Women Junior Volleyball XVII World Championship 2013 - Brno, Prostejov (CZE) 21-30.06 - Winner China
Men Junior 2013Women Junior 2013Boys 2013Girls 2013
Finals
Gamedatetimevteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5duratt.
Final30.0620:00KaCHN China3-0JPN Japan75-4525-1325-1725-13 1:124,000 Stats
3-430.0617:30KaBRA Brazil3-0ITA Italy78-6528-2625-2125-18 1:312,000 Stats
5-630.0612:30KaTUR Turkey3-1RUS Russia85-8125-2310-2525-1725-16 1:33100 Stats
7-830.0610:00KaSRB Serbia3-0Dominicana75-5325-2225-1025-21 1:14100 Stats
9-1030.0618:00SHBUL Bulgaria3-0TPE Taiwan75-5525-2225-1325-20 1:15100 Stats
11-1230.0615:00KaCZE Czechia3-2PER Peru108-10819-2522-2525-2025-2317-152:271,500 Stats
13-1430.0615:45SHCOL Colombia3-0EGY Egypt75-5325-1325-1825-22 1:12100 Stats
15-1630.0613:30SHMEX Mexico3-0ALG Algeria75-4325-1125-1725-15 1:11100 Stats
1/229.0617:30KaCHN China3-0BRA Brazil75-5425-1625-1625-22 1:271,000 Stats
1/229.0620:00KaJPN Japan3-1ITA Italy96-7625-1925-1521-2525-17 1:46200 Stats
5-829.0610:00KaRUS Russia3-1SRB Serbia98-8919-2525-1925-1829-27 1:37100 Stats
5-829.0612:30SHTUR Turkey3-2Dominicana106-10626-2421-2525-1919-2515-132:14100 Stats
9-1229.0613:00KaTPE Taiwan3-0CZE Czechia75-6125-2025-2025-21 1:261,300 Stats
9-1229.0619:30SHBUL Bulgaria3-0PER Peru77-6327-2525-1725-21 1:23100 Stats
13-1629.0615:00SHEGY Egypt3-0ALG Algeria75-5225-1425-2125-17 1:15100 Stats
13-1629.0617:15SHCOL Colombia3-1MEX Mexico95-7420-2525-1925-1425-16 1:44100 Stats
1/428.0612:30KaJPN Japan3-0TUR Turkey75-6325-1925-2325-21 1:24200 Stats
1/428.0615:00KaBRA Brazil3-0SRB Serbia76-6725-2325-2026-24 1:31100 Stats
1/428.0617:15SHCHN China3-0RUS Russia76-6725-2125-2226-24 1:23200 Stats
1/428.0620:20KaITA Italy3-0Dominicana75-6025-1825-2025-22 1:21200 Stats
9-1628.0612:45SHTPE Taiwan3-0ALG Algeria75-3025-725-1025-13 1:05100 Stats
9-1628.0615:00SHPER Peru3-2MEX Mexico97-9325-1625-1517-2515-2515-121:59100 Stats
9-1628.0617:30KaCZE Czechia3-2EGY Egypt108-9925-1325-2324-2619-2515-122:092,000 Stats
9-1628.0619:30SHBUL Bulgaria3-2COL Colombia85-1097-2525-2311-2527-2515-111:55100 Stats
1/826.0612:30KaSRB Serbia3-0TPE Taiwan75-5325-1525-1825-20 1:21100 Stats
1/826.0612:45SHTUR Turkey3-0MEX Mexico75-5725-1425-2025-23 1:20100 Stats
1/826.0615:00KaJPN Japan3-0PER Peru77-6425-2027-2525-19 1:28250 Stats
1/826.0615:00SHRUS Russia3-0EGY Egypt76-5125-1426-2425-13 1:12100 Stats
1/826.0617:15SHITA Italy3-1BUL Bulgaria98-7323-2525-1825-1425-16 1:42100 Stats
1/826.0617:30KaCHN China3-0CZE Czechia75-5225-2225-1325-17 1:221,500 Stats
1/826.0619:30KaBRA Brazil3-0ALG Algeria75-3425-1025-1125-13 1:09100 Stats
1/826.0620:30SHDominicana3-1COL Colombia95-8120-2525-1925-2025-17 1:49100 Stats
Women_Junior_2013

Format

Final Rankingwlgfgapointsratio
1. China8024:0601/4301.398
2. Japan5317:11623/5861.063
3. Brazil7121:4604/4811.256
4. Italy5318:10643/5291.216
5. Turkey7121:8664/5401.230
6. Russia5317:13690/6371.083
7. Serbia5316:11614/5641.089
8. Dominicana5317:15705/6721.049
9. Bulgaria4416:14617/6510.948
10.Taiwan4414:15626/6211.008
11.Czechia4412:17608/6380.953
12.Peru3515:18716/7161.000
13.Colombia3512:16594/5841.017
14.Egypt3511:15521/5560.937
15.Mexico2612:20657/6970.943
16.Algeria173:23401/6170.650
Group 17-20.
17.United States4312:11507/5011.012
18.Thailand258:15466/5190.898
19.Puerto Rico167:18528/6000.880
20.Nigeria072:21312/5580.559
Awards:
MVP: Ting Zhu (CHN)
Setter: Ceyda Aktas (TUR)
Outside hitters: Ting Zhu (CHN), Gabriela Guimaraes (BRA)
Middle Blockers: Valquiria Dullius (BRA), Irina Fetisova (RUS)
Libero: Manami Kojima (JPN)
Group 17-20pwlgfgaratio
17.United States9309:11.401
18.Thailand6217:31.189
19.Puerto Rico3123:60.966
20.Nigeria0030:90.547
TeamUnitThaiPuerNige
United States---3:13:03:0
Thailand ---3:03:0
Puerto Rico ---3:0
Nigeria ---
datetimevteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5duratt.
28.0610:00KaPUR Puerto Rico3-0NGR Nigeria75-5225-2125-1825-13 1:14100 Stats
28.0610:30SHUSA United States3-1THA Thailand98-8725-2323-2525-1725-22 1:48100 Stats
29.0610:30SHUSA United States3-0NGR Nigeria75-3525-825-1225-15 1:02100 Stats
29.0612:45KaTHA Thailand3-0PUR Puerto Rico77-6725-2225-2027-25 1:28100 Stats
30.0609:00SHUSA United States3-0PUR Puerto Rico75-5525-1525-1525-2225-18 1:14100 Stats
30.0610:00KaTHA Thailand3-0NGR Nigeria75-3625-1625-925-11 1:05100 Stats

First Groups Round.

First 4 progress to 1/8 Finals. 5th to Round Robin Group 17-20.
Qualified: Dominicana, Taiwan, Peru, Czechia, China, Japan, Colombia, Serbia, Brazil, Russia, Bulgaria, Mexico, Turkey, Italy, Egypt and Algeria.
Group Apwlgfgaratio
1. Dominicana102+2012:51.167
2. Peru822+010:71.064
3. Taiwan61+11+18:90.968
4. Czechia6226:70.993
5. Puerto Rico0044:120.836
TeamDomiPeruTaiwCzecPuer
Dominicana---3:23:23:03:1
Peru --- 3:03:1
Taiwan 3:2--- 3:1
Czechia 3:0---3:1
Puerto Rico ---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5duratt.
played at Kajot arena, Brno (CZE)
21.0612:30TPE Taiwan3-2PER Peru113-11022-2522-2525-2026-2418-162:34200 Stats
21.0617:45CZE Czechia3-1PUR Puerto Rico97-7925-2322-2525-1425-17 2:01600 Stats
22.0612:30PER Peru3-1PUR Puerto Rico99-8624-2625-2025-2025-20 2:04150 Stats
22.0617:30Dominicana3-0CZE Czechia75-5525-1325-2225-20 1:241,300 Stats
23.0612:30TPE Taiwan3-1PUR Puerto Rico102-8725-2325-1627-2925-192:04100 Stats
23.0617:30Dominicana3-2PER Peru110-10018-2530-2822-2525-1415-82:19100 Stats
24.0612:30Dominicana3-2TPE Taiwan108-10119-2525-2325-1924-2615-82:20100 Stats
24.0617:30PER Peru3-0CZE Czechia75-5225-1925-1825-15 1:222,850 Stats
25.0612:30Dominicana3-1PUR Puerto Rico98-7925-1725-1723-2525-20 1:58100 Stats
25.0617:30CZE Czechia3-0TPE Taiwan75-5225-1725-1325-22 1:211,950 Stats
Group Bpwlgfgaratio
1. China124012:01.415
2. Serbia82+119:51.085
3. Japan721+17:61.071
4. Colombia3133:90.845
5. Thailand0041:120.714
TeamChinSerbJapaColoThai
China---3:03:03:03:0
Serbia ---3:23:03:0
Japan ---3:03:1
Colombia ---3:0
Thailand ---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5duratt.
played at Kajot arena, Brno (CZE)
21.0615:45SRB Serbia3-0COL Colombia75-5325-1625-1725-20 1:17200 Stats
21.0620:25JPN Japan3-1THA Thailand93-8018-2525-1825-1625-21 1:44- Stats
22.0615:15JPN Japan3-0COL Colombia75-5125-1825-1625-17 1:19200 Stats
22.0620:00CHN China3-0SRB Serbia75-5625-2025-2025-16 1:18100 Stats
23.0615:15CHN China3-0JPN Japan75-6025-2025-1825-22 1:28100 Stats
23.0620:30COL Colombia3-0THA Thailand75-5225-1425-1725-21 1:16100 Stats
24.0615:30CHN China3-0THA Thailand75-4125-1525-1025-16 1:09300 Stats
24.0620:00SRB Serbia3-2JPN Japan102-10225-2125-2116-2521-2515-102:05200 Stats
25.0615:10SRB Serbia3-0THA Thailand75-5425-1825-1525-21 1:20150 Stats
25.0620:00CHN China3-0COL Colombia75-5525-2225-1625-17 1:16150 Stats
Group Cpwlgfgaratio
1. Brazil124012:11.337
2. Russia82+1110:61.095
3. Bulgaria411+26:90.942
4. Mexico30+11+26:110.925
5. United States3133:100.799
TeamBrazRussBulgMexiUnit
Brazil---3:13:03:03:0
Russia ---3:13:23:0
Bulgaria --- 3:0
Mexico 3:2---
United States 3:1---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5duratt.
played at SH Vodova, Prostejov (CZE)
21.0612:45RUS Russia3-2MEX Mexico113-10224-2625-2224-2625-1915-92:13200 Stats
21.0617:15BUL Bulgaria3-0USA United States75-5025-1225-2125-17 1:15200 Stats
22.0612:45MEX Mexico3-2BUL Bulgaria103-9922-2525-1816-2525-2015-112:10100 Stats
22.0617:15BRA Brazil3-0USA United States75-5725-1725-1825-22 1:26200 Stats
23.0612:45BRA Brazil3-0MEX Mexico75-5425-2325-1625-15 1:40200 Stats
23.0617:15RUS Russia3-1BUL Bulgaria97-8725-2025-1922-2525-23 2:08200 Stats
24.0612:45USA United States3-1MEX Mexico100-9929-2719-2527-2525-22 2:04200 Stats
24.0617:15BRA Brazil3-1RUS Russia95-8325-1625-2320-2525-19 2:05150 Stats
25.0612:45BRA Brazil3-0BUL Bulgaria76-4625-1125-1126-24 1:17200 Stats
25.0617:15RUS Russia3-0USA United States75-5225-1825-1425-20 1:13150 Stats
Group Dpwlgfgaratio
1. Turkey113+1012:21.516
2. Italy1031+011:31.482
3. Egypt6226:60.992
4. Algeria20+133:110.763
5. Nigeria101+32:120.568
TeamTurkItalEgypAlgeNige
Turkey---3:23:03:03:0
Italy ---3:03:03:0
Egypt ---3:03:0
Algeria ---3:2
Nigeria ---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5duratt.
played at SH Vodova, Prostejov (CZE)
21.0615:25EGY Egypt3-0ALG Algeria75-5725-2125-1625-20 1:18200 Stats
21.0619:30TUR Turkey3-0NGR Nigeria75-3325-1525-1025-8 1:07100 Stats
22.0615:25TUR Turkey3-2ITA Italy110-10421-2525-2325-2124-2615-92:23200 Stats
22.0620:00EGY Egypt3-0NGR Nigeria75-3825-925-1825-11 1:09100 Stats
23.0615:00ALG Algeria3-2NGR Nigeria108-9224-2619-2525-1625-1815-72:06200 Stats
23.0619:50ITA Italy3-0EGY Egypt75-5625-1725-2325-16 1:12150 Stats
24.0615:15ITA Italy3-0ALG Algeria75-3025-1225-925-9 1:02100 Stats
24.0619:48TUR Turkey3-0EGY Egypt75-3725-1225-1225-13 1:11100 Stats
25.0615:00TUR Turkey3-0ALG Algeria75-4725-1825-1425-15 1:10100 Stats
25.0619:30ITA Italy3-0NGR Nigeria75-2625-625-1325-7 1:01100 Stats
Qualification
Europe
CzechiaHost
Turkey1st Europe Women Junior 2012
SerbiaGr.A-1st Europe Women Junior WQ 2013
ItalyGr.B-1st Europe Women Junior WQ 2013
BulgariaGr.C-1st Europe Women Junior WQ 2013
RussiaGr.D-1st Europe Women Junior WQ 2013
Norceca
Dominicana1st Norceca Women Junior 2012
Mexico2nd Norceca Women Junior 2012
United States3rd Norceca Women Junior 2012
South America
Brazil1st South America Women Junior 2012
Peru2nd South America Women Junior 2012
Colombia3rd South America Women Junior 2012
Asia
China1st Asia Women Junior 2012
Taiwan2nd Asia Women Junior 2012
Japan3rd Asia Women Junior 2012
Thailand4th Asia Women Junior 2012
Africa
Egypt1st Africa Women Junior 2013
Algeria2nd Africa Women Junior 2013
Nigeria3rd Africa Women Junior 2013
America
Puerto Rico5th America Women Junior 2013

Teams Composition

. Dominicana
1. Jineiry Martinez
2. Winifer Maria Fernandez Perez-L
3. Gaila Ceneida Gonzalez Lopez
7. Maria Yvette Garcia
8. Natalia Martinez
9. Angelica Maria Hinoja Diaz
10.Pamela Marie Soriano Olivo
11.Milisde Genesis Semfle
14.Flores Yokaty Perez
15.Celenia Toribio De Leon
17.Caro Larysmer Martinez
20.Breyelin Elizabeth Martinez
Coach: Roberto Rocha Wagner (BRA)
Asist.: Cristian Cruz
. Czechia
2. Klara Uhlirova-L
4. Anna Pospisilova
6. Klara Melicharova
8. Lucie Herbockova
10.Marie Kurkova
11.Veronika Trnkova
12.Lucie Kalhousova
13.Barbora Najbrtova
14.Katerina Zemanova
15.Sarka Bouskova
16.Michaela Mejnkova
17.Anna Prokupkova
Coach: Ondrej Marek
Assist.: Stanislav Mitac
. Taiwan
2. Kuo Ching-Yi
4. Lee Yu
5. Lee Tzu Ying
6. Chen Tzu Ya
7. Wu Wei-Hua
8. Chang Li-Wen
10.Lee Wan-Jung
11.Hsu I-Mei
12.Chang Yu Chia
13.Tseng Wan Ling
14.Chien Huang-Ying
18.Huang Shih Ting-L
Coach: Lo Chung-Jen
Assist: Lo Ming-Chung
. Peru
1. Luciana Del Valle
2. Hilary Palma
4. Cristina Cuba
5. Ginna Lopez
6. Milagros Rodriguez
8. Maguilaura Frias
9. Danae Carranza
10.Izabot Bravo
11.Andrea Urrutia Leyva
14.Sandra Santana
16.Violeta Delgado Gudiel-L
Coach: Natalia Malaga Dibos
Asisst.: Martin Escudero Guev
. Puerto Rico
2. Pilar Marie Victoria
3. Kanisha Jimenez
4. Shalimarie Merlo-L
8. Jennymar Santiago
10.Julimar Alvarado
11.Wilmarie Rivera
12.Genesis Roman
13.Gabriela Roman
14.Ana Sofia Jusino
16.Patricia Montero
17.Alba Hernandez
20.Paola Rojas
Coach: Carlos Cruz
Assist.: Julio Melendez
. China
1. Wang Ning
2. Li Weiwei
3. Zheng Yixin
4. Wang Fengijao
5. Qin Siyu
6. Yang Fangxu
7. Song Meili
8. Zhu Ting
9. Wu Bei
10.Cheng Xintong
11.Wang Mengjie
12.Huang Liuyan-L
Coach: Xu Jiande
Assist.: Xie Jiyang
. Serbia
1. Mina Popovic
3. Maja Simic
5. Tijana Boskovic
6. Aleksandra Stepanovic-L
8. Milica Kubura
9. Jelena Trnic
10.Natasa Cikiriz
11.Katarina Canak
12.Bianka Busa
13.Sladjana Mirkovic
14.Jelena Oluic
17.Nikolina Lukic
Coach: Ratko Pavlicevic
Assist.: Marko Grsic
. Japan
1. Momoka Oda
2. Makiko Homma
3. Misaki Yamauchi
7. Asuka Nomura
9. Kasumi Nakaya
10.Manami Kojima-L
12.Aya Horie
13.Ayaka Hosokawa
14.Nozomi Itoh
15.Yuki Yamagami
16.Sakura Doi
17.Arisa Inoue
Coach: Yasuhiro Fukuda
Assist.: Daichi Saegusa
. Colombia
1. Valeria Lopoz
4. Maria Margarita Martinez
6. Silvia Gaetano
7. Eileen Acuna
9. Andrea Estrada
10.Diana Arrechea
11.Danna Escobar
12.Yvonne Daniela Montano
13.Camila Gomez
15.Maria Alejandra Marin
16.Melissa Rangel
17.Angie Vente
Coach: Mauro Maraslulo
Assit.: Oscar Guevara
. Thailand
1. Kannika Sitthipat-L
4. Thatdao Nuekjang
5. Suwatjanee Gansa
6. Kuttika Kaewpin
9. Tanaporn Polrueng
12.Khatthalee Pinswan
13.Sasitorn Pimpa
14.Sineenat Phocharoen
16.Parinya Pankaew
17.Kaewkalaya Kamuthala
18.Ajchraporn Kongyot
19.Sasiwimol Sangpan
Coach: Nataph Srisamutnak
Assist.: Jaran Nemtuptim
. Brazil
2. Naiane De Almeida Rios
3. Maira Cipriano Claro
5. Leandro Ferreira Lima Saraelen
8. Gabriela Braga Guimaraes
9. Rosamaria Montibeller
10.Giovana Gasparini
11.Valquiria Carboni Dullius
12.Paula Camila Mohr
13.Milka Marcilia Medeiros Silva
16.Domingas Soares Araujo
17.Sara Aparecida Dias Da Silva
18.Daniela Guimaraes-L
Coach: Luizomar De Moura
Assist.: Marco Anto Queiroga
. Russia
1. Ekaterina Makarchuk
2. Irina Voronkova
3. Tatiana Romanova
4. Olga Birukyova
6. Olesya Nikolaeva
7. Irina Fetisova
8. Anna Luneva
9. Valeriya Zaytseva
10.Elena Novik
13.Ksenia Ilchenko
14.Natalia Reshetnikova
15.Ekaterina Voronova-L
Coach: Svetlana Safronova
Assist.: Luca Milocco (ITA)
. Bulgaria
1. Gergana Dimitrova
2. Milena Dimova
3. Raina Doshkova
4. Kristiana Petlichka
5. Simona Dimitrova
7. Miroslava Paskova
8. Petya Barakova
9. Kristina Guncheva
10.Proletka Ivanova
12.Mira Todorova
14.Silvana Chausheva
15.Zhana Todorova
Coach: Dimo Tonev
Assist.: Ivan Petkov
. Mexico
2. Lizbeth Sainz
4. Ivone Martinez
6. Samantha Bricio
7. Kaomi Slolis-L
8. Alejandra Isiordia
9. Jocelyn Urias
10.Gabriela Zazueta
11.Fernanda Guitron
12.Maria Celedon
15.Patricia Valle
16.Valeria Gonzalez
17.Sashiko Sanay
Coach: Estanislao Vachino
Assist.: Jose Martell
. United States
1. Sarah Burrington
3. Jordan Burgess
5. Nicole Edelman
7. Merete Lutz
8. Kelsey Humphreys
9. Alexandra Malloy
12.Alison Palmer
14.Canace Finley
15.Amber Roffzen
17.Kierra Holst
18.Chanell Clark-Bibbs
19.Caitlin Nolan-L
Coach: Rodney Wilde
Asist.: Charlene Whitted
. Turkey
1. Damla Cakiroglu
2. Cagla Akin
3. Kubra Akman
4. Dilek Kinik
5. Seyma Ercan
6. Ceylan Arisan
7. Ceyda Aktas
9. Asli Kalac
10.Ece Hacaoglu
13.Sabriye Gonulkirmaz
17.Ezgi Dilik
18.Dilara Bagci-L
Coach: Gokhan Edman
Assist.: Kaan Incekara
. Italy
1. Elena Perinelli
2. Giulia Carraro
3. Eleonira Bruno
5. Ilaria Maruotti
7. Alessia Fiesoli
9. Sara Bonifacio
10.Cristina Chirichella
12.Laura Melandri
15.Anna Nicoletti
16.Beatrice Parrocchiale-L
18.Miriam Fatime Sylla
19.Chiara Scacchetti
Coach: Davide Mazzanti
Assist.: Marco Paglialunga
. Egypt
1. Perihan Eldeeb-L
2. Lujien Sallam
3. Heidi Kandiel
4. Kenzie Assem
6. Sondos Ramadan
7. Aya Ahmed
8. Rana Elgohary
10.Farida El Askalany
11.Aya Alshany
15.Mai Moustafa
17.Sarah Hanafy
18.Hend Farag
Coach: Hesham Badrawy
Assist.: Ahmed Fathy
. Algeria
1. Nadira Ait Oumghar
4. Yasmine Abderrahim
5. Sarra Belhocine
7. Louiza Bayou
8. Titem Hani-L
10.Sarah Akroun
11.Chanez Ayadi
12.Samia Dali Wissem
13.Nawel Hammouche
14.Merwa Achour Dallal
16.Zaidi Amel
18.Celia Bourihane
Coach: Ahmed Eddine Saldani
Assist.: Abdelhakim Sahli
. Nigeria
1. Jummai Bitrus-L
2. Mercy Promise
3. Amarachi Nnebuo
4. Doosur Atule
5. Hajara Audu
6. Ijeoma Ukpabi
7. Chinenye Nwosu
8. Bukky Oluwatosin
9. Chidinma Ahara
10.Patience Daniel
12.Aisha Umaru
13.Francisca Ikiede
Coach: Sergey Ovechkin (RUS)
Asist.: Austen Odumo
Olympics index
World indexWorld Cup index
Europe indexEurope Cups index
Asia indexAmerica index
Africa indexNorceca index
South America index
World League indexWorld Grand Prix index
Volleyball indexTodor66
index Women Junior
XIX Women Junior 2017
XVIII Women Junior 2015
XVII Women Junior 2013
XVI Women Junior 2011
XV Women Junior 2009
XIV Women Junior 2007
XIII Women Junior 2005
XII Women Junior 2003
XI Women Junior 2001
X Women Junior 1999
IX Women Junior 1997
VIII Women Junior 1995
VII Women Junior 1993
VI Women Junior 1991
V Women Junior 1989
IV Women Junior 1987
III Women Junior 1985
II Women Junior 1981
I Women Junior 1977
____________________
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 25 Jul 2020
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast