Women Volleyball Club World Championship 1994 Osasco, Sao Paulo (BRA) -3 UTC 22-27.11 - Winner Leite Moca Sorocaba (BRA)
Finals
Gamedatetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5duratt.
Final27.11--:--Leite Moca SorocabaBRA3-0Parmalat MateraITA45-1415-215-415-8
3-427.11--:--BCN/Guaruja OsascoBRA3-2Uralochka EkaterinburgRUS64-5215-215-910-159-1515-11
1/226.11--:--Parmalat MateraITA3-0Uralochka EkaterinburgRUS45-2015-315-1115-6
1/226.11--:--Leite Moca SorocabaBRA3-0BCN/Guaruja OsascoBRA45-1415-315-815-3
Final Rankingwlgfgapointsratio
1. Leite Moca SorocabaBRA4012:0180/652.769
2. Parmalat MateraITA226:7137/1530.895
3. BCN/Guaruja OsascoBRA227:8169/1641.030
4. Uralochka EkaterinburgRUS228:8179/2010.891
eliminated in Groups Round.
5. Ecoclear PallavoloITA021:662/1010.614
5. CamagueyCUB021:661/1040.587

Groups Round.

First 2 to 1/2 Finals.
Group Awlgfgaratio
1. Leite Moca SorocabaBRA206:02.432
2. Parmalat MateraITA113:40.886
3. CamagueyCUB021:60.587
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5duratt.
22.11--:--Leite Moca SorocabaBRA3-0CamagueyCUB45-1815-915-615-3
23.11--:--Parmalat MateraITA3-1CamagueyCUB59-4314-1615-615-815-13
24.11--:--Leite Moca SorocabaBRA3-0Parmalat MateraITA45-1915-715-615-6
Group Bwlgfgaratio
1. Uralochka EkaterinburgRUS206:21.163
2. BCN/Guaruja OsascoBRA114:31.358
3. Ecoclear PallavoloITA021:60.614
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5duratt.
22.11--:--BCN/Guaruja OsascoBRA3-0Ecoclear PallavoloITA45-1615-215-1215-2
23.11--:--Uralochka EkaterinburgRUS3-1BCN/Guaruja OsascoBRA51-4615-1017-154-1515-6
24.11--:--Uralochka EkaterinburgRUS3-1Ecoclear PallavoloITA56-4611-1515-1215-1115-8
Teams
Leite Moca SorocabaBRASouth America
Parmalat MateraITAEurope
BCN OsascoBRASouth America
Uralochka EkaterinburgRUSEurope
Ecoclear PallavoloITAEurope
CamagueyCUBEurope
1. Leite Moca Sorocaba (BRA)
Ana Moser
Ana Paula Mendes
Denise Souza
Ana Alvares (Ida)
Ricarda Lima
Fernanda Venturini
Dirce Aparecida Ferraresso de Lara
Ana Claudia Ramos
Josiane Grunewald
Maria Alice Gerest dos Santos
Simone Storm
Kerly Cristiane Paiva dos Santos
Janaina dos Anjos Miranda
Coach: Sergio Negrao
2. Parmalat Matera (ITA)
Keba Phibbs
Cinzia Perona
Vania Beccara
Nancy Celis
Annamaria Marasi
Paola Franco
Coach: Massimo Barbolini
3. BCN/Guaruja
Ana Flavia Sanglard
Fernanda Doval
Rosa Garcia
Coach: Claudio Pinheiro
4. Uralochka Ekaterinburg
Maria Likhtenstein
5. Ecoclear Sumirago
Vera Mossa
Susanne Lahme
Irina Kirillova
Daniela Gatti
Claudia Gatti
Daniela Carturan
Alessia Torri
Alessandra Casoli
Miriam Dalla Bona
Coach: Antonio Rizzola Neto
5. Camaguey
Taismaris Aguero
Teams composition courtesy to "Eliane Barros" eliane.host@hotmail.com
Men CWC 1994
Olympics indexWorld index
World Cup indexOther index
Europe indexEurope Cups index
Asia indexAmerica index
Africa indexNorceca index
South America index
Central America index
World League indexWorld Grand Prix index
Universiade index
Volleyball indexTodor66
index CWC
Women CWC 2015
Women CWC 2014
Men CWC 2014
Women CWC 2013
Men CWC 2013
Women CWC 2012
Women CWC 2011
Women CWC 2010
-----------
Women CWC 1994
Women CWC 1992
Men CWC 1991
Women CWC 1991
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 21 Oct 2018
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast