107Volley Amriswil
13.Samuel Walker19/02/199520890350337123123Bigbank Tartu
14.Simon Hone24/04/1993197903453301212Kokkolan Tiikerit
15.Luke Smith30/08/19902049536034295109Sporting Clube de Portugal
17.Paul Carroll-(c)16/05/1986207100354340198215SCC Berlin
18.Lincoln Alexander Williams06/10/1993200104353330113118United Volleys
20.Thomas Hodges04/07/1994197953503384949Rinascita Lagonegro
21.Nicholas Butler27/06/19971989534533300VA Centre of Excellence
23.James Weir20/07/19952049534834200University of Brandon
24.Elliott Viles01/05/19971937336034066University of Brandon
25.Jordan Colotti07/05/19961888233532566VA Centre of Excellence
26.Thomas Heptinstall01/03/199920610034133200VA Centre of Excellence
Russia
N°. NameBirthdateHeightWeightSpikeBlockOtherTotalClub
1. Pavel Kruglov17/09/198520598351342120120Dinamo
2. Ilia Vlasov03/08/1995212983603455252Fakel
3. Dmitry Kovalev15/03/1991198823403304848Ural
4. Artem Volvich22/01/1990208963503307999Zenit Kazan
5. Sergey Grankin-(c)21/01/198519596351320204249Belogorie
6. Anton Karpukhov23/04/1988197883373251919Kuzbass
7. Dmitry Volkov25/05/1995201883403304149Fakel
8. Alexey Rodichev24/03/19881968034032577Lokomotiv
9. Yury Berezhko27/01/198419693346338118144Dinamo
10.Alexander Sokolov01/03/1982193973153106674Yaroslavich
11.Kirill Ursov13/02/19951948633532588Gazprom-Yugra
12.Alexander Butko18/03/1986198973393274856Zenit Kazan
13.Dmitriy Muserskiy29/10/1988218104375347131159Belogorie
14.Aleksei Kabeshov22/06/1991190833193141616Ural
15.Victor Poletaev27/07/1995197863603403131Kuzbass
16.Alexey Verbov31/01/198218379315310170203Zenit Kazan
17.Maxim Mikhaylov19/03/1988202103345330139172Zenit Kazan
18.Egor Kliuka15/06/1995208933603505664Fakel
19.Igor Philippov19/03/19912051073403261925Ural
20.Ilyas Kurkaev18/01/1994207953553351111Lokomotiv
22.Konstantin Bakun15/03/1985204963483251725Belogorie
23.Igor Kobzar13/04/1991198863373152230Kuzbass
Serbia
N°. NameBirthdateHeightWeightSpikeBlockOtherTotalClub
1. Aleksandar Okolic26/06/1993205903473206868PAOK Thessaloniki (GRE)
2. Uros Kovacevic06/05/199319790340320148162Trentino Volley (ITA)
3. Milan Katic22/10/1993202993453315555KPS Skra Bełchatów SA (POL)
4. Nemanja Petric-(c)28/07/1987202863333206069Belogorie Belgorod (RUS)
5. Lazar Cirovic26/02/19921968334332300SSCD Pallavolo Padova (ITA)
6. Goran Skundric23/11/1987197943403202323Vojvodina NS Seme (SRB)
7. Petar Krsmanovic01/06/1990205983543301919Gazprom-Ugra Surgut (RUS)
8. Marko Ivovic22/12/19901948936533092101Lokomotiva Novosibirsk (RUS)
9. Nikola Jovovic13/02/19921977533531511531162ZIRIATBANK Ankara (TUR)
10.Miran Kujundžić19/06/19971968634833466Vojvodina NS Seme (SRB)
11.Maksim Buculjevic20/09/1991192833203072323Hurrikaani-Loimaa (FIN)
12.Dusan Petkovic27/01/1992202863283103636SSD Argos Volley s.r.l. (ITA)
13.Stevan Simic21/03/19962018533031555Vojvodina NS Seme (SRB)
14.Aleksandar Atanasijevic04/09/19912009235032911371151Sir Safety Perugia (ITA)
15.David Mehic24/09/19971968334533000Vojvodina NS Seme (SRB)
16.Drazen Luburic02/11/1993202903373315555HALKBANK Ankara (TUR)
17.Neven Majstorovic17/03/1989193903353258080C.S.M.U. CRAIOVA (ROU)
18.Marko Podrascanin29/08/1987203100354332205244Sir Safety Perugia (ITA)
19.Nikola Rosic05/08/198419285330320162183S.C.M.U. CRAIOVA (ROU)
20.Srecko Lisinac17/05/199220590355342122131Trentino Volley (ITA)
21.Ivan Kostic08/01/1988192903273202323Vojvodina NS Seme (SRB)
22.Andrija Vilimanovic14/11/19951958933032000NOVI PAZAR (SRB)
Tunisia
N°. NameBirthdateHeightWeightSpikeBlockOtherTotalClub
1. Mohamed Ridene14/02/19961807430528500C.O.Kelibia
2. Ahmed Kadhi19/04/1989199993453182534E.S.Sahel
3. Marouane M'rabet-(c)05/06/1985186823152961020C.S.Sfaxien
4. Yassine Abdelhedi28/10/19992067532730100C S Sfaxien
5. Wassim Ben Tara03/08/19961998734032000Chaumont Volley Ball 52
6. Mohamed Ali Ben Othmen Miladi12/05/19911887331528957E.S.Tunis
7. Elyes Karamosli22/08/19891989933032023E.S.Tunis
8. Nabil Miladi28/02/19881967335534001E.S.Tunis
9. Amen Allah Hmissi06/04/19881807831029535E.S.Sahel
10.Hamza Nagga29/05/1990191843353111525E.S.Sahel
11.Hakim Zouari28/03/19881979733032000C.S.Sfaxien
12.Anouer Taouerghi17/08/1983178743022923550C.S.Sfaxien
13.Nidhal Ridene12/07/19961787532532200C.O.Kélibia
14.Mohamed Chennaoui22/09/19911807429532500S.S.B.Said
15.Mehdi Ben Cheikh13/05/19791848532030500E.S.Tunis
16.Khaled Ben Slimene14/12/19941937829028500E.S.Tunis
17.Chokri Jouini25/04/19891967235533023Al Ahly Club
18.Ali Bongui14/08/19961807522532500C.S.Sfaxien
19.Mohamed Ben Youssef Lasgher05/12/19971928033331500C.O.Kelibia
20.Omar Agrebi26/08/19922058232531028C.S.Sfaxien
21.Fahmi Ben Taleb Hassen Miladi25/01/19932007829528500C.S.Sfaxien
22.Marouane Mrabet03/10/19901887532538000E.S.Sahel
United States
N°.NameBirthdateHeightWeightSpikeBlockOtherTotalClub
1. Matthew Anderson18/04/1987202100360332186216Zenit Kazan
2. Aaron Russell04/06/1993205983563375866Sir Safety Perugia
3. Taylor Sander-(c)17/03/19921968034532089106A.S. Volley Lube
4. Jeffrey Jendryk Ii15/09/1995208893533453535Loyola University-Chicago
5. James Shaw05/03/1994203983543381616Sir Safety Perugia
6. Mitchell Stahl31/08/1994203843503251111Paris Volley Universite Club
7. Kawika Shoji11/11/198719079331315143160Volley Milano
8. Torey Defalco10/04/1997198953403282323Long Beach State Univ.
9. Carson Clark20/01/19892059336536094112USA Men's Volleyball Team
10.Daniel Mcdonnell15/09/1988200903553454242Trefl Gdansk
11.Micah Christenson08/05/199319888349340108125A.S. Volley Lube
12.Maxwell Holt12/03/198720590351333131157Modena Volley Punto Zero
13.Benjamin Patch21/06/1994203903683482424Callipo Sport
14.Micah Ma'a16/04/19971928833331855UCLA
15.Brenden Sander22/12/1995193783583371010Brigham Young University
18.Jake Langlois14/05/1992208933653552525Gi Group Monza
19.Taylor Averill05/03/1992201943703303434Powervolley Milano
20.David Smith15/05/198520186348314141170Aluron Virtu Warta Zawiercie
21.Dustin Watten27/10/1986182803062957272WKS Czarni Radom
22.Erik Shoji24/08/198918483330321143160Top Volley SRL
24.Michael Brinkley15/10/1992178683053002727USA Men's Volleyball Team
26.Kyle Ensing06/03/199720110036635366Long Beach State University
Bulgaria
N°. NameBirthdateHeightWeightSpikeBlockOtherTotalClub
1. Danail Milushev03/02/19842001023603402930Polisportiva Rinascita Lagoneg
2. Miroslav Gradinarov10/02/19852039235033077Military Sports Association QA
3. Dobromir Dimitrov07/07/1991198843453354242Voleimunicipal Zalau
4. Dimitar Marinkov09/09/1993196843283161919Dobrudzha 07
5. Svetoslav Gotsev31/08/19902059735833522Tour Volley
6. Rozalin Penchev11/12/19941977933732700Bolivar
7. Nikolay Uchikov13/04/198620711035533011PAOK Volley
8. Todor Skrimov09/01/19901918734833000NOVA
9. Georgi Seganov10/06/1993198833353252323Sora
10.Valentin Bratoev21/10/19872039234733788Neftohimik
12.Viktor Yosifov-(c)16/10/19852041003503401616Piacenza
13.Teodor Salparov16/08/19821877732030591107Neftochimik
14.Teodor Todorov01/09/198920810836534500Galatasaray
15.Ivan Stanev07/07/19851908633532533Neftohimik
16.Vladislav Ivanov14/03/1987188803203102030Cannes Volley
17.Nikolay Penchev22/05/19921978734133500SKRA Belhatov
18.Nikolay Nikolov29/07/1986206973503323036Neftohimik
19.Zlatan Yordanov02/03/1991200943603304141MKS Bedzin
20.Aleks Grozdanov28/03/1998206863553341515Calzedonia
21.Petar Karakashev11/02/1991184743263085454VC Pirin
25.Velizar Chernokozhev23/04/199521210835033500Halkbank
26.Krasimir Georgiev13/02/19952038334633399Bunge Ravenna
Cuba
N°.NameBirthdateHeightWeightSpikeBlockOtherTotalClub
1. José Israel Masso Alvarez02/12/19971997934934778Guantanamo
2. Osniel Lazaro Melgarejo Hernandez18/12/1997195833453201214Santic Spiritus
3. Marlon Yang Herrera23/05/20012027534532077Villa Clara
4. Javier Ernesto Jimenez Scull16/11/1989198893523452932Matanzas
5. Javier Octavio Concepcion Rojas27/12/199720084356350910La Habana
6. Jose Antonio Sandoval Rojas09/05/1994205983703562323Santic Spiritus
7. Yonder Roman Garcia Alvarez26/02/19931837832532000Ciudad Habana
8. Richard Tuero Fortun07/03/1987183733153082323Santic Spiritus
9. Livan Osoria Rodriguez-(c)05/02/19942019634532500Santiago de Cuba
10.Miguel David Gutierrez Suarez21/02/1997197863403551315Villa Clara
11.Livan Taboada Diaz04/10/19981917534332788La Habana
12.Jesus Herrera Jaime04/04/1995194853403361212Artemisa
13.Jose Carlos Romero Gonzalez05/01/1999198853503251616Cienfuegos
14.Adrian Eduardo Goide Arredondo26/06/1998191803443402327Sancti Spiritus
15.Yohan Armando Leon Napoles24/01/1995200983453403439Camaguey
17.Roamy Raul Alonso Arce24/07/1997201933503301314Matanzas
18.Miguel Angel Lopez Castro25/03/1997189753453202528Cienfuegos
19.Lionnis Salazar Rubiera25/07/199718577332332910Santiago de Cuba
20.Alfredo Zequeira Cairo28/06/1996195783523473434Villa Clara
21.Lazaro Yoelvis Brunet Llanes18/02/20001947832632100Villa Clara
22.Carlos Daniel Baseiro Aida08/09/20002029034533877Artemisa
23.Raico Antonio Altunaga Saroza02/09/1999198763523451718Santic Spiritus
Finland
N°.NameBirthdateHeightWeightSpikeBlockOtherTotalClub
1. Akseli Lankinen31/08/19971947733531555LEKA Volley (FIN)
2. Eemi Tervaportti-(c)26/07/198919380338317207216Olympiacos (GRE)
3. Mikko Esko03/09/197819889331319278287Vammalan Lentopallo (FIN)
4. Lauri Kerminen18/01/199318580332290137146Kuzbass Kemerovo (RUS)
5. Antti Siltala14/03/198419390348330268277SavoVolley (FIN)
6. Antti Ronkainen11/08/19961898033031588Lentopalloseura ETTA (FIN)
7. Niko Suihkonen11/04/19991908634232088Vammalan Lentopallo (FIN)
8. Elviss Krastins15/09/199419285340320115115Arago de Sete (FRA)
9. Tommi Siirilä05/08/1993203102350325103104Perugia (ITA)
10.Urpo Sivula15/03/1988195100350330190199Vammalan Lentopallo (FIN)
11.Sauli Sinkkonen14/09/1989201943453309393Chaumont (FRA)
12.Jan Helenius13/10/1996183743203005151LEKA Volley (FIN)
13.Antti Ropponen17/08/1995190873403184141Kokkolan Tiikerit (FIN)
14.Markus Kaurto31/08/1993196853453205353Vammalan Lentopallo (FIN)
15.Henrik Porkka14/01/1998202823603303737Hurrikaani Loimaa (FIN)
16.Samuli Kaislasalo03/08/1995203943503251616LEKA Volley (FIN)
17.Eetu Pennanen18/09/1992183783353183636Lentopalloseura ETTA (FIN)
18.Miki Jauhiainen08/07/1997205853553251111BYU Cougars (USA)
19.Niklas Breilin08/09/1999178693203101616Kuortane (FIN)
20.Joonas Jokela12/12/19982029034532000Lentopalloseura ETTA (FIN)
21.Fedor Ivanov01/12/20001937834032088SavoVolley (FIN)
22.Sakari, Antti Mäkinen19/01/1995188783353201616Soligorsk (BLR)
Iran
N°.NameBirthdateHeightWeightSpikeBlockOtherTotalClub
1. Farhad Salafzoon06/12/19922008132031348SAIPA
2. Milad Ebadipour Ghara H.17/10/199319678350310610BELCHATOV
3. Saman Faezi23/08/19912048734333547SAIPA
4. Mir Saeid Marouflakrani-(c)20/10/198518981331311145182PAYKAN
5. Farhad Ghaemi28/08/1989197733553356091Paykan
6. Seyed Mohammad Mousavi Eraghi22/08/19872038636234458Sarmayeh Bank
7. Meisam Salehi17/11/19981988934533011KALLEH
8. Mostafa Heydari14/12/19911756826325933SAIPA
9. Masoud Gholami02/04/19902049334933100SHAHRDARI VARAMIN
10.Amir Ghafour06/06/1991202903543343042SAIPA
11.Saber Kazemi24/12/19982058734032500SHAMS
12.Mojtaba Mirzajanpour M.07/10/19912058835534838SARMAYEH BANK
13.Javad Karimisouchelmaei01/03/199820410433031045KALLEH
14.Mohammadjavad Manavinezhad27/11/1995198943403207070VERONA
15.Mohammad Razi Pour06/02/19932019132732000Sirjan
16.Ali Shafiei21/09/19911908034834500SARMAYEH BANK
18.Mohammad Taher Vadi10/10/19891947232931511KHATAM ARDAKAN
19.Mahdi Marandi12/05/19861726929528001SARMAYEH BANK
20.Porya Yali21/01/19992098133532011PAYKAN
21.Morteza Sharifi27/05/19991938334032022SHAMS
24.Mohammadreza Hazratpourtalatappeh31/03/19991878730029022SHAMS
25.Amir Hossein Toukhteh09/04/20012037935032522SHAMS
Puerto Rico
N°. NameBirthdateHeightWeightSpikeBlockOtherTotalClub
1. Steven Morales07/04/1992195823463171616Caribes de San Sebastian
2. Edgardo Goas27/01/1989197953453303636Arecibo
3. Pablo Guzman02/06/19871886729228800Guaynabo
4. Dennis Del Valle27/01/1989175583002903947Guaynabo
5. Pedro Nieves29/06/19931989231230500National Team
6. Angel Perez-(c)20/05/1982190863253184359Guaynabo
7. Arturo Iglesias22/11/19951978824624300National Team
8. Eddie Rivera16/06/19921816924824200Guaynabo
9. Carlos J. Rondon Rivera30/12/19961947226725600National Team
10.Ezequiel Cruz Lozada15/07/1986191853333262434Arecibo
11.Maurice Torres06/07/19912011003052991823Arecibo
12.Kevin Lopez24/04/19951988124523800National Team
13.Sequiel Sánchez24/03/1990191893253051624Naranjito
14.Juan Vazquez23/01/19911888229829200Mayaguez
15.Jonathan Rodriguez16/09/19971938224323800National Team
16.Ramon Burgos15/01/19931989131030499National Team
17.Jessie Colon20/09/19841927424724200Lares
18.Pedro Rosario18/05/19941897824423800National Team
20.Victor Cosme08/11/19891747028027500Guaynabo
22.Pedrito Sierra21/07/1989196893052981616Fajardo
23.Pedro Molina07/04/19991928124623900National Team
24.Arnel Cabrera Rivera11/10/1994189792452392222Guaynabo
Olympics indexWorld index
World Cup indexOther index
Europe indexEurope Cups index
Asia indexAmerica index
Africa indexNorceca index
South America index
Central America index
World League indexWorld Grand Prix index
Universiade index
Volleyball indexTodor66
index Men
Men All Final Rankings
XIX Bulgaria, Italy 2018
XVIII Poland 2014
XVII Roma 2010
XVI Tokyo 2006
XV Buenos Aires 2002
Teams Men 2002
XIV Tokyo 1998
XIII Athens 1994
Qualification Men WQ 1993
XII Rio de Janeiro 1990
Qualification Men B 1990
Qualification Men B 1990 Qual
XI Paris 1986
Qualifiacation Men B 1986
X Buenos Aires 1982
IX Roma 1978
VIII Mexico City 1974
VII Sofia 1970
VI Praga 1966
Qualifiacation Men WQ 1966
V Moskva 1962
IV Rio de Janeiro 1960
III Paris 1956
II Moskva 1952
I Praga 1949
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 22 Sep 2018
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast