Women Volleyball VI Grand Champions Cup 2013 Japan 12-17.11 +9 UTC - Winner Brazil
Round Robinpwlgfgapointsratio
1. Brazil155015:2421/3421.231
2. United States102+1112:9464/4491.033
3. Japan93212:7403/3931.025
4. Russia411+38:13465/4700.989
5. Thailand411+35:13391/4210.929
6. Dominicana3146:12367/4360.842
TeamBrazUnitJapaRussThaiDomi
Brazil---3:03:03:13:03:1
United States ---3:13:23:23:1
Japan ---3:13:03:0
Russia --- 3:1
Thailand 3:1---
Dominicana 3:0---
Qualification
Teams Composition
Women_GC_2013
Women Tournament Women GC 2013
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5duratt.
played at Nagoya Nippongaishi Hall
12.1112:10Dominicana3-0Thailand75-6725-2325-2125-23 1:26850 Stats
12.1115:40Brazil3-0United States77-6826-2426-2425-20 1:342,000 Stats
12.1119:10Japan3-1Russia102-8825-2026-2825-1626-24 2:026,500 Stats
13.1112:10Brazil3-0Thailand75-5225-1825-1725-17 1:22650 Stats
13.1116:10Russia3-1Dominicana97-7725-1422-2525-2325-15 1:541,100 Stats
13.1110:10United States3-1Japan94-8425-1925-1919-2525-21 2:028,000 Stats
played in Tokyo
15.1112:10Brazil3-1Dominicana97-7925-2025-1522-2525-19 1:541,600 Stats
15.1116:10United States3-2Russia105-10516-2525-2225-1924-2615-132:143,500 Stats
15.1119:10Japan3-0Thailand79-6925-2029-2725-22 1:408,500 Stats
16.1112:10United States3-2Thailand101-11013-2527-2525-2221-2515-132:081,800 Stats
16.1116:10Brazil3-1Russia93-8418-2525-1825-2225-19 1:516,000 Stats
16.1119:10Japan3-0Dominicana79-6325-1725-1929-27 1:3810,000 Stats
17.1112:10United States3-1Dominicana96-7325-1425-1621-2525-18 1:452,400 Stats
17.1115:10Thailand3-1Russia93-9118-2525-2225-2125-23 1:482,200 Stats
17.1118:10Brazil3-0Japan79-5929-2725-1425-18 1:4010,000 Stats

Qualification

Japan Host - 2nd in Asia
RussiaEurope Women 20131st14.09.2013Germany3-1Berlin (GER)
BrazilSouth America Women 20131st21.09.2013Venezuela3-0Ica (PER)
United StatesNorceca Women 20131st21.09.2013Dominicana3-1Omaha (USA)
ThailandAsia Women 20131st21.09.2013Japan3-1Bangkok (THA)
Not eligible due to Africa was the last confederation in London 2012 Olympic Games.
KenyaAfrica Women 20131st18.09.2013Cameroon3-0Nairobi (KEN)
Continental Championships
Europe_2013_WomenWinner Russia
Norceca_2013_WomenWinner United States
Asia_2013_WomenWinner Thailand
South_America_2013_WomenWinner Brazil
Africa_2013_WomenWinner Kenya

Teams Composition

Brazil

Coach: Jose Roberto Guimaraes
Assistant: Paulo do Rego Barros Jr.
2nd Assistant: Caludio Lopes Pineiro
Doctor: Julio Cesar Nardelli
Physiotherapist: Alexandre Lopes Ramos
Team Manager: Roberto Gomes Pereira
Brazil_2013_Women_GC
BrazilUSATHADOMRUSJPNBirthhgtwgtspkblkClub
3-03-03-13-13-0
1. Fabiana Claudino (mb) C6 10141024.01.8519376314293Fenerbahce (TUR)
2. Caroline Gattaz (mb) 3 527.07.8119187304280Unilever
5. Adenizia Silva (mb)714 6218.12.8618563312290Molico/Nestle
8. Claudia Silva (s) 21.09.8718180290266Minas Tenis Clube
9. Michelle Pavao (os)13 1 31.10.8617862295283Banana Boat/Praia Clube
10.Walewska Oliveira (mb) 1664 01.10.7919073310290Molico/Nestle
11.Tandara Caixeta (os) 1441 30.10.8818487305297CAV Murcia
12.Natalia Pereira (os)1341313804.04.8918376300288Volei Amil
13.Sheila Castro (op)8720131401.07.8318564302284Molico/Nestle
14.Fabiana Oliveira (l)L LL 07.03.8016959276266Unilever
15.Monique Pavao (op)161 231.10.8617867294285Banana Boat/Praia Clube
16.Fernanda Rodrigues (os)13 13171610.05.8617974308288Molico/Nestle
17.Josefa Fabiola Sousa (s)14322303.02.8318470300285Molico/Nestle
18.Camila Brait (l) L L28.10.8817058271256Molico/Nestle
Opponents errors2414282219

United States

Coach: Karch Kiraly
Assistant: Reed Sunahara
2nd Assistant: Michael Hebert
Doctor:
Physiotherapist: Jill Wosmek
Team Manager: Kenneth Sullivan III
United_States__2013_Women_GC
United StatesBRAJPNRUSTHADOMBirthhgtwgtspkblkClub
0-33-13-23-23-1
1. Alisha Glass (s)3723505.04.8818472305300Fenerbahce SK (TUR)
4. Cursty Jackson (mb) 8151011.09.9018871320310Rabita Baku (AZE)
5. Tamari Myashiro (l) 08.07.8717070284266Rote Raben Vilsbiburg (GER)
7. Cassidy Lichtman (os) 139 25.05.8918568299279
8. Lauren Gibbemeyer (mb)99103 08.09.8818771307293Lokomotiv Baku (AZE)
9. Kristin Lynn Hildebrand (os)41612 30.06.8518568300284Campinas Volleyball Clube (BRA)
10.Jordann Quinn Larson-Burbach (os)92023231616.10.8618875302295Dinamo Kazan (RUS)
12.Kayla Banwarth (l)LLLLL21.01.8917875295283Rabita Baku (AZE)
13.Christa Hamotto 12.10.8618879322300Eczacibasi Istanbul (TUR)
14.Nicole Fawcett (op) 1511 16.12.8619182310291
15.Kelly Murphy (op)1420521620.10.8918879315307
16.Kimberly Hill (os)21215130.11.8919372320310Atom Trefl Sopot (POL)
17.Lauren Paolini (mb)781161922.08.8719373317299Hitachi Automotive Systems
20.Jenna Hagglund (s) 1 28.05.8917868292290Rote Raben Vilsbiburg (GER)
Opponents errors2012241821

Japan

Coach: Masayoshi Manabe
Assistant: Gen Kawakita
2nd Assistant:
Doctor:
Physiotherapist:
Team Manager:
Japan_2013_Women_GC
JapanRUSUSATHADOMBRABirthhgtwgtspkblkClub
3-11-33-03-00-3
1. Miyu Nagaoka (os) 8 2625.07.9117963308295Hisamitsu Springs
2. Hitomi Nakamichi (s)1111218.09.8515953270256Toray Arrows
3. Saori Kimura (os)17131814619.08.8618565304293Galatasaray Daikin (TUR)
4. Kanako Hirai (mb) 1 15.04.8418369309290Hisamitsu Springs
5. Yukino Nagamatsu (s) 07.02.8916757280270Hitachi Rivale
7. Arisa Sato (l)LLLLL18.07.8916453275268Hitachi Rivale
8. Zayasu Kotoki (l) 11.01.9015955273255Hisamitsu Springs
10.Nana Iwasaka (mb)1665303.07.9018772300285Hisamitsu Springs
12.Yuki Ishii (os)221911111208.05.9118068303286Hisamitsu Springs
13.Risa Shinnabe (os)12 118411.07.9017366295268Hisamitsu Springs
14.Yukiko Ebata (op) 1707.11.8917670305290Hisamitsu Springs
16.Saori Sakoda (os)1731514618.12.8717564305279Toray Arrows
17.Akari Oumi (os)27 1110.11.8917164297276NEC Red Rockets
19.Riho Otake (mb)134 223.12.9318365306290Denso Airbees
Opponents errors1722172211

4. Russia

Coach: Yury Marichev
Assistant: Igor Kumosov
2nd Assistant: Konstantin Ushakov
Doctor: Vakhtang Sturua
Physiotherapist: Nikolay Semenychev
Team Manager: Andrey Erkhov
Russia_2013_Women_GC
RussiaJPNDOMUSABRATHABirthhgtwgtspkblkClub
1-33-12-31-31-3
3. Saria Isaeva (op)8711 29.03.9018675310304Fakel
5. Liubov Shashkova (op)91622131104.12.7719272315307Dinamo Krasnodar
7. Svetlana Kryuchkova (l)LLLLL21.02.8517463290286Dinamo Krasnodar
10.Ekaterina Pankova (s)1331 02.02.9017864290285Zarechie Odintsovo
11.Victoriia Chapliona (os)719108323.10.8818877301295Uralochka NTMK
12.Alexandra Pasynkova (os)7 1714.04.8719075313305Uralochka NTMK
13.Evgeniya Startseva (s)1 12.02.8918568294290Dinamo Kazan
14.Natalia Dianskaya (mb)38 6 07.03.8918664310295Dinamo Krasnodar
15.Tatiana Kosheleva 23.12.8819167315305Dinamo Moskva
16.Iuliia Morozova (mb)5117914
17.Natalia Malykh (os)16926161908.12.9318765308297Zarechie Odintsovo
19.Anna Malova (l)LLLLL16.04.9017559286290Ufimochka
20.Anastasia Shlyakhovaya (mb)851281505.10.9019269313307Omichka
Opponents errors2319242122

5. Thailand

Coach: Kiattipong Radchatagrienkai
Assistant: Srisamutnak Nataphon
2nd Assistant: Danai Sriwacharamaytakul
Doctor: Ead Loprayoon
Physiotherapist: Tiparat Kaewsai
Team Manager: Krittapol Pitthachai
Thailand_2013_Women_GC
ThailandDOMBRAJPNUSARUSBirthhgtwgtspkblkClub
0-30-30-32-33-1
1. Wanna Buakaew (l)LLLLL02.01.8117254292277Igtisadchi Baku (AZE)
2. Piyanut Pannoy (l)LLLLL10.11.8917168280275Supreme Nakhonsri VC
4. Thatdao Nuekjang (mb)7237803.02.9418366305287Idea Khonkaen VC
5. Pleumjit Thinkaow (mb)859141309.11.8318063298281Igtisadchi Baku (AZE)
6. Onuma Sittirak (os)201214282613.06.8617572304285Igtisadchi Baku (AZE)
10.Wilavan Apinyapong (os)C6314141906.06.8417468294282Igtisadchi Baku (AZE)
11.Ampom Hyapha (mb) 19.05.8518070301290Nakhonnon
12.Tapaphaipun Chaisri (op) 889129.11.8916860295276Idea Khonkaen VC
13.Nootsara Tomkom (s)1122307.07.8516957289278Rabita Baku (AZE)
15.Malika Kanthong (op)493101108.01.8717763292278Igtisadchi Baku (AZE)
16.Pornpun Guedpard (s) 05.05.9317063270267Igtisadchi Baku (AZE)
18.Ajcharaporn Kongyot (os) 18.06.9518066290284Supreme Nakhonsri VC
Opponents errors2112162612

6. Dominicana

Coach: Marcos Kwiek (BRA)
Assistant: Wagner Rocha Pacheco (BRA)
2nd Assistant: Wilson Sanchez
Doctor: Milciades Camilo Albert Fiorinelli
Physiotherapist: Cesar Adalio Villanova
Team Manager: Cristian Cruz
Dominicana_2013_Women_GC
DominicanaTHARUSBRAJPNUSABirthhgtwgtspkblkClub
3-01-31-30-31-3
1. Annerys Victoria Vargas Valdez10949907.08.9119670327320
2. Winifer Maria Fernandez Perez 06.01.9516962270265Cien Fuego
4. Marianne Fersola Norberto (mb) 11 16.01.9219160315310Mirador
5. Brenda Castillo (l)LLLLL05.06.9216755245230San Cristobal
7. Niverka Dharlenis Marte Frica17 19.10.9017871295283Deportivo Nacional
8. Candida Estefany Arias Perez3653911.03.9219468320315San Cristobal
11.Jeoselyna Rodriguez Santos (op) 4 09.12.9118763325315Mirador
12.Karla Miguelina Echenique Medina (s)2 13 16.05.8618065300290Deportivo Nacional
14.Prisilla Rivera Brens (os)1512135129.12.8418367309305San Pedro
16.Yonakira Paola Pena Isabel (os) 1 7710.05.9318770320310Mirador
17.Gina Altagracia Mambru Casilla (op)511921721.01.9618265330315Los Cachorros
18.Bethania De La Cruz de Pena (os) C25122161613.05.8718870330320Deportivo Nacional
19.Ana Yorkira Binet Stephens (os) 09.02.9217458280260Samana
20.Elizabeth Martinez Brayelin 121011.09.9620072330320Mirador
Opponents errors1421211620
Olympics indexWorld index
World Cup indexOther index
Europe indexEurope Cups index
Asia indexAmerica index
Africa indexNorceca index
South America index
Central America index
World League indexWorld Grand Prix index
Universiade index
Volleyball indexTodor66
Women GC 2017
XII Women 2015
Women GC 2013
XI Women 2011
Women GC 2009
X Women 2007
Women GC 2005
IX Women 2003
Women GC 2001
VIII Women 1999
Women GC 1997
VII Women 1995
Women GC 1993
VI Women 1991
V Women 1989
IV Women 1985
III Women 1981
II Women 1977
I Women 1973
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 17 Sep 2017
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast