Women Volleyball XV World Championship 2006 Japan - 31.10-16.11 Winner Russia
Finals Stats Russia 3-2 Brazil
Gamedatetime vteam 1scoreteam 2pointsg1g2g3g4g5duratt.
played at Osaka Municipal Gymnasium - M and Osaka Prefectutal Gymnasium P.
FinalThu 16.1114:30 MRussia3-2Brazil100-10415-2525-2325-1820-2515-132:023,820
3-4Thu 16.1112:00 MSerbia Mont.3-0Italy75-6525-2225-2225-21 1:171,410
5-6Thu 16.1118:00 MChina3-0Japan75-6325-1925-2225-22 1:267,850
7-8Thu 16.1117:00 PCuba3-0Netherlands75-6125-2225-1625-23 1:13190
9-10Thu 16.1115:00 PUnited States3-1Turkey98-8025-2223-2525-1725-16 1:37200
11-12Thu 16.1113:00 PGermany3-0Taiwan75-4925-1525-1925-15 1:10170

Semi-Finals (1/2)

Gamedatetime vteam 1scoreteam 2pointsg1g2g3g4g5duratt.
played at Osaka Municipal Gymnasium - M and Osaka Prefectutal Gymnasium - P.
1/2Wed 15.1114:00 MBrazil3-1Serbia Mont.96-7625-1725-1421-2525-20 1:411,850
1/2Wed 15.1116:00 MRussia3-0Italy75-5525-1925-1625-20 1:133,750
5-8Wed 15.1116:00 PChina3-1Cuba102-9326-2425-2126-2825-20 1:42275
5-8Wed 15.1119:00 MJapan3-1Netherlands100-9025-2125-2725-2125-21 2:037,850
9-12Wed 15.1114:00 PUnited States3-0Taiwan75-5625-1525-2025-21 1:14300
9-12Wed 15.1118:00 PTurkey3-1Germany100-8623-2525-1625-2027-25 1:46245
Final Rankingwlgfgapointsratio
1. Russia10131:9941/7791.208
2. Brazil10232:9978/7741.264
3. Serbia Mont.9230:12973/8701.118
4. Italy8325:10838/6771.238
eliminated in Second Groups Round.
5. China7427:15975/8991.085
6. Japan7423:18965/8851.090
7. Cuba8327:12925/8201.128
8. Netherlands6523:21960/9750.985
9. United States7424:19964/8951.077
10.Turkey5617:22859/8541.006
11.Germany6524:16920/8671.061
12.Taiwan5618:22833/8750.952
13.South Korea3614:18702/6781.035
13.Azerbaidjan4514:18720/7061.020
15.Poland3611:22714/7580.942
15.Puerto Rico276:22566/6840.827
eliminated in First Groups Round.
17.Kazakhstan148:12420/4420.950
17.Peru149:12419/4470.937
17.Dominicana145:12348/3920.888
17.Costa Rica144:14303/4250.713
21.Kenya053:15311/4380.710
21.Cameroon050:15237/3750.632
21.Mexico050:15220/3750.587
21.Egypt050:15174/3750.464
QualificationTeams
Europe Women WQ 2006727
Norceca Women WQ 2006619
South America Women WQ 200625
Asia Women WQ 2005410
Africa Women WQ 2005313
ItalyChampion
JapanHost
Second Groups RoundFirst Groups Round
Group E NagoyaGroup A Tokyo
Group D Nagoya
Group F OsakaGroup B Sapporo
Group C Kobe
Venues
MMunicipal Gymnasium
PPrefectural Gymnasium

Second Groups Round

First 2 avdvance to Semi-Finals (1/2). 3rd to 6th to Classification.
Group Epwlgfgapointsratio
1. Italy126119:4568/4481.268
2. Serbia Mont.126120:7628/5631.115
3. Cuba105217:7578/5321.086
4. Japan84314:14652/6441.012
5. Taiwan63412:16574/6360.903
6. Turkey4257:18493/5400.913
7. South Korea2165:18552/5920.932
8. Poland2165:20524/6140.853
TeamItalSeMoCubaJapaTaiwTurkSoKoPola
Italy--- 3:13:03:03:03:03:0
Serbia Mont.3:1---3:1 3:23:03:03:0
Cuba ---3:13:03:03:03:0
Japan 3:2 --- 3:13:13:1
Taiwan 3:1--- 3:23:1
Turkey 3:1--- 3:0
South Korea 3:0---
Poland 3:2---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2pointsg1g2g3g4g5duratt.
played at Nagoya Rainbow Hall
Wed 08.1111:00Serbia Mont.3-0South Korea75-6425-2325-1925-22 1:18800
Wed 08.1113:00Italy3-0Poland75-5425-1925-2225-13 1:121,100
Wed 08.1115:00Turkey3-1Taiwan96-7525-1722-1521-2525-17 1:382,500
Wed 08.1118:00Cuba3-1Japan97-9222-2525-2325-2225-22 1:547,600
Thu 09.1111:00Serbia Mont.3-0Poland75-5125-1525-2225-14 1:16750
Thu 09.1113:00Cuba3-0Taiwan75-5525-2125-2025-14 1:101,750
Thu 09.1115:00Italy3-0South Korea75-5025-1825-1925-13 1:073,000
Thu 09.1118:00Japan3-1Turkey102-9130-2822-2525-2125-17 1:557,700
Rest Day Friday 10.11.2006
Sat 11.1111:00Italy3-0Taiwan75-4225-1525-1325-14 1:041,550
Sat 11.1113:00Cuba3-0South Korea75-5525-1925-1325-14 1:053,600
Sat 11.1115:00Turkey3-0Poland75-5925-1825-2225-19 1:156,300
Sat 11.1118:00Japan3-2Serbia Mont.105-10018-2522-2525-1825-2115-112:178,000
Sun 12.1111:00Cuba3-0Poland78-6725-1828-2625-23 1:221,700
Sun 12.1113:00Serbia Mont.3-2Taiwan108-10125-2224-2619-2525-1515-132:083,650
Sun 12.1115:00South Korea3-0Turkey75-4925-1425-1325-22 1:096,500
Sun 12.1118:00Italy3-0Japan78-6625-1728-2625-23 1:318,000
Group Fwlgfgapointsratio
1. Brazil7021:6628/5171.215
2. Russia6119:6596/5121.164
3. Netherlands4316:13620/6460.960
4. China3415:14648/6421.009
5. Germany3414:13609/6061.005
6. United States3412:16605/6080.995
7. Azerbaidjan258:17549/5850.898
8. Puerto Rico070:21394/5330.739
TeamBrazRussNethChinGermUnStAzerPuRi
Brazil---3:13:23:23:03:03:03:0
Russia ---3:03:13:13:03:13:0
Netherlands ---3:23:2 3:03:0
China --- 3:13:13:0
Germany 3:1--- 3:03:0
United States 3:2 3:2--- 3:0
Azerbaidjan 3:2---3:0
Puerto Rico ---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2pointsg1g2g3g4g5duratt.
played at Osaka Municipal Central Gymnasium
Wed 08.1112:00Russia3-0Puerto Rico75-4625-1625-1025-20 1:08500
Wed 08.1114:00Netherlands3-2Germany112-10823-2525-2125-2323-2516-142:11620
Wed 08.1116:00Brazil3-0Azerbaidjan75-6325-1925-2125-23 1:16730
Wed 08.1118:00China3-1United States95-8720-2525-2325-2225-17 1:44620
Thu 09.1112:00Russia3-0Netherlands75-5125-1725-1825-15 1:08500
Thu 09.1114:00Germany3-0Puerto Rico75-6725-2325-2225-22 1:25630
Thu 09.1116:00Brazil3-2China113-10524-2620-2525-2125-1619-172:09910
Thu 09.1118:00Azerbaidjan3-2United States106-10625-1916-2525-2225-2715-132:00428
Rest Day Friday 10.11.2006
Sat 11.1112:00Russia3-0United States75-5825-2125-2125-17 1:151,010
Sat 11.1114:00Brazil3-0Germany75-5325-1625-2225-15 1:162,450
Sat 11.1116:00China3-0Puerto Rico78-6228-2625-1425-22 1:152,050
Sat 11.1118:00Netherlands3-0Azerbaidjan77-7026-2425-2226-24 1:231,000
Sun 12.1112:00Brazil3-1Russia104-9027-2925-1427-2525-22 1:492,500
Sun 12.1114:00United States3-2Germany110-11025-2725-2319-2526-2415-112:082,950
Sun 12.1116:00Netherlands3-2China103-10721-2517-2525-2325-2215-101:591,350
Sun 12.1118:00Azerbaidjan3-0Puerto Rico75-5725-2125-1825-18 1:14290

First Groups Round

First 4 advanced to Second Groups Round.
Group Awlgfgapointsratio
1. Taiwan5015:4455/3711.226
2. Japan4113:5437/3541.234
3. Poland3211:10483/4551.062
4. South Korea2311:9458/4041.134
5. Costa Rica144:14303/4250.713
6. Kenya053:15311/4380.710
TeamTaiwJapaPolaSoKoCoRiKeny
Taiwan---3:13:13:23:03:0
Japan ---3:13:13:03:0
Poland ---3:23:13:1
South Korea ---3:03:0
Costa Rica ---3:2
Kenya ---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2pointsg1g2g3g4g5duratt.
played in Yoyogi National Stadium, Tokyo
Tue 31.1012:00South Korea3-0Costa Rica75-4825-1625-1525-17 1:061,300
Tue 31.1014:00Poland3-1Kenya95-7725-1525-1720-2525-20 1:402,578
Tue 31.1018:00Taiwan3-1Japan93-8518-2525-1825-1925-23 1:528,525
Wed 01.1113:00Taiwan3-0Kenya79-4925-1325- 929-27 1:171,051
Wed 01.1115:00Poland3-2South Korea112-10725-2123-2526-2423-2515-122:083,009
Wed 01.1118:00Japan3-0Costa Rica75-3425-925-1125-14 1:177,300
Rest Day Thursday 02.11.2016
Fri 03.1113:00Taiwan3-2South Korea110-11226-2416-2529-2724-2615-102:072,515
Fri 03.1115:00Poland3-1Costa Rica95-6725-1720-2525-1125-14 1:315,388
Fri 03.1118:00Japan3-0Kenya75-4225-1525-1725-10 1:1610,000
Sat 04.1113:00Costa Rica3-2Kenya114-10519-2523-2525-1632-3015-92:132,081
Sat 04.1115:00Taiwan3-1Poland98-8525-1925-1823-2525-23 1:536,083
Sat 04.1118:00Japan3-1South Korea96-8925-2121-2525-2125-22 1:5810,000
Sun 05.1113:00Taiwan3-0Costa Rica75-4025-1025-1825-12 1:101,374
Sun 05.1115:00South Korea3-0Kenya75-3825-1325-1325-12 1:044,214
Sun 05.1118:00Japan3-1Poland106-9625-2230-2826-2825-18 2:1010,000
Group Bwlgfgapointsratio
1. Russia5015:4451/3611.249
2. Germany4113:4413/3541.167
3. China3211:7413/3781.093
4. Azerbaidjan238:10406/3911.038
5. Dominicana145:12348/3920.888
6. Mexico050:15220/3750.587
TeamRussGermChinAzerDomiMexi
Russia---3:13:13:13:13:0
Germany ---3:13:03:03:0
China ---3:13:03:0
Azerbaidjan ---3:13:0
Dominicana ---3:0
Mexico ---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2pointsg1g2g3g4g5duratt.
played at Hokkaido Prefectural Sports Center, Sapporo
Tue 31.1014:00Germany3-0Dominicana75-5425-1725-1625-21 1:17450
Tue 31.1016:00Russia3-0Mexico75-2925- 825-1125-10 0:56677
Tue 31.1018:00China3-1Azerbaidjan99-8725-2324-2625-1625-22 1:44775
Wed 01.1114:00Russia3-1Azerbaidjan94-8525-1925-2119-2525-20 1:42690
Wed 01.1116:00Germany3-0Mexico75-5825-1825-2125-19 1:14940
Wed 01.1118:00China3-0Dominicana75-5925-1925-1725-23 1:141,100
Rest Day Thursday 02.11.2016
Fri 03.1114:00Azerbaidjan3-1Dominicana96-8121-2525-2125-2125-14 1:44480
Fri 03.1116:00Russia3-1Germany92-9125-2225-2117-2525-23 1:47800
Fri 03.1118:00China3-0Mexico75-4225-2025-1025-12 1:03880
Sat 04.1114:00Russia3-1China95-7720-2525-2325-1725-12 1:393,060
Sat 04.1116:00Germany3-0Azerbaidjan77-6327-2525-1825-20 1:243,420
Sat 04.1118:00Dominicana3-0Mexico75-5125-2025-1925-12 1:063,400
Sun 05.1114:00Germany3-1China95-8720-2525-1825-2125-23 1:491,110
Sun 05.1116:00Azerbaidjan3-0Mexico75-4025-1425-1025-16 1:021,320
Sun 05.1118:00Russia3-1Dominicana95-7925-1720-2525-1825-19 1:301,350
Group Cwlgfgapointsratio
1. Brazil5015:2411/2871.432
2. United States4112:7430/3731.153
3. Netherlands3213:8466/4401.059
4. Puerto Rico236:10334/3810.877
5. Kazakhstan148:12420/4420.950
6. Cameroon050:15237/3750.632
TeamBrazUnStNethPuRiKazaCame
Brazil---3:03:23:03:03:0
United States ---3:23:03:23:0
Netherlands ---3:03:23:0
Puerto Rico ---3:13:0
Kazakhstan ---3:0
Cameroon ---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2pointsg1g2g3g4g5duratt.
played at Green Arena Kobe
Tue 31.1014:00Brazil3-0Puerto Rico75-5425-2125-1525-18 1:171,500
Tue 31.1016:00Netherlands3-0Cameroon75-5125-1625-1725-18 1:08500
Tue 31.1018:00United States3-2Kazakhstan111-10519-2525-1925-1926-2816-142:02500
Wed 01.1114:00Brazil3-0Kazakhstan75-4625-1725-1325-16 1:10950
Wed 01.1116:00Puerto Rico3-0Cameroon75-6025-1725-2325-20 1:19500
Wed 01.1118:00United States3-2Netherlands112-10225-1925-2227-2920-2515-72:02600
Rest Day Thursday 02.11.2016
Fri 03.1114:00Brazil3-2Netherlands111-9525-1823-2523-2525-1815-92:022,500
Fri 03.1116:00Puerto Rico3-1Kazakhstan97-9125-2322-2525-2025-23 1:552,000
Fri 03.1118:00United States3-0Cameroon75-4625-1725-1825-11 1:111,000
Sat 04.1114:00Brazil3-0United States75-5725-2325-2125-13 1:185,000
Sat 04.1116:00Kazakhstan3-0Cameroon75-4525-2025-1325-12 1:114,000
Sat 04.1118:00Netherlands3-0Puerto Rico80-6330-2825-1725-18 1:252,000
Sun 05.1114:00Brazil3-0Cameroon75-3525-1325-1425- 8 1:073,500
Sun 05.1116:00United States3-0Puerto Rico75-4525-1425-1625-15 1:134,000
Sun 05.1118:00Netherlands3-2Kazakhstan114-10325-1825-2725-1822-2515-132:062,000
Group Dwlgfgapointsratio
1. Serbia Mont.5015:4464/3881.196
2. Italy4113:4415/3151.317
3. Cuba3211:8432/3881.113
4. Turkey236:11368/3591.025
5. Peru149:12419/4470.937
6. Egypt050:15174/3750.464
TeamSeMoItalCubaTurkPeruEgyp
Serbia Mont.---3:13:13:03:23:0
Italy ---3:13:03:03:0
Cuba ---3:03:23:0
Turkey ---3:23:0
Peru ---3:0
Egypt ---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2pointsg1g2g3g4g5duratt.
played it Nagoya Rainbow Hall
Tue 31.1014:00Peru3-0Egypt75-3825-1925-625-13 1:03180
Tue 31.1016:00Cuba3-0Turkey77-6625-2027-2525-21 1:15270
Tue 31.1018:00Serbia Mont.3-1Italy96-9025-1825-2219-2527-25 1:45300
Wed 01.1114:00Turkey3-0Egypt75-3225-1125-1325- 8 0:58150
Wed 01.1116:00Serbia Mont.3-1Cuba97-9025-2222-2525-2025-23 1:40270
Wed 01.1118:15Italy3-0Peru75-4525-1525-1625-14 1:02300
Rest Day Thursday 02.11.2016
Fri 03.1114:00Serbia Mont.3-2Peru119-10923-2521-2525-2025-1625-232:12400
Fri 03.1116:00Cuba3-0Egypt75-3325-925-925-13 0:59650
Fri 03.1118:00Italy3-0Turkey75-5425-2325-1725-14 1:14650
Sat 04.1114:00Serbia Mont.3-0Egypt75-3725-925-1325-15 1:05700
Sat 04.1116:00Turkey3-2Peru111-9825-2725-1821-2525-1915-92:011,800
Sat 04.1118:00Italy3-1Cuba100-8625-2725-1925-2125-19 1:452,000
Sun 05.1114:00Serbia Mont.3-0Turkey77-6227-2525-2225-15 1:15900
Sun 05.1116:00Cuba3-2Peru104-9222-2525-1617-2525-1615-101:501,700
Sun 05.1118:00Italy3-0Egypt75-3425-1725-725-10 1:03750

Teams Composition

1. Russia
1. Maria Borodakova
2. Olga Zhitova
4. Maria Bruntseva
5. Lioubov Shashkova
6. Elena Godina
7. Natalia Safronova (C)
9. Svetlana Kryuchkova (L)
11.Ekaterina Gamova
12.Marina Sheshenina
16.Yulia Merkulova
17.Natalia Kulikova
18.Marina Akulova
Coach: Giovanni Caprara (ITA)
Assistant: Irina Kirilova
2. Brazil
1. Walewska Oliveira
2. Carolina Albuquerque
3. Marianne Steinbrecher
4. Paula Pequeno
5. Caroline Gattaz
7. Helia Souza (C)
9. Fabiana Claudino
10.Welissa Gonzaga
12.Jaqueline Carvalho
13.Sheila Castro
14.Fabiana de Oliveira (L)
17.Renata Colombo
Coach: Jose Guimaraes
Assistant: Claudio Pinheiro
3. Serbia Montenegro
1. Jelena Nikolic
2. Aleksandra Rankovic
3. Ivana Djerisilo
5. Natasa Krsmanovic
6. Jovana Brakocevic
7. Brizitka Molnar
9. Jovana Vesovic
10.Maja Odnjenovic
11.Vesna Citakovic (C)
13.Maja Simanic
15.Anja Spasojevic
18.Suzana Cebic (L)
Coach: Zoran Terzic
Assistant: Nebojsa Protic
4. Italy
1. Serena Ortolani
2. Simona Rinieri-Dennis (C)
3. Elisa Togut
5. Sara Anzanello
6. Valentina Florin
7. Martina Guiggi
8. Stefania Dal'Igna
9. Nadia Centoni
10.Paola Paggia
12.Francesca Piccinini
14.Eleonora Lo Bianco
17.Paola Cardullo (L)
Coach: Massimo Barbolini
Assistant: Marco Mencarelli
5. China
1. Wang Yimel
2. Feng Kun (C)
3. Yang Hao
4. Liu Yanan
5. Chu Jinling
6. Li Shan
7. Zhou Suhong
11.Li Juan
12.Song Nina
16.Zhang Na (L)
17.Xu Yunli
18.Zhang Ping
Coach: Chen Zhonghe
Assistant: Yu Juemin
6. Japan
2. Yoshie Takeshita (C)
5. Miyuki Takahashi
6. Laoru Sugayama (L)
7. Makiko Horai
9. Sachiko Sigiyama
10.Midori Takahashi
11.Erika Araki
12.Saori Kimura
14.Shuka Oyama
15.Mati Ochiai
16.Akiko Ino
17.Yuki Ishikawa
Coach: Shoichi Yanagimoto
Assistant: Mamoru Bandaira
7. Cuba
1. Yumilka Ruiz Luaces (C)
2. Yanellis Santos Allegne
3. Nancy Carillo De La Paz
4. Yenisei Gonzalez Dias
6. Daimi Ramirez Echevarria
7. Lisbet Arredondo Reyes (L)
8. Yaima Ortiz Charro
9. Rachel Sanchez Perez
11.Liana Mesa Luaces
12.Rosir Calderon Diaz
14.Kenia Carcases Opon
18.Zolla Barros Fernandez
Coach: Felipe Calderon
Assistant: Eugenio George
8. Netherlands
1. Kim Staelens
4. Chaine Staelens
5. Sanna Visser
6. Mirjam Orsei
8. Alice Blom
9. Floortje Meljners
10.Janneke van Tienen (L)
11.Caroline Wensink
12.Manon Flier
14.Riette Fledderus
15.Ingrid Visser (C)
16.Stam Debby
Coach: Avital Selinger
Assistant: Horoaki Sato (JPN)
9. United States
2. Danielle Scott
3. Tayyiba Haneef
5. Sarah Drury (L)
7. Heather Bown
8. Katherine Wilkins
9. Jennifer Joines
10.Therese Crawford
11.Robyn A Mow-Santos (C)
12.Nancy Metcalf
15.Nicole Davis
16.Lindsey Hunter
18.Cassandra Busse
Coach: Lang Ping (CHN)
Assistant: Li Yong (CHN)
10.Turkey
1. Bahar Mert
2. Gulden Kayalar (L)
4. Ozlem Ozcelik (C)
5. Aysun Ozbek
7. Natalia Hanikoglu
9. Deniz Hakyemez
10.Gozde Kirdar
12.Esra Gumus
14.Elif Agca
15.Eda Erdem
16.Seda Tokatlioglu
17.Neslihan Darnel
Coach: R. Yazicigullari
Assistant: Alper Erdogus
11.Germany
1. Atika Bouagaa
2. KAthleen Weiss
3. Tanja Hart
4. Kerstin Tzcherlich (L)
6. Christina Bencke
8. Cornelia Dumler
11.Christiane Furst
12.Cathrin Schluter
15.Angelina Grun (C)
16.Margareta Kozuch
17.Birgit Thumm
18.Corina Ssuschke
Coach: Giovanni Guideti (ITA)
Assistant: Helmut Von Soosten
12.Taiwan
1. Yen Hui Hsuan
2. Lin Chun Yi
3. Chen Hui Chen
6. Chen Mei Ching
7. Kou Nai Han
8. Chiu Wen Ying
9. Chen Shu Li (C)
10.Szu Hui Fang (L)
11.Lin Ching I
13.Tseng Hua Yu
15.Wu Hsiao Li
16.Juan Pei Chi
Coach: Lin Kuang Hung
Assistant: Wu Hsi Chih
13.South Korea
4. Kim Sa-Nee (C)
5. Nam Jie-Youn
7. Han Yoo-Mi
9. Kim Ji-Hyun
10.Kim Kim Yeon-Koung
11.Han Soo-Ji
12.Han Song-Yi
13.Kung Dae-Young
14.Hwang Youn-Joo
15.Kim Se-Young
16.Kim Hae-Ran (L)
18.Bae Yoo-Na
Coach: Kim Myeong-Soo
Assistant: Hwang Hyeon-Ju
13.Azerbaidjan
2. Kseniya Kavalenka
4. Oksana Gullyeva (C)
5. Yelena Shabovta
6. Irina Simiyagina
7. Yelena Parkhomenko
8. Natavan Gasimova
9. Natalya Mammadova
10.Oksana Mammadyarova
11.Inessa Korkmaz
12.Valeriya Korotenko (L)
15.Aynur Karimova
16.Sabina Yarmammadova
Coach: Faig Garayev
Assistant: Aleksandr Chervyakov
15.Poland
1. Katarzyna Skowronska-Dolata
2. Mariola Zenik (L)
4. Izabela Belcik
6. Anna Podolec
10.Joanna Mirek (C)
11.Sylwia Pycla
12.Natalia Bamber
13.Milena Rosner
14.Maria Liktoras
15.Katarzyna Skorupa
17.Kamila Fratczak
19.Pailina Maj
Coach: Ireneusz Klos
Assistant: Marian Kardas
15.Puerto Rico
1. Xaimara Colon
3. Vvilmarie Mojica
4. Taitna Encarnacionn
5. Sarai Alvarez
6. Yarleen Santiago (L)
8. Eva Cruz
9. Aurea Cruz (C)
11.Karina Ocasio
14.Glorimar Ortega
16.Alexandra Oquendo
17.Sheila Ocasio
18.Jetzabel Del Valle
Coach: Juan Carlos Nunez
Assistant: Juan Carl Rodriguez
17.Kazakhstan
1. Natalya Rykova
4. Olga Karpova
5. Yuliya Kutsko
6. Olga Nassedkina
7. Olga Kubassevich
8. Korinna Ishimtseva
9. Xeniya Ilyuchshenko
10.Yelena Ezau (L)
11.Olga Grushko
13.Yelena PAvlova (C)
16.Inna Matveyeva
17.Xeniya Imangaliyeva
Coach: Vyacheslav Shapran
Assistant: Rustam Massimov
17.Peru
1. Sara Joya Lobaton
2. Mirtha Uribe
3. Veronica Contreras
4. PAtricia Soto
5. Vanessa Palacios (L)
6. Carla Tristan
7. Yulissa Zamudio Ore
8. Milagros Moy
9. Natalia Romanova
10.Leyla Chiuan (C)
11.Luren Baylon Francis
14.Elena Keldibekova
Coach: Carlos Aparicio
Assistant: Edwin Jimenez
17.Dominicana
1. Annerys Vargas Valdez
3. Yudelkys Bautista
5. Evelyn Carreras Pichardo
6. Carmen Rosa Caso Sierra (L)
9. Nuris Aria Done
10.Milagros Cabral de la Cruz
11.Juana Miguelina Gonzalez Sanchez
12.Karla Echenique Quinones
13.Cindy Rondon Martinez
14.Prisila Rivera Brens
15.Cosiri Rodriguez Andino (C)
18.Bethania De La Cruz de Pena
Coach: Beato Miguel Cruz
Assistant: Wilson Sanchez
17.Costa Rica
1. Dioniia Thompson
2. Irene Fonseca
3. Silvia Marin
5. Karen Cope
6. Angela Willis
9. Verania Willis (C)
10.Paola Ramirez
11.Onika Pinnock
14.Joahanna Moore
15.Catalina Fernandez
17.Marianela Alfaro (L)
Coach: Braulo Godinez
Assistant: Alberto Travierso
21.Kenya
1. Jane Wairimu
4. Doris Palang'a
5. Lucy Chege
6. Catherine Wankiru
7. Janet Wanja
8. Mildred Odwako
9. Dorcas Ndasaba (C)
11.Jackline Barasa
12.Lydiah Maiyo
13.Leonidas Kamende
15.Brackcides Khadambi
16.Judith Tarus (L)
Coach: Sadatoshi Sugawara (JPN)
Assistant: David Lung'aho
21.Cameroon
1. Rebecca Rose Ngo Nkot
2. Patricia Ndolo Ngombi (L)
4. Ruth Diboue
5. Marie-Therese Ombassa Sombang
6. Marguerite Messina Ondoua
7. Nadine Carole Ambatta Mbeya
8. Minslli Avebe Daniele Hortense
9. Rose Beleng a Ngon (C)
10.Regine Mantbana Ambassa
12.Juliette Asta Gamkoua
14.Antonia Ahone Ngome
15.Patricia Bella Viviane
Coach: Peter Nonnebroich (GER)
Assistant: LAvoy Yende Tiadjoue
21.Mexico
1. Yendy Cortinas
2. Migdalel Ruiz
3. Celida Cordova (L)
5. Nancy Ortega
7. Bibiana Candelas (C)
10.Martha Revuelta
11.Bianca Chan
12.Claudia Rodriguez
13.Mariana Lopez
14.Alejandra Acosta
17.Zaira Oreliana
Coach: Orlando Samuels (CUB)
Assistant: Jorge Azair
21.Egypt
1. Sherihan Abd El Fattah
3. Menna Allah Mohamed
4. Miral Abdelkader
6. Samar Ebeid
8. Dina Youssef
9. Yosra Selim (C)
10.Ingy El Shamy
12.Talaat Ali Sara (L)
13.Marwa Abd El Razek
14.Hagar Maged
15.Mona Badawy
16.Nada Nassef
Coach: Andres L. Martinez (CUB)
Assistant: Ismail Mamdouh
Men 2006
Olympics indexWorld index
World Cup indexOther index
Europe indexEurope Cups index
Asia indexAmerica index
Africa indexNorceca index
South America index
Central America index
World League indexWorld Grand Prix index
Universiade index
Volleyball indexTodor66
index Women
Women All Final Rankings
XVIII Japan 2018: Serbia
XVII Italy 2014: United States
XVI Japan 2010: Russia
XV Japan 2006: Russia
XIV Berlin 2002: Italy
XIII Tokyo 1998: Cuba
XII Rio de Janeiro 1994: Cuba
Qualification Women WQ 1993
XI Beijing 1990: Soviet Union
Qualification Women B 1990
X Praga 1986: China
Qualifiacation Women B 1986
IX Lima 1982: China
VIII Moskva 1978: Cuba
VII Guadalajara 1974: Japan
VI Varna 1970: Soviet Union
V Tokyo 1967: Japan
IV Moskva 1962: Japan
III Rio de Janeiro 1960: Soviet Union
II Paris 1956: Soviet Union
I Moskva 1952: Soviet Union
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 21 Oct 2018
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast