Men Junior Volleyball XIII World Championship 2005 Visakhapatnam (IND) 06-14.08 - Winner Russia
Finals Port Turst Rajiv Ghandi AC Stadium
Gamedatetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4
Final14.0817:30Russia3-0Brazil80-6930-2825-1825-23
3-414.0815:00Cuba3-0Netherlands80-6925-2325-1830-28
1/213.0815:00Russia3-0Netherlands75-5925-1725-1925-23
1/213.0817:30Brazil3-0Cuba75-6225-2125-1825-23
Classification 5-8 Swarnabbharati Stadium
5-614.0817:30Iran3-1South Korea96-8421-2525-2225-1825-19
7-814.0815:00Serbia Mont.3-0United States75-5525-1525-1925-21
5-813.0815:00South Korea3-1United States93-8725-2225-1825-1925-21
5-813.0817:30Iran3-0Serbia Mont.75-5325-1525-1925-19
Final Ranking
Teams Compostion
Final Rankingwlgfgaratio
1. Russia7021:21.240
2. Brazil6118:71.128
3. Cuba5215:61.147
4. Netherlands4313:131.020
5. Iran4317:121.060
6. South Korea4314:130.993
7. Serbia Mont.2511:170.951
8. United States258:170.959
eliminated in Groups Round
9. Germany2310:100.952
9. India145:120.900
11.Morocco144:140.792
11.Tunisia052:150.785
Awards
MVP: Thiago Alves (BRA)
Scorer: Sung-Min Moon (KOR)
Attacker : Thiago Alves(BRA)
Blocker: Alexei Ostapenko (RUS)
Server: Alexei Ostapenko (RUS)
Assists: Tiago Brendle (BRA)
Defender: Vadim Putintsev (RUS)
Receiver: Yannick Van Harskamp (NED)
Groups Round
Group ARUSCUBKOR
SCGINDMOR
Group BBRANEDIRI
GERUSATUN
Qualification
HostIND
EuropeRUS, NED, SCG, GER
S. AmericaBRA
NorcecaCUB, USA
AsiaIRI, KOR
AfricaMOR, TUN

Groups Round.

First 2 to 1/2 Finals. 3rd and 4th to Classification.
Group Awlgfgaratio
1. Russia5015:21.251
2. Cuba4112:31.220
3. South Korea3210:91.005
4. Serbia Mont.148:140.942
5. India145:120.900
6. Morocco144:140.792
TeamRusCubKorSerIndMor
Russia---3:03:13:13:03:0
Cuba ---3:03:03:03:0
South Korea ---3:23:03:1
Serbia Mont. ---3:2
India ---3:0
Morocco 3:2 ---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5
Port Turst Rajiv Ghandi AC Stadium
06.0810:00South Korea3-2Serbia Mont.107-11125-2121-2527-2517-2517-15
06.0815:00Russia3-0Cuba82-7529-2728-2625-22
06.0817:30India3-0Morocco75-5125-1325-1625-22
07.0810:00Russia3-1South Korea101-9128-2625-2023-2525-20
07.0815:00Cuba3-0Morocco75-4925-1925-1325-17
07.0817:30Serbia Mont.3-2India106-10125-1524-2625-2317-2515-12
08.0810:00Russia3-0Morocco75-5125-1825-1725-16
08.0815:00Cuba3-0Serbia Mont.75-6125-2225-2125-18
08.0817:30South Korea3-0India75-5325-1625-2125-16
10.0810:00South Korea3-1Morocco109-8925-1032-3427-2525-20
10.0815:00Cuba3-0India82-7225-1931-2926-24
10.0817:30Russia3-1Serbia Mont.95-7625-1920-2525-1525-17
11.0810:00Cuba3-0South Korea75-4925-1325-2025-16
11.0815:00Russia3-0India75-4925-1825-1525-16
11.0817:30Morocco3-2Serbia Mont.103-9925-1824-2625-1814-2515-12
Group Bwlgfgaratio
1. Brazil5015:41.170
2. Netherlands4113:71.088
3. Iran2311:111.008
4. United States237:111.005
5. Germany2310:100.952
6. Tunisia052:150.785
TeamBraNetIraUniGerTun
Brazil---3:13:23:03:13:0
Netherlands ---3:23:03:13:1
Iran ---3:1 3:1
United States ---3:23:0
Germany 3:1 ---3:0
Tunisia ---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5
Swarnabbharati Stadium
06.0810:00Brazil3-0Tunisia75-5925-1925-2025-20
06.0815:00Germany3-1Iran94-9325-2017-2525-2327-25
06.0817:30Netherlands3-0United States75-6425-1825-2325-23
07.0810:00Iran3-1Tunisia93-7925-1718-2525-2125-16
07.0815:00Netherlands3-1Germany102-8728-2625-1424-2625-21
07.0817:30Brazil3-0United States85-7725-2225-2235-33
08.0810:00Germany3-0Tunisia75-6125-1825-2025-23
08.0815:00Iran3-1United States94-9025-2125-2119-2525-23
08.0817:30Brazil3-1Netherlands97-8225-1722-2525-2325-17
10.0810:00United States3-0Tunisia77-5625-1725-1427-25
10.0815:00Brazil3-1Germany96-7825-1825-1721-2525-18
10.0817:30Netherlands3-2Iran125-12225-2128-2622-2524-2626-24
11.0810:00United States3-2Germany111-10725-2321-2525-2225-2715-10
11.0815:00Netherlands3-1Tunisia98-7325-1423-2525-1525-19
11.0817:30Brazil3-2Iran109-9925-1825-2021-2523-2515-11

Teams Compostion

Teams completed courtesy to "Eliane Barros" eliane.host@hotmail.com
1. Russia
1. Anton Bessonov
2. Anatoly Repkin
4. Pavel Kruglov
6. Evgeny Sivozhelez
7. Alexei Ostapenko
8. Serguei Grankine (C)
9. Roman Danilov
11.Ilia Zhilin
12.Andrey Maximov
15.Alexander Volkov
16.Alexander Kritskiy
17.Vadim Putintsev (L)
Coach: Yuriy Marichev
2. Brazil
1. Douglas Barbosa
2. Rodolpho Pfaff Barbosa
3. Luiz Araujo Zech Coelho
4. Thiago Machado
6. Tiago Brendle
7. Thiago Alves Soares (C)
8. Lucas Saaltkamp
9. Marcus Vinicius Jubé
11.Bruno Mossa Rezende
13.Igor Pinto
14.Thiago Henrique Sens
15.Silmar Almeida(Pia)
Coach: Antonio Marcos Lerbach
3. Cuba
1. Oriol Camejo Durruthy
3. Yadier Sanchez Sierra (C)
4. Jorge Luis Sanchez Salgado (L)
5. Osmany Juantorena Portuondo
6. Pedro Ruiz Rodriguez
8. Raydel Delgado Gonzalez
9. Pedro Lopez Fernandez
10.David De la Torre Morell
11.Michael Sanchez Bozhuleva
12.Pedro Iznaga Ortiz
16.Roberlandy Simon Aties
17.Rolando Jurquin Despaigne
Coach: Ramo Lawrence Garcia
4. Netherlands
1. Lars Lorsheijd
3. Jelte Maan (L)
4. Ruurd Elzinga
5. Wilco Van Wijk
6. Yannick Van Harskamp
7. Thijs Van Noorden
8. Bart-Jan Van der Mark
10.Jeroen Rauwerdink
11.Freek Michel
12.Tije Vlam
13.Niels Klapwijk
14.Stefan Taanman
Coach: Gido Vermeulen
5. Iran
2. Gholami Adel
3. Mohammadnejadi R. Javad
4. Marouf Lakrani Mir Saeid
5. Zarini Hamzeh
6. Sadeghi Maleki Vahid
7. Zadvan Mansour
8. Mohammadkazem Mohammad
10.Mousavi Eraghi Mohammad
13.Asgarian Mohammed Saeid
15.Ranjbar Mehdi
16.Alizadeh Gh. Abdolreza (L)
17.Sadeghiany Arash (C)
Coach: Jovica Cvetkovic
6. South Korea
1. Lee Jong-Hwa (C)
2. Chun Chang-Hee
4. Lim Si-Hyung
5. You Kwang-Woo
6. Kim Yo-Han
7. Moon Sung-Min
9. Hwang Dong-Il
10.Kang Young-Jun
11.Shin Yung-Suk
12.Park Sung-Ryul
14.Cho Sung-Hoon
18.Han Ki-Ho(L)
Coach: Lee Kyung-Suk
7. Serbia Montenegro
1. Marko Bagaric
3. Milos Terzic
5. Jovan Culafic
6. Goran Bjelica (C)
7. Darko Bojkovic
9. Luka Suljagic
11.Mladen Bojovic
12.Marko Podrascanin
13.Konstantin Cupkovic
14.Milos Vemic
16.Ivan Ilic (L)
18.Tomislav Dokic
Coach: Milan Zarkovic
8. United States
3. Paul Beckwith
4. Theodore Brunner
7. Jayson Jablonsky
8. Anthony Ker (L)
9. Paul Lotman
10.Daniel Mathews
11.Matthew McCarthy
12.Jacob Schkud (C)
13.David Smith
14.James Webber
15.Jacob Wiens
16.Jonathan Winder
Coach: John Speraw
9. Germany
1. Dirk Mehlberg
2. Jaromir Zachrich
3. Michael Neumeister
4. Patrick Steuerwald
5. Martin Pomerenke (L)
6. Sebastian Schwarz (C)
7. Alexander Mayer
8. Dirk Westphal
9. Max Günthör
10.Falko Steinke
11.Marcus Böhme
16.Timo Wilhelm
Coach:Michael Warm
9. India
1. Pradeep Guttikonda
2. Kamaraj Ramaswamy (C)
3. Palaniandi Govindaraj (L)
4. Ashok Kumar Somu S.R.
6. Pruthiviraj Devaraj
7. Darshan Singh
8. Nair Rathish
11.Jitendra Singh
12.Varma Sudarsan
14.Azees Mohamed Ravuther
16.Surjit Singh
18.Srikanth P.S.
Coach: Singh Chander
11.Marrocco
1. Bairi Zakaria
2. Benbekkar Abdessamad
3. El Janati Oussama (L)
4. Bsina Adil
5. Khallouf Abdelaziz
6. Berdade Mohssine
8. Waddane Mohamed
9. Lankaoui Amine (C)
11.Cherqi Idriss
12.Ouchadi Ismail
14.Faiazid Hicham
16.Maskali Naoufal
Coach:Abdellaoui Maan
11.Tunisia
1. H'mam Seifeddine
2. M'rabet Marouane (C)
4. Brini Karim
6. Messelmani Denis
8. Soudani Atef
10.Oueslati Haitheim
11.Ben Tara Skander
12.Hamzaoui Sami (L)
14.Jouini Khalil
15.Kaabi Hichem
16.Ben Hassouna Sami
18.Ben Salah Amine
Coach:Chebbi Rached
Olympics index
World indexWorld Cup index
Europe indexEurope Cups index
Asia indexAmerica index
Africa indexNorceca index
South America index
World League indexWorld Grand Prix index
Volleyball indexTodor66
index Men Junior
XIX Men Junior 2017
XVIII Men Junior 2015
XVII Men Junior 2013
XVI Men Junior 2011
XV Men Junior 2009
XIV Men Junior 2007
XIII Men Junior 2005
XII Men Junior 2003
XI Men Junior 2001
X Men Junior 1999
IX Men Junior 1997
VIII Men Junior 1995
VII Men Junior 1993
VI Men Junior 1991
V Men Junior 1989
IV Men Junior 1987
III Men Junior 1985
II Men Junior 1981
I Men Junior 1977
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 13 Apr 2018
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast