Women Volleyball Club World Championship 2013 Zurich (SUI) +2 UTC 09-13.10 - Winner VakifBank Istanbul (TUR)
All matches played at Saalsporthalle.
Finals
Gamedatetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5duratt.
Final13.1017:10VakifBank IstanbulTUR3-0Unilever VoleiBRA77-6425-2327-2525-16 1:312,000 Stats
3-413.1014:10Guandong EvergrandeCHN3-1Volero ZurichSUI99-8824-2625-2325-1825-21 1:561,000 Stats
1/212.1015:10VakifBank IstanbulTUR3-0Guandong EvergrandeCHN78-6128-2625-1525-20 1:171,000 Stats
1/212.1018:10Unilever VoleiBRA3-0Volero ZurichSUI75-5925-2325-2025-16 1:241,600 Stats
Final Rankingpwlgfgapointsratio
1. VakifBank IstanbulTUR124012:1326/2511.299
2. Unilever VoleiBRA6227:6295/2841.039
3. Guandong EvergrandeCHN6227:7332/3091.074
4. Volero ZurichSUI6227:7327/3071.065
eliminated in Groups Round
5. Iowa IceUSA0020:697/1500.647
5. Kenya PrisonsKEN0020:674/1500.493
Teams
Guandong EvergrandeCHNAsia Women CC 2013
Kenya PrisonsKENAfrica Women CC 2013
Volero ZurichSUIHost
Unilever VoleiBRASouth America Women CC 2013
Iowa IceUSANorceca - Nomination
VakifBank IstanbulTUREurope Cups Women CL 2013

Groups Round.

First 2 to 1/2 Finals.
Unilever Volei (BRA) and VakifBank Istanbul (TUR) progress.
Group ApwlgfgaratioVOLGUDKEP
1. Volero ZurichSUI6206:11.353---3:13:0
2. Guandong EvergrandeCHN3114:31.203 ---3:0
3. Kenya PrisonsKEN0020:60.493 ---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5duratt.
09.1020:40Guandong EvergrandeCHN3-0Kenya PrisonsKEN75-3825-1425-1125-13 1:05700 Stats
10.1020:40Volero ZurichSUI3-1Guandong EvergrandeCHN105-9726-2425-2129-3125-21 3:082,000 Stats
11.1017:40Volero ZurichSUI3-0Kenya PrisonsKEN75-3625-1725-1325-6 1:03600 Stats
Group BpwlgfgaratioISTUNIIOW
1. VakifBank IstanbulTUR6206:11.354---3:13:0
2. Unilever VoleiBRA3114:31.054 ---3:0
3. Iowa IceUSA0020:60.647 ---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5duratt.
09.1017:40Unilever VoleiBRA3-0Iowa IceUSA75-5225-1425-1625-22 1:11600 Stats
10.1017:40VakifBank IstanbulTUR3-0Iowa IceUSA75-4525-1625-1225-17 1:09850 Stats
11.1020:40VakifBank IstanbulTUR3-1Unilever VoleiBRA96-8125-2025-1821-2525-18 1:521,000 Stats

Teams Composition and Statistics.

VakifBank Istanbul (TUR)IOWUNIGUDUNIBirthHgtWgtSpkBlk
2. Gozde Kirdar SonsirmaTUR1119121426.06.198518370297292
3. Gizem KaradayiTURLLLL14.01.198717870270250
5. Kubra AkmanTUR33 13.10.199419788310300
6. Jovana BrakocevicSRB520162305.03.198819682309295
10.Güldeniz Önal PasaogluTUR1 2 25.03.198617867296290
11.Bahar ToksoyTUR733406.02.198819068315305
12.Jelena NikolicSRB5 13.04.198219479315300
13.Christiane FürstGER81712729.03.198519276323307
14.Çagla AkinTUR 19.01.199517661285275
16.Polen UslupehlivanTUR4 27.08.199019365308300
17.Naz AydemirTUR445314.08.199018668304300
18.Carolina Del Pilar CostagrandeITA6713515.10.198018790320310
Opponent Errors21231521
IST_2013
Team manager: Burcu Tunc
Coach: Giovanni Guidetti
Assistant: Ferhat Akbac
2nd assistant: Gen Kawakita
Physiotherapist: Sabri Erdogan
Unilever Volei (BRA)BRAIOWISTVOLISTBirthHgtWgtSpkBlk
1. Gabriela Braga GuimaraesCAN101061019.05.9417659295274
4. Sarah PavanBRA11818816.08.8619675319304
5. Regiane BidiasBRA631 02.10.8618974304286
6. Cristina Juciely BarretoBRA121013518.12.8018471312289
7. Helia Rogerio de Souza PintoBRA 1 110.03.7017365283264
8. Amanda FranciscoBRA 1 16.08.8818062304286
9. Bruna Honorio Da SilvaBRA251 03.07.8918180
11.Brankica MihajlovicSRB684713.04.9118964282264
12.Roberta Silva RatkeBRA 2 28.04.9118571287278
14.Fabiana OliveiraBRALLLL07.03.8016959276266
15.Ana Carolina Da SilvaBRA82131208.04.9118373
16.Natasha FarineaBRA3 08.02.8618878300288
Opponent Errors17221821
UNI_2013
Coach: Bernardo Rexende (BRA)
Assistant: Ricardo Tabach (BRA)
Volero Zurich (SUI)GUDKEPUNIGUDBirthHgtWgtSpkBlk
2. Karine Guerra De SouzaBRA422---25.02.197917772281274
3. Nadja NinkovicSRB 6 ---01.11.199119377301286
4. Kenia Carcaces OpónCUB28139---22.01.198618969306289
7. Olesia RykhliukUKR10911---11.12.198719678312306
9. Jovana GogicSRB 2 ---31.03.199318064268254
10.Yuko SanoJPNLLL---26.07.197915953260250
12.Mira GolubovicSRB12 8---15.10.197618874310290
13.Natasa OsmokrovicCRO2157---27.05.197618469328318
14.Karla KlaricCRO 4 ---05.09.199418886310300
16.Inès GranvorkaSUI 1 ---13.08.199117770295263
17.Laura UnternährerSUI231---11.07.199317768298270
18.Nneka Obiamaka OnyejekweROU948---18.08.198918874319301
Opponent Errors192613
VOL_2013
Team manager: Maik Lindner
Coach: Jan José De Brandt
Assistant: Timothy Lippuner
2nd assistant: Jan Lindenmair
Physiotherapist: Djorde Gavran
Guandong Evergrande (CHN)KEPVOLISTVOLBirthHgtWgtSpkBlk
1. Juliann FaucetteUSA22 ---25.11.8918885320307
2. Zhu TingCHN142418---29.11.9419578327300
3. Wang NanCHN ---13.08.8418167305295
5. Shen JingsiCHN3 ---07.03.8917765295290
6. Yang JunjingCHN81210---15.05.8919070308300
7. Martina GuiggiITA14 ---01.05.8418369315290
8. Zeng ChunleiCHN ---03.11.8918767315315
9. Zhang XianCHNLLL---16.03.8516857290280
10.Megan HodgeUSA1093---15.10.8819180320297
11.Hu YunliCHN785---02.08.8719575325306
12.Hui Ruoqi - CCHN12913---04.03.9119278315305
15.Wang TingCHN ---09.11.8418768315305
Opponent Errors182912
GUD_2013
Coach: Lang Ping (CHN)
Assistant: Li Yong (CHN)
5. Iowa Ice (USA)UNIISTBirthHgtWgtSpkBlk
1. Carla JensonUSA6421.07.9018068281279
2. Andrea Justine LandiNED41002.03.8818570304302
3. Amanda CraigUSA 22.02.8417364274272
4. Natalie SmithUSA4 02.09.8518570303302
5. Kaylee MannsUSA1 27.01.8817861272270
6. Britney BrimmageUSA8405.05.9019181306305
7. Caitlin MahoneyUSA L02.01.9017870285284
9. Devon JensenUSALL26.11.9018082286285
13.Angela BysUSA 111.09.8918898274274
15.Megan Schipper - CUSA8608.10.8718066299298
17.Justine YoungUSA 04.06.8918875302301
18.Laurel AbrahamsonUSA 614.01.8619382305303
Opponent Errors2114
IOW_2013
Coach: Janelle Hester (USA)
Assistant: Sanielle Zimmerman (USA)
5. Kenya Prisons (KEN)GUDVOLBirthHgtWgtSpkBlk
1. Jane WairimuKEN1124.03.8517460300285
2. Everlyne MakutoKEN12825.08.9018164328308
3. Diana Khisa - CKEN 426.05.8718072305300
4. Esther MwombeKEN1 12.05.8717367300285
5. Salome WanjalaKEN1120.04.8516970268248
7. Jane JepkemboiKEN3117.07.8617670278258
8. Joan KiborKEN1 30.09.8918168303299
9. Elizabeth WanyamaKENLL27.05.8717468270260
12.Edith MukuvilaniKEN 220.07.9418473305298
13.Dorcas JepletingKEN 26.12.8818373292288
14.Mercy MoimKEN8501.01.8918372320308
15.Brackcides KhadambiKEN6514.05.8418070310306
Opponent Errors59
KEP_2013
Coach: Mutsami David Lungah (KEN)
Assistant: Barasa James Josp (KEN)
Men CWC 2013
Olympics indexWorld index
World Cup indexOther index
Europe indexEurope Cups index
Asia indexAmerica index
Africa indexNorceca index
South America index
Central America index
World League indexWorld Grand Prix index
Universiade index
Volleyball indexTodor66
index CWC
Women CWC 2015
Women CWC 2014
Men CWC 2014
Women CWC 2013
Men CWC 2013
Women CWC 2012
Women CWC 2011
Women CWC 2010
-----------
Women CWC 1994
Women CWC 1992
Men CWC 1991
Women CWC 1991
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 25 Sep 2022
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast