Women Junior Volleyball XI World Championship 2001 Santo Domingo (DOM) 01-09.09 - Winner Brazil
Finals
Gamedateteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5dur
Final09.09BRA Brazil3-0KOR South Korea75-6725-1625-1825-13 1:03
3-409.09CHN China3-0ITA Italy76-6826-2425-2225-22 1:11
5-609.09CRO Croatia3-0TPE Taiwan75-5125-1525-1525-21 1:00
5-609.09ARG Argentina3-0TUR Turkey77-6425-2325-1627-25 1:13
1/208.09BRA Brazil3-2CHN China106-10125-2218-2525-2123-2515-81:51
1/208.09KOR South Korea3-1ITA Italy97-9717-2525-2225-2230-28 1:45
5-808.09CRO Croatia3-1ARG Argentina98-9025-2223-2525-2025-23 1:33
5-808.09TPE Taiwan3-0TUR Turkey75-5325-1925-1125-23 1:05
1/407.09KOR South Korea3-2TUR Turkey106-10221-2525-1925-2220-2515-112:00
1/407.09ITA Italy3-0TPE Taiwan75-6025-2325-2025-17 1:17
1/407.09CHN China3-0CRO Croatia75-5625-2225-1825-16 1:05
1/407.09BRA Brazil3-0ARG Argentina75-5025-1925-1825-13 1:10
Class.05.09CHN China3-1TUR Turkey98-6925-1623-2525-1325-15 1:30
Class.05.09ITA Italy3-2BRA Brazil111-11125-2718-2525-2025-2318-162:25
1/805.09KOR South Korea3-2CZE Czechia116-10825-2721-2530-2825-1815-102:00
1/805.09TPE Taiwan3-2GER Germany104-10520-2519-2525-2125-2315-111:54
1/805.09CRO Croatia3-0ALG Algeria75-4625-1525-1425-17 1:00
1/805.09ARG Argentina3-0Dominicana78-6628-2625-2225-18 1:20
Final rankingwlgfgaratio
1. Brazil6120:51.238
2. South Korea5215:111.046
3. China6120:41.267
4. Italy5216:81.241
5. Croatia5217:81.144
6. Taiwan349:140.937
7. Argentina3411:140.932
8. Turkey3412:160.916
9. Germany228:81.031
9. Czechia137:90.991
9. Dominicana226:70.979
9. Algeria133:100.688
eliminated in Groups Round
13.Cuba034:90.942
13.Venezuela032:90.822
13.Poland030:90.653
13.United States030:90.600
Awards
MVP: 12.Jaqueline Carvalho (BRA)
Best Scorer: Han Yoo-Mi (KOR)
Best Spiker: 6. Zhang Ping (CHN)
Best Blocker: 5. Dragana Mannkovic (CRO)
Best Server : 4. Francesca Ferreti (ITA)
Best Digger: 9. Sandra Ferrero (ARG)
Best Receiver: 6. Liu Li Frang (TPE)
Best Setter: 8. Zhou Yuenan(CHN)
Best Libero : 17.Puerari Ramona (ITA)
Groups Round
Group AITADOMALGVEN
Group BTURCROARGCUB
Group CBRAGERCZEUSA
Group DCHNKORTPEPOL
Qualification
HostDOM
South AmericaBRA
Asia Girls 2001KOR, CHN, TPE
EuropeITA, CRO, TUR, GER, CZE, POL
AfricaALG
NorcecaCUB
AmericaUSA, ARG, VEN
Groups Round. Winners to 1/4 Finals. 2nd and 3rd to 1/8 Finals. 4th eliminated.
Group Awlgfgaratio
1. Italy309:01.875
2. Dominicana216:41.029
3. Algeria123:70.712
4. Venezuela032:90.822
TeamItalDomiAlgeVene
Italy---3:03:03:0
Dominicana ---3:03:1
Algeria ---3:1
Venezuela ---
dateteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5dur
01.09ITA Italy3-0VEN Venezuela75-4725-1425-1525-18 1:08
01.09Dominicana3-0ALG Algeria75-5225-1625-1625-20 1:08
02.09ALG Algeria3-1VEN Venezuela85-7910-2525-2025-1325-21 1:30
02.09ITA Italy3-0Dominicana75-4725-1725-1925-11 1:22
03.09ITA Italy3-0ALG Algeria75-2625-725-1325-6 0:59
03.09Dominicana3-1VEN Venezuela93-8225-1925-1718-2525-21 1:30
Group Bwlgfgaratio
1. Turkey309:41.055
2. Croatia218:41.128
3. Argentina124:80.885
4. Cuba034:90.942
TeamTurkCroaArgeCuba
Turkey---3:23:13:1
Croatia ---3:03:1
Argentina ---3:2
Cuba ---
dateteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5dur
01.09CRO Croatia3-0ARG Argentina95-7520-2525-1225-1725-21 1:49
01.09TUR Turkey3-1CUB Cuba109-10919-2522-2525-2328-2615-102:10
02.09TUR Turkey3-1ARG Argentina75-5925-1825-1925-22 1:19
02.09CRO Croatia3-1CUB Cuba98-8525-2325-2223-2525-15 1:59
03.09TUR Turkey3-2CRO Croatia105-10626-2417-2525-1922-2515-131:59
03.09ARG Argentina3-2CUB Cuba105-10025-2323-2517-2525-1615-112:10
Group Cwlgfgaratio
1. Brazil309:01.510
2. Germany216:51.040
3. Czechia125:61.023
4. United States030:90.600
TeamBrazGermCzecUnit
Brazil---3:03:03:0
Germany ---3:23:0
Czechia ---3:0
United States ---
dateteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5dur
01.09CZE Czechia3-0USA United States75-4125-825-2125-12 1:05
01.09BRA Brazil3-0GER Germany75-5525-1825-1825-19 1:18
02.09GER Germany3-2CZE Czechia102-10125-2025-1813-2524-2615-122:00
02.09BRA Brazil3-0USA United States75-4725-925-1625-22 1:10
03.09GER Germany3-0USA United States75-4725-1325-1925-15 1:03
03.09BRA Brazil3-0CZE Czechia75-4725-2025-1525-12 1:11
Group Dwlgfgaratio
1. China309:01.452
2. South Korea216:31.122
3. Taiwan123:60.929
4. Poland030:90.653
TeamChinSoutTaiwPola
China---3:03:03:0
South Korea ---3:03:0
Taiwan ---3:0
Poland ---
dateteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5dur
01.09CHN China3-0POL Poland75-4625-925-2125-16 1:05
01.09KOR South Korea3-0TPE Taiwan75-5125-2125-1925-11 1:10
02.09CHN China3-0TPE Taiwan75-5725-1725-1925-21 1:15
02.09KOR South Korea3-0POL Poland75-5425-1925-1425-21 1:15
03.09TPE Taiwan3-0POL Poland75-4725-1325-1425-20 1:05
03.09CHN China3-0KOR South Korea75-5225-1825-1125-23 1:13

Teams Composition

1. Brazil
1. Juliana Costa (Ju Costa)
2. Paula Barros (MB)
3. Josefa Souza – (Fabíola)
4. Paula Pequeno
6. Ana Cristina Porto (S)
7. Cecília Souza (Cica)
9. Veridiana Fonseca (Vere) (L)
10.Wéllissa Gonzaga (Sassa)
11.Juliana Saracuza (MB)
12.Jaqueline Carvalho (Jaque)
16.Andreia Sforsin (MB)
13.Sheilla Castro
Coach: Antonio Rizola
2. South Korea
Kin Ji-Hye
Pak Sun-Mi
Lim Yu-Jin
Kim Youn-Sim
Han Yoo-Mi
Yoon Su-Hyun
Nam Jie-Youn (L)
Lim Hyo-Sook
Lee Hyeon-Jie
Su Yun-Mi
Coach: Eub-Chul Kim
Teams composition courtesy to "Eliane Barros" eliane.host@hotmail.com
Olympics index
World indexWorld Cup index
Europe indexEurope Cups index
Asia indexAmerica index
Africa indexNorceca index
South America index
World League indexWorld Grand Prix index
Volleyball indexTodor66
index Women Junior
XIX Women Junior 2017
XVIII Women Junior 2015
XVII Women Junior 2013
XVI Women Junior 2011
XV Women Junior 2009
XIV Women Junior 2007
XIII Women Junior 2005
XII Women Junior 2003
XI Women Junior 2001
X Women Junior 1999
IX Women Junior 1997
VIII Women Junior 1995
VII Women Junior 1993
VI Women Junior 1991
V Women Junior 1989
IV Women Junior 1987
III Women Junior 1985
II Women Junior 1981
I Women Junior 1977
____________________
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 25 Jul 2020
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast